Cairn William Hill Race

Saturday, September 19, 2020 15:01 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Saturday, September 19, 2020 23:16 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Cairn William Hill Race

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1266Oleg CHEPELINHBT Male OpenM 49:09.5--100%26.14%27.23%15:01:26.4
2267Stuart PRINGLEDeeside Runners M40M 50:31.4+1:21.9+2.78%97.30%24.09%25.21%15:01:26.4
3270Richard STRACHANJSK Running Club Male OpenM 52:07.5+2:58.0+6.03%94.31%21.68%22.83%15:01:26.4
4272Euan WILSONInsch Trail Running Club Male OpenM 52:27.0+3:17.5+6.70%93.72%21.19%22.35%15:01:26.4
5284JAMIE ROSSDeeside Runners - 032515 M40M 53:52.2+4:42.7+9.58%91.25%19.06%20.25%15:01:26.4
6269Kevin HARPERCosmic Hillbashers M40M 54:36.4+5:26.9+11.08%90.02%17.95%19.16%15:01:26.4
7279Lawrence RAMSAYMoray Road Runners Male OpenM 54:49.5+5:40.0+11.53%89.66%17.62%18.84%15:01:26.4
8276Stephen MOLLOY Male OpenM 56:32.2+7:22.7+15.01%86.95%15.05%16.30%15:01:26.4
9274Graham AITKENInsch Trail Running Club - SA38966 Male OpenM 58:02.5+8:53.0+18.07%84.69%12.79%14.08%15:01:26.4
10277John DARGIEAgsfp HC Male OpenM 58:24.9+9:15.4+18.83%84.15%12.23%13.52%15:01:26.4
11268Bob SHERIDANDeeside Runners M50M 59:05.2+9:55.7+20.20%83.20%11.22%12.53%15:01:26.4
12278Robert MURRAY M50M 59:57.0+10:47.5+21.95%82.00%9.92%11.25%15:01:26.4
13281James BOYLE M40M 1:01:24.3+12:14.8+24.91%80.06%7.74%9.10%15:01:26.4
14271Dan PRICE-DAVIESInsch Trail Running Club M40M 1:02:57.1+13:47.6+28.06%78.09%5.41%6.81%15:01:26.4
15419Nina WALKINGSHAWHowgill Harriers F40F 1:04:21.0+15:11.5+30.90%76.39%3.31%4.74%15:12:24.3
16275Dennis MCDONALDCosmichill Bashers M50M 1:04:39.8+15:30.3+31.54%76.02%2.84%4.27%15:01:26.4
17429Charlie RITCHIECharlie Ritchie - 3120773 M60M 1:04:42.0+15:32.5+31.62%75.98%2.78%4.22%15:12:24.3
18436Keith STEWARTNewburgh Dunes - N/A M40M 1:05:19.0+16:09.5+32.87%75.26%1.86%3.31%15:12:24.3
19428Greig CRUICKSHANKJSK Running Club - 49130 M50M 1:05:33.0+16:23.5+33.34%74.99%1.51%2.96%15:12:24.3
20414Marie ENTWISTLEDeeside Runners F40F 1:06:07.0+16:57.5+34.50%74.35%0.66%2.12%15:12:24.3
21411Petra HAMPTONMetro Aberdeen RUNNING CLUB - SA031948 Female OpenF 1:07:20.0+18:10.5+36.97%73.01%-1.17%0.32%15:12:24.3
22417Kay DAVIESJSK RC - 047950 F40F 1:07:33.0+18:23.5+37.41%72.77%-1.50%0.00%15:12:24.3
23430Marianne LANGAberdeen AAC - SA46544 F50F 1:07:52.0+18:42.5+38.06%72.43%-1.97%-0.47%15:12:24.3
24420Drew MCLELLANDAlford M40M 1:07:58.0+18:48.5+38.26%72.33%-2.12%-0.62%15:12:24.3
25418Gordie TAYLORLochaber AC M50M 1:08:47.0+19:37.5+39.92%71.47%-3.35%-1.83%15:12:24.3
