Ninth Annual GA Caspian Challenge

Sunday, July 26, 2020 8:30 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Greensboro, VT, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 44
Timed on: Other
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Tuesday, July 28, 2020 1:15 PM (GMT-4)
Race notes
Mostly cloudy with comfortable temperatures. Self timed race with pre-registration only to maintain social distancing due to COVID-19 concerns.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Ninth Annual GA Caspian Challenge

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Age Finish time
1-CODDOU, Pablo5K Men30-3939 23:00.0--100%55.15%54.53%11:16:17.9
2-INFANTE, Brian5K Men30-3930 24:10.0+1:10.0+5.07%95.17%52.88%52.22%11:16:17.9
3-THORNTON-SHERMAN, Joel5K Men7-1311 24:11.0+1:11.0+5.14%95.11%52.85%52.19%11:16:17.9
4-THORNTON-SHERMAN, Andrew5K Men14-1913 24:15.0+1:15.0+5.43%94.85%52.72%52.06%11:16:17.9
5-SHERMAN, Dan5K Men40-4941 26:26.0+3:26.0+14.93%87.01%48.46%47.74%11:16:17.9
6-MARTINEZ, Sarah5K Women30-3932 28:45.0+5:45.0+25.00%80.00%43.94%43.16%11:16:17.9
6-VON STADE, Perry5K Women20-2925 28:45.0+5:45.0+25.00%80.00%43.94%43.16%11:16:17.9
8-THORNTON-SHERMAN, John5K Men7-1311 29:15.0+6:15.0+27.17%78.63%42.97%42.17%11:16:17.9
9-DOWNING, John5K Men60-6963 29:30.0+6:30.0+28.26%77.97%42.48%41.68%11:16:17.9
10-INFANTE, Lily5K Women20-2929 30:00.0+7:00.0+30.43%76.67%41.51%40.69%11:16:17.9
11-THORNTON SHERMAN, Jessica5K Women50-5950 33:39.0+10:39.0+46.30%68.35%34.39%33.48%11:16:17.9
12-SPEARE, Philip5K Men50-5951 34:42.0+11:42.0+50.87%66.28%32.34%31.40%11:16:17.9
13-THORNTON-SHERMAN, Evan6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men14-1916 38:35.0+15:35.0+67.75%59.61%24.77%23.72%11:16:17.9
14-PREVOT, Roger6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men60-6961 47:02.0+24:02.0+104.49%48.90%8.29%7.02%11:16:17.9
15-SCHIAVONE, Sam6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men30-3932 47:44.0+24:44.0+107.54%48.18%6.93%5.63%11:16:17.9
16-FLINT, Jim6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men60-6961 47:50.0+24:50.0+107.97%48.08%6.73%5.44%11:16:17.9
17-KEHLER, Charlie6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men14-1913 49:57.0+26:57.0+117.17%46.05%2.61%1.25%11:16:17.9
18-TREADWELL, Anne6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women50-5952 50:35.0+27:35.0+119.93%45.47%1.37%0.00%11:16:17.9
19-PODOLIN, Emma6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women20-2929 51:04.0+28:04.0+122.03%45.04%0.43%-0.96%11:16:17.9
20-CRAIG, Peter6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men30-3930 54:50.0+31:50.0+138.41%41.95%-6.92%-8.40%11:16:17.9
21-NICELY, Andrew6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men50-5952 57:49.0+34:49.0+151.38%39.78%-12.73%-14.30%11:16:17.9
22-GONZALES, Evy6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women40-4943 58:13.0+35:13.0+153.12%39.51%-13.51%-15.09%11:16:17.9
23-HALEY, Emma6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women20-2928 59:45.0+36:45.0+159.78%38.49%-16.50%-18.12%11:16:17.9
23-HAY-SMITH, Hannah6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women20-2925 59:45.0+36:45.0+159.78%38.49%-16.50%-18.12%11:16:17.9
25-SAMPLINER, David6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men50-5950 1:00:32.0+37:32.0+163.19%38.00%-18.03%-19.67%11:16:17.9
