Brabantmarathon

Sunday, September 6, 2020 11:58 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Eindhoven, Netherlands
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 63
Timed on: Mac
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Sunday, September 6, 2020 16:34 (GMT+2)
Organized by: EKV Beatrix

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 7 km (no portages) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Yannick GlittenbergDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. aspirant14M 41:25.6--100%13.47%8.87%
25Elias ReißDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. aspirant14M 42:27.1+1:01.5+2.47%97.59%11.33%6.61%
37Miguel HeckhoffDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. aspirant13M 45:07.8+3:42.2+8.94%91.79%5.73%0.72%
44Finn GlasowDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. aspirant14M 45:27.5+4:01.9+9.73%91.13%5.05%0.00%
53Hanna HoffmeisterDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. aspirant14F 45:39.3+4:13.7+10.21%90.74%4.64%-0.43%
68Bram Corten + Sven Van Der HamEkv Beatrix aspirantM 57:07.2+15:41.6+37.88%72.53%-19.31%-25.65%
71Jordy BromEkv Beatrix aspirant13M 57:53.0+16:27.4+39.72%71.57%-20.91%-27.33%
  • 7 km (no portages) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Hanna HoffmeisterDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. aspirant14F 45:39.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 7 km (no portages) Female - aspirant
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Hanna HoffmeisterDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. aspirant14F 45:39.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 7 km (no portages) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Yannick GlittenbergDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. aspirant14M 41:25.6--100%14.13%8.54%
25Elias ReißDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. aspirant14M 42:27.1+1:01.5+2.47%97.59%12.01%6.28%
37Miguel HeckhoffDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. aspirant13M 45:07.8+3:42.2+8.94%91.79%6.46%0.36%
44Finn GlasowDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. aspirant14M 45:27.5+4:01.9+9.73%91.13%5.78%-0.36%
58Bram Corten + Sven Van Der HamEkv Beatrix aspirantM 57:07.2+15:41.6+37.88%72.53%-18.40%-26.11%
61Jordy BromEkv Beatrix aspirant13M 57:53.0+16:27.4+39.72%71.57%-19.98%-27.79%
  • 7 km (no portages) Male - aspirant
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Yannick GlittenbergDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. aspirant14M 41:25.6--100%14.13%8.54%
25Elias ReißDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. aspirant14M 42:27.1+1:01.5+2.47%97.59%12.01%6.28%
37Miguel HeckhoffDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. aspirant13M 45:07.8+3:42.2+8.94%91.79%6.46%0.36%
44Finn GlasowDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. aspirant14M 45:27.5+4:01.9+9.73%91.13%5.78%-0.36%
58Bram Corten + Sven Van Der HamEkv Beatrix aspirantM 57:07.2+15:41.6+37.88%72.53%-18.40%-26.11%
61Jordy BromEkv Beatrix aspirant13M 57:53.0+16:27.4+39.72%71.57%-19.98%-27.79%
  • 15 km (1 portage) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Joren DesloovereKSKZ Zwevegem junior men18M 1:10:57.9--100%15.51%13.80%
