LakeRun - #4 - May 17, 2014

Saturday, May 17, 2014 9:04 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Kenora, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 45
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, July 15, 2014 10:55 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Clay Hammett
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/KenoraLakeRun

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Stephen MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Tues Basketball Bag Piping Anglican Men 31-6039M 19:07.3--100%42.71%38.52%09:04:57.3
2170Adam JOHNSTONKenora, ON Men 14-3027M 19:26.4+0:19.1+1.66%98.36%41.75%37.49%09:04:57.3
398Dereck BUSHEYTimmins, ON - Team CARIBU Men 31-6037M 21:49.0+2:41.7+14.09%87.65%34.63%29.85%09:04:57.3
4126Sarah MINORKenora, ON - Lake Run Women 31-6033F 21:55.9+2:48.6+14.70%87.19%34.29%29.48%09:04:57.3
5163Mike GREAVESKenora, ON - Kenora Stroller31M 21:57.0+2:49.7+14.79%87.11%34.23%29.42%09:04:57.3
6160Donald COPENACEKenora, ON Men 31-6057M 22:01.2+2:53.9+15.16%86.84%34.02%29.20%09:04:57.3
738Denise ADAMSKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6049F 22:33.7+3:26.4+17.99%84.75%32.40%27.45%09:04:57.3
8110Craig DEBBOKenora, ON - Lakerun Bball Men 31-6044M 22:58.2+3:50.9+20.13%83.25%31.18%26.14%09:04:57.3
9104Scott LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Men 31-6053M 24:51.4+5:44.1+29.99%76.93%25.53%20.08%09:04:57.3
1065Heather KIRKPATRICKKenora, ON Women 31-6037F 25:08.6+6:01.3+31.49%76.05%24.67%19.15%09:04:57.3
1177Hilary CAINKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Women 14-3026F 25:23.0+6:15.7+32.75%75.33%23.95%18.38%09:04:57.3
1293Hannah READKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)13F 27:45.7+8:38.4+45.18%68.88%16.82%10.73%09:04:57.3
12179Desiree Dickson Youth (under 14 yrs)12F 27:45.7+8:38.4+45.18%68.88%16.82%10.73%09:04:57.3
1470Chad ENGLISHKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Men 31-6035M 27:58.0+8:50.7+46.26%68.37%16.21%10.08%09:04:57.3
1597Laurence HUNTKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Men over 6065M 28:03.9+8:56.6+46.77%68.13%15.91%9.76%09:04:57.3
1663Jay WHETTERKenora, ON - Whet-One Men 31-6042M 29:08.5+10:01.2+52.40%65.62%12.69%6.30%09:04:57.3
1764Jennifer HUGHESKeewatin, ON Women 31-6038F 29:14.3+10:07.0+52.91%65.40%12.40%5.99%09:04:57.3
1871Abby ANDERSONKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Women 31-6037F 29:16.5+10:09.2+53.10%65.32%12.29%5.87%09:04:57.3
1919Lana MARCINEKenora, ON - Kenora Borealis Multisport Women over 6065F 29:58.1+10:50.8+56.72%63.81%10.21%3.64%09:04:57.3
20148Sheila WESLEYKenora - Lakerun-Kenora Women 31-6050F 31:06.0+11:58.7+62.64%61.48%6.82%0.00%09:04:57.3
21176Jeff WARNICKKenora, ON Men 31-6038M 32:36.6+13:29.3+70.54%58.64%2.30%-4.86%09:04:57.3
22177Bri WARNICKKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6034F 33:12.6+14:05.3+73.68%57.58%0.50%-6.78%09:04:57.3
23159Jerry VILLAKeewatin, ON Men 31-6042M 33:32.0+14:24.7+75.37%57.02%-0.47%-7.82%09:04:57.3
2444Shelley BUJOLD, ON Women 31-6032F 33:38.0+14:30.7+75.89%56.85%-0.77%-8.15%09:04:57.3
25154Arianne BROTENKenora, ON Women 14-3029F 34:07.1+14:59.8+78.43%56.05%-2.22%-9.71%09:04:57.3
26144Kate MACIVERKeewatin, ON - Kenora Swimming Sharks-Masters Women 31-6040F 34:54.8+15:47.5+82.59%54.77%-4.61%-12.26%09:04:57.3
27127Carolyn SMITHKenora, ON Women 31-6045F 35:53.3+16:46.0+87.68%53.28%-7.53%-15.40%09:04:57.3
