2020 WWR #2 Drain Race

Sunday, June 28, 2020 10:20 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Beckenham, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 39
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, August 20, 2020 00:02 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
138Luke DOOLEYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 15:52.0--100%22.96%24.02%12.5
237David WORTHYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 15:56.6+0:04.6+0.48%99.52%22.59%23.66%12.4
336David BURDETTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 16:20.8+0:28.8+3.03%97.06%20.63%21.72%12.1
434Nathan JAMIESONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 17:03.7+1:11.7+7.53%93.00%17.16%18.30%11.6
535Christopher GREEDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 17:26.1+1:34.1+9.88%91.00%15.34%16.51%11.4
629Steven STASIUKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 17:57.8+2:05.8+13.21%88.33%12.78%13.98%11.0
731Terry BOLLANDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 18:22.1+2:30.1+15.77%86.38%10.81%12.04%10.8
833Peter GIGENGACKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 18:34.9+2:42.9+17.11%85.39%9.78%11.02%10.7
927Jane PANKHURSTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 18:51.2+2:59.2+18.82%84.16%8.46%9.72%10.5
1030Joshua RICHARDSWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 18:57.1+3:05.1+19.44%83.72%7.98%9.25%10.4
1121Hunter FLORISSONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 u18M 19:26.7+3:34.7+22.55%81.60%5.58%6.89%10.2
1239Bevan DASHWOODWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 19:39.3+3:47.3+23.88%80.73%4.56%5.88%10.1
136Matthew JONESSundries SeriesPlasticM 19:41.5+3:49.5+24.11%80.58%4.39%5.71%10.1
1420Luke WALKEMEYERWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 19:41.6+3:49.6+24.12%80.57%4.38%5.70%10.1
1532Peter LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 20:21.9+4:29.9+28.35%77.91%1.12%2.48%9.7
164Dallas RODGERSSundries SeriesCompositeM 20:29.2+4:37.2+29.12%77.45%0.53%1.90%9.7
1723Patrick IRWINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 20:30.1+4:38.1+29.21%77.39%0.45%1.83%9.7
1822Geraint MADDISONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 20:46.0+4:54.0+30.88%76.40%-0.83%0.56%9.5
1924Jane LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 20:50.5+4:58.5+31.36%76.13%-1.20%0.20%9.5
203Graham MCMAHONSundries SeriesCompositeM 20:53.0+5:01.0+31.62%75.98%-1.40%0.00%9.5
2026David TUPLINGWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 20:53.0+5:01.0+31.62%75.98%-1.40%0.00%9.5
2215Emanuel CARABOTTWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 20:56.3+5:04.3+31.96%75.78%-1.67%-0.26%9.5
2319Rafael AVIGADWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 21:00.4+5:08.4+32.39%75.53%-2.00%-0.59%9.4
245Wendy BURDETTSundries SeriesPlasticF 21:12.3+5:20.3+33.64%74.83%-2.96%-1.54%9.3