26432Brian BRENNANWesterlands - 674869 M60M 1:08:53.0+19:43.5+40.13%71.36%-3.50%-1.97%15:12:24.3
27434Ian HAMILTONCosmic Hillbashers M60M 1:10:02.0+20:52.5+42.46%70.19%-5.23%-3.68%15:12:24.3
28285Richard Ingram M40M 1:10:36.9+21:27.4+43.65%69.61%-6.10%-4.54%15:01:26.4
29410Alan DICKCosmic - SA28471 M50M 1:10:38.0+21:28.5+43.69%69.60%-6.13%-4.56%15:12:24.3
30283Andre YUILLDeeside Runners Male OpenM 1:10:45.4+21:35.9+43.94%69.48%-6.32%-4.75%15:01:26.4
31409Hugh ROBERTSONInsch Trail Running Club - SA49702 M40M 1:11:02.0+21:52.5+44.50%69.20%-6.73%-5.16%15:12:24.3
32435Kristoffer SEMPLECambridge & Coleridge AC M50M 1:12:10.0+23:00.5+46.80%68.12%-8.43%-6.83%15:12:24.3
33421Phil MANNMetro Aberdeen M60M 1:12:27.0+23:17.5+47.38%67.85%-8.86%-7.25%15:12:24.3
34422Colin WILSONLomond Hill Runners M50M 1:13:00.0+23:50.5+48.50%67.34%-9.69%-8.07%15:12:24.3
35438Lisa STEWARTInsch Trail Running Club Female OpenF 1:13:09.0+23:59.5+48.80%67.20%-9.91%-8.29%15:12:24.3
36413Colleen BLACKThree Peaks Triathletes F40F 1:13:30.0+24:20.5+49.52%66.88%-10.44%-8.81%15:12:24.3
37423Joan WILSONLomond Hill Runners F50F 1:13:35.0+24:25.5+49.69%66.81%-10.56%-8.93%15:12:24.3
38412Linda SILCOCKSAlford Jog Scotland F60F 1:16:41.0+27:31.5+55.99%64.11%-15.22%-13.52%15:12:24.3
39416Caroline PLUMLEY Female OpenF 1:18:50.0+29:40.5+60.37%62.36%-18.45%-16.70%15:12:24.3
40408Sara LUCASInsch Trail Running Club F40F 1:21:51.0+32:41.5+66.50%60.06%-22.98%-21.17%15:12:24.3
41427Steven SMITHJogscotland Westhill - Sa41036 M50M 1:22:01.0+32:51.5+66.84%59.94%-23.24%-21.42%15:12:24.3
42424Andy STEELPeterhead Athletics Club - SA671538 M50M 1:24:02.0+34:52.5+70.94%58.50%-26.27%-24.40%15:12:24.3
43431Jamie WALKERJSK RC M40M 1:24:25.0+35:15.5+71.72%58.23%-26.84%-24.97%15:12:24.3
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1419Nina WALKINGSHAWHowgill Harriers F40F 1:04:21.0--100%10.49%12.03%15:12:24.3
2414Marie ENTWISTLEDeeside Runners F40F 1:06:07.0+1:46.0+2.75%97.33%8.03%9.61%15:12:24.3
3411Petra HAMPTONMetro Aberdeen RUNNING CLUB - SA031948 Female OpenF 1:07:20.0+2:59.0+4.64%95.57%6.34%7.95%15:12:24.3
4417Kay DAVIESJSK RC - 047950 F40F 1:07:33.0+3:12.0+4.97%95.26%6.04%7.66%15:12:24.3
5430Marianne LANGAberdeen AAC - SA46544 F50F 1:07:52.0+3:31.0+5.46%94.82%5.60%7.22%15:12:24.3
6438Lisa STEWARTInsch Trail Running Club Female OpenF 1:13:09.0+8:48.0+13.68%87.97%-1.75%0.00%15:12:24.3
7413Colleen BLACKThree Peaks Triathletes F40F 1:13:30.0+9:09.0+14.22%87.55%-2.24%-0.48%15:12:24.3
8423Joan WILSONLomond Hill Runners F50F 1:13:35.0+9:14.0+14.35%87.45%-2.35%-0.59%15:12:24.3
