SCC TT 11

Thursday, July 30, 2020 18:01 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mosman Park, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Friday, August 28, 2020 11:01 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Swan Canoe Club
Race website: https://swan.paddle.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3km (1 lap) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Geoff DaveyRacing Mal (prone)M 25:36.9--100%0.00%0.00%7.5
  • 3km (1 lap) - Racing Mal (prone)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Geoff DaveyRacing Mal (prone)M 25:36.9--100%0.00%0.00%7.5
  • 6km (2 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ric YeatesOSR1 (Racing ski)M 32:56.1--100%10.99%11.43%11.7
2-Roberto PizziraniSS1 (Spec Ski)M 34:19.8+1:23.7+4.24%95.94%7.22%7.67%11.2
3-Jade LaneOSR1 (Racing ski)F 34:30.0+1:33.9+4.75%95.46%6.76%7.22%11.1
4-Roland BodtOSR1 (Racing ski)M 36:07.2+3:11.1+9.67%91.18%2.38%2.86%10.6
5-Cliff FordSS1 (Spec Ski)M 37:05.1+4:09.0+12.60%88.81%-0.23%0.26%10.4
6-Phil KingOSR1 (Racing ski)M 37:11.0+4:14.9+12.90%88.57%-0.49%0.00%10.3
7-Kieran PetersSS1 (Spec Ski)M 38:05.8+5:09.7+15.67%86.45%-2.96%-2.46%10.1
8-Connor JacobsK1M 38:10.4+5:14.3+15.91%86.28%-3.17%-2.66%10.1
9-Susan CollinsSS1 (Spec Ski)F 39:03.6+6:07.5+18.60%84.32%-5.56%-5.05%9.8
10-Jenny FordSS1 (Spec Ski)F 39:25.8+6:29.7+19.72%83.53%-6.56%-6.04%9.7
11-Beau JacobsK1M 40:06.3+7:10.2+21.77%82.12%-8.39%-7.86%9.6
  • 6km (2 laps) - K1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Connor JacobsK1M 38:10.4--100%2.47%2.47%10.1
2-Beau JacobsK1M 40:06.3+1:55.9+5.06%95.18%-2.47%-2.47%9.6
  • 6km (2 laps) - OSR1 (Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ric YeatesOSR1 (Racing ski)M 32:56.1--100%6.39%6.73%11.7
2-Jade LaneOSR1 (Racing ski)F 34:30.0+1:33.9+4.75%95.46%1.95%2.29%11.1
3-Roland BodtOSR1 (Racing ski)M 36:07.2+3:11.1+9.67%91.18%-2.66%-2.29%10.6
4-Phil KingOSR1 (Racing ski)M 37:11.0+4:14.9+12.90%88.57%-5.68%-5.31%10.3
  • 6km (2 laps) - SS1 (Spec Ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Roberto PizziraniSS1 (Spec Ski)M 34:19.8--100%8.70%9.89%11.2
2-Cliff FordSS1 (Spec Ski)M 37:05.1+2:45.3+8.03%92.57%1.37%2.66%10.4
3-Kieran PetersSS1 (Spec Ski)M 38:05.8+3:46.0+10.97%90.11%-1.32%0.00%10.1
4-Susan CollinsSS1 (Spec Ski)F 39:03.6+4:43.8+13.78%87.89%-3.88%-2.53%9.8
5-Jenny FordSS1 (Spec Ski)F 39:25.8+5:06.0+14.86%87.07%-4.87%-3.50%9.7
  • 9km (3 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Brendan PetersSS1 (Spec Ski)M 45:36.7--100%8.37%8.35%12.6
2-Jesse PhillipsK1M 45:46.8+0:10.1+0.37%99.63%8.04%8.01%12.6
3-Christopher ShellabearOSR2 (Racing ski)M 47:00.0+1:23.3+3.04%97.05%5.58%5.56%12.3
3-Steve BirdOSR2 (Racing ski)M 47:00.0+1:23.3+3.04%97.05%5.58%5.56%12.3
5-Ryan DavidsonOSR1 (Racing ski)M 49:20.2+3:43.5+8.17%92.45%0.89%0.86%11.7
6-Euan CameronK1M 50:11.7+4:35.0+10.05%90.87%-0.83%-0.86%11.5
7-Ben KingOSR1 (Racing ski)M 50:40.9+5:04.2+11.12%90.00%-1.81%-1.84%11.4
8-Mark PetersOSR1 (Racing ski)M 51:52.2+6:15.5+13.72%87.93%-4.20%-4.23%11.1
9-Kate AtkinsonOSR1 (Racing ski)F 53:52.5+8:15.8+18.12%84.66%-8.23%-8.26%10.7
10-Justin Brent-whiteOSR1 (Racing ski)M 56:27.1+10:50.4+23.77%80.80%-13.40%-13.43%10.2
  • 9km (3 laps) - K1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jesse PhillipsK1M 45:46.8--100%4.60%4.60%12.6
2-Euan CameronK1M 50:11.7+4:24.9+9.64%91.20%-4.60%-4.60%11.5
  • 9km (3 laps) - OSR1 (Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ryan DavidsonOSR1 (Racing ski)M 49:20.2--100%5.92%4.88%11.7
2-Ben KingOSR1 (Racing ski)M 50:40.9+1:20.7+2.73%97.35%3.36%2.29%11.4
3-Mark PetersOSR1 (Racing ski)M 51:52.2+2:32.0+5.13%95.12%1.09%0.00%11.1
4-Kate AtkinsonOSR1 (Racing ski)F 53:52.5+4:32.3+9.20%91.58%-2.73%-3.87%10.7
5-Justin Brent-whiteOSR1 (Racing ski)M 56:27.1+7:06.9+14.42%87.40%-7.64%-8.83%10.2
  • 9km (3 laps) - OSR2 (Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christopher ShellabearOSR2 (Racing ski)M 47:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%12.3
1-Steve BirdOSR2 (Racing ski)M 47:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%12.3
  • 9km (3 laps) - SS1 (Spec Ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Brendan PetersSS1 (Spec Ski)M 45:36.7--100%0.00%0.00%12.6
  • 12km (4 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Brendan RiceK1M 57:56.8--100%3.58%0.37%13.3
2-Andrew MowlemK1M 58:00.0+0:03.2+0.09%99.91%3.49%0.28%13.2
3-William LeeK1M 58:07.1+0:10.3+0.30%99.70%3.29%0.08%13.2
4-Travis EnglandK1M 58:12.6+0:15.8+0.45%99.55%3.14%-0.08%13.2
5-Tom SchilperoortOSR1 (Racing ski)M 1:02:56.3+4:59.5+8.61%92.07%-4.73%-8.21%12.2
6-Simon De SpevilleOSR1 (Racing ski)M 1:05:21.8+7:25.0+12.80%88.65%-8.76%-12.38%11.7
  • 12km (4 laps) - K1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Brendan RiceK1M 57:56.8--100%0.21%0.19%13.3
2-Andrew MowlemK1M 58:00.0+0:03.2+0.09%99.91%0.12%0.10%13.2
3-William LeeK1M 58:07.1+0:10.3+0.30%99.70%-0.09%-0.10%13.2
4-Travis EnglandK1M 58:12.6+0:15.8+0.45%99.55%-0.24%-0.26%13.2
  • 12km (4 laps) - OSR1 (Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Tom SchilperoortOSR1 (Racing ski)M 1:02:56.3--100%1.89%1.89%12.2
2-Simon De SpevilleOSR1 (Racing ski)M 1:05:21.8+2:25.5+3.85%96.29%-1.89%-1.89%11.7