2014 WWR #1 Buoys Race - Run 2

Saturday, May 10, 2014 14:04 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 33
Time penalties: Off
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 21:41 (GMT+8)
Organized by: WildWater WA
Race website: http://www.wildwaterwa.canoe.org.au
Race notes
Race B
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Age Gender Finish time
136Ben POPEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 Open20M 8:43.0--100%24.50%26.47%
234John HILTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+52M 9:33.2+0:50.2+9.60%91.24%17.26%19.42%
333Mark LAWSONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+55M 9:41.7+0:58.7+11.22%89.91%16.03%18.22%
427John DI NUCCIWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+63M 10:19.6+1:36.6+18.47%84.41%10.56%12.89%
519Sam PILTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 Open29F 10:23.1+1:40.1+19.14%83.94%10.05%12.40%
632Lawrence GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+55M 10:40.4+1:57.4+22.45%81.67%7.56%9.97%
723Christopher GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 u1815M 10:46.1+2:03.1+23.54%80.95%6.73%9.17%
813Peter LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+55M 10:55.4+2:12.4+25.32%79.80%5.39%7.86%
921Matthew GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 u1814M 10:55.7+2:12.7+25.37%79.76%5.35%7.82%
1024Kieran SIMPSONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 Open17M 10:56.5+2:13.5+25.53%79.66%5.23%7.70%
1118Tess WATSONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 Open18F 11:05.3+2:22.3+27.21%78.61%3.96%6.47%
1222Nicholas GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 u1814M 11:06.6+2:23.6+27.46%78.46%3.78%6.28%
1314Bonnie METZKEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 Open29F 11:12.7+2:29.7+28.62%77.75%2.89%5.43%
1417Susan QUICKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+46F 11:14.1+2:31.1+28.89%77.58%2.69%5.23%
1525Patrick IRWINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+63M 11:15.4+2:32.4+29.14%77.44%2.51%5.05%
1630Stephen COWARDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+47M 11:20.1+2:37.1+30.04%76.90%1.83%4.39%
1729Malcolm HENNINGWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+45M 11:51.3+3:08.3+36.00%73.53%-2.68%0.00%
1820Luke DOOLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 u1813M 11:52.0+3:09.0+36.14%73.46%-2.78%-0.10%
1928John O'SULLIVANWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 Open41M 11:52.4+3:09.4+36.21%73.41%-2.84%-0.15%
2016Bryony MCCRUDDENWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 Open26F 11:55.8+3:12.8+36.86%73.07%-3.33%-0.63%
219Richard LOWTHERWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper Open53M 11:56.2+3:13.2+36.94%73.02%-3.38%-0.69%
224Baillie LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper Open26F 12:06.5+3:23.5+38.91%71.99%-4.87%-2.14%
2331Melbourne SIMPSONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+53M 12:06.8+3:23.8+38.97%71.96%-4.91%-2.18%
