Ultra Marathon Virtual Race #1

Sunday, September 6, 2020 23:59 (GMT+10) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Sydney Olympic Park, Australia
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 54
Timing mode: Virtual race
Updated: Wednesday, September 9, 2020 23:16 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Ultra Marathon Virtual Race #1

  • Short Course (15km) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gary Munro50-69 Men SingleM 1:05:57--100%24.21%22.41%
2-Andras Eles and partnerOpen Men DoubleM 1:08:15+2:18+3.49%96.63%21.57%19.71%
3-James PralijaOpen Men SingleM 1:08:33+2:36+3.94%96.21%21.22%19.35%
4-Andras ElesOpen Men SingleM 1:13:21+7:24+11.22%89.91%15.71%13.71%
5-Gary RakeOpen Men SingleM 1:14:18+8:21+12.66%88.76%14.61%12.59%
6-Catherine AtkinsonOpen Women SingleF 1:16:16+10:19+15.64%86.47%12.35%10.27%
7-Michael O'leary and partnerOpen Men DoubleM 1:18:32+12:35+19.08%83.98%9.75%7.61%
8-Rob Chant50-69 Men SingleM 1:18:33+12:36+19.11%83.96%9.73%7.59%
9-Michael Lieberman50-69 Men SingleM 1:19:45+13:48+20.92%82.70%8.35%6.18%
10-Geoff Baggett70+ Men SingleM 1:23:00+17:03+25.85%79.46%4.62%2.35%
11-Steve Fox50-69 Men SingleM 1:23:34+17:37+26.71%78.92%3.96%1.69%
12-Karen Hadjinicola and Michael LiebermanOpen Mixed DoubleF 1:24:20+18:23+27.87%78.20%3.08%0.78%
13-Pauline Findlay50-69 Women SingleF 1:25:00+19:03+28.89%77.59%2.32%0.00%
14-ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONES50-69 Men SingleM 1:25:08+19:11+29.09%77.47%2.16%-0.16%
15-Derek Savage50-69 Men SingleM 1:28:43+22:46+34.52%74.34%-1.95%-4.37%
16-James StuartOpen Men SingleM 1:29:25+23:28+35.58%73.76%-2.76%-5.20%
17-Teresa Harvey and partnerOpen Women DoubleF 1:30:32+24:35+37.28%72.85%-4.04%-6.51%
18-Rob Hardy70+ Men SingleM 1:34:30+28:33+43.29%69.79%-8.60%-11.18%
19-Derek Simmonds70+ Men SingleM 1:34:53+28:56+43.87%69.51%-9.04%-11.63%
20-Ann Lloyd-Green70+ Women SingleF 1:36:38+30:41+46.53%68.25%-11.05%-13.69%
21-Allan Newhouse70+ Men SingleM 1:39:26+33:29+50.77%66.33%-14.27%-16.98%
22-Shadi SamirOpen Men SingleM 1:42:46+36:49+55.83%64.17%-18.10%-20.90%
23-George De Vos50-69 Men SingleM 1:44:43+38:46+58.78%62.98%-20.34%-23.20%
24-Nita PrimasariOpen Women SingleF 1:48:40+42:43+64.77%60.69%-24.88%-27.84%
25-Kiaran LomasMen SUPM 2:00:36+54:39+82.87%54.68%-38.60%-41.88%
  • Short Course (15km) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine AtkinsonOpen Women SingleF 1:16:16--100%15.48%13.10%
2-Karen Hadjinicola and Michael LiebermanOpen Mixed DoubleF 1:24:20+8:04+10.58%90.43%6.54%3.91%
3-Pauline Findlay50-69 Women SingleF 1:25:00+8:44+11.45%89.73%5.81%3.15%
4-Teresa Harvey and partnerOpen Women DoubleF 1:30:32+14:16+18.71%84.24%-0.33%-3.15%
5-Ann Lloyd-Green70+ Women SingleF 1:36:38+20:22+26.70%78.92%-7.09%-10.10%
6-Nita PrimasariOpen Women SingleF 1:48:40+32:24+42.48%70.18%-20.42%-23.81%
