TNR - Race #6 - Bedwell Bay Light

Tuesday, August 11, 2020 6:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Greater Vancouver A, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Tuesday, August 11, 2020 10:43 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 4km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150David MorrisHPKM 35:32.6--100%26.41%25.36%9.3
2114Martin JuranovicsHPKM 44:46.7+9:14.1+25.98%79.38%7.30%5.97%7.4
3121Sean GibsonSUP 14M 46:10.5+10:37.9+29.91%76.98%4.40%3.04%7.1
4323James WatsonHPKM 46:22.5+10:49.9+30.47%76.64%3.99%2.62%7.1
521John MartinSUP 14M 47:37.3+12:04.7+33.98%74.64%1.41%0.00%6.9
646Julie MayorSUP 12'6F 50:45.2+15:12.6+42.79%70.03%-5.07%-6.58%6.5
726Sarah SinananSUP 14F 51:11.9+15:39.3+44.04%69.42%-6.00%-7.51%6.4
8410Hong ChinSUP 12'6M 55:55.6+20:23.0+57.35%63.55%-15.78%-17.44%5.9
968Laris GrikisSUP 12'6M 56:21.0+20:48.4+58.54%63.08%-16.66%-18.33%5.9
  • 4km - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150David MorrisHPKM 35:32.6--100%15.84%20.62%9.3
2114Martin JuranovicsHPKM 44:46.7+9:14.1+25.98%79.38%-6.03%0.00%7.4
3323James WatsonHPKM 46:22.5+10:49.9+30.47%76.64%-9.81%-3.57%7.1
  • 4km - SUP 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
146Julie MayorSUP 12'6F 50:45.2--100%6.61%9.25%6.5
2410Hong ChinSUP 12'6M 55:55.6+5:10.4+10.19%90.75%-2.91%0.00%5.9
368Laris GrikisSUP 12'6M 56:21.0+5:35.8+11.03%90.07%-3.69%-0.76%5.9
  • 4km - SUP 14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1121Sean GibsonSUP 14M 46:10.5--100%4.46%3.04%7.1
221John MartinSUP 14M 47:37.3+1:26.8+3.13%96.96%1.47%0.00%6.9
326Sarah SinananSUP 14F 51:11.9+5:01.4+10.88%90.19%-5.93%-7.51%6.4
  • 7.5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Ben HaywardHPKM 31:58.7--100%17.68%13.38%12.2
22Seth PutnamHPKM 32:03.0+0:04.3+0.22%99.78%17.49%13.18%12.2
3305Tony HodanicHPKM 32:04.4+0:05.7+0.30%99.70%17.43%13.12%12.2
434Dari FisherHPKM 32:35.2+0:36.5+1.90%98.13%16.11%11.73%12.0
58Chris DobrovolnyHPKM 33:33.1+1:34.4+4.92%95.31%13.62%9.11%11.6
6350Brian Page / Trista BilmerHPDKF/M 33:34.0+1:35.3+4.97%95.27%13.59%9.07%11.6
737Martin RotherHPKM 33:36.5+1:37.8+5.10%95.15%13.48%8.96%11.6
8116Shane Linda And AlexHPDKF/M 34:06.8+2:08.1+6.68%93.74%12.18%7.59%11.4
978Steve Juranovics / VeronicaHPDKF/M 34:09.0+2:10.3+6.79%93.64%12.08%7.49%11.4
10333Steve EsselaarHPKM 34:12.1+2:13.4+6.95%93.50%11.95%7.35%11.4
115Steve BujdosHPKM 34:14.9+2:16.2+7.10%93.37%11.83%7.23%11.4
12166Andrew HorembalaHPKM 35:40.0+3:41.3+11.53%89.66%8.18%3.38%10.9
1362Scott WanlessHPKM 35:45.7+3:47.0+11.83%89.42%7.94%3.13%10.9
1411Jonathan SyHPKM 35:46.8+3:48.1+11.89%89.37%7.89%3.08%10.9
15168Graham HarkleyHPKM 35:52.7+3:54.0+12.20%89.13%7.63%2.81%10.9
1665David KvickHPKM 36:07.2+4:08.5+12.95%88.53%7.01%2.16%10.8
1723Rene ChongHPKM 36:53.3+4:54.6+15.35%86.69%5.03%0.07%10.6
1870Sean HHPKM 36:56.6+4:57.9+15.53%86.56%4.89%-0.07%10.6
1969Jamie StirlingHPKM 36:57.6+4:58.9+15.58%86.52%4.85%-0.12%10.6
20450Bruno BagneresHPDKM 36:58.8+5:00.1+15.64%86.47%4.80%-0.17%10.5
2122Jim SmithHPKM 37:59.6+6:00.9+18.81%84.17%2.19%-2.92%10.3
22220Robert HorvathHPKM 38:31.5+6:32.8+20.47%83.01%0.82%-4.36%10.1
23510Taka NakamuraHPKM 39:43.2+7:44.5+24.21%80.51%-2.26%-7.60%9.8
24104Corky ArmstrongHPKM 40:19.0+8:20.3+26.07%79.32%-3.79%-9.21%9.7
