2020 winter race 28 June

Sunday, June 28, 2020 11:08 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 42
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, July 4, 2020 16:14 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2020  winter race 28 June

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 1:23:55.56--100%3.94%5.01%
2102Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 1:28:20.96+4:25.4+5.27%94.99%-1.12%0.00%
37Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 1:29:49.56+5:54.0+7.03%93.43%-2.81%-1.67%
4136Blake EvaJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap5-----
513Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap5-----
6158Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap5-----
79Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap5-----
8149Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F -1 lap5-----
9141Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap5-----
1050Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap5-----
1174Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap5-----
12130Phil RaynerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap5-----
1321Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps4-----
1469Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps4-----
1531Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps4-----
16148Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps4-----
1722Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps4-----
1832George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps4-----
19140George PayneMen's 19-29M -2 laps4-----
20137Olivia Tilby AdamsJunior girls under 18F -2 laps4-----
2168Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
22147Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -3 laps3-----
23133Tony LoaderMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps3-----
24142Paul RiordanVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps3-----
25132Hamish BoytJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
26135William DunnJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
27157Flynn ChisholmJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
28123James MckeranJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
29143Cam GilbertJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
30124Daniel MckeranJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
31121Quinn MorellJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
32153Jack CoxJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
3387Claire WilliamsJunior girls under 18F -3 laps3-----
34146Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -4 laps2-----
35139Paul TaylorMaster men's 2, 40-49M -4 laps2-----
36134Ruben SuttonJunior Boys under 16M -4 laps2-----
37138Lukas TaylorJunior Boys under 16M -4 laps2-----
38145Toby GilbertJunior Boys under 16M -4 laps2-----
39144Sophie LoaderJunior Boys under 16F -4 laps2-----
4082Hope GibbardJunior girls under 18F -5 laps1-----
4189Neill WilliamsMaster men's 2, 40-49M -5 laps1-----
42131Barry MckeranVeteran men's 50+M -5 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1149Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 1:17:48.05-----
2137Olivia Tilby AdamsJunior girls under 18F -1 lap4-----
3147Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps3-----
487Claire WilliamsJunior girls under 18F -2 laps3-----
5144Sophie LoaderJunior Boys under 16F -3 laps2-----
682Hope GibbardJunior girls under 18F -4 laps1-----
  • Female - Junior Boys under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1144Sophie LoaderJunior Boys under 16F 1:05:31.72-----
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1149Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 1:17:48.05--100%0.00%0.00%
2137Olivia Tilby AdamsJunior girls under 18F -1 lap4-----
3147Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps3-----
487Claire WilliamsJunior girls under 18F -2 laps3-----
582Hope GibbardJunior girls under 18F -4 laps1-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 1:23:55.56--100%3.94%5.01%
2102Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 1:28:20.96+4:25.4+5.27%94.99%-1.12%0.00%
37Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 1:29:49.56+5:54.0+7.03%93.43%-2.81%-1.67%
4136Blake EvaJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap5-----
513Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap5-----
6158Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap5-----
79Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap5-----
8141Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap5-----
950Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap5-----
1074Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap5-----
11130Phil RaynerMaster men's 2, 40-49M -1 lap5-----
1221Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps4-----
1369Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps4-----
1431Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps4-----
15148Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps4-----
1622Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps4-----
1732George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M -2 laps4-----
18140George PayneMen's 19-29M -2 laps4-----
1968Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
20133Tony LoaderMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps3-----
21142Paul RiordanVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps3-----
22132Hamish BoytJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
23135William DunnJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
24157Flynn ChisholmJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
25123James MckeranJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
26143Cam GilbertJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
27124Daniel MckeranJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
28121Quinn MorellJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
29153Jack CoxJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps3-----
30146Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -4 laps2-----
31139Paul TaylorMaster men's 2, 40-49M -4 laps2-----
32134Ruben SuttonJunior Boys under 16M -4 laps2-----
33138Lukas TaylorJunior Boys under 16M -4 laps2-----
34145Toby GilbertJunior Boys under 16M -4 laps2-----
3589Neill WilliamsMaster men's 2, 40-49M -5 laps1-----
36131Barry MckeranVeteran men's 50+M -5 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Boys 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Luke KivellJunior Boys 17-18M 1:23:55.56--100%0.00%0.00%
2136Blake EvaJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap5-----
3158Conor MccarthyJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap5-----
4141Angus RiordanJunior Boys 17-18M -1 lap5-----
  • Male - Junior Boys under 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Taine LarsenJunior Boys under 16M 1:15:34.25--100%0.00%0.00%
231Asher HartJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap4-----
3148Aaven McGarvaJunior Boys under 16M -1 lap4-----
468Ben WestenbergJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps3-----
5132Hamish BoytJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps3-----
6135William DunnJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps3-----
7157Flynn ChisholmJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps3-----
8123James MckeranJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps3-----
9143Cam GilbertJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps3-----
10124Daniel MckeranJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps3-----
11121Quinn MorellJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps3-----
12153Jack CoxJunior Boys under 16M -2 laps3-----
13146Cameron RyderJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
14134Ruben SuttonJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
15138Lukas TaylorJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
16145Toby GilbertJunior Boys under 16M -3 laps2-----
  • Male - Master Men's 1, 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Anthony Van De PasMaster Men's 1, 30-39M 1:29:49.56--100%0.00%0.00%
29Cole BurmesterMaster Men's 1, 30-39M -1 lap5-----
  • Male - Master men's 2, 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Glen KivellMaster men's 2, 40-49M 1:25:06.35--100%1.67%0.66%
274Kerry JohansonMaster men's 2, 40-49M 1:25:40.25+0:33.9+0.66%99.34%1.02%0.00%
3130Phil RaynerMaster men's 2, 40-49M 1:28:53.15+3:46.8+4.44%95.75%-2.69%-3.75%
4133Tony LoaderMaster men's 2, 40-49M -2 laps3-----
5139Paul TaylorMaster men's 2, 40-49M -3 laps2-----
689Neill WilliamsMaster men's 2, 40-49M -4 laps1-----
  • Male - Men's 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1102Tristan HaycockMen's 19-29M 1:28:20.96--100%0.00%0.00%
2140George PayneMen's 19-29M -2 laps4-----
  • Male - Veteran men's 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
121Alan McleanVeteran men's 50+M 1:12:30.94--100%5.21%5.64%
269Mark LordVeteran men's 50+M 1:13:56.04+1:25.1+1.96%98.08%3.35%3.79%
322Paul McGarvaVeteran men's 50+M 1:19:45.64+7:14.7+9.99%90.92%-4.26%-3.79%
432George MatthewsVeteran men's 50+M 1:19:47.34+7:16.4+10.03%90.88%-4.30%-3.83%
5142Paul RiordanVeteran men's 50+M -1 lap3-----
6131Barry MckeranVeteran men's 50+M -3 laps1-----