2020 Duff& Phelps VRC Race Series - Race 9

Friday, October 9, 2020 16:38 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.4
Updated: Friday, October 9, 2020 16:48 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Frank BrassardSki maleM 54:05.0--100%17.67%18.22%11.116:38:49.4
215Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 54:08.0+0:03.0+0.09%99.91%17.60%18.15%11.116:38:49.4
325Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 57:37.0+3:32.0+6.53%93.87%12.29%12.88%10.416:38:49.4
437Ryan LopesOC1 maleM 58:07.0+4:02.0+7.46%93.06%11.53%12.12%10.316:38:49.4
510Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 58:20.0+4:15.0+7.86%92.71%11.20%11.79%10.316:38:49.4
612Barney Riggs & John MclennanOC2 maleM 59:16.0+5:11.0+9.58%91.25%9.78%10.38%10.116:38:49.4
713Brian BigosOC1 maleM 59:49.0+5:44.0+10.60%90.42%8.95%9.55%10.016:38:49.4
819Doug Woodring & Ryan CheungOC2 maleM 1:00:35.0+6:30.0+12.02%89.27%7.78%8.39%9.916:38:49.4
918David SmithOC1 maleM 1:01:15.0+7:10.0+13.25%88.30%6.76%7.38%9.816:38:49.4
1039Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:02:00.0+7:55.0+14.64%87.23%5.62%6.25%9.616:38:49.4
1141Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:02:53.0+8:48.0+16.27%86.01%4.28%4.91%9.516:38:49.4
1235Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:02:55.0+8:50.0+16.33%85.96%4.23%4.86%9.516:38:49.4
1344Benny ChanSki maleM 1:03:47.0+9:42.0+17.94%84.79%2.91%3.55%9.416:38:49.4
1416Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:04:32.0+10:27.0+19.32%83.81%1.77%2.42%9.316:38:49.4
1530Kwok Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:04:38.0+10:33.0+19.51%83.68%1.61%2.27%9.316:38:49.4
1614Bruno ArboitSki maleM 1:06:08.0+12:03.0+22.28%81.78%-0.67%0.00%9.016:38:49.4
1734OneOC2 maleM 1:06:11.0+12:06.0+22.37%81.72%-0.75%-0.08%9.016:38:49.4
1811Andrew MeeOC1 maleM 1:06:19.0+12:14.0+22.62%81.55%-0.95%-0.28%9.016:38:49.4
1940Steve PalmierVa'a maleM 1:06:27.0+12:22.0+22.87%81.39%-1.15%-0.48%9.016:38:49.4
2026Jess KingOC1 femaleF 1:06:29.0+12:24.0+22.93%81.35%-1.20%-0.53%9.016:38:49.4
2127Jose DominguezSki maleM 1:06:52.0+12:47.0+23.64%80.88%-1.79%-1.11%8.916:38:49.4
2243VenezuelaOC2 maleM 1:06:56.0+12:51.0+23.76%80.80%-1.89%-1.21%8.916:38:49.4
2331Liz AsperOC1 femaleF 1:08:13.0+14:08.0+26.13%79.28%-3.84%-3.15%8.816:38:49.4
2438Sarah WilsonOC1 femaleF 1:08:21.0+14:16.0+26.38%79.13%-4.04%-3.35%8.816:38:49.4
2517Daniel VaughanSki maleM 1:09:04.0+14:59.0+27.70%78.31%-5.13%-4.44%8.716:38:49.4
2624Gary WuOC1 maleM 1:11:06.0+17:01.0+31.46%76.07%-8.23%-7.51%8.416:38:49.4
2721Eva Lind-MalloOC1 femaleF 1:13:10.0+19:05.0+35.29%73.92%-11.38%-10.64%8.216:38:49.4
2828Julie MillerOC1 femaleF 1:13:44.0+19:39.0+36.33%73.35%-12.24%-11.49%8.116:38:49.4
2929Katie TownsendVa'a femaleF 1:14:06.0+20:01.0+37.01%72.99%-12.80%-12.05%8.116:38:49.4
3032Monika GoluchSki femaleF 1:16:04.1+21:59.1+40.65%71.10%-15.79%-15.02%7.916:38:49.4
3122Fang & SimonRower 2M 1:33:23.0+39:18.0+72.67%57.92%-42.15%-41.20%6.416:38:49.4
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:02:53.0--100%9.81%8.00%9.516:38:49.4
216Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:04:32.0+1:39.0+2.62%97.44%7.45%5.58%9.316:38:49.4
326Jess KingOC1 femaleF 1:06:29.0+3:36.0+5.72%94.59%4.65%2.73%9.016:38:49.4
431Liz AsperOC1 femaleF 1:08:13.0+5:20.0+8.48%92.18%2.16%0.20%8.816:38:49.4
538Sarah WilsonOC1 femaleF 1:08:21.0+5:28.0+8.69%92.00%1.97%0.00%8.816:38:49.4
621Eva Lind-MalloOC1 femaleF 1:13:10.0+10:17.0+16.35%85.95%-4.93%-7.05%8.216:38:49.4
728Julie MillerOC1 femaleF 1:13:44.0+10:51.0+17.25%85.28%-5.75%-7.88%8.116:38:49.4
829Katie TownsendVa'a femaleF 1:14:06.0+11:13.0+17.84%84.86%-6.27%-8.41%8.116:38:49.4
932Monika GoluchSki femaleF 1:16:04.1+13:11.1+20.97%82.67%-9.10%-11.29%7.916:38:49.4
  • Long Course Female - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Jess KingOC1 femaleF 1:06:29.0--100%5.01%2.73%9.016:38:49.4
231Liz AsperOC1 femaleF 1:08:13.0+1:44.0+2.61%97.46%2.53%0.20%8.816:38:49.4
338Sarah WilsonOC1 femaleF 1:08:21.0+1:52.0+2.81%97.27%2.34%0.00%8.816:38:49.4
421Eva Lind-MalloOC1 femaleF 1:13:10.0+6:41.0+10.05%90.87%-4.54%-7.05%8.216:38:49.4
528Julie MillerOC1 femaleF 1:13:44.0+7:15.0+10.90%90.17%-5.35%-7.88%8.116:38:49.4
  • Long Course Female - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:02:53.0--100%7.29%2.56%9.516:38:49.4
216Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:04:32.0+1:39.0+2.62%97.44%4.86%0.00%9.316:38:49.4
332Monika GoluchSki femaleF 1:16:04.1+13:11.1+20.97%82.67%-12.15%-17.87%7.916:38:49.4
  • Long Course Female - Va'a female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Katie TownsendVa'a femaleF 1:14:06.0--100%0.00%0.00%8.116:38:49.4
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Frank BrassardSki maleM 54:05.0--100%15.55%14.63%11.116:38:49.4
215Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 54:08.0+0:03.0+0.09%99.91%15.47%14.55%11.116:38:49.4
325Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 57:37.0+3:32.0+6.53%93.87%10.04%9.05%10.416:38:49.4
437Ryan LopesOC1 maleM 58:07.0+4:02.0+7.46%93.06%9.26%8.26%10.316:38:49.4
510Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 58:20.0+4:15.0+7.86%92.71%8.92%7.92%10.316:38:49.4
612Barney Riggs & John MclennanOC2 maleM 59:16.0+5:11.0+9.58%91.25%7.46%6.45%10.116:38:49.4
713Brian BigosOC1 maleM 59:49.0+5:44.0+10.60%90.42%6.60%5.58%10.016:38:49.4
819Doug Woodring & Ryan CheungOC2 maleM 1:00:35.0+6:30.0+12.02%89.27%5.40%4.37%9.916:38:49.4
918David SmithOC1 maleM 1:01:15.0+7:10.0+13.25%88.30%4.36%3.31%9.816:38:49.4
1039Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:02:00.0+7:55.0+14.64%87.23%3.19%2.13%9.616:38:49.4
1135Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:02:55.0+8:50.0+16.33%85.96%1.76%0.68%9.516:38:49.4
1244Benny ChanSki maleM 1:03:47.0+9:42.0+17.94%84.79%0.41%-0.68%9.416:38:49.4
1330Kwok Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:04:38.0+10:33.0+19.51%83.68%-0.92%-2.03%9.316:38:49.4
1414Bruno ArboitSki maleM 1:06:08.0+12:03.0+22.28%81.78%-3.26%-4.39%9.016:38:49.4
1534OneOC2 maleM 1:06:11.0+12:06.0+22.37%81.72%-3.34%-4.47%9.016:38:49.4
1611Andrew MeeOC1 maleM 1:06:19.0+12:14.0+22.62%81.55%-3.55%-4.68%9.016:38:49.4