251000Ken AsanoOC1M 40:21.3+8:22.6+26.19%79.24%-3.89%-9.32%9.7
269Adam GerbrechtSUP 14M 41:49.7+9:51.0+30.80%76.45%-7.68%-13.31%9.3
2712Anastacio LeivaHPKM 42:00.0+10:01.3+31.34%76.14%-8.12%-13.77%9.3
2815Evan GerbrechtSUP 14M 43:12.2+11:13.5+35.10%74.02%-11.22%-17.03%9.0
2927Doug MacGowanSUP 14M 46:11.6+14:12.9+44.45%69.23%-18.92%-25.13%8.4
30892Doug ThomasSUP 14M 47:04.5+15:05.8+47.21%67.93%-21.19%-27.52%8.3
31177Greg KabatoffSUP 14M 49:10.4+17:11.7+53.77%65.03%-26.59%-33.20%7.9
32343Anika Adie / KahlynDSKF 52:09.6+20:10.9+63.11%61.31%-34.28%-41.29%7.5
3344Mike BremnerPRONE ULM 53:39.9+21:41.2+67.82%59.59%-38.16%-45.37%7.3
3425Shauna MagowanPRONE ULF 55:22.9+23:24.2+73.18%57.74%-42.57%-50.02%7.0
  • 7.5km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1343Anika Adie / KahlynDSKF 52:09.6--100%0.00%0.00%7.5
  • 7.5km - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1350Brian Page / Trista BilmerHPDKF/M 33:34.0--100%3.27%1.66%11.6
2116Shane Linda And AlexHPDKF/M 34:06.8+0:32.8+1.63%98.40%1.70%0.05%11.4
378Steve Juranovics / VeronicaHPDKF/M 34:09.0+0:35.0+1.74%98.29%1.59%-0.05%11.4
4450Bruno BagneresHPDKM 36:58.8+3:24.8+10.17%90.77%-6.56%-8.35%10.5
  • 7.5km - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Ben HaywardHPKM 31:58.7--100%10.80%10.63%12.2
22Seth PutnamHPKM 32:03.0+0:04.3+0.22%99.78%10.60%10.42%12.2
3305Tony HodanicHPKM 32:04.4+0:05.7+0.30%99.70%10.53%10.36%12.2
434Dari FisherHPKM 32:35.2+0:36.5+1.90%98.13%9.10%8.92%12.0
58Chris DobrovolnyHPKM 33:33.1+1:34.4+4.92%95.31%6.41%6.23%11.6
637Martin RotherHPKM 33:36.5+1:37.8+5.10%95.15%6.25%6.07%11.6
7333Steve EsselaarHPKM 34:12.1+2:13.4+6.95%93.50%4.60%4.41%11.4
85Steve BujdosHPKM 34:14.9+2:16.2+7.10%93.37%4.47%4.28%11.4
9166Andrew HorembalaHPKM 35:40.0+3:41.3+11.53%89.66%0.51%0.32%10.9
1062Scott WanlessHPKM 35:45.7+3:47.0+11.83%89.42%0.25%0.05%10.9
1111Jonathan SyHPKM 35:46.8+3:48.1+11.89%89.37%0.20%0.00%10.9
12168Graham HarkleyHPKM 35:52.7+3:54.0+12.20%89.13%-0.08%-0.27%10.9
1365David KvickHPKM 36:07.2+4:08.5+12.95%88.53%-0.75%-0.95%10.8
1423Rene ChongHPKM 36:53.3+4:54.6+15.35%86.69%-2.90%-3.10%10.6
1570Sean HHPKM 36:56.6+4:57.9+15.53%86.56%-3.05%-3.25%10.6
1669Jamie StirlingHPKM 36:57.6+4:58.9+15.58%86.52%-3.10%-3.30%10.6
1722Jim SmithHPKM 37:59.6+6:00.9+18.81%84.17%-5.98%-6.19%10.3
18220Robert HorvathHPKM 38:31.5+6:32.8+20.47%83.01%-7.46%-7.67%10.1
19510Taka NakamuraHPKM 39:43.2+7:44.5+24.21%80.51%-10.79%-11.01%9.8
20104Corky ArmstrongHPKM 40:19.0+8:20.3+26.07%79.32%-12.46%-12.68%9.7
2112Anastacio LeivaHPKM 42:00.0+10:01.3+31.34%76.14%-17.15%-17.38%9.3
  • 7.5km - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11000Ken AsanoOC1M 40:21.3--100%0.00%0.00%9.7
  • 7.5km - PRONE UL
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
144Mike BremnerPRONE ULM 53:39.9--100%1.57%1.57%7.3
225Shauna MagowanPRONE ULF 55:22.9+1:43.0+3.20%96.90%-1.57%-1.57%7.0
  • 7.5km - SUP 14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Adam GerbrechtSUP 14M 41:49.7--100%8.06%9.45%9.3
215Evan GerbrechtSUP 14M 43:12.2+1:22.5+3.29%96.82%5.04%6.47%9.0
327Doug MacGowanSUP 14M 46:11.6+4:21.9+10.44%90.55%-1.54%0.00%8.4
4892Doug ThomasSUP 14M 47:04.5+5:14.8+12.54%88.85%-3.47%-1.91%8.3
5177Greg KabatoffSUP 14M 49:10.4+7:20.7+17.56%85.06%-8.09%-6.45%7.9