Independence Day 2020

Saturday, July 4, 2020 07:00 (GMT+1) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Telford, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, July 4, 2020 15:40 (GMT+1)
Organized by: How Hard Can it Be Events
Race website: www.codrc.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Full - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
135Damian McIntyre 4:23:34.7--100%16.68%11.58%
214Stella Denniss 4:27:23.2+3:48.5+1.44%98.58%15.47%10.31%
328COSTAS FLEVAS Flevas 4:29:04.6+5:29.9+2.09%97.96%14.94%9.74%
417Joe Lee 4:32:53.7+9:19.0+3.53%96.59%13.73%8.46%
529Craig Lovelock 4:39:33.7+15:59.0+6.06%94.28%11.62%6.22%
610Laura Aston 4:39:49.9+16:15.2+6.17%94.19%11.54%6.13%
724Deborah Pitt 4:46:28.4+22:53.7+8.69%92.01%9.44%3.90%
815Susan Vuli 4:51:55.9+28:21.2+10.76%90.29%7.71%2.07%
912Robin Mawby 4:55:58.7+32:24.0+12.29%89.05%6.43%0.72%
1032Richard Williams 4:58:06.8+34:32.1+13.10%88.42%5.76%0.00%
1121Teresa Oakes 5:09:28.5+45:53.8+17.41%85.17%2.17%-3.81%
1219Philip Grace 5:22:29.3+58:54.6+22.35%81.73%-1.95%-8.18%
132Nick Cockburn 5:31:10.7+1:07:36.0+25.65%79.59%-4.69%-11.09%
1422Beth Taylor-Jones 6:04:09.7+1:40:35.0+38.16%72.38%-15.12%-22.16%
1520Craig Mitchell 6:12:37.1+1:49:02.4+41.37%70.74%-17.79%-24.99%
163Karen Russell 6:14:47.0+1:51:12.3+42.19%70.33%-18.48%-25.72%
174Gina Collins 6:14:47.5+1:51:12.8+42.19%70.33%-18.48%-25.72%
188Craig Nightgale 6:17:57.8+1:54:23.1+43.40%69.74%-19.48%-26.79%
189Stephen Templeton 6:17:57.8+1:54:23.1+43.40%69.74%-19.48%-26.79%
  • 7 Miles - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
127Kevin Brierley 1:06:17.9--100%32.56%39.56%
239Jen Charlwood 1:18:52.3+12:34.4+18.96%84.06%19.77%28.10%
338cheryl broadway 1:19:07.8+12:49.9+19.35%83.78%19.50%27.86%
426Nicky Brierley 1:22:40.0+16:22.1+24.69%80.20%15.91%24.64%
51Rob Gamston 1:49:41.6+43:23.7+65.45%60.44%-11.59%0.00%
637Marie Gaskell 1:52:58.6+46:40.7+70.41%58.68%-14.93%-2.99%
76Chloe Nightingale 1:56:52.1+50:34.2+76.28%56.73%-18.89%-6.54%
77Amy Watkin 1:56:52.1+50:34.2+76.28%56.73%-18.89%-6.54%
936Wayne Gaskell 2:01:20.9+55:03.0+83.03%54.63%-23.44%-10.63%
  • 14 Miles - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
111Mark Persich 1:52:08.5--100%37.79%40.86%
231Alan Young 2:40:14.8+48:06.3+42.90%69.98%11.11%15.49%
340David clarke 2:47:15.8+55:07.3+49.15%67.04%7.22%11.79%
425John Garside 3:09:04.1+1:16:55.6+68.60%59.31%-4.88%0.29%
533Helen King 3:09:36.9+1:17:28.4+69.09%59.14%-5.18%0.01%
634Ian Cunningham 3:09:38.2+1:17:29.7+69.10%59.14%-5.19%-0.01%
730Rahul Vashisht 3:10:58.7+1:18:50.2+70.30%58.72%-5.94%-0.71%
813Teresa Greenhalugh 3:15:19.9+1:23:11.4+74.18%57.41%-8.35%-3.01%
918Sarah Lee 3:24:13.5+1:32:05.0+82.11%54.91%-13.29%-7.70%
916Amanda Edwards 3:24:13.5+1:32:05.0+82.11%54.91%-13.29%-7.70%