2014 Durham Forest MTB Race Series WK2

Thursday, May 1, 2014 7:10 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 61
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Friday, July 4, 2014 12:58 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: BikeNXS Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1107Kelsey KrushelSenior MenM 34:41.0--100%26.66%25.89%
210Liam MulcahyJunior MenM 35:09.6+0:28.6+1.37%98.64%25.65%24.87%
3109Matt FarguharsonSenior MenM 35:55.0+1:14.0+3.56%96.57%24.05%23.25%
49Tyler OrschelJunior MenM 37:42.1+3:01.1+8.70%91.99%20.28%19.44%
513Brian BurnsideVeteran MenM 37:50.2+3:09.2+9.09%91.67%19.99%19.15%
64Ryan AndersenJunior MenM 38:24.8+3:43.8+10.75%90.29%18.77%17.91%
78Malcolm BartonJunior MenM 38:27.9+3:46.9+10.90%90.17%18.66%17.80%
87Kurt VendrigSenior MenM 38:36.6+3:55.6+11.32%89.83%18.36%17.49%
933Kyle MoneyVeteran MenM 38:38.2+3:57.2+11.40%89.77%18.30%17.44%
10104Peter HonigMaster MenM 38:48.0+4:07.0+11.87%89.39%17.96%17.09%
11102Lindsay WebsterSenior WomenF 39:03.2+4:22.2+12.60%88.81%17.42%16.55%
1256Guy LeclairGrand Master MenM 40:23.7+5:42.7+16.47%85.86%14.58%13.68%
1332Ron MacNeilMaster MenM 41:39.5+6:58.5+20.11%83.26%11.91%10.98%
1423John CruzVeteran MenM 42:08.0+7:27.0+21.48%82.32%10.91%9.97%
15110Mike DavidsonMaster MenM 42:43.1+8:02.1+23.17%81.19%9.67%8.72%
1627Chris MitchellMaster MenM 43:27.8+8:46.8+25.31%79.80%8.09%7.12%
176Richard VendrigGrand Master MenM 43:46.7+9:05.7+26.22%79.22%7.43%6.45%
1899Sean RuppelVeteran MenM 43:50.6+9:09.6+26.41%79.11%7.29%6.31%
1973Trevor BeaudoinJunior MenM 43:54.9+9:13.9+26.62%78.98%7.14%6.16%
2028Anthony FungVeteran MenM 43:57.0+9:16.0+26.72%78.92%7.07%6.08%
2146Brett LowesMaster MenM 44:08.3+9:27.3+27.26%78.58%6.67%5.68%
2260Damien WiechulaZen Master MenM 44:12.0+9:31.0+27.44%78.47%6.54%5.55%
2321Bob MassicotteGrand Master MenM 44:33.8+9:52.8+28.49%77.83%5.77%4.77%
2457James BentleyGrand Master MenM 44:52.5+10:11.5+29.38%77.29%5.11%4.11%
253Alana ZabukovecSenior WomenF 45:06.0+10:25.0+30.03%76.90%4.63%3.63%
26105Haley GoldingSenior WomenF 45:28.0+10:47.0+31.09%76.28%3.86%2.84%
2744Rick AndersenMaster MenM 46:17.3+11:36.3+33.46%74.93%2.12%1.09%
2842Ingrid MusgraveMaster WomenF 46:47.8+12:06.8+34.93%74.11%1.05%0.00%
29106Andrew BernierVeteran MenM 47:07.0+12:26.0+35.85%73.61%0.37%-0.68%
3054Wayne ThiessenGrand Master MenM 47:15.7+12:34.7+36.27%73.39%0.06%-0.99%
312Maddy BaltovichJunior WomenF 48:00.7+13:19.7+38.43%72.24%-1.52%-2.60%
3245Scott YuleGrand Master MenM 48:01.5+13:20.5+38.47%72.22%-1.55%-2.62%
3314Keegan MulcahyPeewee / Minime MenM 48:24.2+13:43.2+39.56%71.65%-2.35%-3.43%
3438Chris StrattonMaster MenM 48:37.9+13:56.9+40.22%71.32%-2.83%-3.92%
3566Jason HolmanMaster MenM 48:49.7+14:08.7+40.78%71.03%-3.25%-4.34%
361Bill BayardGrand Master MenM 50:12.3+15:31.3+44.75%69.08%-6.16%-7.28%
3725John O'BrienGrand Master MenM 50:25.3+15:44.3+45.38%68.79%-6.62%-7.75%
3849Joe CimerMaster MenM 51:16.5+16:35.5+47.84%67.64%-8.42%-9.57%
39103Kyle AndersenCadetM 51:28.0+16:47.0+48.39%67.39%-8.83%-9.98%
40108Gerry FunkGrand Master MenM 52:07.0+17:26.0+50.26%66.55%-10.20%-11.37%
4130Tony PetrarcaMaster MenM 52:12.6+17:31.6+50.53%66.43%-10.40%-11.57%