2412Glen DUSENBERGWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper Open36M 12:21.5+3:38.5+41.78%70.53%-7.04%-4.25%
2511Rafael AVIGADWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper Open35M 12:22.2+3:39.2+41.91%70.47%-7.14%-4.34%
2610Jason GARDNERWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper Open43M 12:26.8+3:43.8+42.79%70.03%-7.80%-4.99%
277Kristopher SMITHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper Open35M 12:31.5+3:48.5+43.69%69.59%-8.48%-5.65%
286John TOMCZAKSundries ClassPlastic71M 12:34.8+3:51.8+44.32%69.29%-8.96%-6.12%
293Jane LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+52F 12:47.0+4:04.0+46.65%68.19%-10.72%-7.83%
302Leonie COCKMANWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+45F 12:47.4+4:04.4+46.73%68.15%-10.78%-7.89%
3115Ann SMITHSONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+45F 12:53.0+4:10.0+47.80%67.66%-11.58%-8.67%
328Dallas RODGERSWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+50M 13:06.2+4:23.2+50.33%66.52%-13.49%-10.53%
331Stephanie MYLESWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper Open35F 13:20.6+4:37.6+53.08%65.33%-15.57%-12.55%
  • Sundries Class - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16John TOMCZAKPlastic71M 12:34.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sundries Class Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16John TOMCZAKPlastic71M 12:34.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sundries Class Male - Plastic
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16John TOMCZAKPlastic71M 12:34.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • WildWater Championship - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
136Ben POPEWWK1 Open20M 8:43.0--100%24.29%24.82%
234John HILTONWWK1 45+52M 9:33.2+0:50.2+9.60%91.24%17.03%17.61%
333Mark LAWSONWWK1 45+55M 9:41.7+0:58.7+11.22%89.91%15.80%16.39%
427John DI NUCCIWWK1 55+63M 10:19.6+1:36.6+18.47%84.41%10.31%10.94%
519Sam PILTONWWK1 Open29F 10:23.1+1:40.1+19.14%83.94%9.80%10.44%
632Lawrence GREEDWWK1 55+55M 10:40.4+1:57.4+22.45%81.67%7.30%7.95%
723Christopher GREEDWWK1 u1815M 10:46.1+2:03.1+23.54%80.95%6.47%7.13%
813Peter LIDDLEWavehopper 45+55M 10:55.4+2:12.4+25.32%79.80%5.13%5.79%
921Matthew GREEDWWK1 u1814M 10:55.7+2:12.7+25.37%79.76%5.08%5.75%
1024Kieran SIMPSONWWK1 Open17M 10:56.5+2:13.5+25.53%79.66%4.97%5.63%
1118Tess WATSONWWK1 Open18F 11:05.3+2:22.3+27.21%78.61%3.69%4.37%
1222Nicholas GREEDWWK1 u1814M 11:06.6+2:23.6+27.46%78.46%3.51%4.18%
1314Bonnie METZKEWWK1 Open29F 11:12.7+2:29.7+28.62%77.75%2.62%3.31%
1417Susan QUICKWWK1 45+46F 11:14.1+2:31.1+28.89%77.58%2.42%3.10%
1525Patrick IRWINWWK1 55+63M 11:15.4+2:32.4+29.14%77.44%2.23%2.92%
1630Stephen COWARDWWK1 45+47M 11:20.1+2:37.1+30.04%76.90%1.55%2.24%
1729Malcolm HENNINGWWK1 45+45M 11:51.3+3:08.3+36.00%73.53%-2.97%-2.24%
1820Luke DOOLEYWWK1 u1813M 11:52.0+3:09.0+36.14%73.46%-3.07%-2.34%
1928John O'SULLIVANWWK1 Open41M 11:52.4+3:09.4+36.21%73.41%-3.12%-2.40%
2016Bryony MCCRUDDENWWK1 Open26F 11:55.8+3:12.8+36.86%73.07%-3.62%-2.89%
219Richard LOWTHERWavehopper Open53M 11:56.2+3:13.2+36.94%73.02%-3.67%-2.95%
