2020 GIANT Wlg PNP MTB R3 - Rangituhi

Sunday, October 18, 2020 09:40 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 114
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Tuesday, October 27, 2020 21:12 (GMT+13)
Organized by: PNP Cycling CLub
Race website: www.pnp.org.nz
Race notes
Provisional. (Delay due to rugby)
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Open Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
11Callum KennedyM 1:18:06.3--100%8.39%4.75%
217George PowellM 1:19:32.3+1:26.0+1.84%98.20%6.71%3.00%
315Jesse CsehM 1:20:01.7+1:55.4+2.46%97.60%6.13%2.40%
45Jonathan BrownM 1:20:39.8+2:33.5+3.28%96.83%5.39%1.63%
57Brook MitchellM 1:21:06.4+3:00.1+3.84%96.30%4.87%1.09%
62Martin McCruddenM 1:22:53.4+4:47.1+6.13%94.23%2.78%-1.09%
712Stephen ButlerM 1:25:18.0+7:11.7+9.21%91.57%-0.05%-4.03%
814Karl LaurenceM 1:29:51.5+11:45.2+15.05%86.92%-5.40%-9.59%
923Ryan TaitM 1:37:15.5+19:09.2+24.52%80.31%-14.08%-18.61%
1021Ryan HuntM 1:37:48.9+19:42.6+25.24%79.85%-14.73%-19.29%
  • Open Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1119Sammie MaxwellF 1:26:39.7--100%12.06%11.19%
2116Gabby BuchananF 1:31:00.3+4:20.6+5.01%95.23%7.65%6.74%
3118Laura BridgerF 1:37:34.9+10:55.2+12.60%88.81%0.97%0.00%
4115Emily DinsdaleF 1:38:27.2+11:47.5+13.61%88.02%0.09%-0.89%
5120Bex HutchinsonF 1:59:00.5+32:20.8+37.33%72.82%-20.77%-21.96%
  • Social Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1152John LanghamM 48:23.5--100%15.40%14.92%
2149Nikolas BrocklehurstM 51:07.2+2:43.7+5.64%94.66%10.63%10.12%
322Craig MachinM 56:30.2+8:06.7+16.76%85.64%1.22%0.65%
452Amon NunnsM 56:52.5+8:29.0+17.53%85.08%0.57%0.00%
5144Mark CarterM 57:56.3+9:32.8+19.73%83.52%-1.29%-1.87%
6146Luke GordonM 58:06.4+9:42.9+20.08%83.28%-1.58%-2.17%
7143Christian MooreM 1:11:29.1+23:05.6+47.72%67.69%-24.97%-25.69%
  • U11 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1221Wilbur WestonCrofton Downs M 23:51.4--100%10.63%8.11%
2225Cameron TrotterNgaio School M 24:33.6+0:42.2+2.95%97.14%8.00%5.40%
3235Matous (Mates) SolcRaphael House M 25:02.8+1:11.4+4.99%95.25%6.18%3.52%
4223Anthony AdamsRaphael House M 25:29.2+1:37.8+6.83%93.60%4.53%1.83%
5236Angus WarrenHampton Hill M 26:26.2+2:34.8+10.81%90.24%0.97%-1.83%
6222Orlando MooreSt Joseph’S Primary School M 28:29.0+4:37.6+19.39%83.76%-6.70%-9.71%
7237Frank LiddleWainuioru M 28:51.9+5:00.5+20.99%82.65%-8.13%-11.18%
8238Finley Bowley M 30:49.6+6:58.2+29.22%77.39%-15.48%-18.74%
  • U13 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1164Finn Holmes M 47:55.2--100%21.84%19.12%
2213Noah McLaughlinRaroa Intermediate M 52:12.2+4:17.0+8.94%91.79%14.85%11.89%
3186Jakub (Kuba) SolcRaphael House M 52:58.9+5:03.7+10.56%90.45%13.58%10.58%
4208Leo Kennedy M 53:21.1+5:25.9+11.33%89.82%12.98%9.95%
5163Nico Holmes M 55:19.8+7:24.6+15.46%86.61%9.75%6.62%
