TNR April 10 - Lone Rock Point

Tuesday, April 10, 2012 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.2
Updated: Wednesday, May 2, 2012 12:39 PM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Perfect conditions... zero wind, no rain amazing Deep Cove sunset. See you next week!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TNR April 10 - Lone Rock Point

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
169Ben Fast / Eric FastHPDK 24:25.2--100%26.59%25.34%12.8
2100Jim NosellaMHPK 24:28.6+0:03.4+0.23%99.77%26.42%25.17%12.7
3170Warren BruceMHPK 24:56.4+0:31.2+2.13%97.91%25.02%23.75%12.5
48Chris DobrovolnyMHPK 25:22.8+0:57.6+3.93%96.22%23.70%22.41%12.3
51Bob Putnam/Dion MaxwellHPDK 25:46.7+1:21.5+5.56%94.73%22.50%21.19%12.1
644Mike /Cam FitzmauriceHPDK 25:47.2+1:22.0+5.60%94.70%22.48%21.17%12.1
759Scott WanlessMHPK 26:37.8+2:12.6+9.05%91.70%19.94%18.59%11.7
866Daryl RemmlerMHPK 26:59.0+2:33.8+10.50%90.50%18.88%17.51%11.6
977John GeorgeMHPK 26:59.6+2:34.4+10.54%90.47%18.85%17.48%11.6
10429Reid CarterMHPK 27:04.0+2:38.8+10.84%90.22%18.63%17.25%11.5
11350Brian Page/Trista BilmerHPDK 27:33.8+3:08.6+12.87%88.60%17.14%15.73%11.3
123Paul HansenMHPK 27:59.3+3:34.1+14.61%87.25%15.86%14.43%11.1
13338Dusan KafkaMHPK 28:27.0+4:01.8+16.50%85.83%14.47%13.02%11.0
14104Corky ArmstrongMHPK 29:07.6+4:42.4+19.27%83.84%12.44%10.95%10.7
1529Jodi BoatesWHPK 29:12.8+4:47.6+19.63%83.59%12.18%10.69%10.7
1613Katja RademacherWHPK 29:15.3+4:50.1+19.80%83.47%12.05%10.56%10.7
17200Kurt FoellmerMHPK 30:11.4+5:46.2+23.63%80.89%9.24%7.70%10.3
18324Curtis BrockMHPK 30:27.6+6:02.4+24.73%80.17%8.43%6.88%10.2
196Cynthia WonhamWHPK 30:42.6+6:17.4+25.76%79.52%7.68%6.11%10.2
2056Jessel AquingMHPK 31:39.0+7:13.8+29.61%77.16%4.85%3.24%9.9
2140Bernd GrollMSK 32:13.5+7:48.3+31.96%75.78%3.12%1.48%9.7
22341Devon AbrahamMHPK 32:42.6+8:17.4+33.95%74.66%1.67%0.00%9.5
2321Clay RonaghanMHPK 32:43.0+8:17.8+33.97%74.64%1.65%-0.02%9.5
242Gary ParsonsSUP M Unlimited 33:58.1+9:32.9+39.10%71.89%-2.12%-3.85%9.2
2572Stephen LambieMHPK 33:58.4+9:33.2+39.12%71.88%-2.13%-3.86%9.2
26102Dan BisalputraMHPK 34:14.2+9:49.0+40.20%71.33%-2.92%-4.67%9.1
27300Adam ColeSUP M14 34:42.0+10:16.8+42.10%70.37%-4.32%-6.08%9.0
2817John JoyceMHPK 35:20.6+10:55.4+44.73%69.09%-6.25%-8.05%8.8
2925Mike DarbyshireSUP M14 35:31.0+11:05.8+45.44%68.76%-6.77%-8.58%8.8
3064Lee HortonSUP M12'6" 35:48.0+11:22.8+46.60%68.21%-7.62%-9.45%8.7
31303Gary CoulterMFSK 35:55.7+11:30.5+47.13%67.97%-8.01%-9.84%8.7
32337Astrid B/Jack EvansDSK 36:57.3+12:32.1+51.33%66.08%-11.09%-12.98%8.4
3371Garry RathboneSUP M Unlimited 37:06.4+12:41.2+51.95%65.81%-11.55%-13.44%8.4
34374Ken BoxallMHPK 37:25.1+12:59.9+53.23%65.26%-12.49%-14.39%8.3
3533Kelvin HumennySUP M Surf 12'2" 38:10.5+13:45.3+56.33%63.97%-14.76%-16.71%8.2
364Tim QuarlesSUP M Surf 12'2" 39:27.7+15:02.5+61.60%61.88%-18.63%-20.64%7.9
3718Mike ClarkeSUP M12'6" 39:34.4+15:09.2+62.05%61.71%-18.97%-20.98%7.9
3831Nancy DixonMHPK 42:41.7+18:16.5+74.84%57.20%-28.35%-30.53%7.3
39344Stu ShepardMSK 42:55.5+18:30.3+75.78%56.89%-29.04%-31.23%7.3
4075Sandee DoxtdatorWFSK 43:21.8+18:56.6+77.57%56.31%-30.36%-32.57%7.2
4132Sharon MahWSK 45:06.9+20:41.7+84.75%54.13%-35.63%-37.92%6.9
42321Mala RupnarainWSK 46:08.3+21:43.1+88.94%52.93%-38.70%-41.05%6.8
43172Lyndsay KaySUP W12'6" 51:15.8+26:50.6+109.92%47.64%-54.11%-56.72%6.1
-47Eric BrobergMFSK DNF------
  • DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1337Astrid B/Jack EvansDSK 36:57.3--100%0.00%0.00%8.4
  • HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
169Ben Fast / Eric FastHPDK 24:25.2--100%5.67%5.28%12.8
21Bob Putnam/Dion MaxwellHPDK 25:46.7+1:21.5+5.56%94.73%0.42%0.02%12.1
344Mike /Cam FitzmauriceHPDK 25:47.2+1:22.0+5.60%94.70%0.39%-0.02%12.1
4350Brian Page/Trista BilmerHPDK 27:33.8+3:08.6+12.87%88.60%-6.48%-6.91%11.3
  • MFSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1303Gary CoulterMFSK 35:55.7--100%0.00%0.00%8.7
-47Eric BrobergMFSK DNF------
  • MHPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1100Jim NosellaMHPK 24:28.6--100%19.67%17.47%12.7
2170Warren BruceMHPK 24:56.4+0:27.8+1.89%98.14%18.15%15.91%12.5
38Chris DobrovolnyMHPK 25:22.8+0:54.2+3.69%96.44%16.71%14.43%12.3
459Scott WanlessMHPK 26:37.8+2:09.2+8.80%91.91%12.61%10.21%11.7
566Daryl RemmlerMHPK 26:59.0+2:30.4+10.24%90.71%11.45%9.02%11.6
677John GeorgeMHPK 26:59.6+2:31.0+10.28%90.68%11.41%8.99%11.6
7429Reid CarterMHPK 27:04.0+2:35.4+10.58%90.43%11.17%8.74%11.5
83Paul HansenMHPK 27:59.3+3:30.7+14.35%87.45%8.15%5.63%11.1
9338Dusan KafkaMHPK 28:27.0+3:58.4+16.23%86.03%6.63%4.07%11.0
10104Corky ArmstrongMHPK 29:07.6+4:39.0+19.00%84.04%4.41%1.79%10.7
11200Kurt FoellmerMHPK 30:11.4+5:42.8+23.34%81.08%0.92%-1.79%10.3
12324Curtis BrockMHPK 30:27.6+5:59.0+24.45%80.36%0.04%-2.70%10.2
1356Jessel AquingMHPK 31:39.0+7:10.4+29.31%77.34%-3.87%-6.72%9.9
14341Devon AbrahamMHPK 32:42.6+8:14.0+33.64%74.83%-7.35%-10.29%9.5
1521Clay RonaghanMHPK 32:43.0+8:14.4+33.66%74.81%-7.37%-10.31%9.5
1672Stephen LambieMHPK 33:58.4+9:29.8+38.80%72.05%-11.49%-14.55%9.2
17102Dan BisalputraMHPK 34:14.2+9:45.6+39.87%71.49%-12.36%-15.44%9.1
1817John JoyceMHPK 35:20.6+10:52.0+44.40%69.25%-15.99%-19.17%8.8
19374Ken BoxallMHPK 37:25.1+12:56.5+52.87%65.41%-22.80%-26.16%8.3
2031Nancy DixonMHPK 42:41.7+18:13.1+74.43%57.33%-40.11%-43.96%7.3
  • MSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
140Bernd GrollMSK 32:13.5--100%14.24%14.24%9.7
2344Stu ShepardMSK 42:55.5+10:42.0+33.20%75.07%-14.24%-14.24%7.3
  • SUP M Surf 12'2"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
133Kelvin HumennySUP M Surf 12'2" 38:10.5--100%1.66%1.66%8.2
24Tim QuarlesSUP M Surf 12'2" 39:27.7+1:17.2+3.37%96.74%-1.66%-1.66%7.9
  • SUP M Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12Gary ParsonsSUP M Unlimited 33:58.1--100%4.42%4.42%9.2
271Garry RathboneSUP M Unlimited 37:06.4+3:08.3+9.24%91.54%-4.42%-4.42%8.4
  • SUP M12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
164Lee HortonSUP M12'6" 35:48.0--100%5.01%5.01%8.7
218Mike ClarkeSUP M12'6" 39:34.4+3:46.4+10.54%90.46%-5.01%-5.01%7.9
  • SUP M14
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1300Adam ColeSUP M14 34:42.0--100%1.16%1.16%9.0
225Mike DarbyshireSUP M14 35:31.0+0:49.0+2.35%97.70%-1.16%-1.16%8.8
  • SUP W12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1172Lyndsay KaySUP W12'6" 51:15.8--100%0.00%0.00%6.1
  • WFSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
175Sandee DoxtdatorWFSK 43:21.8--100%0.00%0.00%7.2
  • WHPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
129Jodi BoatesWHPK 29:12.8--100%1.73%0.14%10.7
213Katja RademacherWHPK 29:15.3+0:02.5+0.14%99.86%1.58%0.00%10.7
36Cynthia WonhamWHPK 30:42.6+1:29.8+5.12%95.13%-3.31%-4.97%10.2
  • WSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
132Sharon MahWSK 45:06.9--100%1.12%1.12%6.9
2321Mala RupnarainWSK 46:08.3+1:01.4+2.27%97.78%-1.12%-1.12%6.8