26-DONADO, Anne6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women20-2928 1:02:46.0+39:46.0+172.90%36.64%-22.38%-24.09%11:16:17.9
26-YOKANA, Lisa6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women60-6960 1:02:46.0+39:46.0+172.90%36.64%-22.38%-24.09%11:16:17.9
28-O'CONNOR, David6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men60-6965 1:04:00.0+41:00.0+178.26%35.94%-24.79%-26.52%11:16:17.9
29-ARNOLD, Chuck6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men70+72 1:05:05.0+42:05.0+182.97%35.34%-26.90%-28.67%11:16:17.9
30-PURDY, Ava6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women14-1914 1:10:00.0+47:00.0+204.35%32.86%-36.49%-38.39%11:16:17.9
30-SKORSTAD, Sadie6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women14-1914 1:10:00.0+47:00.0+204.35%32.86%-36.49%-38.39%11:16:17.9
32-SPEARE, Amy6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women50-5951 1:14:28.0+51:28.0+223.77%30.89%-45.20%-47.22%11:16:17.9
33-FIXX, Emily6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women20-2926 1:25:19.0+1:02:19.0+270.94%26.96%-66.35%-68.67%11:16:17.9
33-FIXX, John6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men50-5959 1:25:19.0+1:02:19.0+270.94%26.96%-66.35%-68.67%11:16:17.9
35-CELNIK, Ellen5K Walk Women60-6965 2:15:00.0+1:52:00.0+486.96%17.04%-163.23%-166.89%11:16:17.9
--ALBORES, Isabel5K Walk Women14-1918 DNF-----11:16:17.9
--ALBORES, Richard5K Walk Men50-5954 DNF-----11:16:17.9
--GRAYLIN, Sibella5K Women20-2922 DNF-----11:16:17.9
--GRAYLIN-FREY, Allie5K Walk Women50-5956 DNF-----11:16:17.9
--KUNIN, Jacob5K Men14-1913 DNF-----11:16:17.9
--KUNIN, Jane5K Women40-4949 DNF-----11:16:17.9
--SIEG, Clara6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women30-3934 DNF-----11:16:17.9
--SIEG, Wilfried6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men70+75 DNF-----11:16:17.9
--STEDMAN, Louellen5K Walk Women50-5957 DNF-----11:16:17.9
  • 5K Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-CODDOU, Pablo30-3939 23:00.0--100%14.61%9.24%11:16:17.9
2-INFANTE, Brian30-3930 24:10.0+1:10.0+5.07%95.17%10.28%4.64%11:16:17.9
3-THORNTON-SHERMAN, Joel7-1311 24:11.0+1:11.0+5.14%95.11%10.22%4.57%11:16:17.9
4-THORNTON-SHERMAN, Andrew14-1913 24:15.0+1:15.0+5.43%94.85%9.97%4.31%11:16:17.9
5-SHERMAN, Dan40-4941 26:26.0+3:26.0+14.93%87.01%1.86%-4.31%11:16:17.9
6-THORNTON-SHERMAN, John7-1311 29:15.0+6:15.0+27.17%78.63%-8.59%-15.42%11:16:17.9
7-DOWNING, John60-6963 29:30.0+6:30.0+28.26%77.97%-9.52%-16.41%11:16:17.9
8-SPEARE, Philip50-5951 34:42.0+11:42.0+50.87%66.28%-28.83%-36.93%11:16:17.9
--KUNIN, Jacob14-1913 DNF-----11:16:17.9
  • 5K Men - 14-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-THORNTON-SHERMAN, Andrew14-1913 24:15.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:16:17.9
--KUNIN, Jacob14-1913 DNF-----11:16:17.9
  • 5K Men - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-CODDOU, Pablo30-3939 23:00.0--100%2.47%2.47%11:16:17.9
2-INFANTE, Brian30-3930 24:10.0+1:10.0+5.07%95.17%-2.47%-2.47%11:16:17.9
  • 5K Men - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-SHERMAN, Dan40-4941 26:26.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:16:17.9
  • 5K Men - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-SPEARE, Philip50-5951 34:42.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:16:17.9