4262Ray PardonGrand Master MenM 52:49.4+18:08.4+52.30%65.66%-11.70%-12.88%
4363Peter YuMaster MenM 53:00.0+18:19.0+52.81%65.44%-12.07%-13.26%
4464John KokeGrand Master MenM 53:52.9+19:11.9+55.35%64.37%-13.94%-15.14%
45111Warren BisheudenGrand Master MenM 54:03.0+19:22.0+55.84%64.17%-14.29%-15.50%
4650Greg JessSenior MenM 55:15.9+20:34.9+59.34%62.76%-16.86%-18.10%
475Mike BoneMaster MenM 55:39.1+20:58.1+60.46%62.32%-17.68%-18.92%
4870Ed PaulZen Master MenM 56:36.2+21:55.2+63.20%61.27%-19.69%-20.96%
4953Norine JewellGrand Master WomenF 56:44.0+22:03.0+63.58%61.13%-19.97%-21.23%
5061Kamil KubackiSenior MenM 57:02.4+22:21.4+64.46%60.81%-20.61%-21.89%
5124Elissa CummingsJunior WomenF 57:59.9+23:18.9+67.22%59.80%-22.64%-23.94%
5271David MorrisonGrand Master MenM 58:49.5+24:08.5+69.61%58.96%-24.39%-25.70%
5358Mike JacksonMaster MenM 58:56.9+24:15.9+69.96%58.84%-24.65%-25.97%
5469Ken SugarGrand Master Men 1:02:34.3+27:53.3+80.41%55.43%-32.31%-33.71%
5568Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master Men 1:03:05.5+28:24.5+81.91%54.97%-33.41%-34.82%
5612Jerome MichaudVeteran MenM -1 lap-----
5774Lawrence KovacsMaster Men -1 lap-----
5831Jenn ArmstrongVeteran WomenF -1 lap-----
5965Doug CrawfordGrand Master Men -1 lap-----
6059Alison BoneJunior Women -1 lap-----
  • Long - Cadet
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1103Kyle AndersenCadetM 51:28.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long - Grand Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Guy LeclairGrand Master MenM 40:23.7--100%20.99%19.89%
26Richard VendrigGrand Master MenM 43:46.7+3:23.0+8.38%92.27%14.37%13.18%
321Bob MassicotteGrand Master MenM 44:33.8+4:10.1+10.32%90.65%12.84%11.62%
457James BentleyGrand Master MenM 44:52.5+4:28.8+11.09%90.02%12.23%11.00%
554Wayne ThiessenGrand Master MenM 47:15.7+6:52.0+17.00%85.47%7.56%6.27%
645Scott YuleGrand Master MenM 48:01.5+7:37.8+18.89%84.11%6.06%4.75%
71Bill BayardGrand Master MenM 50:12.3+9:48.6+24.29%80.46%1.80%0.43%
825John O'BrienGrand Master MenM 50:25.3+10:01.6+24.82%80.11%1.38%0.00%
9108Gerry FunkGrand Master MenM 52:07.0+11:43.3+29.02%77.51%-1.94%-3.36%
1062Ray PardonGrand Master MenM 52:49.4+12:25.7+30.77%76.47%-3.32%-4.76%
1164John KokeGrand Master MenM 53:52.9+13:29.2+33.39%74.97%-5.39%-6.86%
12111Warren BisheudenGrand Master MenM 54:03.0+13:39.3+33.80%74.74%-5.72%-7.20%
1371David MorrisonGrand Master MenM 58:49.5+18:25.8+45.62%68.67%-15.06%-16.67%
1469Ken SugarGrand Master Men 1:02:34.3+22:10.6+54.90%64.56%-22.39%-24.10%
1568Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master Men 1:03:05.5+22:41.8+56.19%64.03%-23.41%-25.13%
1665Doug CrawfordGrand Master Men -1 lap-----
  • Long - Grand Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Norine JewellGrand Master WomenF 56:44.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long - Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Liam MulcahyJunior MenM 35:09.6--100%9.22%8.47%
29Tyler OrschelJunior MenM 37:42.1+2:32.5+7.23%93.26%2.66%1.85%
34Ryan AndersenJunior MenM 38:24.8+3:15.2+9.25%91.53%0.82%0.00%
48Malcolm BartonJunior MenM 38:27.9+3:18.3+9.40%91.41%0.69%-0.13%
573Trevor BeaudoinJunior MenM 43:54.9+8:45.3+24.90%80.06%-13.38%-14.32%
