The Fungle - June race

Tuesday, June 30, 2020 20:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Aboyne, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 23
Timed on: Other
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Tuesday, October 13, 2020 21:57 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Deeside Runners

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The Fungle - June race

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Robbie SimpsonM 32:59.0--100%31.29%26.35%
2-Joe WrightM 36:08.0+3:09.0+9.55%91.28%24.73%19.32%
3-James EspieM 37:07.0+4:08.0+12.53%88.86%22.68%17.12%
4-Stuart PringleM 39:47.0+6:48.0+20.62%82.91%17.12%11.16%
5-Peter HenryM 40:51.0+7:52.0+23.85%80.74%14.90%8.78%
6-Richard BannisterM 40:55.0+7:56.0+24.05%80.61%14.76%8.63%
7-Ginie BarrandF 42:39.0+9:40.0+29.31%77.33%11.15%4.76%
8-Dirk WallisM 43:08.0+10:09.0+30.77%76.47%10.15%3.68%
9-JAMIE ROSSM 43:57.0+10:58.0+33.25%75.05%8.44%1.86%
10-Peter McFadzeanM 44:13.0+11:14.0+34.06%74.59%7.89%1.27%
11-Sally WallisF 44:44.0+11:45.0+35.62%73.73%6.81%0.11%
12-Bob SheridanM 44:47.0+11:48.0+35.78%73.65%6.71%0.00%
13-David CrollM 45:54.0+12:55.0+39.16%71.86%4.38%-2.49%
14-Stephanie ProvanF 46:18.0+13:19.0+40.37%71.24%3.55%-3.39%
15-Dave HirstM 48:17.0+15:18.0+46.39%68.31%-0.58%-7.82%
15-Roger CoombsM 48:17.0+15:18.0+46.39%68.31%-0.58%-7.82%
17-Graeme AndersonM 49:22.0+16:23.0+49.67%66.81%-2.84%-10.23%
18-David OliverM 55:45.0+22:46.0+69.02%59.16%-16.14%-24.49%
19-Jane OliverF 58:51.0+25:52.0+78.42%56.05%-22.59%-31.41%
20-Kirsty CampbellF 59:14.0+26:15.0+79.59%55.68%-23.39%-32.27%
21-Warren BurgessM 1:04:44.0+31:45.0+96.26%50.95%-34.85%-44.55%
22-Keith YoungM 1:05:22.0+32:23.0+98.18%50.46%-36.17%-45.96%
23-Clare MartinF 1:10:46.0+37:47.0+114.55%46.61%-47.42%-58.02%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Ginie BarrandF 42:39.0--100%20.66%18.88%
2-Sally WallisF 44:44.0+2:05.0+4.88%95.34%16.78%14.92%
3-Stephanie ProvanF 46:18.0+3:39.0+8.56%92.12%13.87%11.94%
4-Jane OliverF 58:51.0+16:12.0+37.98%72.47%-9.48%-11.94%
5-Kirsty CampbellF 59:14.0+16:35.0+38.88%72.00%-10.19%-12.66%
6-Clare MartinF 1:10:46.0+28:07.0+65.92%60.27%-31.65%-34.60%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Robbie SimpsonM 32:59.0--100%28.26%25.41%
2-Joe WrightM 36:08.0+3:09.0+9.55%91.28%21.40%18.28%
3-James EspieM 37:07.0+4:08.0+12.53%88.86%19.27%16.06%
4-Stuart PringleM 39:47.0+6:48.0+20.62%82.91%13.46%10.03%
5-Peter HenryM 40:51.0+7:52.0+23.85%80.74%11.14%7.61%
6-Richard BannisterM 40:55.0+7:56.0+24.05%80.61%11.00%7.46%
7-Dirk WallisM 43:08.0+10:09.0+30.77%76.47%6.18%2.45%
8-JAMIE ROSSM 43:57.0+10:58.0+33.25%75.05%4.40%0.60%
9-Peter McFadzeanM 44:13.0+11:14.0+34.06%74.59%3.82%0.00%
10-Bob SheridanM 44:47.0+11:48.0+35.78%73.65%2.59%-1.28%
11-David CrollM 45:54.0+12:55.0+39.16%71.86%0.16%-3.81%
12-Dave HirstM 48:17.0+15:18.0+46.39%68.31%-5.02%-9.20%
12-Roger CoombsM 48:17.0+15:18.0+46.39%68.31%-5.02%-9.20%
14-Graeme AndersonM 49:22.0+16:23.0+49.67%66.81%-7.38%-11.65%
15-David OliverM 55:45.0+22:46.0+69.02%59.16%-21.27%-26.08%
16-Warren BurgessM 1:04:44.0+31:45.0+96.26%50.95%-40.81%-46.40%
17-Keith YoungM 1:05:22.0+32:23.0+98.18%50.46%-42.18%-47.83%