227Rik Te LindeDe Zwetplassers junior men15M 1:11:03.6+0:05.7+0.13%99.87%15.40%13.68%
330Sil HellendoornKV Skonenvaarder junior men17M 1:11:17.1+0:19.2+0.45%99.55%15.13%13.41%
433Laurin WortmannVFK Saar junior men15M 1:13:40.8+2:42.9+3.83%96.32%12.28%10.50%
552Lisa PlötzPaddlergilde Kaiserslautern senior women22F 1:15:10.3+4:12.4+5.93%94.40%10.50%8.69%
617Odette Latenstein Van VoorstEkv Beatrix junior women17F 1:15:13.0+4:15.1+5.99%94.35%10.45%8.63%
751Joke PlasNWC-Pelt senior women19F 1:15:20.5+4:22.6+6.17%94.19%10.30%8.48%
853Clara PlötzPaddlergilde Kaiserslautern senior women22F 1:15:54.0+4:56.1+6.95%93.50%9.64%7.80%
949Eef HaazeEkv Beatrix master women38F 1:15:56.5+4:58.6+7.01%93.45%9.59%7.75%
1022Lance LooijDe Zwetplassers junior men17M 1:16:16.1+5:18.2+7.47%93.05%9.20%7.36%
1129Jakob VöingDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. junior men17M 1:17:39.1+6:41.2+9.42%91.39%7.55%5.68%
1231Sietse KuyperKSV Forward junior men15M 1:17:45.1+6:47.2+9.56%91.27%7.43%5.56%
1332Sipko MetselaarKV Argonauten junior men16M 1:18:01.2+7:03.3+9.94%90.96%7.11%5.23%
1428Marc KlahrDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. junior men17M 1:21:49.9+10:52.0+15.31%86.72%2.57%0.60%
1513Febe TimmermansNWC-Pelt junior women17F 1:22:19.5+11:21.6+16.01%86.20%1.99%0.00%
1648Esther Van LohuizenEkv Beatrix master women61F 1:24:12.0+13:14.1+18.65%84.28%-0.25%-2.28%
1745Elly OnnekesEkv Beatrix master women58F 1:26:38.3+15:40.4+22.09%81.91%-3.15%-5.24%
1844Ingrid Van DijckGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV master women52F 1:26:42.2+15:44.3+22.18%81.85%-3.23%-5.32%
1916Flora Richter De ReateguiKRG Bremen junior women15F 1:27:47.0+16:49.1+23.70%80.84%-4.51%-6.63%
2025Alex De LiefdeEkv Beatrix junior men15M 1:30:18.6+19:20.7+27.26%78.58%-7.52%-9.70%
2123Thijmen Schie, VanEkv Beatrix junior men15M 1:30:23.9+19:26.0+27.38%78.50%-7.63%-9.81%
2221Zareh AvagianEkv Beatrix junior men14M 1:30:25.5+19:27.6+27.42%78.48%-7.66%-9.84%
2347Francien CosterKSV Forward master women52F 1:33:22.0+22:24.1+31.57%76.01%-11.16%-13.41%
2443Sophie HendrickxGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV master women50F 1:33:51.9+22:54.0+32.27%75.60%-11.75%-14.02%
2511Angelina PolzinDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. junior women15F 1:35:13.1+24:15.2+34.18%74.53%-13.36%-15.66%
2626Cian BakkerEkv Beatrix junior men13M 1:35:40.5+24:42.6+34.82%74.17%-13.91%-16.22%
2714Levia WijnenEkv Beatrix junior women15F 1:35:51.5+24:53.6+35.08%74.03%-14.13%-16.44%
2842Gudrun KoppenGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV master women51F 1:36:00.6+25:02.7+35.29%73.91%-14.31%-16.62%
2946Anneke DelsingEkv Beatrix master women53F 1:50:56.1+39:58.2+56.32%63.97%-32.08%-34.75%
-41Alexandra Van Den ElsenRotterdamsche Cano Club master women35F DNF-----
  • 15 km (1 portage) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
152Lisa PlötzPaddlergilde Kaiserslautern senior women22F 1:15:10.3--100%13.50%13.27%
217Odette Latenstein Van VoorstEkv Beatrix junior women17F 1:15:13.0+0:02.7+0.06%99.94%13.45%13.22%
351Joke PlasNWC-Pelt senior women19F 1:15:20.5+0:10.2+0.23%99.77%13.31%13.07%
453Clara PlötzPaddlergilde Kaiserslautern senior women22F 1:15:54.0+0:43.7+0.97%99.04%12.66%12.43%
549Eef HaazeEkv Beatrix master women38F 1:15:56.5+0:46.2+1.02%98.99%12.61%12.38%
