Guernsey Velo Club 10 Mile Time Trial - Round 8

Saturday, August 15, 2020 06:46 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: , Guernsey
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Saturday, August 15, 2020 10:01 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Guernsey Velo Club 10 Mile Time Trial - Round 8

  • 10 Mile TT - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Seb TremlettGVC77 Senior 23 - 39M 20:16.2--100%20.31%20.04%06:52:57.3
213Marc Cox54 Senior 23 - 39M 20:21.8+0:05.6+0.46%99.54%19.94%19.67%06:58:57.3
310Aaron BaileyNo Veteran 40+M 21:51.8+1:35.6+7.86%92.71%14.04%13.76%06:55:57.3
419Oscar Webber156 Junior 16-17M 22:05.3+1:49.1+8.97%91.77%13.16%12.87%07:04:57.3
52Chris EarlesSenior 23 - 39M 22:20.8+2:04.6+10.25%90.71%12.14%11.85%06:47:57.3
623Alex MargisonGVC103 Veteran 40+M 22:50.7+2:34.5+12.70%88.73%10.19%9.88%07:08:57.3
717Neil RidleyGvc16 Grand Veteran 50+M 22:57.5+2:41.3+13.26%88.29%9.74%9.44%07:02:57.3
84Kyle Nelson45 Senior 23 - 39M 23:03.5+2:47.3+13.76%87.91%9.35%9.04%06:49:57.3
920Karina BowieGVC166 Veteran 40+F 23:28.4+3:12.2+15.80%86.35%7.71%7.41%07:05:57.3
1029Mark SmithGvc7 Veteran 40+M 23:36.5+3:20.3+16.47%85.86%7.18%6.87%07:14:57.3
111James Duguid62 Grand Veteran 50+M 23:50.8+3:34.6+17.65%85.00%6.25%5.93%06:46:57.3
1230Sergio Henriques78 Veteran 40+M 24:14.3+3:58.1+19.58%83.63%4.71%4.39%07:15:57.3
1314Chris HopkinsonNo Grand Veteran 50+M 24:24.1+4:07.9+20.38%83.07%4.07%3.74%06:59:57.3
1426Philip ReidGVC71 Veteran 40+M 24:25.2+4:09.0+20.47%83.01%3.99%3.67%07:11:57.3
1521Tracy DaunceyGVC84 Grand Veteran 50+F 25:11.0+4:54.8+24.24%80.49%0.99%0.66%07:06:57.3
1616Andrea NightingaleYes Grand Veteran 50+F 25:19.7+5:03.5+24.95%80.03%0.42%0.09%07:01:57.3
1733Chris Travers Grand Veteran 50+M 25:22.4+5:06.2+25.18%79.89%0.25%-0.09%07:18:57.3
189Chantal GreenGVC29 Senior 23 - 39F 25:29.3+5:13.1+25.74%79.53%-0.21%-0.54%06:54:57.3
198Andre CarreGyc21 Veteran 40+M 25:44.6+5:28.4+27.00%78.74%-1.21%-1.55%06:53:57.3
2027Miles Le PrevostGvc60 Under14M 26:04.8+5:48.6+28.66%77.72%-2.53%-2.88%07:12:57.3
2128Dianne TierneyYes Veteran 40+F 26:09.6+5:53.4+29.06%77.48%-2.85%-3.19%07:13:57.3
225Kylie VaudinGVC93 Junior 16-17F 26:23.9+6:07.7+30.23%76.79%-3.78%-4.13%06:50:57.3
2324Marina BleasdaleGVC56 Veteran 40+F 26:31.7+6:15.5+30.87%76.41%-4.30%-4.64%07:09:57.3
2422Bobby TabelGVC110 Under14M 26:54.5+6:38.3+32.75%75.33%-5.79%-6.14%07:07:57.3
2532Ade VaudinGVC102 Grand Veteran 50+M 26:56.3+6:40.1+32.90%75.25%-5.91%-6.26%07:17:57.3
2612Alex WardGVC159 Under 16M 27:00.6+6:44.4+33.25%75.05%-6.19%-6.54%06:57:57.3
2725Leigh DigardGvc167 Veteran 40+M 27:47.0+7:30.8+37.07%72.96%-9.23%-9.60%07:10:57.3
283Ollie Duguid138 Under14M 29:20.7+9:04.5+44.77%69.07%-15.37%-15.76%06:48:57.3
2915Iain KilpatrickGvc43 Grand Veteran 50+M 29:26.8+9:10.6+45.27%68.84%-15.77%-16.16%07:00:57.3
3018Michael BeausireGvc295 Senior 23 - 39M 29:45.4+9:29.2+46.80%68.12%-16.99%-17.38%07:03:57.3
316Thomas Le TissierGVC96 Under14M 32:10.3+11:54.1+58.72%63.01%-26.48%-26.91%06:51:57.3
3211Charlie TourtelGVC15 Under14M 32:31.0+12:14.8+60.42%62.34%-27.84%-28.27%06:56:57.3