  • Long - Junior Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Maddy BaltovichJunior WomenF 48:00.7--100%9.42%9.42%
224Elissa CummingsJunior WomenF 57:59.9+9:59.2+20.80%82.78%-9.42%-9.42%
359Alison BoneJunior Women -1 lap-----
  • Long - Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Peter HonigMaster MenM 38:48.0--100%19.37%20.22%
232Ron MacNeilMaster MenM 41:39.5+2:51.5+7.37%93.14%13.44%14.34%
3110Mike DavidsonMaster MenM 42:43.1+3:55.1+10.10%90.83%11.23%12.16%
427Chris MitchellMaster MenM 43:27.8+4:39.8+12.02%89.27%9.68%10.63%
546Brett LowesMaster MenM 44:08.3+5:20.3+13.76%87.91%8.28%9.24%
644Rick AndersenMaster MenM 46:17.3+7:29.3+19.30%83.82%3.81%4.82%
738Chris StrattonMaster MenM 48:37.9+9:49.9+25.34%79.78%-1.05%0.00%
866Jason HolmanMaster MenM 48:49.7+10:01.7+25.85%79.46%-1.46%-0.40%
949Joe CimerMaster MenM 51:16.5+12:28.5+32.15%75.67%-6.55%-5.44%
1030Tony PetrarcaMaster MenM 52:12.6+13:24.6+34.56%74.32%-8.49%-7.36%
1163Peter YuMaster MenM 53:00.0+14:12.0+36.60%73.21%-10.13%-8.98%
125Mike BoneMaster MenM 55:39.1+16:51.1+43.43%69.72%-15.64%-14.44%
1358Mike JacksonMaster MenM 58:56.9+20:08.9+51.93%65.82%-22.49%-21.21%
1474Lawrence KovacsMaster Men -1 lap-----
  • Long - Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Ingrid MusgraveMaster WomenF 46:47.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long - Peewee / Minime Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Keegan MulcahyPeewee / Minime MenM 48:24.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long - Senior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1107Kelsey KrushelSenior MenM 34:41.0--100%21.71%10.17%
2109Matt FarguharsonSenior MenM 35:55.0+1:14.0+3.56%96.57%18.93%6.98%
37Kurt VendrigSenior MenM 38:36.6+3:55.6+11.32%89.83%12.85%0.00%
450Greg JessSenior MenM 55:15.9+20:34.9+59.34%62.76%-24.74%-43.14%
561Kamil KubackiSenior MenM 57:02.4+22:21.4+64.46%60.81%-28.75%-47.73%
  • Long - Senior Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1102Lindsay WebsterSenior WomenF 39:03.2--100%9.61%13.41%
23Alana ZabukovecSenior WomenF 45:06.0+6:02.8+15.48%86.59%-4.38%0.00%
3105Haley GoldingSenior WomenF 45:28.0+6:24.8+16.42%85.89%-5.23%-0.81%
  • Long - Veteran Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Brian BurnsideVeteran MenM 37:50.2--100%10.45%11.98%
233Kyle MoneyVeteran MenM 38:38.2+0:48.0+2.11%97.93%8.56%10.12%
323John CruzVeteran MenM 42:08.0+4:17.8+11.36%89.80%0.28%1.99%
499Sean RuppelVeteran MenM 43:50.6+6:00.4+15.88%86.30%-3.76%-1.99%
528Anthony FungVeteran MenM 43:57.0+6:06.8+16.16%86.09%-4.02%-2.24%
6106Andrew BernierVeteran MenM 47:07.0+9:16.8+24.53%80.30%-11.51%-9.60%
712Jerome MichaudVeteran MenM -1 lap-----
  • Long - Veteran Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Jenn ArmstrongVeteran WomenF 30:48.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long - Zen Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
160Damien WiechulaZen Master MenM 44:12.0--100%12.30%12.30%
270Ed PaulZen Master MenM 56:36.2+12:24.2+28.06%78.09%-12.30%-12.30%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime MenM 51:34.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short - Peewee / Minime Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime MenM 51:34.2--100%0.00%0.00%