9412Linda SILCOCKSAlford Jog Scotland F60F 1:16:41.0+12:20.0+19.17%83.92%-6.66%-4.83%15:12:24.3
10416Caroline PLUMLEY Female OpenF 1:18:50.0+14:29.0+22.51%81.63%-9.65%-7.77%15:12:24.3
11408Sara LUCASInsch Trail Running Club F40F 1:21:51.0+17:30.0+27.20%78.62%-13.85%-11.89%15:12:24.3
  • Female - F40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1419Nina WALKINGSHAWHowgill Harriers F40F 1:04:21.0--100%8.95%4.74%15:12:24.3
2414Marie ENTWISTLEDeeside Runners F40F 1:06:07.0+1:46.0+2.75%97.33%6.45%2.12%15:12:24.3
3417Kay DAVIESJSK RC - 047950 F40F 1:07:33.0+3:12.0+4.97%95.26%4.42%0.00%15:12:24.3
4413Colleen BLACKThree Peaks Triathletes F40F 1:13:30.0+9:09.0+14.22%87.55%-4.00%-8.81%15:12:24.3
5408Sara LUCASInsch Trail Running Club F40F 1:21:51.0+17:30.0+27.20%78.62%-15.81%-21.17%15:12:24.3
  • Female - F50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1430Marianne LANGAberdeen AAC - SA46544 F50F 1:07:52.0--100%4.04%4.04%15:12:24.3
2423Joan WILSONLomond Hill Runners F50F 1:13:35.0+5:43.0+8.42%92.23%-4.04%-4.04%15:12:24.3
  • Female - F60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1412Linda SILCOCKSAlford Jog Scotland F60F 1:16:41.0--100%0.00%0.00%15:12:24.3
  • Female - Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1411Petra HAMPTONMetro Aberdeen RUNNING CLUB - SA031948 Female OpenF 1:07:20.0--100%7.90%7.95%15:12:24.3
2438Lisa STEWARTInsch Trail Running Club Female OpenF 1:13:09.0+5:49.0+8.64%92.05%-0.06%0.00%15:12:24.3
3416Caroline PLUMLEY Female OpenF 1:18:50.0+11:30.0+17.08%85.41%-7.83%-7.77%15:12:24.3
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1266Oleg CHEPELINHBT Male OpenM 49:09.5--100%24.04%24.38%15:01:26.4
2267Stuart PRINGLEDeeside Runners M40M 50:31.4+1:21.9+2.78%97.30%21.93%22.28%15:01:26.4
3270Richard STRACHANJSK Running Club Male OpenM 52:07.5+2:58.0+6.03%94.31%19.46%19.82%15:01:26.4
4272Euan WILSONInsch Trail Running Club Male OpenM 52:27.0+3:17.5+6.70%93.72%18.96%19.32%15:01:26.4
5284JAMIE ROSSDeeside Runners - 032515 M40M 53:52.2+4:42.7+9.58%91.25%16.76%17.13%15:01:26.4
6269Kevin HARPERCosmic Hillbashers M40M 54:36.4+5:26.9+11.08%90.02%15.62%16.00%15:01:26.4
7279Lawrence RAMSAYMoray Road Runners Male OpenM 54:49.5+5:40.0+11.53%89.66%15.29%15.66%15:01:26.4
8276Stephen MOLLOY Male OpenM 56:32.2+7:22.7+15.01%86.95%12.64%13.03%15:01:26.4
9274Graham AITKENInsch Trail Running Club - SA38966 Male OpenM 58:02.5+8:53.0+18.07%84.69%10.32%10.72%15:01:26.4
10277John DARGIEAgsfp HC Male OpenM 58:24.9+9:15.4+18.83%84.15%9.74%10.14%15:01:26.4
11268Bob SHERIDANDeeside Runners M50M 59:05.2+9:55.7+20.20%83.20%8.70%9.11%15:01:26.4