  • 5K Men - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-DOWNING, John60-6963 29:30.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:16:17.9
  • 5K Men - 7-13
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-THORNTON-SHERMAN, Joel7-1311 24:11.0--100%9.48%9.48%11:16:17.9
2-THORNTON-SHERMAN, John7-1311 29:15.0+5:04.0+20.95%82.68%-9.48%-9.48%11:16:17.9
  • 5K Walk Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
--ALBORES, Richard50-5954 DNF-----11:16:17.9
  • 5K Walk Men - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
--ALBORES, Richard50-5954 DNF-----11:16:17.9
  • 5K Walk Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-CELNIK, Ellen60-6965 2:15:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:16:17.9
--ALBORES, Isabel14-1918 DNF-----11:16:17.9
--GRAYLIN-FREY, Allie50-5956 DNF-----11:16:17.9
--STEDMAN, Louellen50-5957 DNF-----11:16:17.9
  • 5K Walk Women - 14-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
--ALBORES, Isabel14-1918 DNF-----11:16:17.9
  • 5K Walk Women - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
--GRAYLIN-FREY, Allie50-5956 DNF-----11:16:17.9
--STEDMAN, Louellen50-5957 DNF-----11:16:17.9
  • 5K Walk Women - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-CELNIK, Ellen60-6965 2:15:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:16:17.9
  • 5K Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-MARTINEZ, Sarah30-3932 28:45.0--100%5.08%2.13%11:16:17.9
1-VON STADE, Perry20-2925 28:45.0--100%5.08%2.13%11:16:17.9
3-INFANTE, Lily20-2929 30:00.0+1:15.0+4.35%95.83%0.95%-2.13%11:16:17.9
4-THORNTON SHERMAN, Jessica50-5950 33:39.0+4:54.0+17.04%85.44%-11.10%-14.55%11:16:17.9
--GRAYLIN, Sibella20-2922 DNF-----11:16:17.9
--KUNIN, Jane40-4949 DNF-----11:16:17.9
  • 5K Women - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-VON STADE, Perry20-2925 28:45.0--100%2.13%2.13%11:16:17.9
2-INFANTE, Lily20-2929 30:00.0+1:15.0+4.35%95.83%-2.13%-2.13%11:16:17.9
--GRAYLIN, Sibella20-2922 DNF-----11:16:17.9
  • 5K Women - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-MARTINEZ, Sarah30-3932 28:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:16:17.9
  • 5K Women - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
--KUNIN, Jane40-4949 DNF-----11:16:17.9
  • 5K Women - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-THORNTON SHERMAN, Jessica50-5950 33:39.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:16:17.9
  • 6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-THORNTON-SHERMAN, Evan14-1916 38:35.0--100%31.40%29.64%11:16:17.9
2-PREVOT, Roger60-6961 47:02.0+8:27.0+21.90%82.03%16.38%14.22%11:16:17.9
3-SCHIAVONE, Sam30-3932 47:44.0+9:09.0+23.71%80.83%15.14%12.95%11:16:17.9
4-FLINT, Jim60-6961 47:50.0+9:15.0+23.97%80.66%14.96%12.77%11:16:17.9
5-KEHLER, Charlie14-1913 49:57.0+11:22.0+29.46%77.24%11.20%8.91%11:16:17.9
6-CRAIG, Peter30-3930 54:50.0+16:15.0+42.12%70.36%2.51%0.00%11:16:17.9
7-NICELY, Andrew50-5952 57:49.0+19:14.0+49.85%66.73%-2.79%-5.44%11:16:17.9
8-SAMPLINER, David50-5950 1:00:32.0+21:57.0+56.89%63.74%-7.62%-10.40%11:16:17.9
9-O'CONNOR, David60-6965 1:04:00.0+25:25.0+65.87%60.29%-13.78%-16.72%11:16:17.9
10-ARNOLD, Chuck70+72 1:05:05.0+26:30.0+68.68%59.28%-15.71%-18.69%11:16:17.9
11-FIXX, John50-5959 1:25:19.0+46:44.0+121.12%45.22%-51.68%-55.59%11:16:17.9
--SIEG, Wilfried70+75 DNF-----11:16:17.9
