SCC TT 06

Thursday, June 25, 2020 18:00 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mosman Park, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, July 16, 2020 01:03 (GMT-7)
Organized by: Swan Canoe Club
Race website: https://swan.paddle.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3km (1 lap) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ed ClerkOSR1 (Racing ski)M 16:15.9--100%18.14%3.20%5:05.0
2-Ben KingOSR1 (Racing ski)M 16:48.2+0:32.3+3.31%96.80%15.43%0.00%5:15.1
3-Geoff DaveyRacing Mal (prone)M 26:32.3+10:16.4+63.16%61.29%-33.57%-57.93%8:17.6
  • 3km (1 lap) - OSR1 (Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ed ClerkOSR1 (Racing ski)M 16:15.9--100%1.63%1.63%5:05.0
2-Ben KingOSR1 (Racing ski)M 16:48.2+0:32.3+3.31%96.80%-1.63%-1.63%5:15.1
  • 3km (1 lap) - Racing Mal (prone)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Geoff DaveyRacing Mal (prone)M 26:32.3--100%0.00%0.00%8:17.6
  • 6km (2 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Nat BenjanuvatraSS1 (Spec Ski)M 34:38.8--100%10.73%10.28%5:24.8
2-Roland BodtOSR1 (Racing ski)M 35:00.9+0:22.1+1.06%98.95%9.78%9.33%5:28.3
3-Roberto PizziraniSS1 (Spec Ski)M 35:54.5+1:15.7+3.64%96.49%7.48%7.02%5:36.6
4-Alex MarsdenSS1 (Spec Ski)M 36:41.9+2:03.1+5.92%94.41%5.44%4.97%5:44.0
5-Andris BlankenburgsSS1 (Spec Ski)M 37:22.6+2:43.8+7.88%92.70%3.70%3.21%5:50.4
6-Paul WallaceSS1 (Spec Ski)M 37:55.7+3:16.9+9.47%91.35%2.27%1.78%5:55.6
7-Murray JacobsSS1 (Spec Ski)M 39:18.4+4:39.6+13.45%88.14%-1.28%-1.78%6:08.5
8-Phil KingOSR1 (Racing ski)M 39:25.7+4:46.9+13.80%87.87%-1.59%-2.10%6:09.6
9-Connor JacobsK1M 39:42.7+5:03.9+14.62%87.25%-2.32%-2.83%6:12.3
10-Susan CollinsSS1 (Spec Ski)F 41:10.2+6:31.4+18.83%84.16%-6.08%-6.61%6:26.0
11-Beau JacobsK1M 44:14.9+9:36.1+27.71%78.30%-14.01%-14.58%6:54.8
12-Jafe JacobsOSR1 (Racing ski)M 44:17.8+9:39.0+27.85%78.22%-14.13%-14.71%6:55.3
  • 6km (2 laps) - K1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Connor JacobsK1M 39:42.7--100%5.40%5.40%6:12.3
2-Beau JacobsK1M 44:14.9+4:32.2+11.42%89.75%-5.40%-5.40%6:54.8
  • 6km (2 laps) - OSR1 (Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Roland BodtOSR1 (Racing ski)M 35:00.9--100%11.53%11.19%5:28.3
2-Phil KingOSR1 (Racing ski)M 39:25.7+4:24.8+12.60%88.81%0.38%0.00%6:09.6
3-Jafe JacobsOSR1 (Racing ski)M 44:17.8+9:16.9+26.51%79.05%-11.92%-12.35%6:55.3
  • 6km (2 laps) - SS1 (Spec Ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Nat BenjanuvatraSS1 (Spec Ski)M 34:38.8--100%7.80%7.30%5:24.8