613Febe TimmermansNWC-Pelt junior women17F 1:22:19.5+7:09.2+9.52%91.31%5.27%5.01%
748Esther Van LohuizenEkv Beatrix master women61F 1:24:12.0+9:01.7+12.01%89.28%3.11%2.85%
845Elly OnnekesEkv Beatrix master women58F 1:26:38.3+11:28.0+15.25%86.76%0.31%0.04%
944Ingrid Van DijckGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV master women52F 1:26:42.2+11:31.9+15.34%86.70%0.23%-0.04%
1016Flora Richter De ReateguiKRG Bremen junior women15F 1:27:47.0+12:36.7+16.78%85.63%-1.01%-1.28%
1147Francien CosterKSV Forward master women52F 1:33:22.0+18:11.7+24.20%80.51%-7.44%-7.73%
1243Sophie HendrickxGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV master women50F 1:33:51.9+18:41.6+24.87%80.08%-8.01%-8.30%
1311Angelina PolzinDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. junior women15F 1:35:13.1+20:02.8+26.67%78.95%-9.57%-9.86%
1414Levia WijnenEkv Beatrix junior women15F 1:35:51.5+20:41.2+27.52%78.42%-10.30%-10.60%
1542Gudrun KoppenGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV master women51F 1:36:00.6+20:50.3+27.72%78.30%-10.48%-10.78%
1646Anneke DelsingEkv Beatrix master women53F 1:50:56.1+35:45.8+47.58%67.76%-27.65%-28.00%
-41Alexandra Van Den ElsenRotterdamsche Cano Club master women35F DNF-----
  • 15 km (1 portage) Female - junior women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
117Odette Latenstein Van VoorstEkv Beatrix junior women17F 1:15:13.0--100%13.82%14.32%
213Febe TimmermansNWC-Pelt junior women17F 1:22:19.5+7:06.5+9.45%91.37%5.68%6.22%
316Flora Richter De ReateguiKRG Bremen junior women15F 1:27:47.0+12:34.0+16.71%85.68%-0.58%0.00%
411Angelina PolzinDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. junior women15F 1:35:13.1+20:00.1+26.59%78.99%-9.09%-8.47%
514Levia WijnenEkv Beatrix junior women15F 1:35:51.5+20:38.5+27.44%78.47%-9.83%-9.20%
  • 15 km (1 portage) Female - master women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
149Eef HaazeEkv Beatrix master women38F 1:15:56.5--100%16.51%15.65%
248Esther Van LohuizenEkv Beatrix master women61F 1:24:12.0+8:15.5+10.87%90.19%7.43%6.48%
345Elly OnnekesEkv Beatrix master women58F 1:26:38.3+10:41.8+14.09%87.65%4.75%3.77%
444Ingrid Van DijckGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV master women52F 1:26:42.2+10:45.7+14.17%87.59%4.68%3.70%
547Francien CosterKSV Forward master women52F 1:33:22.0+17:25.5+22.95%81.34%-2.65%-3.70%
643Sophie HendrickxGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV master women50F 1:33:51.9+17:55.4+23.60%80.91%-3.20%-4.25%
742Gudrun KoppenGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV master women51F 1:36:00.6+20:04.1+26.43%79.10%-5.55%-6.64%
846Anneke DelsingEkv Beatrix master women53F 1:50:56.1+34:59.6+46.08%68.46%-21.96%-23.21%
-41Alexandra Van Den ElsenRotterdamsche Cano Club master women35F DNF-----
  • 15 km (1 portage) Female - senior women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
152Lisa PlötzPaddlergilde Kaiserslautern senior women22F 1:15:10.3--100%0.40%0.23%
251Joke PlasNWC-Pelt senior women19F 1:15:20.5+0:10.2+0.23%99.77%0.17%0.00%
353Clara PlötzPaddlergilde Kaiserslautern senior women22F 1:15:54.0+0:43.7+0.97%99.04%-0.57%-0.74%
  • 15 km (1 portage) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Joren DesloovereKSKZ Zwevegem junior men18M 1:10:57.9--100%11.75%8.73%