2518Chris HOLLIERWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 21:18.4+5:26.4+34.29%74.47%-3.46%-2.03%9.3
2613Doug HODSONWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 21:33.1+5:41.1+35.83%73.62%-4.65%-3.20%9.2
2717John BREEDWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 65+M 21:44.7+5:52.7+37.05%72.97%-5.58%-4.13%9.1
2814Timothy EDWARDSWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 21:51.9+5:59.9+37.80%72.57%-6.17%-4.70%9.1
2928Mal HENNINGWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 21:58.4+6:06.4+38.49%72.21%-6.69%-5.22%9.0
3011Alan MORBEYWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 65+M 21:58.9+6:06.9+38.54%72.18%-6.73%-5.26%9.0
317PANKHURST C / PANKHURST GWildWater ChampionshipWWC2 OpenF/M 22:00.1+6:08.1+38.67%72.12%-6.83%-5.36%9.0
3212Kristopher SMITHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 35+M 22:13.6+6:21.6+40.08%71.39%-7.92%-6.43%8.9
339Isabel COMBESundries SeriesPlasticF 22:24.8+6:32.8+41.26%70.79%-8.83%-7.33%8.8
3410Stephanie BEDDENWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenF 22:32.2+6:40.2+42.04%70.40%-9.43%-7.92%8.8
3525Maya ELSTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 22:34.7+6:42.7+42.30%70.27%-9.63%-8.12%8.8
362Jane DOOLEYSundries SeriesPlasticF 23:06.6+7:14.6+45.65%68.66%-12.21%-10.66%8.6
3716Sharon COBLEYWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenF 24:14.9+8:22.9+52.83%65.43%-17.74%-16.11%8.2
388Jeannette BUSCHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenF 24:58.0+9:06.0+57.35%63.55%-21.23%-19.55%7.9
391Robyn KHORSHIDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 26:57.7+11:05.7+69.93%58.85%-30.91%-29.11%7.3
  • Sundries Series - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Matthew JONESPlasticM 19:41.5--100%7.54%6.43%10.1
24Dallas RODGERSCompositeM 20:29.2+0:47.7+4.04%96.12%3.81%2.65%9.7
33Graham MCMAHONCompositeM 20:53.0+1:11.5+6.05%94.29%1.95%0.76%9.5
45Wendy BURDETTPlasticF 21:12.3+1:30.8+7.69%92.86%0.44%-0.76%9.3
59Isabel COMBEPlasticF 22:24.8+2:43.3+13.82%87.86%-5.24%-6.51%8.8
62Jane DOOLEYPlasticF 23:06.6+3:25.1+17.36%85.21%-8.51%-9.82%8.6
  • Sundries Series Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
15Wendy BURDETTPlasticF 21:12.3--100%4.67%5.39%9.3
29Isabel COMBEPlasticF 22:24.8+1:12.5+5.70%94.61%-0.77%0.00%8.8
32Jane DOOLEYPlasticF 23:06.6+1:54.3+8.98%91.76%-3.90%-3.11%8.6
  • Sundries Series Female - Plastic
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
15Wendy BURDETTPlasticF 21:12.3--100%4.67%5.39%9.3
29Isabel COMBEPlasticF 22:24.8+1:12.5+5.70%94.61%-0.77%0.00%8.8
32Jane DOOLEYPlasticF 23:06.6+1:54.3+8.98%91.76%-3.90%-3.11%8.6
  • Sundries Series Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Matthew JONESPlasticM 19:41.5--100%3.25%3.88%10.1
24Dallas RODGERSCompositeM 20:29.2+0:47.7+4.04%96.12%-0.65%0.00%9.7
33Graham MCMAHONCompositeM 20:53.0+1:11.5+6.05%94.29%-2.60%-1.94%9.5
  • Sundries Series Male - Composite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Dallas RODGERSCompositeM 20:29.2--100%0.96%0.96%9.7
