2014 Oxford Sharkfest Results

Saturday, May 31, 2014 9:30 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Oxford, MD, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Timed on: Other
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Tuesday, October 14, 2014 10:55 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.sharkfestswim.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Chris AdamsHaymarket VA M353937M 15:45--100%24.92%23.30%
226Matthew MorrisEaston MD M182418M 16:25+0:40+4.23%95.94%21.74%20.05%
325Donald MorrisEaston MD M454945M 16:45+1:00+6.35%94.03%20.15%18.43%
442Steve EverettTimonium MD M555958M 17:00+1:15+7.94%92.65%18.96%17.21%
541Tom WilliamsClifton VA M555956M 18:15+2:30+15.87%86.30%13.00%11.12%
614Kevin GibsonEaston MD M606460M 18:22+2:37+16.61%85.75%12.45%10.55%
716Terri HaberManchester MD F505453F 18:25+2:40+16.93%85.52%12.21%10.31%
812John FordEaston MD M606461M 18:35+2:50+17.99%84.75%11.41%9.50%
910John EubanksSterlilingus VA M505453M 18:40+2:55+18.52%84.38%11.02%9.09%
1032Ed PierceLeesburg VA M505452M 18:44+2:59+18.94%84.07%10.70%8.77%
1124Anne MclindonBethesda MD F454947F 18:50+3:05+19.58%83.63%10.22%8.28%
126Susanna BruceTrappe MD F131413F 19:05+3:20+21.16%82.53%9.03%7.06%
1340Robert WilliamsSeverna Park MD M707471M 19:15+3:30+22.22%81.82%8.23%6.25%
1431Dana PageWashington DC F505453F 19:21+3:36+22.86%81.40%7.76%5.76%
1521Ben LawsWashington DC M353938M 19:36+3:51+24.44%80.36%6.57%4.55%
167Abby CrismondCambridge MD F131413F 19:39+3:54+24.76%80.15%6.33%4.30%
178Hannah DeanWashington DC F303431F 19:42+3:57+25.08%79.95%6.09%4.06%
185Elizabeth BruceTrappe MD F505453F 20:05+4:20+27.51%78.42%4.26%2.19%
1934Susan SarubinEaston MD F555959F 20:30+4:45+30.16%76.83%2.28%0.16%
2043Mary GibsonEaston MD F555957F 20:32+4:47+30.37%76.70%2.12%0.00%
2145Jeff WielandBaltimore MD M303431M 20:34+4:49+30.58%76.58%1.96%-0.16%
2230Hope Mao OehlerElkridge MD F454947F 20:55+5:10+32.80%75.30%0.29%-1.87%
2323Mike LearsTowson MD M656966M 21:01+5:16+33.44%74.94%-0.19%-2.35%
249Kate DowlingWashington DC F505450F 21:05+5:20+33.86%74.70%-0.51%-2.68%
2536Ray StevensOxford MD M707471M 21:35+5:50+37.04%72.97%-2.89%-5.11%
2627Steve O DonnellOxford MD M505454M 21:45+6:00+38.10%72.41%-3.68%-5.93%
2629Jaime O'donnellBaltimore MD F182420F 21:45+6:00+38.10%72.41%-3.68%-5.93%
284Edward BriggsGaithersburg MD M759977M 22:00+6:15+39.68%71.59%-4.88%-7.14%
2939William WebbOxford MD M454945M 23:05+7:20+46.56%68.23%-10.04%-12.42%
303Jessica BarracaHagerstown MD F303433F 23:25+7:40+48.68%67.26%-11.63%-14.04%
3133Murray SarubinEaston MD M707472M 24:10+8:25+53.44%65.17%-15.20%-17.69%
3246Karla TrottaFrederick MD F454949F 24:40+8:55+56.61%63.85%-17.59%-20.13%
331Shirley AbbottDunkirk MD F555958F 24:45+9:00+57.14%63.64%-17.98%-20.54%
3411Patricia EverettTimonium MD F555955F 24:50+9:05+57.67%63.42%-18.38%-20.94%
3417Richard HumphreysChevy Chase MD M505451M 24:50+9:05+57.67%63.42%-18.38%-20.94%
3635Hal SheldonCrofton MD M707472M 25:15+9:30+60.32%62.38%-20.37%-22.97%
3719Al KubeluisMcDaniel MD M707472M 25:35+9:50+62.43%61.56%-21.96%-24.59%
3815Stuart GrayBaltimore MD M505454M 26:00+10:15+65.08%60.58%-23.94%-26.62%
3944Bill MarkerMontross VA M505452M 27:21+11:36+73.65%57.59%-30.38%-33.20%
  • 1500 meter swim - F1314
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Susanna BruceTrappe MD F131413F 19:05--100%1.46%1.46%
27Abby CrismondCambridge MD F131413F 19:39+0:34+2.97%97.12%-1.46%-1.46%
  • 1500 meter swim - F1824
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Jaime O'donnellBaltimore MD F182420F 21:45--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500 meter swim - F3034