  • Short Course (15km) Female - 50-69 Women Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Pauline Findlay50-69 Women SingleF 1:25:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course (15km) Female - 70+ Women Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ann Lloyd-Green70+ Women SingleF 1:36:38--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course (15km) Female - Open Mixed Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Karen Hadjinicola and Michael LiebermanOpen Mixed DoubleF 1:24:20--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course (15km) Female - Open Women Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Teresa Harvey and partnerOpen Women DoubleF 1:30:32--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course (15km) Female - Open Women Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine AtkinsonOpen Women SingleF 1:16:16--100%17.52%17.52%
2-Nita PrimasariOpen Women SingleF 1:48:40+32:24+42.48%70.18%-17.52%-17.52%
  • Short Course (15km) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gary Munro50-69 Men SingleM 1:05:57--100%23.31%21.08%
2-Andras Eles and partnerOpen Men DoubleM 1:08:15+2:18+3.49%96.63%20.64%18.33%
3-James PralijaOpen Men SingleM 1:08:33+2:36+3.94%96.21%20.29%17.97%
4-Andras ElesOpen Men SingleM 1:13:21+7:24+11.22%89.91%14.71%12.23%
5-Gary RakeOpen Men SingleM 1:14:18+8:21+12.66%88.76%13.60%11.09%
6-Michael O'leary and partnerOpen Men DoubleM 1:18:32+12:35+19.08%83.98%8.68%6.02%
7-Rob Chant50-69 Men SingleM 1:18:33+12:36+19.11%83.96%8.66%6.00%
8-Michael Lieberman50-69 Men SingleM 1:19:45+13:48+20.92%82.70%7.27%4.57%
9-Geoff Baggett70+ Men SingleM 1:23:00+17:03+25.85%79.46%3.49%0.68%
10-Steve Fox50-69 Men SingleM 1:23:34+17:37+26.71%78.92%2.83%0.00%
11-ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONES50-69 Men SingleM 1:25:08+19:11+29.09%77.47%1.01%-1.87%
12-Derek Savage50-69 Men SingleM 1:28:43+22:46+34.52%74.34%-3.16%-6.16%
13-James StuartOpen Men SingleM 1:29:25+23:28+35.58%73.76%-3.97%-7.00%
14-Rob Hardy70+ Men SingleM 1:34:30+28:33+43.29%69.79%-9.89%-13.08%
15-Derek Simmonds70+ Men SingleM 1:34:53+28:56+43.87%69.51%-10.33%-13.54%
16-Allan Newhouse70+ Men SingleM 1:39:26+33:29+50.77%66.33%-15.62%-18.99%
17-Shadi SamirOpen Men SingleM 1:42:46+36:49+55.83%64.17%-19.50%-22.98%
18-George De Vos50-69 Men SingleM 1:44:43+38:46+58.78%62.98%-21.77%-25.31%
19-Kiaran LomasMen SUPM 2:00:36+54:39+82.87%54.68%-40.24%-44.32%
  • Short Course (15km) Male - 50-69 Men Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gary Munro50-69 Men SingleM 1:05:57--100%21.27%21.08%
2-Rob Chant50-69 Men SingleM 1:18:33+12:36+19.11%83.96%6.23%6.00%
3-Michael Lieberman50-69 Men SingleM 1:19:45+13:48+20.92%82.70%4.80%4.57%
4-Steve Fox50-69 Men SingleM 1:23:34+17:37+26.71%78.92%0.24%0.00%
5-ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONES50-69 Men SingleM 1:25:08+19:11+29.09%77.47%-1.63%-1.87%
6-Derek Savage50-69 Men SingleM 1:28:43+22:46+34.52%74.34%-5.91%-6.16%
