Revenge of the Rattlesnake - (Virtual Challenge)

Wednesday, September 2, 2020 12:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Davis, WV, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 40
Timing mode: Virtual race
Updated: Monday, September 28, 2020 9:30 AM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Revenge of the Rattlesnake - (Virtual Challenge)

  • Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mason IdlemanBoys (12-13)M 53:23--100%35.15%20.83%
2-Abe WoosterBoys (12-13)M 53:26+0:03+0.09%99.91%35.09%20.75%
3-Spencer MorganBoys (14-17)M 57:01+3:38+6.81%93.63%30.74%15.44%
4-Garrett VorisekBoys (12-13)M 57:40+4:17+8.02%92.57%29.95%14.47%
5-David BrownMale OpenM 59:44+6:21+11.90%89.37%27.44%11.41%
6-Kate KotsesGirls (12-13)F 1:01:05+7:42+14.42%87.39%25.80%9.41%
7-Alex ShaferBoys (12-13)M 1:05:25+12:02+22.54%81.61%20.53%2.98%
8-Kevin HayesBoys (14-17)M 1:06:55+13:32+25.35%79.78%18.71%0.75%
9-Mark ShaferMale OpenM 1:07:56+14:33+27.26%78.58%17.48%-0.75%
10-Erica BrownFemale OpenF 1:11:00+17:37+33.00%75.19%13.75%-5.30%
11-Maxwell MorganBoys (11 & under)M 1:13:01+19:38+36.78%73.11%11.30%-8.29%
12-Max AbildsoBoys (11 & under)M 1:21:55+28:32+53.45%65.17%0.49%-21.49%
13-Harrison LeathermanBoys (12-13)M 1:26:15+32:52+61.57%61.89%-4.78%-27.92%
14-Andrew HoltBoys (12-13)M 2:07:51+1:14:28+139.49%41.75%-55.31%-89.62%
15-Tad ElkinsBoys (12-13)M 2:46:57+1:53:34+212.74%31.98%-102.81%-147.61%
16-Noah EdwardsBoys (12-13)M 2:47:32+1:54:09+213.83%31.86%-103.52%-148.47%
  • Beginner - Boys (11 & under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Maxwell MorganBoys (11 & under)M 1:13:01--100%5.74%5.74%
2-Max AbildsoBoys (11 & under)M 1:21:55+8:54+12.19%89.14%-5.74%-5.74%
  • Beginner - Boys (12-13)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mason IdlemanBoys (12-13)M 53:23--100%45.14%29.60%
2-Abe WoosterBoys (12-13)M 53:26+0:03+0.09%99.91%45.09%29.54%
3-Garrett VorisekBoys (12-13)M 57:40+4:17+8.02%92.57%40.74%23.96%
4-Alex ShaferBoys (12-13)M 1:05:25+12:02+22.54%81.61%32.78%13.74%
5-Harrison LeathermanBoys (12-13)M 1:26:15+32:52+61.57%61.89%11.37%-13.74%
6-Andrew HoltBoys (12-13)M 2:07:51+1:14:28+139.49%41.75%-31.38%-68.59%
7-Tad ElkinsBoys (12-13)M 2:46:57+1:53:34+212.74%31.98%-71.56%-120.15%
8-Noah EdwardsBoys (12-13)M 2:47:32+1:54:09+213.83%31.86%-72.16%-120.92%
  • Beginner - Boys (14-17)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Spencer MorganBoys (14-17)M 57:01--100%7.99%7.99%
2-Kevin HayesBoys (14-17)M 1:06:55+9:54+17.36%85.21%-7.99%-7.99%
  • Beginner - Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Erica BrownFemale OpenF 1:11:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner - Girls (12-13)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kate KotsesGirls (12-13)F 1:01:05--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-David BrownMale OpenM 59:44--100%6.42%6.42%
2-Mark ShaferMale OpenM 1:07:56+8:12+13.73%87.93%-6.42%-6.42%
  • Pro/Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Andy CremeansSingle SpeedM 1:19:00--100%21.80%6.29%
2-Tad KelleyMasters (45+)M 1:24:18+5:18+6.71%93.71%16.55%0.00%
3-Adam WeifordVet (35+)M 2:19:46+1:00:46+76.92%56.52%-38.35%-65.80%
  • Pro/Expert - Masters (45+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Tad KelleyMasters (45+)M 1:24:18--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Pro/Expert - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Andy CremeansSingle SpeedM 1:19:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Pro/Expert - Vet (35+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Adam WeifordVet (35+)M 2:19:46--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Pro/Expert (Open) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Adam L. WeifordMale OpenM 2:19:46--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Pro/Expert (Open) - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Adam L. WeifordMale OpenM 2:19:46--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mike KraemerMale Vet (35+)M 1:09:28--100%22.03%21.95%
