Leith Harbour Free - Course 1

Thursday, February 25, 2021 18:00 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Dunedin, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: samsung SM-T280
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.6
Updated: Thursday, February 25, 2021 19:33 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Leith Harriers
Race website: https://leithharriers.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
167Ryan Whitburn 26M 19:58--100%37.00%26.73%4:0018:00:59
232Mark Lokman 54M 20:43+0:45+3.76%96.38%34.63%23.98%4:0918:00:59
391David SharpCaversham 59M 21:14+1:16+6.34%94.03%33.00%22.08%4:1518:00:59
431Wayne Porteous 58M 21:17+1:19+6.59%93.81%32.85%21.90%4:1518:00:59
5325Joseph ConnollyCivil Service 54M 22:14+2:16+11.35%89.81%29.85%18.41%4:2718:00:59
6243Ross GatenbyCaversham 69M 23:12+3:14+16.19%86.06%26.80%14.86%4:3818:00:59
7185Roger Caton 55M 25:47+5:49+29.13%77.44%18.65%5.38%5:0918:00:59
8149Suzanne Collie 40F 27:06+7:08+35.73%73.68%14.49%0.55%5:2518:00:59
9108Dave McLeanLeith 67M 27:24+7:26+37.23%72.87%13.55%-0.55%5:2918:00:59
10345Peter Murray 65M 27:57+7:59+39.98%71.44%11.81%-2.57%5:3518:00:59
11350Hilary LawrenceLeith Harrier 52F 43:10+23:12+116.19%46.25%-36.20%-58.41%8:3818:00:59
12179Donna Clearwater 52F 45:06+25:08+125.88%44.27%-42.30%-65.50%9:0118:00:59
13186Lisa Caton 49F 45:07+25:09+125.96%44.26%-42.35%-65.57%9:0118:00:59
14190Deborah Clearwater 51F 45:26+25:28+127.55%43.95%-43.35%-66.73%9:0518:00:59
15208Wendy ShanksCaversham 58F 45:28+25:30+127.71%43.91%-43.46%-66.85%9:0618:00:59
16181Neville ShanksCaversham 61M 45:57+25:59+130.13%43.45%-44.98%-68.62%9:1118:00:59
  • 5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1149Suzanne Collie 40F 27:06--100%35.32%39.92%5:2518:00:59
2350Hilary LawrenceLeith Harrier 52F 43:10+16:04+59.29%62.78%-3.03%4.30%8:3818:00:59
3179Donna Clearwater 52F 45:06+18:00+66.42%60.09%-7.64%0.02%9:0118:00:59
4186Lisa Caton 49F 45:07+18:01+66.48%60.07%-7.68%-0.02%9:0118:00:59
5190Deborah Clearwater 51F 45:26+18:20+67.65%59.65%-8.44%-0.72%9:0518:00:59
6208Wendy ShanksCaversham 58F 45:28+18:22+67.77%59.60%-8.52%-0.79%9:0618:00:59
  • 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
167Ryan Whitburn 26M 19:58--100%21.92%12.11%4:0018:00:59
232Mark Lokman 54M 20:43+0:45+3.76%96.38%18.99%8.80%4:0918:00:59
391David SharpCaversham 59M 21:14+1:16+6.34%94.03%16.97%6.53%4:1518:00:59
431Wayne Porteous 58M 21:17+1:19+6.59%93.81%16.77%6.31%4:1518:00:59
5325Joseph ConnollyCivil Service 54M 22:14+2:16+11.35%89.81%13.05%2.13%4:2718:00:59
6243Ross GatenbyCaversham 69M 23:12+3:14+16.19%86.06%9.27%-2.13%4:3818:00:59
7185Roger Caton 55M 25:47+5:49+29.13%77.44%-0.83%-13.50%5:0918:00:59
8108Dave McLeanLeith 67M 27:24+7:26+37.23%72.87%-7.15%-20.62%5:2918:00:59
9345Peter Murray 65M 27:57+7:59+39.98%71.44%-9.30%-23.04%5:3518:00:59
10181Neville ShanksCaversham 61M 45:57+25:59+130.13%43.45%-79.69%-102.27%9:1118:00:59
  • 10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1217Corey Lewis 23M 39:18--100%18.62%13.15%3:5618:00:59
268Simon LeaningLeith 48M 40:01+0:43+1.82%98.21%17.14%11.57%4:0018:00:59
323Ralph Miller 36M 41:33+2:15+5.73%94.58%13.96%8.18%4:0918:00:59
411Phil PageLeith 51M 42:29+3:11+8.10%92.51%12.03%6.11%4:1518:00:59
533Sharon LequeuxLeith 31F 42:49+3:31+8.95%91.79%11.34%5.38%4:1718:00:59
6110Mark O'DonnellLeith 47M 42:51+3:33+9.03%91.72%11.27%5.30%4:1718:00:59
7347Vicci HoldsworthLeith Harrier 23F 47:39+8:21+21.25%82.48%1.33%-5.30%4:4618:00:59
828Rachael McKinneyCaversham 53F 50:08+10:50+27.57%78.39%-3.81%-10.79%5:0118:00:59
9251Richard Muirhead 50M 53:06+13:48+35.11%74.01%-9.96%-17.35%5:1918:00:59
10254Lara Urban 29F 55:25+16:07+41.01%70.92%-14.75%-22.47%5:3218:00:59
1139Jenny Way 19F 59:26+20:08+51.23%66.12%-23.07%-31.34%5:5718:00:59
12278Skye Peng 20F 1:04:45+25:27+64.76%60.69%-34.08%-43.09%6:2918:00:59
  • 10km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
133Sharon LequeuxLeith 31F 42:49--100%19.77%18.87%4:1718:00:59
2347Vicci HoldsworthLeith Harrier 23F 47:39+4:50+11.29%89.86%10.71%9.71%4:4618:00:59
328Rachael McKinneyCaversham 53F 50:08+7:19+17.09%85.41%6.06%5.01%5:0118:00:59
4254Lara Urban 29F 55:25+12:36+29.43%77.26%-3.84%-5.01%5:3218:00:59
539Jenny Way 19F 59:26+16:37+38.81%72.04%-11.37%-12.62%5:5718:00:59
6278Skye Peng 20F 1:04:45+21:56+51.23%66.13%-21.33%-22.69%6:2918:00:59
  • 10km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1217Corey Lewis 23M 39:18--100%9.06%6.47%3:5618:00:59
268Simon LeaningLeith 48M 40:01+0:43+1.82%98.21%7.40%4.76%4:0018:00:59
323Ralph Miller 36M 41:33+2:15+5.73%94.58%3.86%1.11%4:0918:00:59
411Phil PageLeith 51M 42:29+3:11+8.10%92.51%1.70%-1.11%4:1518:00:59
5110Mark O'DonnellLeith 47M 42:51+3:33+9.03%91.72%0.85%-1.98%4:1718:00:59
6251Richard Muirhead 50M 53:06+13:48+35.11%74.01%-22.87%-26.38%5:1918:00:59