  • 6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men - 14-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-THORNTON-SHERMAN, Evan14-1916 38:35.0--100%12.84%12.84%11:16:17.9
2-KEHLER, Charlie14-1913 49:57.0+11:22.0+29.46%77.24%-12.84%-12.84%11:16:17.9
  • 6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-SCHIAVONE, Sam30-3932 47:44.0--100%6.92%6.92%11:16:17.9
2-CRAIG, Peter30-3930 54:50.0+7:06.0+14.87%87.05%-6.92%-6.92%11:16:17.9
  • 6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-NICELY, Andrew50-5952 57:49.0--100%14.84%4.49%11:16:17.9
2-SAMPLINER, David50-5950 1:00:32.0+2:43.0+4.70%95.51%10.83%0.00%11:16:17.9
3-FIXX, John50-5959 1:25:19.0+27:30.0+47.56%67.77%-25.67%-40.94%11:16:17.9
  • 6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-PREVOT, Roger60-6961 47:02.0--100%11.18%1.67%11:16:17.9
2-FLINT, Jim60-6961 47:50.0+0:48.0+1.70%98.33%9.67%0.00%11:16:17.9
3-O'CONNOR, David60-6965 1:04:00.0+16:58.0+36.07%73.49%-20.86%-33.80%11:16:17.9
  • 6.8 Mile Lake Loop Men - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-ARNOLD, Chuck70+72 1:05:05.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:16:17.9
--SIEG, Wilfried70+75 DNF-----11:16:17.9
  • 6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-TREADWELL, Anne50-5952 50:35.0--100%21.04%19.41%11:16:17.9
2-PODOLIN, Emma20-2929 51:04.0+0:29.0+0.96%99.05%20.29%18.64%11:16:17.9
3-GONZALES, Evy40-4943 58:13.0+7:38.0+15.09%86.89%9.12%7.25%11:16:17.9
4-HALEY, Emma20-2928 59:45.0+9:10.0+18.12%84.66%6.73%4.81%11:16:17.9
4-HAY-SMITH, Hannah20-2925 59:45.0+9:10.0+18.12%84.66%6.73%4.81%11:16:17.9
6-DONADO, Anne20-2928 1:02:46.0+12:11.0+24.09%80.59%2.02%0.00%11:16:17.9
6-YOKANA, Lisa60-6960 1:02:46.0+12:11.0+24.09%80.59%2.02%0.00%11:16:17.9
8-PURDY, Ava14-1914 1:10:00.0+19:25.0+38.39%72.26%-9.27%-11.52%11:16:17.9
8-SKORSTAD, Sadie14-1914 1:10:00.0+19:25.0+38.39%72.26%-9.27%-11.52%11:16:17.9
10-SPEARE, Amy50-5951 1:14:28.0+23:53.0+47.22%67.93%-16.24%-18.64%11:16:17.9
11-FIXX, Emily20-2926 1:25:19.0+34:44.0+68.67%59.29%-33.18%-35.93%11:16:17.9
--SIEG, Clara30-3934 DNF-----11:16:17.9
  • 6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women - 14-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-PURDY, Ava14-1914 1:10:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:16:17.9
1-SKORSTAD, Sadie14-1914 1:10:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:16:17.9
  • 6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-PODOLIN, Emma20-2929 51:04.0--100%19.87%14.53%11:16:17.9
2-HALEY, Emma20-2928 59:45.0+8:41.0+17.00%85.47%6.25%0.00%11:16:17.9
2-HAY-SMITH, Hannah20-2925 59:45.0+8:41.0+17.00%85.47%6.25%0.00%11:16:17.9
4-DONADO, Anne20-2928 1:02:46.0+11:42.0+22.91%81.36%1.51%-5.05%11:16:17.9
5-FIXX, Emily20-2926 1:25:19.0+34:15.0+67.07%59.86%-33.87%-42.79%11:16:17.9
  • 6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
--SIEG, Clara30-3934 DNF-----11:16:17.9
  • 6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-GONZALES, Evy40-4943 58:13.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:16:17.9
  • 6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-TREADWELL, Anne50-5952 50:35.0--100%19.10%19.10%11:16:17.9
2-SPEARE, Amy50-5951 1:14:28.0+23:53.0+47.22%67.93%-19.10%-19.10%11:16:17.9
  • 6.8 Mile Lake Loop Women - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1-YOKANA, Lisa60-6960 1:02:46.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:16:17.9