6190Oscar Petro M 56:47.4+8:52.2+18.51%84.38%7.37%4.15%
7206Archie SwainSeatoun M 58:15.8+10:20.6+21.58%82.25%4.96%1.67%
8212Hugo PreddleSeatoun M 59:15.0+11:19.8+23.64%80.88%3.36%0.00%
9210Tyler BurrowsAdventure M 1:00:16.0+12:20.8+25.77%79.51%1.70%-1.72%
10187Ruben ArmstrongTawa Intermediate M 1:02:03.5+14:08.3+29.50%77.22%-1.23%-4.74%
11211Isaac WilloughbySt Benedicts M 1:03:26.5+15:31.3+32.39%75.53%-3.48%-7.07%
12168Tobie CrawfordSeatoun M 1:05:23.7+17:28.5+36.47%73.28%-6.67%-10.37%
13214Will StewardRaroa Intermediate M 1:17:05.2+29:10.0+60.87%62.16%-25.74%-30.10%
14167Sam McKissockSeatoun M 1:17:05.8+29:10.6+60.89%62.16%-25.76%-30.12%
15189Jackson Nation M 1:18:10.2+30:15.0+63.13%61.30%-27.51%-31.93%
-165Rory HudsonSeatoun M DNF-----
  • U15 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1191Nate BeardHutt Valley High School M 44:33.5--100%18.68%12.46%
2195Carter SidwellKapiti College M 50:11.7+5:38.2+12.65%88.77%8.39%1.39%
3193Raff AysonKapakapanui School M 51:36.4+7:02.9+15.82%86.34%5.81%-1.39%
4205Riley DiamondTawa College M 1:12:48.6+28:15.1+63.40%61.20%-32.88%-43.04%
  • U17 Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1181Oliver PrattOnslow College M 1:07:36.1--100%7.69%2.92%
2178Watson BurnsRathkeale College M 1:09:13.7+1:37.6+2.41%97.65%5.47%0.58%
3182Stefan TurleyWorking M 1:09:37.9+2:01.8+3.00%97.08%4.92%0.00%
4176Cohen HiswinHutt International Boys School M 1:12:31.7+4:55.6+7.29%93.21%0.97%-4.16%
5180Sebastian PrattOnslow College M 1:27:11.4+19:35.3+28.98%77.53%-19.05%-25.22%
  • Masters Men 1 (30-39) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
135Ryan SteerM 1:23:49.7--100%14.31%12.03%
231Simon BarronM 1:24:03.3+0:13.6+0.27%99.73%14.08%11.79%
348Jack PolleyM 1:29:20.7+5:31.0+6.58%93.83%8.67%6.24%
447Geoff CameronM 1:30:18.4+6:28.7+7.73%92.83%7.69%5.23%
539Clayton ViljoenM 1:34:51.1+11:01.4+13.15%88.38%3.04%0.46%
628Greg MurisonM 1:35:44.1+11:54.4+14.20%87.56%2.14%-0.46%
727Mark JulianM 1:44:16.8+20:27.1+24.40%80.39%-6.60%-9.43%
845Byron ParkM 1:44:50.0+21:00.3+25.06%79.96%-7.16%-10.01%
9148Corey MillerM 1:51:10.6+27:20.9+32.62%75.40%-13.65%-16.67%
1044David MolnarM 1:59:51.2+36:01.5+42.97%69.94%-22.52%-25.77%
  • Masters Women 1 (40+) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1131Jacqueline O'HaganF 1:16:24.6--100%11.72%8.74%
2126Larri WallbridgeF 1:17:25.8+1:01.2+1.33%98.68%10.54%7.52%
3129Nic AysonF 1:20:09.7+3:45.1+4.91%95.32%7.39%4.26%
4133Rachel BrownF 1:22:57.2+6:32.6+8.56%92.11%4.16%0.92%
5128Karin Van Der WaltF 1:24:29.7+8:05.1+10.58%90.43%2.38%-0.92%
6132Helen PrattF 1:32:27.5+16:02.9+21.00%82.64%-6.82%-10.43%
7127Alofa KosenaF 1:38:36.1+22:11.5+29.04%77.49%-13.92%-17.77%
8130Sanna LounastoF 1:39:55.6+23:31.0+30.78%76.47%-15.45%-19.35%
  • Masters Men 2 (40-49) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