224Baillie LIDDLEWavehopper Open26F 12:06.5+3:23.5+38.91%71.99%-5.17%-4.43%
2331Melbourne SIMPSONWWK1 45+53M 12:06.8+3:23.8+38.97%71.96%-5.21%-4.47%
2412Glen DUSENBERGWavehopper Open36M 12:21.5+3:38.5+41.78%70.53%-7.34%-6.58%
2511Rafael AVIGADWavehopper Open35M 12:22.2+3:39.2+41.91%70.47%-7.44%-6.68%
2610Jason GARDNERWavehopper Open43M 12:26.8+3:43.8+42.79%70.03%-8.10%-7.35%
277Kristopher SMITHWavehopper Open35M 12:31.5+3:48.5+43.69%69.59%-8.78%-8.02%
283Jane LIDDLEWavehopper 45+52F 12:47.0+4:04.0+46.65%68.19%-11.03%-10.25%
292Leonie COCKMANWavehopper 45+45F 12:47.4+4:04.4+46.73%68.15%-11.09%-10.31%
3015Ann SMITHSONWWK1 45+45F 12:53.0+4:10.0+47.80%67.66%-11.90%-11.11%
318Dallas RODGERSWavehopper 45+50M 13:06.2+4:23.2+50.33%66.52%-13.81%-13.01%
321Stephanie MYLESWavehopper Open35F 13:20.6+4:37.6+53.08%65.33%-15.89%-15.08%
  • WildWater Championship Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
119Sam PILTONWWK1 Open29F 10:23.1--100%13.28%13.60%
218Tess WATSONWWK1 Open18F 11:05.3+0:42.2+6.77%93.66%7.41%7.74%
314Bonnie METZKEWWK1 Open29F 11:12.7+0:49.6+7.96%92.63%6.38%6.72%
417Susan QUICKWWK1 45+46F 11:14.1+0:51.0+8.18%92.43%6.19%6.52%
516Bryony MCCRUDDENWWK1 Open26F 11:55.8+1:32.7+14.88%87.05%0.38%0.74%
64Baillie LIDDLEWavehopper Open26F 12:06.5+1:43.4+16.59%85.77%-1.11%-0.74%
73Jane LIDDLEWavehopper 45+52F 12:47.0+2:23.9+23.09%81.24%-6.74%-6.36%
82Leonie COCKMANWavehopper 45+45F 12:47.4+2:24.3+23.16%81.20%-6.80%-6.41%
915Ann SMITHSONWWK1 45+45F 12:53.0+2:29.9+24.06%80.61%-7.58%-7.19%
101Stephanie MYLESWavehopper Open35F 13:20.6+2:57.5+28.49%77.83%-11.42%-11.02%
  • WildWater Championship Female - Wavehopper 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13Jane LIDDLEWavehopper 45+52F 12:47.0--100%0.03%0.03%
22Leonie COCKMANWavehopper 45+45F 12:47.4+0:00.4+0.05%99.95%-0.03%-0.03%
  • WildWater Championship Female - Wavehopper Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
14Baillie LIDDLEWavehopper Open26F 12:06.5--100%4.85%4.85%
21Stephanie MYLESWavehopper Open35F 13:20.6+1:14.1+10.20%90.74%-4.85%-4.85%
  • WildWater Championship Female - WWK1 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117Susan QUICKWWK1 45+46F 11:14.1--100%6.83%6.83%
215Ann SMITHSONWWK1 45+45F 12:53.0+1:38.9+14.67%87.21%-6.83%-6.83%
  • WildWater Championship Female - WWK1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
119Sam PILTONWWK1 Open29F 10:23.1--100%6.89%6.86%
218Tess WATSONWWK1 Open18F 11:05.3+0:42.2+6.77%93.66%0.59%0.55%
314Bonnie METZKEWWK1 Open29F 11:12.7+0:49.6+7.96%92.63%-0.52%-0.55%
416Bryony MCCRUDDENWWK1 Open26F 11:55.8+1:32.7+14.88%87.05%-6.96%-7.00%
  • WildWater Championship Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
136Ben POPEWWK1 Open20M 8:43.0--100%22.89%22.83%
234John HILTONWWK1 45+52M 9:33.2+0:50.2+9.60%91.24%15.48%15.43%
333Mark LAWSONWWK1 45+55M 9:41.7+0:58.7+11.22%89.91%14.23%14.17%
427John DI NUCCIWWK1 55+63M 10:19.6+1:36.6+18.47%84.41%8.64%8.58%
532Lawrence GREEDWWK1 55+55M 10:40.4+1:57.4+22.45%81.67%5.57%5.51%
623Christopher GREEDWWK1 u1815M 10:46.1+2:03.1+23.54%80.95%4.73%4.67%