1740Steve PalmierVa'a maleM 1:06:27.0+12:22.0+22.87%81.39%-3.76%-4.89%9.016:38:49.4
1827Jose DominguezSki maleM 1:06:52.0+12:47.0+23.64%80.88%-4.41%-5.55%8.916:38:49.4
1943VenezuelaOC2 maleM 1:06:56.0+12:51.0+23.76%80.80%-4.51%-5.66%8.916:38:49.4
2017Daniel VaughanSki maleM 1:09:04.0+14:59.0+27.70%78.31%-7.84%-9.02%8.716:38:49.4
2124Gary WuOC1 maleM 1:11:06.0+17:01.0+31.46%76.07%-11.02%-12.23%8.416:38:49.4
2222Fang & SimonRower 2M 1:33:23.0+39:18.0+72.67%57.92%-45.81%-47.41%6.416:38:49.4
  • Long Course Male - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 57:37.0--100%7.42%5.93%10.416:38:49.4
237Ryan LopesOC1 maleM 58:07.0+0:30.0+0.87%99.14%6.61%5.12%10.316:38:49.4
310Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 58:20.0+0:43.0+1.24%98.77%6.27%4.76%10.316:38:49.4
413Brian BigosOC1 maleM 59:49.0+2:12.0+3.82%96.32%3.88%2.34%10.016:38:49.4
518David SmithOC1 maleM 1:01:15.0+3:38.0+6.31%94.07%1.58%0.00%9.816:38:49.4
635Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:02:55.0+5:18.0+9.20%91.58%-1.10%-2.72%9.516:38:49.4
730Kwok Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:04:38.0+7:01.0+12.18%89.14%-3.86%-5.52%9.316:38:49.4
811Andrew MeeOC1 maleM 1:06:19.0+8:42.0+15.10%86.88%-6.56%-8.27%9.016:38:49.4
924Gary WuOC1 maleM 1:11:06.0+13:29.0+23.40%81.04%-14.25%-16.08%8.416:38:49.4
  • Long Course Male - OC2 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
112Barney Riggs & John MclennanOC2 maleM 59:16.0--100%6.29%6.49%10.116:38:49.4
219Doug Woodring & Ryan CheungOC2 maleM 1:00:35.0+1:19.0+2.22%97.83%4.20%4.42%9.916:38:49.4
334OneOC2 maleM 1:06:11.0+6:55.0+11.67%89.55%-4.65%-4.42%9.016:38:49.4
443VenezuelaOC2 maleM 1:06:56.0+7:40.0+12.94%88.55%-5.84%-5.60%8.916:38:49.4
  • Long Course Male - Rower 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Fang & SimonRower 2M 1:33:23.0--100%0.00%0.00%6.416:38:49.4
  • Long Course Male - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Frank BrassardSki maleM 54:05.0--100%13.18%15.21%11.116:38:49.4
215Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 54:08.0+0:03.0+0.09%99.91%13.10%15.13%11.116:38:49.4
339Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:02:00.0+7:55.0+14.64%87.23%0.47%2.80%9.616:38:49.4
444Benny ChanSki maleM 1:03:47.0+9:42.0+17.94%84.79%-2.39%0.00%9.416:38:49.4
514Bruno ArboitSki maleM 1:06:08.0+12:03.0+22.28%81.78%-6.16%-3.68%9.016:38:49.4
627Jose DominguezSki maleM 1:06:52.0+12:47.0+23.64%80.88%-7.34%-4.83%8.916:38:49.4
717Daniel VaughanSki maleM 1:09:04.0+14:59.0+27.70%78.31%-10.87%-8.28%8.716:38:49.4
  • Long Course Male - Va'a male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
140Steve PalmierVa'a maleM 1:06:27.0--100%0.00%0.00%9.016:38:49.4
  • Long Course Overseas - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Rob SerjeantOC2 maleM 0:15.8--100%0.00%0.00%2264.716:38:49.4
  • Long Course Overseas Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Rob SerjeantOC2 maleM 0:15.8--100%0.00%0.00%2264.716:38:49.4
  • Long Course Overseas Male - OC2 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Rob SerjeantOC2 maleM 0:15.8--100%0.00%0.00%2264.716:38:49.4