28145Mackenzie HANEYKenora, ON Women 14-3024F 38:38.8+19:31.5+102.11%49.48%-15.79%-24.27%09:04:57.3
2942Janna HALLKenora, ON Women 31-6032F 38:58.3+19:51.0+103.81%49.07%-16.77%-25.31%09:04:57.3
30100Brandi HAYBERGKenora, ON Women 31-6032F 41:05.4+21:58.1+114.89%46.54%-23.11%-32.12%09:04:57.3
31102Kathy HAYBERGKenora, ON Women 31-6058F 41:09.2+22:01.9+115.22%46.46%-23.30%-32.33%09:04:57.3
32175Deborah EVERLEYKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6053F 43:47.0+24:39.7+128.97%43.67%-31.18%-40.78%09:04:57.3
33181Jennifer Yerxa Women 31-6031F 44:15.0+25:07.7+131.41%43.21%-32.58%-42.28%09:04:57.3
34180Lake L'Hirondelle Women 31-6031F 44:15.8+25:08.5+131.48%43.20%-32.62%-42.33%09:04:57.3
3585Barbara KINGKenora, ON Women 31-6057F 47:57.4+28:50.1+150.80%39.87%-43.69%-54.20%09:04:57.3
3686Kelly WILLIAMSDryden, ON Women 31-6053F 47:58.0+28:50.7+150.85%39.86%-43.72%-54.23%09:04:57.3
37178Sarah Dewar Women 31-6040F 55:30.0+36:22.7+190.25%34.45%-66.29%-78.46%09:04:57.3
3813Marion O'CONNORKenora - Kenora Roller Derby League Women 14-3028F 55:51.9+36:44.6+192.16%34.23%-67.38%-79.63%09:04:57.3
3926Maria BAGDONASKenora, ON - Lake Run Women 31-6052F 56:50.5+37:43.2+197.26%33.64%-70.31%-82.77%09:04:57.3
-10Clay HAMMETTKenora, ON - Borealis Men 31-6042M DNF-----09:04:57.3
-35Ella HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)8F DNF-----09:04:57.3
-36Maeve HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)7F DNF-----09:04:57.3
-37Jennifer FINDLAYKenora, ON Women 31-6054F DNF-----09:04:57.3
-92Christy BORDYNUIKKenora, ON Women 31-6035F DNF-----09:04:57.3
-147Tim WEHNERKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic Men 31-6048M DNF-----09:04:57.3
  • Men 14-30
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1170Adam JOHNSTONKenora, ON Men 14-3027M 19:26.4--100%0.00%0.00%09:04:57.3
  • Men 31-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Stephen MITCHELLKeewatin, ON - Tues Basketball Bag Piping Anglican Men 31-6039M 19:07.3--100%26.47%23.07%09:04:57.3
298Dereck BUSHEYTimmins, ON - Team CARIBU Men 31-6037M 21:49.0+2:41.7+14.09%87.65%16.10%12.23%09:04:57.3
3160Donald COPENACEKenora, ON Men 31-6057M 22:01.2+2:53.9+15.16%86.84%15.32%11.41%09:04:57.3
4110Craig DEBBOKenora, ON - Lakerun Bball Men 31-6044M 22:58.2+3:50.9+20.13%83.25%11.67%7.59%09:04:57.3
5104Scott LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Men 31-6053M 24:51.4+5:44.1+29.99%76.93%4.41%0.00%09:04:57.3
670Chad ENGLISHKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Men 31-6035M 27:58.0+8:50.7+46.26%68.37%-7.55%-12.51%09:04:57.3
763Jay WHETTERKenora, ON - Whet-One Men 31-6042M 29:08.5+10:01.2+52.40%65.62%-12.07%-17.24%09:04:57.3
8176Jeff WARNICKKenora, ON Men 31-6038M 32:36.6+13:29.3+70.54%58.64%-25.40%-31.19%09:04:57.3
9159Jerry VILLAKeewatin, ON Men 31-6042M 33:32.0+14:24.7+75.37%57.02%-28.95%-34.91%09:04:57.3
-10Clay HAMMETTKenora, ON - Borealis Men 31-6042M DNF-----09:04:57.3
-147Tim WEHNERKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic Men 31-6048M DNF-----09:04:57.3
  • Men over 60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Laurence HUNTKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Men over 6065M 28:03.9--100%0.00%0.00%09:04:57.3
  • Stroller
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1163Mike GREAVESKenora, ON - Kenora Stroller31M 21:57.0--100%0.00%0.00%09:04:57.3