7-George De Vos50-69 Men SingleM 1:44:43+38:46+58.78%62.98%-25.01%-25.31%
  • Short Course (15km) Male - 70+ Men Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Geoff Baggett70+ Men SingleM 1:23:00--100%10.71%12.35%
2-Rob Hardy70+ Men SingleM 1:34:30+11:30+13.86%87.83%-1.66%0.20%
3-Derek Simmonds70+ Men SingleM 1:34:53+11:53+14.32%87.48%-2.08%-0.20%
4-Allan Newhouse70+ Men SingleM 1:39:26+16:26+19.80%83.47%-6.97%-5.01%
  • Short Course (15km) Male - Men SUP
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kiaran LomasMen SUPM 2:00:36--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course (15km) Male - Open Men Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Andras Eles and partnerOpen Men DoubleM 1:08:15--100%7.01%7.01%
2-Michael O'leary and partnerOpen Men DoubleM 1:18:32+10:17+15.07%86.91%-7.01%-7.01%
  • Short Course (15km) Male - Open Men Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-James PralijaOpen Men SingleM 1:08:33--100%16.07%7.74%
2-Andras ElesOpen Men SingleM 1:13:21+4:48+7.00%93.46%10.19%1.28%
3-Gary RakeOpen Men SingleM 1:14:18+5:45+8.39%92.26%9.03%0.00%
4-James StuartOpen Men SingleM 1:29:25+20:52+30.44%76.66%-9.48%-20.35%
5-Shadi SamirOpen Men SingleM 1:42:46+34:13+49.91%66.70%-25.82%-38.31%
  • Long Course (30km) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gary Munro50-69 Men SingleM 2:16:03--100%20.09%16.49%
2-Brett Greenwood50-69 Men SingleM 2:22:43+6:40+4.90%95.33%16.18%12.40%
2-James PralijaOpen Men SingleM 2:22:43+6:40+4.90%95.33%16.18%12.40%
4-Dmytro MedvedyevOpen Men SingleM 2:23:06+7:03+5.18%95.07%15.95%12.16%
5-Michael Oleary and coTeam K4M 2:26:24+10:21+7.61%92.93%14.01%10.14%
6-John Denyer and Gareth StokesOpen Men DoubleM 2:29:20+13:17+9.76%91.10%12.29%8.34%
7-Jason Ware and partnerOpen Men DoubleM 2:29:53+13:50+10.17%90.77%11.97%8.00%
8-Pauline Findlay and David LittleOpen Mixed DoubleF 2:35:07+19:04+14.01%87.71%8.90%4.79%
9-Catherine AtkinsonOpen Women SingleF 2:38:07+22:04+16.22%86.04%7.13%2.95%
10-David Young50-69 Men SingleM 2:39:15+23:12+17.05%85.43%6.47%2.25%
11-Peter Manley50-69 Men SingleM 2:39:35+23:32+17.30%85.25%6.27%2.05%
12-Naomi JohnsonOpen Women SingleF 2:41:24+25:21+18.63%84.29%5.20%0.93%
13-Richard Fox50-69 Men SingleM 2:41:25+25:22+18.65%84.28%5.20%0.92%
14-Trevor NicholsOpen Men SingleM 2:42:20+26:17+19.32%83.81%4.66%0.36%
15-Tony D'andreti and Richard YatesOpen Men DoubleM 2:42:55+26:52+19.75%83.51%4.31%0.00%
16-Don Johnstone50-69 Men SingleM 2:43:26+27:23+20.13%83.24%4.01%-0.32%
17-Gary RakeOpen Men SingleM 2:45:32+29:29+21.67%82.19%2.78%-1.61%
18-JEFF HOSNELL and Duncan JohnstoneOpen Men DoubleM 2:45:51+29:48+21.90%82.03%2.59%-1.80%
19-Scott Harris and Terry ReillyOpen Men DoubleM 2:45:55+29:52+21.95%82.00%2.55%-1.84%
20-Deb and Jeff BuchanOpen Mixed DoubleF 2:47:45+31:42+23.30%81.10%1.48%-2.97%
21-Michael Lieberman50-69 Men SingleM 2:48:02+31:59+23.51%80.97%1.31%-3.14%