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Hannah DeanWashington DC F303431F 19:42--100%8.62%8.62%
23Jessica BarracaHagerstown MD F303433F 23:25+3:43+18.87%84.13%-8.62%-8.62%
  • 1500 meter swim - F4549
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Anne MclindonBethesda MD F454947F 18:50--100%12.29%9.96%
230Hope Mao OehlerElkridge MD F454947F 20:55+2:05+11.06%90.04%2.59%0.00%
346Karla TrottaFrederick MD F454949F 24:40+5:50+30.97%76.35%-14.88%-17.93%
  • 1500 meter swim - F5054
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Terri HaberManchester MD F505453F 18:25--100%6.67%6.59%
231Dana PageWashington DC F505453F 19:21+0:56+5.07%95.18%1.94%1.86%
35Elizabeth BruceTrappe MD F505453F 20:05+1:40+9.05%91.70%-1.77%-1.86%
49Kate DowlingWashington DC F505450F 21:05+2:40+14.48%87.35%-6.84%-6.93%
  • 1500 meter swim - F5559
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134Susan SarubinEaston MD F555959F 20:30--100%9.51%9.46%
243Mary GibsonEaston MD F555957F 20:32+0:02+0.16%99.84%9.36%9.31%
31Shirley AbbottDunkirk MD F555958F 24:45+4:15+20.73%82.83%-9.25%-9.31%
411Patricia EverettTimonium MD F555955F 24:50+4:20+21.14%82.55%-9.62%-9.68%
  • 1500 meter swim - M1824
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Matthew MorrisEaston MD M182418M 16:25--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500 meter swim - M3034
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
145Jeff WielandBaltimore MD M303431M 20:34--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500 meter swim - M3539
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Chris AdamsHaymarket VA M353937M 15:45--100%10.89%10.89%
221Ben LawsWashington DC M353938M 19:36+3:51+24.44%80.36%-10.89%-10.89%
  • 1500 meter swim - M4549
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
125Donald MorrisEaston MD M454945M 16:45--100%15.90%15.90%
239William WebbOxford MD M454945M 23:05+6:20+37.81%72.56%-15.90%-15.90%
  • 1500 meter swim - M5054
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110John EubanksSterlilingus VA M505453M 18:40--100%18.45%19.86%
232Ed PierceLeesburg VA M505452M 18:44+0:04+0.36%99.64%18.16%19.57%
327Steve O DonnellOxford MD M505454M 21:45+3:05+16.52%85.82%4.98%6.62%
417Richard HumphreysChevy Chase MD M505451M 24:50+6:10+33.04%75.17%-8.50%-6.62%
515Stuart GrayBaltimore MD M505454M 26:00+7:20+39.29%71.79%-13.59%-11.63%
644Bill MarkerMontross VA M505452M 27:21+8:41+46.52%68.25%-19.49%-17.42%
  • 1500 meter swim - M5559
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
142Steve EverettTimonium MD M555958M 17:00--100%3.55%3.55%
241Tom WilliamsClifton VA M555956M 18:15+1:15+7.35%93.15%-3.55%-3.55%
  • 1500 meter swim - M6064
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114Kevin GibsonEaston MD M606460M 18:22--100%0.59%0.59%
212John FordEaston MD M606461M 18:35+0:13+1.18%98.83%-0.59%-0.59%
  • 1500 meter swim - M6569
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
123Mike LearsTowson MD M656966M 21:01--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500 meter swim - M7074
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Robert WilliamsSeverna Park MD M707471M 19:15--100%16.91%20.34%
236Ray StevensOxford MD M707471M 21:35+2:20+12.12%89.19%6.83%10.69%
333Murray SarubinEaston MD M707472M 24:10+4:55+25.54%79.66%-4.32%0.00%
435Hal SheldonCrofton MD M707472M 25:15+6:00+31.17%76.24%-8.99%-4.48%
519Al KubeluisMcDaniel MD M707472M 25:35+6:20+32.90%75.24%-10.43%-5.86%
  • 1500 meter swim - M7599
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Edward BriggsGaithersburg MD M759977M 22:00--100%0.00%0.00%