2-Bruce WohleberGrand Master (55+)M 1:13:28+4:00+5.76%94.56%17.55%17.46%
2-Jason SteortsMale Vet (35+)M 1:13:28+4:00+5.76%94.56%17.55%17.46%
4-Todd EardensohnMaster (45+)M 1:16:53+7:25+10.68%90.35%13.71%13.62%
5-Dave BurnsMaster (45+)M 1:17:43+8:15+11.88%89.38%12.78%12.69%
6-Elijah MeyerMale OpenM 1:20:59+11:31+16.58%85.78%9.11%9.02%
7-Christiaan AbildsoMale OpenM 1:24:09+14:41+21.14%82.55%5.55%5.46%
8-Shane LeiggiClydesdale (>200lbs)M 1:25:45+16:17+23.44%81.01%3.76%3.66%
9-Mark AndersonMaster (45+)M 1:27:48+18:20+26.39%79.12%1.46%1.36%
10-Chris PhillipsMale Vet (35+)M 1:29:00+19:32+28.12%78.05%0.11%0.01%
11-Morgan MillerMale OpenM 1:29:01+19:33+28.14%78.04%0.09%-0.01%
12-Michael MillerGrand Master (55+)M 1:29:02+19:34+28.17%78.02%0.07%-0.03%
13-Mark DrajemMaster (45+)M 1:29:04+19:36+28.21%77.99%0.04%-0.07%
14-Meredith ErlewineFemale Vet (35+)F 1:35:31+26:03+37.50%72.73%-7.20%-7.31%
15-Amanda SeitzFemale OpenF 1:36:42+27:14+39.20%71.84%-8.53%-8.64%
16-Pat HamlinGrand Master (55+)M 1:40:14+30:46+44.29%69.30%-12.50%-12.61%
17-Cam LittleBoys (17 & under)M 1:40:38+31:10+44.87%69.03%-12.95%-13.06%
18-Ty SteortsBoys (17 & under)M 1:47:42+38:14+55.04%64.50%-20.88%-21.00%
18-Kaya TolerGirls (17 & under)F 1:47:42+38:14+55.04%64.50%-20.88%-21.00%
18-Tracy TolerMaster (45+)M 1:47:42+38:14+55.04%64.50%-20.88%-21.00%
  • Sport - Boys (17 & under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Cam LittleBoys (17 & under)M 1:40:38--100%3.39%3.39%
2-Ty SteortsBoys (17 & under)M 1:47:42+7:04+7.02%93.44%-3.39%-3.39%
  • Sport - Clydesdale (>200lbs)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Shane LeiggiClydesdale (>200lbs)M 1:25:45--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport - Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Amanda SeitzFemale OpenF 1:36:42--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport - Female Vet (35+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Meredith ErlewineFemale Vet (35+)F 1:35:31--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport - Girls (17 & under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kaya TolerGirls (17 & under)F 1:47:42--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport - Grand Master (55+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bruce WohleberGrand Master (55+)M 1:13:28--100%16.11%17.48%
2-Michael MillerGrand Master (55+)M 1:29:02+15:34+21.19%82.52%-1.66%0.00%
3-Pat HamlinGrand Master (55+)M 1:40:14+26:46+36.43%73.30%-14.45%-12.58%
  • Sport - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Elijah MeyerMale OpenM 1:20:59--100%4.41%3.76%
2-Christiaan AbildsoMale OpenM 1:24:09+3:10+3.91%96.24%0.67%0.00%
3-Morgan MillerMale OpenM 1:29:01+8:02+9.92%90.98%-5.08%-5.78%
  • Sport - Male Vet (35+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mike KraemerMale Vet (35+)M 1:09:28--100%10.15%5.44%
2-Jason SteortsMale Vet (35+)M 1:13:28+4:00+5.76%94.56%4.97%0.00%
3-Chris PhillipsMale Vet (35+)M 1:29:00+19:32+28.12%78.05%-15.12%-21.14%
  • Sport - Master (45+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Todd EardensohnMaster (45+)M 1:16:53--100%12.47%12.43%
2-Dave BurnsMaster (45+)M 1:17:43+0:50+1.08%98.93%11.52%11.48%
3-Mark AndersonMaster (45+)M 1:27:48+10:55+14.20%87.57%0.04%0.00%
4-Mark DrajemMaster (45+)M 1:29:04+12:11+15.85%86.32%-1.40%-1.44%
5-Tracy TolerMaster (45+)M 1:47:42+30:49+40.08%71.39%-22.62%-22.67%