Lamma Series - 2021 - #2

Sunday, February 21, 2021 08:00 (GMT+8) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 25
Timing mode: Virtual race
Updated: Saturday, February 20, 2021 13:12 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Thirsty Horse

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Lamma Series - 2021 - #2

  • Division 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Luca BenagliaOpen Surfski 54:19--100%11.42%10.88%
2-Jess KingOpen Surfski 54:37+0:18+0.55%99.45%10.93%10.39%
3-Alex De MirandaOpen OC1 55:25+1:06+2.03%98.02%9.63%9.08%
4-Claudia TarrOpen Surfski 57:48+3:29+6.41%93.97%5.74%5.17%
5-Jack WilsonOpen OC1 58:24+4:05+7.52%93.01%4.76%4.18%
6-Justine LaprunFemale Surfski 58:40+4:21+8.01%92.59%4.32%3.75%
7-Sarah WilsonFemale OC1 59:07+4:48+8.84%91.88%3.59%3.01%
7-Charlotte DouglasFemale Surfski 59:07+4:48+8.84%91.88%3.59%3.01%
9-Tom ArmisteadOpen OC1 1:00:57+6:38+12.21%89.12%0.60%0.00%
10-Jason DabornOpen OC1 1:01:33+7:14+13.32%88.25%-0.38%-0.98%
11-Harry ArmisteadOpen Surfski 1:02:25+8:06+14.91%87.02%-1.79%-2.41%
12-Jules Van RemoortereOpen OC1 1:03:04+8:45+16.11%86.13%-2.85%-3.47%
13-Michelle KeyFemale OC1 1:04:40+10:21+19.05%83.99%-5.46%-6.10%
14-Vincent SahucOpen Surfski 1:04:57+10:38+19.58%83.63%-5.92%-6.56%
15-Lauren BoucherFemale Surfski 1:06:48+12:29+22.98%81.31%-8.94%-9.60%
16-Ken NgOpen OC1 1:10:16+15:57+29.36%77.30%-14.59%-15.29%
17-Amanda HolroydFemale Surfski 1:10:18+15:59+29.43%77.26%-14.65%-15.34%
--Jindrich KloubOpen Surfski DSQ-----
  • Division 1 - Female OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Sarah WilsonFemale OC1 59:07--100%4.48%4.48%
2-Michelle KeyFemale OC1 1:04:40+5:33+9.39%91.42%-4.48%-4.48%
  • Division 1 - Female Surfski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Justine LaprunFemale Surfski 58:40--100%7.93%6.82%
2-Charlotte DouglasFemale Surfski 59:07+0:27+0.77%99.24%7.23%6.10%
3-Lauren BoucherFemale Surfski 1:06:48+8:08+13.86%87.82%-4.83%-6.10%
4-Amanda HolroydFemale Surfski 1:10:18+11:38+19.83%83.45%-10.32%-11.66%
  • Division 1 - Open OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Alex De MirandaOpen OC1 55:25--100%10.05%9.52%
2-Jack WilsonOpen OC1 58:24+2:59+5.38%94.89%5.21%4.65%
3-Tom ArmisteadOpen OC1 1:00:57+5:32+9.98%90.92%1.07%0.49%
4-Jason DabornOpen OC1 1:01:33+6:08+11.07%90.04%0.09%-0.49%
5-Jules Van RemoortereOpen OC1 1:03:04+7:39+13.80%87.87%-2.37%-2.97%
6-Ken NgOpen OC1 1:10:16+14:51+26.80%78.87%-14.05%-14.72%
  • Division 1 - Open Surfski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Luca BenagliaOpen Surfski 54:19--100%7.66%6.03%
2-Jess KingOpen Surfski 54:37+0:18+0.55%99.45%7.15%5.51%
3-Claudia TarrOpen Surfski 57:48+3:29+6.41%93.97%1.73%0.00%
4-Harry ArmisteadOpen Surfski 1:02:25+8:06+14.91%87.02%-6.11%-7.99%
5-Vincent SahucOpen Surfski 1:04:57+10:38+19.58%83.63%-10.42%-12.37%
--Jindrich KloubOpen Surfski DSQ-----
  • Division 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Sarah L E WilsonFemale Surfski 35:26--100%24.61%26.18%
2-Amanda HeadFemale Surfski 40:26+5:00+14.11%87.63%13.97%15.76%
3-Anna DowsonFemale Surfski 47:00+11:34+32.64%75.39%0.00%2.08%
4-Charlotte WilsonFemale OC1 48:00+12:34+35.47%73.82%-2.13%0.00%
5-Cathy HolcombeFemale OC1 49:00+13:34+38.29%72.31%-4.26%-2.08%
6-Chloe GrimmettFemale OC1 54:16+18:50+53.15%65.29%-15.46%-13.06%
7-Megan TannerFemale Surfski 54:52+19:26+54.84%64.58%-16.74%-14.31%
  • Division 2 - Female OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Charlotte WilsonFemale OC1 48:00--100%4.80%2.04%
2-Cathy HolcombeFemale OC1 49:00+1:00+2.08%97.96%2.82%0.00%
3-Chloe GrimmettFemale OC1 54:16+6:16+13.06%88.45%-7.62%-10.75%
  • Division 2 - Female Surfski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Sarah L E WilsonFemale Surfski 35:26--100%20.26%18.95%
2-Amanda HeadFemale Surfski 40:26+5:00+14.11%87.63%9.00%7.51%
3-Anna DowsonFemale Surfski 47:00+11:34+32.64%75.39%-5.78%-7.51%
4-Megan TannerFemale Surfski 54:52+19:26+54.84%64.58%-23.48%-25.51%