Halcombe Relay 2020 - results

Saturday, August 8, 2020 10:36 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Palmerston North, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Teams: 37
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Race type: Fixed relay
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Tuesday, August 11, 2020 11:33 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Halcombe Relay 2020 - results

  • Overall
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1139Moa Men AFeilding MoaMen Run Team 1:37:10--100%38.74%35.83%12:57:56
2333TR Racing FiverTR RacingMen Run Team 1:41:48+4:38+4.77%95.45%35.82%32.77%12:57:56
339WHC Mens A TeamWanganui Harrier ClubMen Run Team 1:46:46+9:36+9.88%91.01%32.69%29.49%12:57:56
4136Moa Men BFeilding MoaMen Run Team 1:49:39+12:29+12.85%88.62%30.87%27.58%12:57:56
591Palmerston North APNAHCMixed Run Team 1:52:15+15:05+15.52%86.56%29.24%25.87%12:45:05
622TR Racing MenFeilding MoaMen Run Team 1:52:26+15:16+15.71%86.42%29.12%25.75%12:57:56
756FAHS HarriersFAHS HarriersMixed Run Team 2:03:48+26:38+27.41%78.49%21.95%18.24%12:45:05
8279PNINS BluePN IntermediateMixed Run Team 2:05:47+28:37+29.45%77.25%20.70%16.93%12:45:05
987Moa WomenFeilding MoaWomen Run Team 2:05:50+28:40+29.50%77.22%20.67%16.90%12:45:05
10319TR Racing ChicsFeilding MoaWomen Run Team 2:10:11+33:01+33.98%74.64%17.93%14.02%12:45:05
1174Moa Halcombe SchoolFeilding MoaMixed Run Team 2:11:31+34:21+35.35%73.88%17.09%13.14%12:15:01
12135Moa Men CFeilding MoaMen Run Team 2:12:29+35:19+36.35%73.34%16.48%12.50%12:45:05
1372WHC Mens B TeamWanganui Harrier ClubMen Run Team 2:13:46+36:36+37.67%72.64%15.67%11.66%12:45:05
14155PNINS BlackPN IntermediateMixed Run Team 2:19:51+42:41+43.93%69.48%11.84%7.64%12:45:05
15217Moa Kids OneFeilding MoaMixed Run Team 2:21:57+44:47+46.09%68.45%10.51%6.25%12:15:01
16134Moa Men C2Feilding MoaMen Run Team 2:23:35+46:25+47.77%67.67%9.48%5.17%12:45:05
17133Moa Kids TwoFeilding MoaMixed Run Team 2:23:55+46:45+48.11%67.52%9.27%4.95%12:15:01
1890KP and HisanFeilding MoaMen Run Team 2:24:52+47:42+49.09%67.07%8.67%4.33%12:15:01
1917Peter TurnerFeilding MoaMen Run Team 2:31:25+54:15+55.83%64.17%4.54%0.00%12:15:01
2073Aimee's CrewFeilding MoaMixed Run Team 2:32:59+55:49+57.44%63.51%3.56%-1.03%12:15:01
21-Moa Kayak QueensFeilding MoaWomen Run Team 2:33:10+56:00+57.63%63.44%3.44%-1.16%
2227WHC Womens Y TeamWanganui Harrier ClubWomen Run Team 2:36:25+59:15+60.98%62.12%1.39%-3.30%12:15:01
2368WHC Womens Z TeamWanganui Harrier ClubWomen Run Team 2:37:19+1:00:09+61.90%61.77%0.82%-3.90%12:15:01
24142261 Fearless Crew261 Fearless Club NZWomen Run Team 2:41:21+1:04:11+66.05%60.22%-1.72%-6.56%12:15:01
25140261 Fearless Squad261 Fearless Club NZWomen Run Team 2:41:25+1:04:15+66.12%60.20%-1.76%-6.60%12:15:01
2684WHC Walk A TeamWanganui Harrier ClubWalk Team 2:55:23+1:18:13+80.50%55.40%-10.56%-15.83%11:44:57
27138Alison HanegraafFeilding MoaSolo 2:57:33+1:20:23+82.73%54.73%-11.93%-17.26%12:15:01
28120Graham DoullManawatu StridersSolo 2:58:11+1:21:01+83.38%54.53%-12.33%-17.68%11:44:57
29233Wine NotManawatu StridersWomen Run Team 3:11:30+1:34:20+97.08%50.74%-20.73%-26.47%10:59:57
30158DARRYL's MOBManawatu StridersWalk Team 3:22:33+1:45:23+108.46%47.97%-27.69%-33.77%11:44:57
31-David JonesManawatu StridersSolo 3:24:02+1:46:52+109.98%47.62%-28.63%-34.75%
32335Levin Run & Walk ALevin HarriersMixed Run Team 3:31:00+1:53:50+117.15%46.05%-33.02%-39.35%10:59:57
33211TRWC WonderersWalk Team 3:43:02+2:05:52+129.54%43.57%-40.60%-47.30%11:44:57
34343Lollipop's KidsManawatu StridersWalk Team 3:48:57+2:11:47+135.63%42.44%-44.33%-51.21%10:59:57
3582WHC Walk B TeamWanganui Harrier ClubWalk Team 3:56:50+2:19:40+143.74%41.03%-49.30%-56.41%10:59:57
36344Levin Run & Walk BLevin HarriersMixed Run Team 4:01:01+2:23:51+148.04%40.32%-51.94%-59.17%10:59:57