227Rik Te LindeDe Zwetplassers junior men15M 1:11:03.6+0:05.7+0.13%99.87%11.63%8.61%
330Sil HellendoornKV Skonenvaarder junior men17M 1:11:17.1+0:19.2+0.45%99.55%11.35%8.32%
433Laurin WortmannVFK Saar junior men15M 1:13:40.8+2:42.9+3.83%96.32%8.37%5.24%
522Lance LooijDe Zwetplassers junior men17M 1:16:16.1+5:18.2+7.47%93.05%5.15%1.91%
629Jakob VöingDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. junior men17M 1:17:39.1+6:41.2+9.42%91.39%3.43%0.13%
731Sietse KuyperKSV Forward junior men15M 1:17:45.1+6:47.2+9.56%91.27%3.31%0.00%
832Sipko MetselaarKV Argonauten junior men16M 1:18:01.2+7:03.3+9.94%90.96%2.97%-0.35%
928Marc KlahrDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. junior men17M 1:21:49.9+10:52.0+15.31%86.72%-1.77%-5.25%
1025Alex De LiefdeEkv Beatrix junior men15M 1:30:18.6+19:20.7+27.26%78.58%-12.31%-16.15%
1123Thijmen Schie, VanEkv Beatrix junior men15M 1:30:23.9+19:26.0+27.38%78.50%-12.42%-16.27%
1221Zareh AvagianEkv Beatrix junior men14M 1:30:25.5+19:27.6+27.42%78.48%-12.46%-16.30%
1326Cian BakkerEkv Beatrix junior men13M 1:35:40.5+24:42.6+34.82%74.17%-18.98%-23.05%
  • 15 km (1 portage) Male - junior men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Joren DesloovereKSKZ Zwevegem junior men18M 1:10:57.9--100%11.75%8.73%
227Rik Te LindeDe Zwetplassers junior men15M 1:11:03.6+0:05.7+0.13%99.87%11.63%8.61%
330Sil HellendoornKV Skonenvaarder junior men17M 1:11:17.1+0:19.2+0.45%99.55%11.35%8.32%
433Laurin WortmannVFK Saar junior men15M 1:13:40.8+2:42.9+3.83%96.32%8.37%5.24%
522Lance LooijDe Zwetplassers junior men17M 1:16:16.1+5:18.2+7.47%93.05%5.15%1.91%
629Jakob VöingDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. junior men17M 1:17:39.1+6:41.2+9.42%91.39%3.43%0.13%
731Sietse KuyperKSV Forward junior men15M 1:17:45.1+6:47.2+9.56%91.27%3.31%0.00%
832Sipko MetselaarKV Argonauten junior men16M 1:18:01.2+7:03.3+9.94%90.96%2.97%-0.35%
928Marc KlahrDJK Ruhrwacht Mülheim E.V. junior men17M 1:21:49.9+10:52.0+15.31%86.72%-1.77%-5.25%
1025Alex De LiefdeEkv Beatrix junior men15M 1:30:18.6+19:20.7+27.26%78.58%-12.31%-16.15%
1123Thijmen Schie, VanEkv Beatrix junior men15M 1:30:23.9+19:26.0+27.38%78.50%-12.42%-16.27%
1221Zareh AvagianEkv Beatrix junior men14M 1:30:25.5+19:27.6+27.42%78.48%-12.46%-16.30%
1326Cian BakkerEkv Beatrix junior men13M 1:35:40.5+24:42.6+34.82%74.17%-18.98%-23.05%
  • 15 km (no portage) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
185Davy TheysNWC-Pelt open class37M 1:12:15.6--100%16.43%16.75%
262Guido BaxGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV open class72M 1:24:19.9+12:04.3+16.71%85.69%2.47%2.85%
361Jaap KraaijengaRotterdamsche Cano Club open class65M 1:26:48.2+14:32.6+20.13%83.25%-0.39%0.00%
463Paul BroekxNWC-Pelt open class67M 1:31:14.2+18:58.6+26.26%79.20%-5.51%-5.11%
564Marco Ten HaafGroninger Kanovereniging (GKV) open class55M 1:37:42.7+25:27.1+35.22%73.95%-13.00%-12.57%
  • 15 km (no portage) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
185Davy TheysNWC-Pelt open class37M 1:12:15.6--100%16.43%16.75%
262Guido BaxGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV open class72M 1:24:19.9+12:04.3+16.71%85.69%2.47%2.85%
361Jaap KraaijengaRotterdamsche Cano Club open class65M 1:26:48.2+14:32.6+20.13%83.25%-0.39%0.00%