167Wayne HiscockM 1:21:18.3--100%14.70%13.71%
263James HarbourM 1:22:59.8+1:41.5+2.08%97.96%12.92%11.92%
354Gav WheelworksM 1:25:34.6+4:16.3+5.25%95.01%10.22%9.18%
475Ross WestonM 1:26:10.5+4:52.2+5.99%94.35%9.59%8.54%
578Patrick McKennaM 1:30:40.9+9:22.6+11.53%89.66%4.86%3.76%
653Jonathan EwegM 1:30:55.9+9:37.6+11.84%89.41%4.60%3.50%
779Aaron NationM 1:31:27.8+10:09.5+12.49%88.89%4.04%2.93%
868Kane CaulfieldM 1:33:26.0+12:07.7+14.92%87.02%1.97%0.84%
956Benjamin WilsonM 1:33:58.0+12:39.7+15.57%86.53%1.41%0.28%
1070Angus CottonM 1:34:29.1+13:10.8+16.21%86.05%0.87%-0.28%
1151Brendan AshtonM 1:35:31.9+14:13.6+17.50%85.11%-0.23%-1.39%
1274Tim DavidsonM 1:36:45.7+15:27.4+19.01%84.03%-1.52%-2.69%
1380Angus TaylorM 1:37:11.5+15:53.2+19.54%83.65%-1.97%-3.15%
1477Malcolm JeffreyM 1:40:28.5+19:10.2+23.58%80.92%-5.41%-6.63%
1576Basil AldaghestaniM 1:41:37.9+20:19.6+25.00%80.00%-6.63%-7.86%
1666Nick WarrenM 1:45:37.3+24:19.0+29.91%76.98%-10.81%-12.09%
1769Tim GentleM 1:51:11.4+29:53.1+36.76%73.12%-16.66%-18.00%
1872Tobias MauggM 1:56:13.8+34:55.5+42.96%69.95%-21.94%-23.35%
  • Masters Men 3 (50-59) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
188Jonny WaghornM 1:27:15.3--100%15.32%14.28%
286Trevor WoodwardM 1:28:30.3+1:15.0+1.43%98.59%14.10%13.06%
385Jonathan KayeM 1:34:21.8+7:06.5+8.15%92.47%8.42%7.30%
496Luke SouthornM 1:35:08.3+7:53.0+9.03%91.71%7.67%6.54%
581Lindsay HortonM 1:41:47.7+14:32.4+16.66%85.72%1.21%0.00%
6100Jeff StanilandM 1:45:12.3+17:57.0+20.57%82.94%-2.10%-3.35%
7104Richard MedlicottM 1:46:09.6+18:54.3+21.67%82.19%-3.03%-4.29%
891Carl BurnsM 1:56:41.6+29:26.3+33.74%74.77%-13.25%-14.64%
9141Will OgierM 2:12:13.0+44:57.7+51.53%65.99%-28.32%-29.89%
  • Masters Men 4 (60+) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1101Ian PaintinM 1:26:12.7--100%15.69%10.70%
2102Gary MollerM 1:31:42.5+5:29.8+6.38%94.01%10.31%5.00%
346Marco RenalliM 1:41:21.9+15:09.2+17.58%85.05%0.87%-5.00%
4103Dave WallaceM 2:09:43.0+43:30.3+50.46%66.46%-26.86%-34.37%
  • U11 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1227Amelia BurkhartNewlands F 27:25.5--100%18.22%6.57%
2240Eva KennedyNewtown F 28:48.5+1:23.0+5.04%95.20%14.10%1.86%
3239Rebecca WallaceAdventure F 29:53.9+2:28.4+9.02%91.73%10.85%-1.86%
4241Ellie WallaceRedwood School F 48:00.9+20:35.4+75.08%57.12%-43.17%-63.58%
  • U13 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1216Sophie HiswinDiscovery School F 59:36.2--100%5.47%0.88%
2220Brooke MillerMasterton MIS F 1:00:07.9+0:31.7+0.89%99.12%4.64%0.00%
3218Sophia WestonCrofton Downs F 1:09:25.8+9:49.6+16.49%85.85%-10.11%-15.46%
  • U15 Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1200Lara ComeskeySt Mary's College F 45:39.9--100%13.82%11.45%
2197Millie Donald F 51:34.1+5:54.2+12.93%88.55%2.67%0.00%
3202Iley NunnsRaroa Intermediate F 1:01:43.3+16:03.4+35.16%73.99%-16.49%-19.69%