12278Robert MURRAY M50M 59:57.0+10:47.5+21.95%82.00%7.37%7.78%15:01:26.4
13281James BOYLE M40M 1:01:24.3+12:14.8+24.91%80.06%5.12%5.54%15:01:26.4
14271Dan PRICE-DAVIESInsch Trail Running Club M40M 1:02:57.1+13:47.6+28.06%78.09%2.73%3.16%15:01:26.4
15275Dennis MCDONALDCosmichill Bashers M50M 1:04:39.8+15:30.3+31.54%76.02%0.08%0.53%15:01:26.4
16429Charlie RITCHIECharlie Ritchie - 3120773 M60M 1:04:42.0+15:32.5+31.62%75.98%0.03%0.47%15:12:24.3
17436Keith STEWARTNewburgh Dunes - N/A M40M 1:05:19.0+16:09.5+32.87%75.26%-0.93%-0.47%15:12:24.3
18428Greig CRUICKSHANKJSK Running Club - 49130 M50M 1:05:33.0+16:23.5+33.34%74.99%-1.29%-0.83%15:12:24.3
19420Drew MCLELLANDAlford M40M 1:07:58.0+18:48.5+38.26%72.33%-5.02%-4.55%15:12:24.3
20418Gordie TAYLORLochaber AC M50M 1:08:47.0+19:37.5+39.92%71.47%-6.28%-5.81%15:12:24.3
21432Brian BRENNANWesterlands - 674869 M60M 1:08:53.0+19:43.5+40.13%71.36%-6.44%-5.96%15:12:24.3
22434Ian HAMILTONCosmic Hillbashers M60M 1:10:02.0+20:52.5+42.46%70.19%-8.21%-7.73%15:12:24.3
23285Richard Ingram M40M 1:10:36.9+21:27.4+43.65%69.61%-9.11%-8.62%15:01:26.4
24410Alan DICKCosmic - SA28471 M50M 1:10:38.0+21:28.5+43.69%69.60%-9.14%-8.65%15:12:24.3
25283Andre YUILLDeeside Runners Male OpenM 1:10:45.4+21:35.9+43.94%69.48%-9.33%-8.84%15:01:26.4
26409Hugh ROBERTSONInsch Trail Running Club - SA49702 M40M 1:11:02.0+21:52.5+44.50%69.20%-9.76%-9.27%15:12:24.3
27435Kristoffer SEMPLECambridge & Coleridge AC M50M 1:12:10.0+23:00.5+46.80%68.12%-11.51%-11.01%15:12:24.3
28421Phil MANNMetro Aberdeen M60M 1:12:27.0+23:17.5+47.38%67.85%-11.95%-11.45%15:12:24.3
29422Colin WILSONLomond Hill Runners M50M 1:13:00.0+23:50.5+48.50%67.34%-12.80%-12.29%15:12:24.3
30427Steven SMITHJogscotland Westhill - Sa41036 M50M 1:22:01.0+32:51.5+66.84%59.94%-26.73%-26.16%15:12:24.3
31424Andy STEELPeterhead Athletics Club - SA671538 M50M 1:24:02.0+34:52.5+70.94%58.50%-29.85%-29.27%15:12:24.3
32431Jamie WALKERJSK RC M40M 1:24:25.0+35:15.5+71.72%58.23%-30.44%-29.86%15:12:24.3
  • Male - M40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1267Stuart PRINGLEDeeside Runners M40M 50:31.4--100%21.39%21.22%15:01:26.4
2284JAMIE ROSSDeeside Runners - 032515 M40M 53:52.2+3:20.8+6.62%93.79%16.18%16.00%15:01:26.4
3269Kevin HARPERCosmic Hillbashers M40M 54:36.4+4:05.0+8.08%92.52%15.04%14.86%15:01:26.4
4281James BOYLE M40M 1:01:24.3+10:52.9+21.54%82.28%4.46%4.26%15:01:26.4
5271Dan PRICE-DAVIESInsch Trail Running Club M40M 1:02:57.1+12:25.7+24.60%80.26%2.05%1.84%15:01:26.4
6436Keith STEWARTNewburgh Dunes - N/A M40M 1:05:19.0+14:47.6+29.28%77.35%-1.63%-1.84%15:12:24.3