463Paul BroekxNWC-Pelt open class67M 1:31:14.2+18:58.6+26.26%79.20%-5.51%-5.11%
564Marco Ten HaafGroninger Kanovereniging (GKV) open class55M 1:37:42.7+25:27.1+35.22%73.95%-13.00%-12.57%
  • 15 km (no portage) Male - open class
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
185Davy TheysNWC-Pelt open class37M 1:12:15.6--100%16.43%16.75%
262Guido BaxGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV open class72M 1:24:19.9+12:04.3+16.71%85.69%2.47%2.85%
361Jaap KraaijengaRotterdamsche Cano Club open class65M 1:26:48.2+14:32.6+20.13%83.25%-0.39%0.00%
463Paul BroekxNWC-Pelt open class67M 1:31:14.2+18:58.6+26.26%79.20%-5.51%-5.11%
564Marco Ten HaafGroninger Kanovereniging (GKV) open class55M 1:37:42.7+25:27.1+35.22%73.95%-13.00%-12.57%
  • 26 km (2 portages) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
175Baud KumsNWC-Pelt senior men24M 2:04:36.4--100%10.12%9.23%
271Joep Van BakelDe Zwetplassers senior men38M 2:04:38.4+0:02.0+0.03%99.97%10.09%9.21%
374Daan CoxNWC-Pelt senior men23M 2:04:39.3+0:02.9+0.04%99.96%10.08%9.20%
482Klaus GieresKRG Bremen master men52M 2:06:01.3+1:24.9+1.14%98.88%9.10%8.20%
589Erik VerduycktKasteloze Kajak Klub master men53M 2:06:04.9+1:28.5+1.18%98.83%9.05%8.16%
693Tonny BenschopEkv Beatrix master men58M 2:10:03.1+5:26.7+4.37%95.81%6.19%5.27%
779Lionel CsillikEkv Beatrix senior men29M 2:10:21.3+5:44.9+4.61%95.59%5.97%5.05%
877Jordy BuijsEkv Beatrix senior men25M 2:13:59.2+9:22.8+7.53%93.00%3.35%2.40%
990Jeroen HaarlerKasteloze Kajak Klub master men60M 2:14:51.7+10:15.3+8.23%92.40%2.72%1.76%
1076Pier SiersmaViking senior men41M 2:15:02.9+10:26.5+8.38%92.27%2.59%1.63%
1173Jouke WitteveenRotterdamsche Cano Club senior men32M 2:17:17.0+12:40.6+10.17%90.77%0.97%0.00%
1278Onno HellendoornKV Skonenvaarder senior men19M 2:18:26.1+13:49.7+11.10%90.01%0.14%-0.84%
1381Franz LaterzaVFK Saar master men61M 2:19:21.2+14:44.8+11.83%89.42%-0.52%-1.51%
1488Jelle VisserEkv Beatrix master men37M 2:20:07.1+15:30.7+12.45%88.93%-1.07%-2.07%
1572Milan DekkerZwetplassers senior men19M 2:21:51.7+17:15.3+13.85%87.84%-2.33%-3.33%
1691Wim TubexGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV master men54M 2:24:22.1+19:45.7+15.86%86.31%-4.14%-5.16%
1792Chris HellendoornKV Skonenvaarder master men48M 2:27:32.9+22:56.5+18.41%84.45%-6.43%-7.48%
1886Yves BerghmansGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV master men48M 2:29:06.1+24:29.7+19.66%83.57%-7.55%-8.61%
1987Maurice Ten PezeTWV master men44M 2:30:09.1+25:32.7+20.50%82.99%-8.31%-9.37%
2084Erik BorEkv Beatrix master men43M 2:46:22.7+41:46.3+33.52%74.89%-20.01%-21.19%
2183Merijn WijnenEkv Beatrix master men52M 2:46:23.6+41:47.2+33.53%74.89%-20.02%-21.20%
  • 26 km (2 portages) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
175Baud KumsNWC-Pelt senior men24M 2:04:36.4--100%10.12%9.23%
271Joep Van BakelDe Zwetplassers senior men38M 2:04:38.4+0:02.0+0.03%99.97%10.09%9.21%
374Daan CoxNWC-Pelt senior men23M 2:04:39.3+0:02.9+0.04%99.96%10.08%9.20%
482Klaus GieresKRG Bremen master men52M 2:06:01.3+1:24.9+1.14%98.88%9.10%8.20%
589Erik VerduycktKasteloze Kajak Klub master men53M 2:06:04.9+1:28.5+1.18%98.83%9.05%8.16%
693Tonny BenschopEkv Beatrix master men58M 2:10:03.1+5:26.7+4.37%95.81%6.19%5.27%
779Lionel CsillikEkv Beatrix senior men29M 2:10:21.3+5:44.9+4.61%95.59%5.97%5.05%