  • 10 Mile TT Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
120Karina BowieGVC166 Veteran 40+F 23:28.4--100%7.98%7.91%07:05:57.3
221Tracy DaunceyGVC84 Grand Veteran 50+F 25:11.0+1:42.6+7.28%93.21%1.28%1.20%07:06:57.3
316Andrea NightingaleYes Grand Veteran 50+F 25:19.7+1:51.3+7.90%92.68%0.71%0.63%07:01:57.3
49Chantal GreenGVC29 Senior 23 - 39F 25:29.3+2:00.9+8.58%92.09%0.08%0.00%06:54:57.3
528Dianne TierneyYes Veteran 40+F 26:09.6+2:41.2+11.45%89.73%-2.55%-2.64%07:13:57.3
65Kylie VaudinGVC93 Junior 16-17F 26:23.9+2:55.5+12.46%88.92%-3.49%-3.57%06:50:57.3
724Marina BleasdaleGVC56 Veteran 40+F 26:31.7+3:03.3+13.01%88.48%-4.00%-4.08%07:09:57.3
  • 10 Mile TT Female - Grand Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
121Tracy DaunceyGVC84 Grand Veteran 50+F 25:11.0--100%0.29%0.29%07:06:57.3
216Andrea NightingaleYes Grand Veteran 50+F 25:19.7+0:08.7+0.58%99.43%-0.29%-0.29%07:01:57.3
  • 10 Mile TT Female - Junior 16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Kylie VaudinGVC93 Junior 16-17F 26:23.9--100%0.00%0.00%06:50:57.3
  • 10 Mile TT Female - Senior 23 - 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
19Chantal GreenGVC29 Senior 23 - 39F 25:29.3--100%0.00%0.00%06:54:57.3
  • 10 Mile TT Female - Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
120Karina BowieGVC166 Veteran 40+F 23:28.4--100%7.54%10.27%07:05:57.3
228Dianne TierneyYes Veteran 40+F 26:09.6+2:41.2+11.45%89.73%-3.04%0.00%07:13:57.3
324Marina BleasdaleGVC56 Veteran 40+F 26:31.7+3:03.3+13.01%88.48%-4.49%-1.41%07:09:57.3
  • 10 Mile TT Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Seb TremlettGVC77 Senior 23 - 39M 20:16.2--100%20.24%16.99%06:52:57.3
213Marc Cox54 Senior 23 - 39M 20:21.8+0:05.6+0.46%99.54%19.88%16.61%06:58:57.3
310Aaron BaileyNo Veteran 40+M 21:51.8+1:35.6+7.86%92.71%13.98%10.47%06:55:57.3
419Oscar Webber156 Junior 16-17M 22:05.3+1:49.1+8.97%91.77%13.09%9.55%07:04:57.3
52Chris EarlesSenior 23 - 39M 22:20.8+2:04.6+10.25%90.71%12.07%8.49%06:47:57.3
623Alex MargisonGVC103 Veteran 40+M 22:50.7+2:34.5+12.70%88.73%10.11%6.45%07:08:57.3
717Neil RidleyGvc16 Grand Veteran 50+M 22:57.5+2:41.3+13.26%88.29%9.67%5.99%07:02:57.3
84Kyle Nelson45 Senior 23 - 39M 23:03.5+2:47.3+13.76%87.91%9.27%5.58%06:49:57.3
929Mark SmithGvc7 Veteran 40+M 23:36.5+3:20.3+16.47%85.86%7.11%3.32%07:14:57.3
101James Duguid62 Grand Veteran 50+M 23:50.8+3:34.6+17.65%85.00%6.17%2.35%06:46:57.3
1130Sergio Henriques78 Veteran 40+M 24:14.3+3:58.1+19.58%83.63%4.63%0.74%07:15:57.3
1214Chris HopkinsonNo Grand Veteran 50+M 24:24.1+4:07.9+20.38%83.07%3.99%0.08%06:59:57.3
1326Philip ReidGVC71 Veteran 40+M 24:25.2+4:09.0+20.47%83.01%3.92%0.00%07:11:57.3
1433Chris Travers Grand Veteran 50+M 25:22.4+5:06.2+25.18%79.89%0.16%-3.90%07:18:57.3
158Andre CarreGyc21 Veteran 40+M 25:44.6+5:28.4+27.00%78.74%-1.29%-5.42%06:53:57.3
1627Miles Le PrevostGvc60 Under14M 26:04.8+5:48.6+28.66%77.72%-2.62%-6.80%07:12:57.3
1722Bobby TabelGVC110 Under14M 26:54.5+6:38.3+32.75%75.33%-5.87%-10.19%07:07:57.3
1832Ade VaudinGVC102 Grand Veteran 50+M 26:56.3+6:40.1+32.90%75.25%-5.99%-10.31%07:17:57.3