  • Women 14-30
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
177Hilary CAINKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Women 14-3026F 25:23.0--100%34.07%30.23%09:04:57.3
2154Arianne BROTENKenora, ON Women 14-3029F 34:07.1+8:44.1+34.41%74.40%11.39%6.22%09:04:57.3
3145Mackenzie HANEYKenora, ON Women 14-3024F 38:38.8+13:15.8+52.25%65.68%-0.37%-6.22%09:04:57.3
413Marion O'CONNORKenora - Kenora Roller Derby League Women 14-3028F 55:51.9+30:28.9+120.09%45.44%-45.09%-53.55%09:04:57.3
  • Women 31-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Sarah MINORKenora, ON - Lake Run Women 31-6033F 21:55.9--100%42.18%41.41%09:04:57.3
238Denise ADAMSKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6049F 22:33.7+0:37.8+2.87%97.21%40.52%39.72%09:04:57.3
365Heather KIRKPATRICKKenora, ON Women 31-6037F 25:08.6+3:12.7+14.64%87.23%33.72%32.83%09:04:57.3
464Jennifer HUGHESKeewatin, ON Women 31-6038F 29:14.3+7:18.4+33.32%75.01%22.92%21.89%09:04:57.3
571Abby ANDERSONKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Women 31-6037F 29:16.5+7:20.6+33.48%74.92%22.83%21.79%09:04:57.3
6148Sheila WESLEYKenora - Lakerun-Kenora Women 31-6050F 31:06.0+9:10.1+41.80%70.52%18.01%16.91%09:04:57.3
7177Bri WARNICKKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6034F 33:12.6+11:16.7+51.42%66.04%12.45%11.27%09:04:57.3
844Shelley BUJOLD, ON Women 31-6032F 33:38.0+11:42.1+53.36%65.21%11.34%10.14%09:04:57.3
9144Kate MACIVERKeewatin, ON - Kenora Swimming Sharks-Masters Women 31-6040F 34:54.8+12:58.9+59.19%62.82%7.96%6.72%09:04:57.3
10127Carolyn SMITHKenora, ON Women 31-6045F 35:53.3+13:57.4+63.64%61.11%5.39%4.12%09:04:57.3
1142Janna HALLKenora, ON Women 31-6032F 38:58.3+17:02.4+77.70%56.28%-2.74%-4.12%09:04:57.3
12100Brandi HAYBERGKenora, ON Women 31-6032F 41:05.4+19:09.5+87.35%53.37%-8.32%-9.78%09:04:57.3
13102Kathy HAYBERGKenora, ON Women 31-6058F 41:09.2+19:13.3+87.64%53.29%-8.49%-9.95%09:04:57.3
14175Deborah EVERLEYKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6053F 43:47.0+21:51.1+99.64%50.09%-15.42%-16.97%09:04:57.3
15181Jennifer Yerxa Women 31-6031F 44:15.0+22:19.1+101.76%49.56%-16.65%-18.22%09:04:57.3
16180Lake L'Hirondelle Women 31-6031F 44:15.8+22:19.9+101.82%49.55%-16.69%-18.26%09:04:57.3
1785Barbara KINGKenora, ON Women 31-6057F 47:57.4+26:01.5+118.66%45.73%-26.42%-28.12%09:04:57.3
1886Kelly WILLIAMSDryden, ON Women 31-6053F 47:58.0+26:02.1+118.71%45.72%-26.45%-28.15%09:04:57.3
19178Sarah Dewar Women 31-6040F 55:30.0+33:34.1+153.06%39.52%-46.31%-48.28%09:04:57.3
2026Maria BAGDONASKenora, ON - Lake Run Women 31-6052F 56:50.5+34:54.6+159.18%38.58%-49.85%-51.86%09:04:57.3
-37Jennifer FINDLAYKenora, ON Women 31-6054F DNF-----09:04:57.3
-92Christy BORDYNUIKKenora, ON Women 31-6035F DNF-----09:04:57.3
  • Women over 60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Lana MARCINEKenora, ON - Kenora Borealis Multisport Women over 6065F 29:58.1--100%0.00%0.00%09:04:57.3
  • Youth (under 14 yrs)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
193Hannah READKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)13F 27:45.7--100%0.00%0.00%09:04:57.3
1179Desiree Dickson Youth (under 14 yrs)12F 27:45.7--100%0.00%0.00%09:04:57.3
-35Ella HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)8F DNF-----09:04:57.3
-36Maeve HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)7F DNF-----09:04:57.3