23Graham MCMAHONCompositeM 20:53.0+0:23.8+1.94%98.10%-0.96%-0.96%9.5
  • Sundries Series Male - Plastic
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Matthew JONESPlasticM 19:41.5--100%0.00%0.00%10.1
  • WildWater Championship - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Luke DOOLEYWWK1 OpenM 15:52.0--100%22.48%23.87%12.5
237David WORTHYWWK1 55+M 15:56.6+0:04.6+0.48%99.52%22.10%23.50%12.4
336David BURDETTWWK1 OpenM 16:20.8+0:28.8+3.03%97.06%20.13%21.57%12.1
434Nathan JAMIESONWWK1 35+M 17:03.7+1:11.7+7.53%93.00%16.64%18.14%11.6
535Christopher GREEDWWK1 OpenM 17:26.1+1:34.1+9.88%91.00%14.81%16.35%11.4
629Steven STASIUKWWK1 35+M 17:57.8+2:05.8+13.21%88.33%12.23%13.81%11.0
731Terry BOLLANDWWK1 65+M 18:22.1+2:30.1+15.77%86.38%10.25%11.87%10.8
833Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 35+M 18:34.9+2:42.9+17.11%85.39%9.21%10.84%10.7
927Jane PANKHURSTWWK1 OpenF 18:51.2+2:59.2+18.82%84.16%7.88%9.54%10.5
1030Joshua RICHARDSWWK1 OpenM 18:57.1+3:05.1+19.44%83.72%7.40%9.07%10.4
1121Hunter FLORISSONWWK1 u18M 19:26.7+3:34.7+22.55%81.60%4.99%6.70%10.2
1239Bevan DASHWOODWWK1 65+M 19:39.3+3:47.3+23.88%80.73%3.97%5.69%10.1
1320Luke WALKEMEYERWavehopper OpenM 19:41.6+3:49.6+24.12%80.57%3.78%5.51%10.1
1432Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 20:21.9+4:29.9+28.35%77.91%0.50%2.29%9.7
1523Patrick IRWINWWK1 65+M 20:30.1+4:38.1+29.21%77.39%-0.17%1.63%9.7
1622Geraint MADDISONWWK1 45+M 20:46.0+4:54.0+30.88%76.40%-1.46%0.36%9.5
1724Jane LIDDLEWWK1 OpenF 20:50.5+4:58.5+31.36%76.13%-1.83%0.00%9.5
1826David TUPLINGWWK1 65+M 20:53.0+5:01.0+31.62%75.98%-2.03%-0.20%9.5
1915Emanuel CARABOTTWavehopper 35+M 20:56.3+5:04.3+31.96%75.78%-2.30%-0.46%9.5
2019Rafael AVIGADWavehopper 35+M 21:00.4+5:08.4+32.39%75.53%-2.64%-0.79%9.4
2118Chris HOLLIERWavehopper 45+M 21:18.4+5:26.4+34.29%74.47%-4.10%-2.23%9.3
2213Doug HODSONWavehopper 45+M 21:33.1+5:41.1+35.83%73.62%-5.30%-3.41%9.2
2317John BREEDWavehopper 65+M 21:44.7+5:52.7+37.05%72.97%-6.24%-4.33%9.1
2414Timothy EDWARDSWavehopper 45+M 21:51.9+5:59.9+37.80%72.57%-6.83%-4.91%9.1
2528Mal HENNINGWWK1 45+M 21:58.4+6:06.4+38.49%72.21%-7.36%-5.43%9.0
2611Alan MORBEYWavehopper 65+M 21:58.9+6:06.9+38.54%72.18%-7.40%-5.47%9.0
277PANKHURST C / PANKHURST GWWC2 OpenF/M 22:00.1+6:08.1+38.67%72.12%-7.50%-5.57%9.0
2812Kristopher SMITHWavehopper 35+M 22:13.6+6:21.6+40.08%71.39%-8.60%-6.65%8.9
2910Stephanie BEDDENWavehopper OpenF 22:32.2+6:40.2+42.04%70.40%-10.11%-8.13%8.8
3025Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 22:34.7+6:42.7+42.30%70.27%-10.32%-8.33%8.8
3116Sharon COBLEYWavehopper OpenF 24:14.9+8:22.9+52.83%65.43%-18.48%-16.35%8.2
328Jeannette BUSCHWavehopper OpenF 24:58.0+9:06.0+57.35%63.55%-21.98%-19.79%7.9
331Robyn KHORSHIDWWK1 OpenF 26:57.7+11:05.7+69.93%58.85%-31.73%-29.36%7.3
  • WildWater Championship Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
127Jane PANKHURSTWWK1 OpenF 18:51.2--100%18.02%16.50%10.5