877Jordy BuijsEkv Beatrix senior men25M 2:13:59.2+9:22.8+7.53%93.00%3.35%2.40%
990Jeroen HaarlerKasteloze Kajak Klub master men60M 2:14:51.7+10:15.3+8.23%92.40%2.72%1.76%
1076Pier SiersmaViking senior men41M 2:15:02.9+10:26.5+8.38%92.27%2.59%1.63%
1173Jouke WitteveenRotterdamsche Cano Club senior men32M 2:17:17.0+12:40.6+10.17%90.77%0.97%0.00%
1278Onno HellendoornKV Skonenvaarder senior men19M 2:18:26.1+13:49.7+11.10%90.01%0.14%-0.84%
1381Franz LaterzaVFK Saar master men61M 2:19:21.2+14:44.8+11.83%89.42%-0.52%-1.51%
1488Jelle VisserEkv Beatrix master men37M 2:20:07.1+15:30.7+12.45%88.93%-1.07%-2.07%
1572Milan DekkerZwetplassers senior men19M 2:21:51.7+17:15.3+13.85%87.84%-2.33%-3.33%
1691Wim TubexGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV master men54M 2:24:22.1+19:45.7+15.86%86.31%-4.14%-5.16%
1792Chris HellendoornKV Skonenvaarder master men48M 2:27:32.9+22:56.5+18.41%84.45%-6.43%-7.48%
1886Yves BerghmansGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV master men48M 2:29:06.1+24:29.7+19.66%83.57%-7.55%-8.61%
1987Maurice Ten PezeTWV master men44M 2:30:09.1+25:32.7+20.50%82.99%-8.31%-9.37%
2084Erik BorEkv Beatrix master men43M 2:46:22.7+41:46.3+33.52%74.89%-20.01%-21.19%
2183Merijn WijnenEkv Beatrix master men52M 2:46:23.6+41:47.2+33.53%74.89%-20.02%-21.20%
  • 26 km (2 portages) Male - master men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
182Klaus GieresKRG Bremen master men52M 2:06:01.3--100%12.10%11.40%
289Erik VerduycktKasteloze Kajak Klub master men53M 2:06:04.9+0:03.6+0.05%99.95%12.06%11.36%
393Tonny BenschopEkv Beatrix master men58M 2:10:03.1+4:01.8+3.20%96.90%9.29%8.57%
490Jeroen HaarlerKasteloze Kajak Klub master men60M 2:14:51.7+8:50.4+7.01%93.45%5.93%5.19%
581Franz LaterzaVFK Saar master men61M 2:19:21.2+13:19.9+10.58%90.43%2.80%2.03%
688Jelle VisserEkv Beatrix master men37M 2:20:07.1+14:05.8+11.19%89.94%2.27%1.49%
791Wim TubexGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV master men54M 2:24:22.1+18:20.8+14.56%87.29%-0.70%-1.49%
892Chris HellendoornKV Skonenvaarder master men48M 2:27:32.9+21:31.6+17.08%85.41%-2.91%-3.73%
986Yves BerghmansGeelse Kajakvaarders GKV master men48M 2:29:06.1+23:04.8+18.31%84.52%-4.00%-4.82%
1087Maurice Ten PezeTWV master men44M 2:30:09.1+24:07.8+19.15%83.93%-4.73%-5.56%
1184Erik BorEkv Beatrix master men43M 2:46:22.7+40:21.4+32.02%75.74%-16.05%-16.97%
1283Merijn WijnenEkv Beatrix master men52M 2:46:23.6+40:22.3+32.04%75.74%-16.06%-16.98%
  • 26 km (2 portages) Male - senior men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
175Baud KumsNWC-Pelt senior men24M 2:04:36.4--100%5.83%7.00%
271Joep Van BakelDe Zwetplassers senior men38M 2:04:38.4+0:02.0+0.03%99.97%5.80%6.98%
374Daan CoxNWC-Pelt senior men23M 2:04:39.3+0:02.9+0.04%99.96%5.79%6.96%
479Lionel CsillikEkv Beatrix senior men29M 2:10:21.3+5:44.9+4.61%95.59%1.48%2.71%
577Jordy BuijsEkv Beatrix senior men25M 2:13:59.2+9:22.8+7.53%93.00%-1.26%0.00%
676Pier SiersmaViking senior men41M 2:15:02.9+10:26.5+8.38%92.27%-2.06%-0.79%
773Jouke WitteveenRotterdamsche Cano Club senior men32M 2:17:17.0+12:40.6+10.17%90.77%-3.75%-2.46%
878Onno HellendoornKV Skonenvaarder senior men19M 2:18:26.1+13:49.7+11.10%90.01%-4.62%-3.32%
972Milan DekkerZwetplassers senior men19M 2:21:51.7+17:15.3+13.85%87.84%-7.21%-5.88%