22-Michael Lieberman and partnerOpen Mixed DoubleM 2:50:01+33:58+24.97%80.02%0.14%-4.36%
23-John Duffy50-69 Men SingleM 3:12:53+56:50+41.77%70.53%-13.29%-18.39%
24-Robyn Bingle50-69 Women SingleF 3:16:33+1:00:30+44.47%69.22%-15.44%-20.64%
25-Mike HayesMen SUPM 3:18:29+1:02:26+45.89%68.54%-16.58%-21.83%
26-Tuan LamMen SUPM 3:22:01+1:05:58+48.49%67.35%-18.65%-24.00%
27-Stephen Routley50-69 Men SingleM 3:22:13+1:06:10+48.63%67.28%-18.77%-24.12%
28-Richard Barnes50-69 Men SingleM 3:40:00+1:23:57+61.71%61.84%-29.21%-35.04%
29-Nita PrimasariOpen Women SingleF 4:28:35+2:12:32+97.42%50.65%-57.75%-64.86%
  • Long Course (30km) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Pauline Findlay and David LittleOpen Mixed DoubleF 2:35:07--100%15.97%5.75%
2-Catherine AtkinsonOpen Women SingleF 2:38:07+3:00+1.93%98.10%14.34%3.92%
3-Naomi JohnsonOpen Women SingleF 2:41:24+6:17+4.05%96.11%12.56%1.93%
4-Deb and Jeff BuchanOpen Mixed DoubleF 2:47:45+12:38+8.14%92.47%9.12%-1.93%
5-Robyn Bingle50-69 Women SingleF 3:16:33+41:26+26.71%78.92%-6.48%-19.43%
6-Nita PrimasariOpen Women SingleF 4:28:35+1:53:28+73.15%57.75%-45.51%-63.20%
  • Long Course (30km) Female - 50-69 Women Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Robyn Bingle50-69 Women SingleF 3:16:33--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course (30km) Female - Open Mixed Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Pauline Findlay and David LittleOpen Mixed DoubleF 2:35:07--100%3.91%3.91%
2-Deb and Jeff BuchanOpen Mixed DoubleF 2:47:45+12:38+8.14%92.47%-3.91%-3.91%
  • Long Course (30km) Female - Open Women Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine AtkinsonOpen Women SingleF 2:38:07--100%19.34%2.03%
2-Naomi JohnsonOpen Women SingleF 2:41:24+3:17+2.08%97.97%17.67%0.00%
3-Nita PrimasariOpen Women SingleF 4:28:35+1:50:28+69.86%58.87%-37.01%-66.41%
  • Long Course (30km) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gary Munro50-69 Men SingleM 2:16:03--100%18.30%16.49%
2-Brett Greenwood50-69 Men SingleM 2:22:43+6:40+4.90%95.33%14.30%12.40%
2-James PralijaOpen Men SingleM 2:22:43+6:40+4.90%95.33%14.30%12.40%
4-Dmytro MedvedyevOpen Men SingleM 2:23:06+7:03+5.18%95.07%14.07%12.16%
5-Michael Oleary and coTeam K4M 2:26:24+10:21+7.61%92.93%12.09%10.14%
6-John Denyer and Gareth StokesOpen Men DoubleM 2:29:20+13:17+9.76%91.10%10.32%8.34%
7-Jason Ware and partnerOpen Men DoubleM 2:29:53+13:50+10.17%90.77%9.99%8.00%
8-David Young50-69 Men SingleM 2:39:15+23:12+17.05%85.43%4.37%2.25%
9-Peter Manley50-69 Men SingleM 2:39:35+23:32+17.30%85.25%4.17%2.05%
10-Richard Fox50-69 Men SingleM 2:41:25+25:22+18.65%84.28%3.07%0.92%
11-Trevor NicholsOpen Men SingleM 2:42:20+26:17+19.32%83.81%2.52%0.36%
12-Tony D'andreti and Richard YatesOpen Men DoubleM 2:42:55+26:52+19.75%83.51%2.17%0.00%
13-Don Johnstone50-69 Men SingleM 2:43:26+27:23+20.13%83.24%1.86%-0.32%
14-Gary RakeOpen Men SingleM 2:45:32+29:29+21.67%82.19%0.60%-1.61%