7420Drew MCLELLANDAlford M40M 1:07:58.0+17:26.6+34.53%74.34%-5.75%-5.98%15:12:24.3
8285Richard Ingram M40M 1:10:36.9+20:05.5+39.77%71.55%-9.87%-10.11%15:01:26.4
9409Hugh ROBERTSONInsch Trail Running Club - SA49702 M40M 1:11:02.0+20:30.6+40.60%71.13%-10.52%-10.76%15:12:24.3
10431Jamie WALKERJSK RC M40M 1:24:25.0+33:53.6+67.08%59.85%-31.35%-31.63%15:12:24.3
  • Male - M50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1268Bob SHERIDANDeeside Runners M50M 59:05.2--100%15.58%15.24%15:01:26.4
2278Robert MURRAY M50M 59:57.0+0:51.8+1.46%98.56%14.34%14.00%15:01:26.4
3275Dennis MCDONALDCosmichill Bashers M50M 1:04:39.8+5:34.6+9.44%91.38%7.61%7.24%15:01:26.4
4428Greig CRUICKSHANKJSK Running Club - 49130 M50M 1:05:33.0+6:27.8+10.94%90.14%6.34%5.97%15:12:24.3
5418Gordie TAYLORLochaber AC M50M 1:08:47.0+9:41.8+16.41%85.90%1.72%1.33%15:12:24.3
6410Alan DICKCosmic - SA28471 M50M 1:10:38.0+11:32.8+19.54%83.65%-0.92%-1.33%15:12:24.3
7435Kristoffer SEMPLECambridge & Coleridge AC M50M 1:12:10.0+13:04.8+22.14%81.88%-3.11%-3.53%15:12:24.3
8422Colin WILSONLomond Hill Runners M50M 1:13:00.0+13:54.8+23.55%80.94%-4.30%-4.72%15:12:24.3
9427Steven SMITHJogscotland Westhill - Sa41036 M50M 1:22:01.0+22:55.8+38.81%72.04%-17.19%-17.66%15:12:24.3
10424Andy STEELPeterhead Athletics Club - SA671538 M50M 1:24:02.0+24:56.8+42.22%70.31%-20.07%-20.55%15:12:24.3
  • Male - M60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1429Charlie RITCHIECharlie Ritchie - 3120773 M60M 1:04:42.0--100%6.25%6.85%15:12:24.3
2432Brian BRENNANWesterlands - 674869 M60M 1:08:53.0+4:11.0+6.47%93.93%0.19%0.83%15:12:24.3
3434Ian HAMILTONCosmic Hillbashers M60M 1:10:02.0+5:20.0+8.24%92.38%-1.47%-0.83%15:12:24.3
4421Phil MANNMetro Aberdeen M60M 1:12:27.0+7:45.0+11.98%89.30%-4.97%-4.31%15:12:24.3
  • Male - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1266Oleg CHEPELINHBT Male OpenM 49:09.5--100%13.05%11.71%15:01:26.4
2270Richard STRACHANJSK Running Club Male OpenM 52:07.5+2:58.0+6.03%94.31%7.81%6.39%15:01:26.4
3272Euan WILSONInsch Trail Running Club Male OpenM 52:27.0+3:17.5+6.70%93.72%7.23%5.80%15:01:26.4
4279Lawrence RAMSAYMoray Road Runners Male OpenM 54:49.5+5:40.0+11.53%89.66%3.03%1.54%15:01:26.4
5276Stephen MOLLOY Male OpenM 56:32.2+7:22.7+15.01%86.95%0.00%-1.54%15:01:26.4
6274Graham AITKENInsch Trail Running Club - SA38966 Male OpenM 58:02.5+8:53.0+18.07%84.69%-2.66%-4.24%15:01:26.4
7277John DARGIEAgsfp HC Male OpenM 58:24.9+9:15.4+18.83%84.15%-3.32%-4.91%15:01:26.4
8283Andre YUILLDeeside Runners Male OpenM 1:10:45.4+21:35.9+43.94%69.48%-25.15%-27.08%15:01:26.4