224Jane LIDDLEWWK1 OpenF 20:50.5+1:59.3+10.55%90.46%9.38%7.69%9.5
310Stephanie BEDDENWavehopper OpenF 22:32.2+3:41.0+19.54%83.66%2.01%0.18%8.8
425Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 22:34.7+3:43.5+19.76%83.50%1.83%0.00%8.8
516Sharon COBLEYWavehopper OpenF 24:14.9+5:23.7+28.62%77.75%-5.44%-7.40%8.2
68Jeannette BUSCHWavehopper OpenF 24:58.0+6:06.8+32.43%75.51%-8.56%-10.58%7.9
71Robyn KHORSHIDWWK1 OpenF 26:57.7+8:06.5+43.01%69.93%-17.23%-19.41%7.3
  • WildWater Championship Female - Wavehopper Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Stephanie BEDDENWavehopper OpenF 22:32.2--100%5.77%7.06%8.8
216Sharon COBLEYWavehopper OpenF 24:14.9+1:42.7+7.60%92.94%-1.38%0.00%8.2
38Jeannette BUSCHWavehopper OpenF 24:58.0+2:25.8+10.78%90.27%-4.39%-2.96%7.9
  • WildWater Championship Female - WWK1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
127Jane PANKHURSTWWK1 OpenF 18:51.2--100%15.49%13.16%10.5
224Jane LIDDLEWWK1 OpenF 20:50.5+1:59.3+10.55%90.46%6.58%4.00%9.5
325Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 22:34.7+3:43.5+19.76%83.50%-1.21%-4.00%8.8
41Robyn KHORSHIDWWK1 OpenF 26:57.7+8:06.5+43.01%69.93%-20.86%-24.19%7.3
  • WildWater Championship Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Luke DOOLEYWWK1 OpenM 15:52.0--100%19.45%22.09%12.5
237David WORTHYWWK1 55+M 15:56.6+0:04.6+0.48%99.52%19.06%21.71%12.4
336David BURDETTWWK1 OpenM 16:20.8+0:28.8+3.03%97.06%17.01%19.73%12.1
434Nathan JAMIESONWWK1 35+M 17:03.7+1:11.7+7.53%93.00%13.38%16.22%11.6
535Christopher GREEDWWK1 OpenM 17:26.1+1:34.1+9.88%91.00%11.48%14.39%11.4
629Steven STASIUKWWK1 35+M 17:57.8+2:05.8+13.21%88.33%8.80%11.79%11.0
731Terry BOLLANDWWK1 65+M 18:22.1+2:30.1+15.77%86.38%6.75%9.80%10.8
833Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 35+M 18:34.9+2:42.9+17.11%85.39%5.66%8.76%10.7
930Joshua RICHARDSWWK1 OpenM 18:57.1+3:05.1+19.44%83.72%3.78%6.94%10.4
1021Hunter FLORISSONWWK1 u18M 19:26.7+3:34.7+22.55%81.60%1.28%4.52%10.2
1139Bevan DASHWOODWWK1 65+M 19:39.3+3:47.3+23.88%80.73%0.21%3.49%10.1
1220Luke WALKEMEYERWavehopper OpenM 19:41.6+3:49.6+24.12%80.57%0.02%3.30%10.1
1332Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 20:21.9+4:29.9+28.35%77.91%-3.39%0.00%9.7
1423Patrick IRWINWWK1 65+M 20:30.1+4:38.1+29.21%77.39%-4.09%-0.67%9.7
1522Geraint MADDISONWWK1 45+M 20:46.0+4:54.0+30.88%76.40%-5.43%-1.97%9.5
1626David TUPLINGWWK1 65+M 20:53.0+5:01.0+31.62%75.98%-6.02%-2.55%9.5
1715Emanuel CARABOTTWavehopper 35+M 20:56.3+5:04.3+31.96%75.78%-6.30%-2.82%9.5
1819Rafael AVIGADWavehopper 35+M 21:00.4+5:08.4+32.39%75.53%-6.65%-3.15%9.4
1918Chris HOLLIERWavehopper 45+M 21:18.4+5:26.4+34.29%74.47%-8.17%-4.62%9.3
2013Doug HODSONWavehopper 45+M 21:33.1+5:41.1+35.83%73.62%-9.42%-5.83%9.2
2117John BREEDWavehopper 65+M 21:44.7+5:52.7+37.05%72.97%-10.40%-6.78%9.1
2214Timothy EDWARDSWavehopper 45+M 21:51.9+5:59.9+37.80%72.57%-11.01%-7.37%9.1
2328Mal HENNINGWWK1 45+M 21:58.4+6:06.4+38.49%72.21%-11.56%-7.90%9.0