15-JEFF HOSNELL and Duncan JohnstoneOpen Men DoubleM 2:45:51+29:48+21.90%82.03%0.41%-1.80%
16-Scott Harris and Terry ReillyOpen Men DoubleM 2:45:55+29:52+21.95%82.00%0.37%-1.84%
17-Michael Lieberman50-69 Men SingleM 2:48:02+31:59+23.51%80.97%-0.91%-3.14%
18-Michael Lieberman and partnerOpen Mixed DoubleM 2:50:01+33:58+24.97%80.02%-2.10%-4.36%
19-John Duffy50-69 Men SingleM 3:12:53+56:50+41.77%70.53%-15.83%-18.39%
20-Mike HayesMen SUPM 3:18:29+1:02:26+45.89%68.54%-19.19%-21.83%
21-Tuan LamMen SUPM 3:22:01+1:05:58+48.49%67.35%-21.31%-24.00%
22-Stephen Routley50-69 Men SingleM 3:22:13+1:06:10+48.63%67.28%-21.43%-24.12%
23-Richard Barnes50-69 Men SingleM 3:40:00+1:23:57+61.71%61.84%-32.11%-35.04%
  • Long Course (30km) Male - 50-69 Men Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gary Munro50-69 Men SingleM 2:16:03--100%20.23%16.24%
2-Brett Greenwood50-69 Men SingleM 2:22:43+6:40+4.90%95.33%16.32%12.13%
3-David Young50-69 Men SingleM 2:39:15+23:12+17.05%85.43%6.63%1.95%
4-Peter Manley50-69 Men SingleM 2:39:35+23:32+17.30%85.25%6.43%1.75%
5-Richard Fox50-69 Men SingleM 2:41:25+25:22+18.65%84.28%5.36%0.62%
6-Don Johnstone50-69 Men SingleM 2:43:26+27:23+20.13%83.24%4.18%-0.62%
7-Michael Lieberman50-69 Men SingleM 2:48:02+31:59+23.51%80.97%1.48%-3.45%
8-John Duffy50-69 Men SingleM 3:12:53+56:50+41.77%70.53%-13.09%-18.75%
9-Stephen Routley50-69 Men SingleM 3:22:13+1:06:10+48.63%67.28%-18.56%-24.50%
10-Richard Barnes50-69 Men SingleM 3:40:00+1:23:57+61.71%61.84%-28.99%-35.45%
  • Long Course (30km) Male - Men SUP
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mike HayesMen SUPM 3:18:29--100%0.88%0.88%
2-Tuan LamMen SUPM 3:22:01+3:32+1.78%98.25%-0.88%-0.88%
  • Long Course (30km) Male - Open Men Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-John Denyer and Gareth StokesOpen Men DoubleM 2:29:20--100%5.95%8.34%
2-Jason Ware and partnerOpen Men DoubleM 2:29:53+0:33+0.37%99.63%5.60%8.00%
3-Tony D'andreti and Richard YatesOpen Men DoubleM 2:42:55+13:35+9.10%91.66%-2.61%0.00%
4-JEFF HOSNELL and Duncan JohnstoneOpen Men DoubleM 2:45:51+16:31+11.06%90.04%-4.45%-1.80%
5-Scott Harris and Terry ReillyOpen Men DoubleM 2:45:55+16:35+11.10%90.01%-4.49%-1.84%
  • Long Course (30km) Male - Open Men Single
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-James PralijaOpen Men SingleM 2:22:43--100%6.98%6.55%
2-Dmytro MedvedyevOpen Men SingleM 2:23:06+0:23+0.27%99.73%6.73%6.30%
3-Trevor NicholsOpen Men SingleM 2:42:20+19:37+13.75%87.92%-5.81%-6.30%
4-Gary RakeOpen Men SingleM 2:45:32+22:49+15.99%86.22%-7.89%-8.39%
  • Long Course (30km) Male - Open Mixed Double
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael Lieberman and partnerOpen Mixed DoubleM 2:50:01--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course (30km) Male - Team K4
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael Oleary and coTeam K4M 2:26:24--100%0.00%0.00%