3789Just Out For A WalkManawatu StridersWalk Team 4:07:25+2:30:15+154.63%39.27%-55.98%-63.40%10:59:57
  • Men Run Team
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1139Moa Men AFeilding MoaMen Run Team 1:37:10--100%21.25%20.65%12:57:56
2333TR Racing FiverTR RacingMen Run Team 1:41:48+4:38+4.77%95.45%17.50%16.87%12:57:56
339WHC Mens A TeamWanganui Harrier ClubMen Run Team 1:46:46+9:36+9.88%91.01%13.47%12.81%12:57:56
4136Moa Men BFeilding MoaMen Run Team 1:49:39+12:29+12.85%88.62%11.14%10.46%12:57:56
522TR Racing MenFeilding MoaMen Run Team 1:52:26+15:16+15.71%86.42%8.88%8.19%12:57:56
6135Moa Men CFeilding MoaMen Run Team 2:12:29+35:19+36.35%73.34%-7.37%-8.19%12:45:05
772WHC Mens B TeamWanganui Harrier ClubMen Run Team 2:13:46+36:36+37.67%72.64%-8.41%-9.23%12:45:05
8134Moa Men C2Feilding MoaMen Run Team 2:23:35+46:25+47.77%67.67%-16.36%-17.25%12:45:05
990KP and HisanFeilding MoaMen Run Team 2:24:52+47:42+49.09%67.07%-17.40%-18.30%12:15:01
1017Peter TurnerFeilding MoaMen Run Team 2:31:25+54:15+55.83%64.17%-22.71%-23.65%12:15:01
  • Mixed Run Team
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
191Palmerston North APNAHCMixed Run Team 1:52:15--100%26.35%20.33%12:45:05
256FAHS HarriersFAHS HarriersMixed Run Team 2:03:48+11:33+10.29%90.67%18.77%12.14%12:45:05
3279PNINS BluePN IntermediateMixed Run Team 2:05:47+13:32+12.06%89.24%17.47%10.73%12:45:05
474Moa Halcombe SchoolFeilding MoaMixed Run Team 2:11:31+19:16+17.16%85.35%13.71%6.66%12:15:01
5155PNINS BlackPN IntermediateMixed Run Team 2:19:51+27:36+24.59%80.26%8.24%0.75%12:45:05
6217Moa Kids OneFeilding MoaMixed Run Team 2:21:57+29:42+26.46%79.08%6.86%-0.75%12:15:01
7133Moa Kids TwoFeilding MoaMixed Run Team 2:23:55+31:40+28.21%78.00%5.57%-2.14%12:15:01
873Aimee's CrewFeilding MoaMixed Run Team 2:32:59+40:44+36.29%73.37%-0.38%-8.58%12:15:01
9335Levin Run & Walk ALevin HarriersMixed Run Team 3:31:00+1:38:45+87.97%53.20%-38.45%-49.75%10:59:57
10344Levin Run & Walk BLevin HarriersMixed Run Team 4:01:01+2:08:46+114.71%46.57%-58.14%-71.06%10:59:57
  • Solo
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1138Alison HanegraafFeilding MoaSolo 2:57:33--100%4.84%0.36%12:15:01
2120Graham DoullManawatu StridersSolo 2:58:11+0:38+0.36%99.64%4.50%0.00%11:44:57
3-David JonesManawatu StridersSolo 3:24:02+26:29+14.92%87.02%-9.35%-14.51%
  • Walk Team
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
184WHC Walk A TeamWanganui Harrier ClubWalk Team 2:55:23--100%19.93%22.39%11:44:57
2158DARRYL's MOBManawatu StridersWalk Team 3:22:33+27:10+15.49%86.59%7.52%10.37%11:44:57
3211TRWC WonderersWalk Team 3:43:02+47:39+27.17%78.64%-1.83%1.31%11:44:57
4343Lollipop's KidsManawatu StridersWalk Team 3:48:57+53:34+30.54%76.60%-4.53%-1.31%10:59:57
582WHC Walk B TeamWanganui Harrier ClubWalk Team 3:56:50+1:01:27+35.04%74.05%-8.13%-4.80%10:59:57
689Just Out For A WalkManawatu StridersWalk Team 4:07:25+1:12:02+41.07%70.89%-12.96%-9.48%10:59:57
  • Women Run Team
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
187Moa WomenFeilding MoaWomen Run Team 2:05:50--100%18.63%19.78%12:45:05
2319TR Racing ChicsFeilding MoaWomen Run Team 2:10:11+4:21+3.46%96.66%15.82%17.01%12:45:05
3-Moa Kayak QueensFeilding MoaWomen Run Team 2:33:10+27:20+21.72%82.15%0.96%2.36%
427WHC Womens Y TeamWanganui Harrier ClubWomen Run Team 2:36:25+30:35+24.30%80.45%-1.14%0.29%12:15:01
568WHC Womens Z TeamWanganui Harrier ClubWomen Run Team 2:37:19+31:29+25.02%79.99%-1.73%-0.29%12:15:01
6142261 Fearless Crew261 Fearless Club NZWomen Run Team 2:41:21+35:31+28.23%77.99%-4.33%-2.86%12:15:01
7140261 Fearless Squad261 Fearless Club NZWomen Run Team 2:41:25+35:35+28.28%77.96%-4.38%-2.90%12:15:01
8233Wine NotManawatu StridersWomen Run Team 3:11:30+1:05:40+52.19%65.71%-23.83%-22.08%10:59:57