713Peter LIDDLEWavehopper 45+55M 10:55.4+2:12.4+25.32%79.80%3.36%3.30%
821Matthew GREEDWWK1 u1814M 10:55.7+2:12.7+25.37%79.76%3.32%3.25%
924Kieran SIMPSONWWK1 Open17M 10:56.5+2:13.5+25.53%79.66%3.20%3.14%
1022Nicholas GREEDWWK1 u1814M 11:06.6+2:23.6+27.46%78.46%1.71%1.65%
1125Patrick IRWINWWK1 55+63M 11:15.4+2:32.4+29.14%77.44%0.41%0.35%
1230Stephen COWARDWWK1 45+47M 11:20.1+2:37.1+30.04%76.90%-0.28%-0.35%
1329Malcolm HENNINGWWK1 45+45M 11:51.3+3:08.3+36.00%73.53%-4.88%-4.95%
1420Luke DOOLEYWWK1 u1813M 11:52.0+3:09.0+36.14%73.46%-4.98%-5.05%
1528John O'SULLIVANWWK1 Open41M 11:52.4+3:09.4+36.21%73.41%-5.04%-5.11%
169Richard LOWTHERWavehopper Open53M 11:56.2+3:13.2+36.94%73.02%-5.60%-5.67%
1731Melbourne SIMPSONWWK1 45+53M 12:06.8+3:23.8+38.97%71.96%-7.16%-7.24%
1812Glen DUSENBERGWavehopper Open36M 12:21.5+3:38.5+41.78%70.53%-9.33%-9.41%
1911Rafael AVIGADWavehopper Open35M 12:22.2+3:39.2+41.91%70.47%-9.44%-9.51%
2010Jason GARDNERWavehopper Open43M 12:26.8+3:43.8+42.79%70.03%-10.11%-10.19%
217Kristopher SMITHWavehopper Open35M 12:31.5+3:48.5+43.69%69.59%-10.81%-10.88%
228Dallas RODGERSWavehopper 45+50M 13:06.2+4:23.2+50.33%66.52%-15.92%-16.00%
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
113Peter LIDDLEWavehopper 45+55M 10:55.4--100%9.07%9.07%
28Dallas RODGERSWavehopper 45+50M 13:06.2+2:10.8+19.96%83.36%-9.07%-9.07%
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
19Richard LOWTHERWavehopper Open53M 11:56.2--100%3.17%3.50%
212Glen DUSENBERGWavehopper Open36M 12:21.5+0:25.3+3.53%96.59%-0.25%0.09%
311Rafael AVIGADWavehopper Open35M 12:22.2+0:26.0+3.63%96.50%-0.35%0.00%
410Jason GARDNERWavehopper Open43M 12:26.8+0:30.6+4.27%95.90%-0.97%-0.62%
57Kristopher SMITHWavehopper Open35M 12:31.5+0:35.3+4.93%95.30%-1.60%-1.25%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
134John HILTONWWK1 45+52M 9:33.2--100%12.44%15.72%
233Mark LAWSONWWK1 45+55M 9:41.7+0:08.5+1.48%98.54%11.14%14.47%
330Stephen COWARDWWK1 45+47M 11:20.1+1:46.9+18.65%84.28%-3.89%0.00%
429Malcolm HENNINGWWK1 45+45M 11:51.3+2:18.1+24.09%80.58%-8.66%-4.59%
531Melbourne SIMPSONWWK1 45+53M 12:06.8+2:33.6+26.80%78.87%-11.03%-6.87%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 55+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
127John DI NUCCIWWK1 55+63M 10:19.6--100%3.96%3.25%
232Lawrence GREEDWWK1 55+55M 10:40.4+0:20.8+3.36%96.75%0.73%0.00%
325Patrick IRWINWWK1 55+63M 11:15.4+0:55.8+9.01%91.74%-4.69%-5.47%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
136Ben POPEWWK1 Open20M 8:43.0--100%17.07%20.34%
224Kieran SIMPSONWWK1 Open17M 10:56.5+2:13.5+25.53%79.66%-4.10%0.00%
328John O'SULLIVANWWK1 Open41M 11:52.4+3:09.4+36.21%73.41%-12.97%-8.51%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 u18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
123Christopher GREEDWWK1 u1815M 10:46.1--100%3.58%2.28%
221Matthew GREEDWWK1 u1814M 10:55.7+0:09.6+1.49%98.54%2.15%0.82%
322Nicholas GREEDWWK1 u1814M 11:06.6+0:20.5+3.17%96.92%0.52%-0.82%
420Luke DOOLEYWWK1 u1813M 11:52.0+1:05.9+10.20%90.74%-6.25%-7.69%