1912Alex WardGVC159 Under 16M 27:00.6+6:44.4+33.25%75.05%-6.27%-10.61%06:57:57.3
2025Leigh DigardGvc167 Veteran 40+M 27:47.0+7:30.8+37.07%72.96%-9.32%-13.77%07:10:57.3
213Ollie Duguid138 Under14M 29:20.7+9:04.5+44.77%69.07%-15.46%-20.17%06:48:57.3
2215Iain KilpatrickGvc43 Grand Veteran 50+M 29:26.8+9:10.6+45.27%68.84%-15.86%-20.58%07:00:57.3
2318Michael BeausireGvc295 Senior 23 - 39M 29:45.4+9:29.2+46.80%68.12%-17.08%-21.85%07:03:57.3
246Thomas Le TissierGVC96 Under14M 32:10.3+11:54.1+58.72%63.01%-26.58%-31.74%06:51:57.3
2511Charlie TourtelGVC15 Under14M 32:31.0+12:14.8+60.42%62.34%-27.94%-33.16%06:56:57.3
  • 10 Mile TT Male - Grand Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Neil RidleyGvc16 Grand Veteran 50+M 22:57.5--100%9.95%7.75%07:02:57.3
21James Duguid62 Grand Veteran 50+M 23:50.8+0:53.3+3.87%96.27%6.46%4.18%06:46:57.3
314Chris HopkinsonNo Grand Veteran 50+M 24:24.1+1:26.6+6.29%94.09%4.29%1.95%06:59:57.3
433Chris Travers Grand Veteran 50+M 25:22.4+2:24.9+10.52%90.48%0.47%-1.95%07:18:57.3
532Ade VaudinGVC102 Grand Veteran 50+M 26:56.3+3:58.8+17.34%85.23%-5.66%-8.24%07:17:57.3
615Iain KilpatrickGvc43 Grand Veteran 50+M 29:26.8+6:29.3+28.26%77.97%-15.50%-18.32%07:00:57.3
  • 10 Mile TT Male - Junior 16-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Oscar Webber156 Junior 16-17M 22:05.3--100%0.00%0.00%07:04:57.3
  • 10 Mile TT Male - Senior 23 - 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Seb TremlettGVC77 Senior 23 - 39M 20:16.2--100%12.47%9.29%06:52:57.3
213Marc Cox54 Senior 23 - 39M 20:21.8+0:05.6+0.46%99.54%12.07%8.88%06:58:57.3
32Chris EarlesSenior 23 - 39M 22:20.8+2:04.6+10.25%90.71%3.51%0.00%06:47:57.3
44Kyle Nelson45 Senior 23 - 39M 23:03.5+2:47.3+13.76%87.91%0.43%-3.18%06:49:57.3
518Michael BeausireGvc295 Senior 23 - 39M 29:45.4+9:29.2+46.80%68.12%-28.49%-33.16%07:03:57.3
  • 10 Mile TT Male - Under 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Alex WardGVC159 Under 16M 27:00.6--100%0.00%0.00%06:57:57.3
  • 10 Mile TT Male - Under14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
127Miles Le PrevostGvc60 Under14M 26:04.8--100%11.31%11.13%07:12:57.3
222Bobby TabelGVC110 Under14M 26:54.5+0:49.7+3.18%96.92%8.49%8.30%07:07:57.3
33Ollie Duguid138 Under14M 29:20.7+3:15.9+12.52%88.87%0.20%0.00%06:48:57.3
46Thomas Le TissierGVC96 Under14M 32:10.3+6:05.5+23.36%81.07%-9.41%-9.63%06:51:57.3
511Charlie TourtelGVC15 Under14M 32:31.0+6:26.2+24.68%80.21%-10.58%-10.81%06:56:57.3
  • 10 Mile TT Male - Veteran 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Aaron BaileyNo Veteran 40+M 21:51.8--100%10.24%9.80%06:55:57.3
223Alex MargisonGVC103 Veteran 40+M 22:50.7+0:58.9+4.49%95.70%6.21%5.75%07:08:57.3
329Mark SmithGvc7 Veteran 40+M 23:36.5+1:44.7+7.98%92.61%3.08%2.60%07:14:57.3
430Sergio Henriques78 Veteran 40+M 24:14.3+2:22.5+10.86%90.20%0.49%0.00%07:15:57.3
526Philip ReidGVC71 Veteran 40+M 24:25.2+2:33.4+11.69%89.53%-0.26%-0.75%07:11:57.3
68Andre CarreGyc21 Veteran 40+M 25:44.6+3:52.8+17.75%84.93%-5.69%-6.21%06:53:57.3
725Leigh DigardGvc167 Veteran 40+M 27:47.0+5:55.2+27.08%78.69%-14.07%-14.63%07:10:57.3