Hubapalooza 2020 - DH2

Sunday, September 27, 2020 12:25 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Spokane, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 140
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, October 1, 2020 9:41 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
122Miles KreidlerPro Men31 1:33.09--100%30.43%25.63%13:58:20.87
2114Woodruff SkinnerPro Men28 1:34.45+0:01.36+1.46%98.56%29.42%24.55%13:56:35.98
374Jake Taylorjunior Expert Men - 18 & Under16 1:36.12+0:03.03+3.25%96.85%28.17%23.21%13:50:49.88
  • Beginner Boys 11 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1270Elo KleinBeginner Boys 11 & Under9 2:21.14--100%15.35%12.98%12:48:51.11
2171Blake JorgensenBeginner Boys 11 & Under 2:31.92+0:10.78+7.64%92.90%8.89%6.34%12:46:50.93
311Christopher SimeurBeginner Boys 11 & Under10 2:34.10+0:12.96+9.18%91.59%7.58%4.99%12:48:21.17
  • Beginner Boys 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1149Jacob GuyerBeginner Boys 12-1414 2:01.82--100%12.82%9.81%12:50:49.30
2209Riley DavisBeginner Boys 12-14 2:08.71+0:06.89+5.66%94.65%7.89%4.71%12:50:20.11
3281Griffin SymmesBeginner Boys 12-1413 2:13.92+0:12.10+9.93%90.96%4.16%0.85%12:53:21.14
  • Beginner Girls 11 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1182Deborah GallanarBeginner Girls 11 & Under 4:05.70--100%0.00%0.00%12:53:51.26
-14Peyton FelureBeginner Girls 11 & Under9 DNF-----
  • Beginner Girls 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
-95Katie AndersonBeginner Girls 12-1412 DNF-----
  • Beginner Men 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
128Ethan HenshawBeginner Men 15-1816 1:58.68--100%1.90%2.22%12:57:50.29
2136Memphis McFallBeginner Men 15-1818 2:01.38+0:02.70+2.28%97.78%-0.33%0.00%12:56:50.04
3255Cole PrayBeginner Men 15-1815 2:02.88+0:04.20+3.54%96.58%-1.57%-1.24%12:57:20.47
  • Beginner Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1294Ryann SherwoodBeginner Men 19-2924 2:53.74--100%5.96%4.79%12:59:51.25
210Alex GreenBeginner Men 19-2924 3:02.48+0:08.74+5.03%95.21%1.23%0.00%12:59:21.13
3298Kamron EvanickiBeginner Men 19-2927 3:18.05+0:24.31+13.99%87.73%-7.20%-8.53%12:58:20.31
  • Beginner Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1279Matt ShepherdBeginner Men 30-39 2:19.26--100%0.00%0.00%13:00:21.13
-246Sean TefftBeginner Men 30-39 DNF-----
  • Beginner Women Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
-50Ashley LarsonBeginner Women Open34 DNF-----
  • Expert Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1284Drew StuesseExpert Men 19-2922 1:49.06--100%0.00%0.00%13:40:20.65
  • Expert Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1164Chris WamsleyExpert Men 30-3934 1:42.37--100%3.57%4.39%13:41:51.29
2159Scott MathiasExpert Men 30-3933 1:47.07+0:04.70+4.59%95.61%-0.85%0.00%13:41:20.80
3161Will FloydExpert Men 30-3932 1:49.05+0:06.68+6.53%93.87%-2.72%-1.85%13:40:51.09
  • Expert Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1202James EdisonExpert Men 40-49 2:40.53--100%0.00%0.00%13:42:20.29
-6Davey SimonExpert Men 40-4942 DNF-----
  • Expert Women Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1205Agnes SauvageExpert Women Open 2:17.33--100%0.00%0.00%13:43:51.13
-241Caroline RousselleExpert Women Open DNF-----
  • junior Expert Men - 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
174Jake Taylorjunior Expert Men - 18 & Under16 1:36.12--100%4.28%4.11%13:50:49.88
2140Brandon Fisherjunior Expert Men - 18 & Under16 1:37.81+0:01.69+1.76%98.27%2.59%2.42%13:50:20.11
3206Jackson Wicklundjunior Expert Men - 18 & Under 1:39.71+0:03.59+3.73%96.40%0.70%0.53%13:51:17.81
  • Pro Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
122Miles KreidlerPro Men31 1:33.09--100%4.63%4.50%13:58:20.87
2114Woodruff SkinnerPro Men28 1:34.45+0:01.36+1.46%98.56%3.23%3.11%13:56:35.98
3108Kody ClarkPro Men28 1:36.63+0:03.54+3.80%96.34%1.00%0.87%13:54:50.79
  • Sport Boys 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
151Ivan JonesSport Boys 12-1413 2:04.35--100%1.27%0.64%13:02:51.18
2299Ryley LynnSport Boys 12-14 2:05.15+0:00.80+0.64%99.36%0.64%0.00%13:02:20.04
3291Jacob KushnerchukSport Boys 12-1414 2:08.36+0:04.01+3.22%96.88%-1.91%-2.56%13:03:20.45
  • Sport Girls 11 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1102Nory KleinSport Girls 11 & Under11 3:09.42--100%0.00%0.00%13:03:50.96
  • Sport Girls 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1297Matilda MeltonSport Girls 12-1413 2:17.40--100%0.00%0.00%13:30:20.70
  • Sport Men 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
152Luke CarlonSport Men 18 & Under15 1:51.85--100%14.99%10.66%13:12:20.36
2169Kevin JorgensenSport Men 18 & Under 1:56.56+0:04.71+4.21%95.96%11.41%6.90%13:11:21.26
3200Seth FullerSport Men 18 & Under 1:56.64+0:04.79+4.28%95.89%11.35%6.84%13:12:51.36
  • Sport Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
179Daniel ShepphardSport Men 19-2925 1:59.03--100%7.96%4.18%13:18:21.12
2259Brandon SchoenbornSport Men 19-2920 2:01.20+0:02.17+1.82%98.21%6.28%2.43%13:17:51.22
3283Joshua BenkerSport Men 19-2922 2:04.21+0:05.18+4.35%95.83%3.95%0.01%13:19:21.17
  • Sport Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1177Joel OscarsonSport Men 30-39 2:03.87--100%0.00%0.00%13:21:21.60
-15Joe McCueSport Men 30-3932 DNF-----
-18Will KearnsSport Men 30-3932 DNF-----
  • Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1104Eric GottfriedSport Men 40-4941 2:01.81--100%5.04%4.66%13:23:20.87
2282Greg SymmesSport Men 40-4941 2:07.76+0:05.95+4.88%95.34%0.40%0.00%13:24:50.30
3249Ronnie CallauSport Men 40-4943 2:15.25+0:13.44+11.03%90.06%-5.44%-5.86%13:24:06.23
  • Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
-32Michael TadeSport Men 50+50 DNF-----
-101Michael OrrSport Men 50+51 DNF-----
-229Mark HarrisSport Men 50+ DNF-----
  • Sport Women 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1185Jetta PorterSport Women 18 & Under 3:09.36--100%3.58%3.58%13:30:51.23
2203Kiki EdistonSport Women 18 & Under 3:23.41+0:14.05+7.42%93.09%-3.58%-3.58%13:31:21.22
-94Jessi AndersonSport Women 18 & Under15 DNF-----
  • Sport Women Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1286Nichole CraigmileSport Women Open31 2:49.37--100%0.00%0.00%13:32:20.77
-5Michelle FastSport Women Open36 DNF-----
-86Meg BrowningSport Women Open32 DNF-----