2411Alan MORBEYWavehopper 65+M 21:58.9+6:06.9+38.54%72.18%-11.60%-7.94%9.0
2512Kristopher SMITHWavehopper 35+M 22:13.6+6:21.6+40.08%71.39%-12.84%-9.14%8.9
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
115Emanuel CARABOTTWavehopper 35+M 20:56.3--100%2.11%0.33%9.5
219Rafael AVIGADWavehopper 35+M 21:00.4+0:04.1+0.33%99.67%1.79%0.00%9.4
312Kristopher SMITHWavehopper 35+M 22:13.6+1:17.3+6.15%94.20%-3.91%-5.81%8.9
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Chris HOLLIERWavehopper 45+M 21:18.4--100%1.24%1.14%9.3
213Doug HODSONWavehopper 45+M 21:33.1+0:14.7+1.15%98.86%0.11%0.00%9.2
314Timothy EDWARDSWavehopper 45+M 21:51.9+0:33.5+2.62%97.45%-1.35%-1.45%9.1
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper 65+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
117John BREEDWavehopper 65+M 21:44.7--100%0.54%0.54%9.1
211Alan MORBEYWavehopper 65+M 21:58.9+0:14.2+1.09%98.92%-0.54%-0.54%9.0
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Luke WALKEMEYERWavehopper OpenM 19:41.6--100%0.00%0.00%10.1
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
134Nathan JAMIESONWWK1 35+M 17:03.7--100%4.52%5.02%11.6
229Steven STASIUKWWK1 35+M 17:57.8+0:54.1+5.28%94.98%-0.53%0.00%11.0
333Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 35+M 18:34.9+1:31.2+8.91%91.82%-3.99%-3.44%10.7
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Geraint MADDISONWWK1 45+M 20:46.0--100%2.82%2.82%9.5
228Mal HENNINGWWK1 45+M 21:58.4+1:12.4+5.81%94.51%-2.82%-2.82%9.0
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 55+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137David WORTHYWWK1 55+M 15:56.6--100%12.18%12.18%12.4
232Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 20:21.9+4:25.3+27.73%78.29%-12.18%-12.18%9.7
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 65+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Terry BOLLANDWWK1 65+M 18:22.1--100%7.47%8.52%10.8
239Bevan DASHWOODWWK1 65+M 19:39.3+1:17.2+7.00%93.45%0.99%2.11%10.1
323Patrick IRWINWWK1 65+M 20:30.1+2:08.0+11.61%89.59%-3.27%-2.11%9.7
426David TUPLINGWWK1 65+M 20:53.0+2:30.9+13.69%87.96%-5.19%-4.01%9.5
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Luke DOOLEYWWK1 OpenM 15:52.0--100%7.48%6.06%12.5
236David BURDETTWWK1 OpenM 16:20.8+0:28.8+3.03%97.06%4.68%3.22%12.1
335Christopher GREEDWWK1 OpenM 17:26.1+1:34.1+9.88%91.00%-1.66%-3.22%11.4
430Joshua RICHARDSWWK1 OpenM 18:57.1+3:05.1+19.44%83.72%-10.51%-12.20%10.4
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 u18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
121Hunter FLORISSONWWK1 u18M 19:26.7--100%0.00%0.00%10.2
  • WildWater Championship Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17PANKHURST C / PANKHURST GWWC2 OpenF/M 22:00.1--100%0.00%0.00%9.0
  • WildWater Championship Female/Male - WWC2 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17PANKHURST C / PANKHURST GWWC2 OpenF/M 22:00.1--100%0.00%0.00%9.0