2-Roberto PizziraniSS1 (Spec Ski)M 35:54.5+1:15.7+3.64%96.49%4.44%3.93%5:36.6
3-Alex MarsdenSS1 (Spec Ski)M 36:41.9+2:03.1+5.92%94.41%2.34%1.81%5:44.0
4-Andris BlankenburgsSS1 (Spec Ski)M 37:22.6+2:43.8+7.88%92.70%0.53%0.00%5:50.4
5-Paul WallaceSS1 (Spec Ski)M 37:55.7+3:16.9+9.47%91.35%-0.94%-1.48%5:55.6
6-Murray JacobsSS1 (Spec Ski)M 39:18.4+4:39.6+13.45%88.14%-4.60%-5.16%6:08.5
7-Susan CollinsSS1 (Spec Ski)F 41:10.2+6:31.4+18.83%84.16%-9.56%-10.15%6:26.0
  • 9km (3 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ric YeatesOSR1 (Racing ski)M 51:55.5--100%6.76%5.54%5:24.5
2-Kieran PetersSS1 (Spec Ski)M 53:03.0+1:07.5+2.17%97.88%4.74%3.50%5:31.6
3-Mark PetersOSR1 (Racing ski)M 54:20.1+2:24.6+4.64%95.56%2.43%1.16%5:39.6
4-Jade LaneOSR1 (Racing ski)F 55:36.5+3:41.0+7.09%93.38%0.14%-1.16%5:47.5
5-Westley FieldOSR1 (Racing ski)M 58:31.9+6:36.4+12.72%88.71%-5.10%-6.48%6:05.8
6-Julia DaviesOSR1 (Racing ski)F 1:00:41.0+8:45.5+16.87%85.57%-8.97%-10.39%6:19.3
  • 9km (3 laps) - OSR1 (Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ric YeatesOSR1 (Racing ski)M 51:55.5--100%7.63%6.62%5:24.5
2-Mark PetersOSR1 (Racing ski)M 54:20.1+2:24.6+4.64%95.56%3.35%2.29%5:39.6
3-Jade LaneOSR1 (Racing ski)F 55:36.5+3:41.0+7.09%93.38%1.08%0.00%5:47.5
4-Westley FieldOSR1 (Racing ski)M 58:31.9+6:36.4+12.72%88.71%-4.12%-5.26%6:05.8
5-Julia DaviesOSR1 (Racing ski)F 1:00:41.0+8:45.5+16.87%85.57%-7.95%-9.13%6:19.3
  • 9km (3 laps) - SS1 (Spec Ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kieran PetersSS1 (Spec Ski)M 53:03.0--100%0.00%0.00%5:31.6
  • 12km (4 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Brendan RiceK1M 57:48.0--100%5.07%3.43%4:30.9
2-William LeeK1M 57:49.0+0:01.0+0.03%99.97%5.05%3.40%4:31.0
3-Steve BirdK1M 57:59.5+0:11.5+0.33%99.67%4.76%3.10%4:31.8
4-Travis EnglandK1M 58:01.3+0:13.3+0.38%99.62%4.71%3.05%4:32.0
5-Kris TaylorK1M 1:01:40.7+3:52.7+6.71%93.71%-1.30%-3.05%4:49.1
6-Jesse PhillipsK1M 1:02:53.0+5:05.0+8.79%91.92%-3.28%-5.07%4:54.8
7-Daniel PetersSS1 (Spec Ski)M 1:02:57.0+5:09.0+8.91%91.82%-3.38%-5.18%4:55.1
8-Simon De SpevilleOSR1 (Racing ski)M 1:07:58.2+10:10.2+17.60%85.04%-11.63%-13.57%5:18.6
  • 12km (4 laps) - K1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Brendan RiceK1M 57:48.0--100%2.64%0.36%4:30.9
2-William LeeK1M 57:49.0+0:01.0+0.03%99.97%2.61%0.33%4:31.0
3-Steve BirdK1M 57:59.5+0:11.5+0.33%99.67%2.31%0.03%4:31.8
4-Travis EnglandK1M 58:01.3+0:13.3+0.38%99.62%2.26%-0.03%4:32.0
5-Kris TaylorK1M 1:01:40.7+3:52.7+6.71%93.71%-3.90%-6.33%4:49.1
6-Jesse PhillipsK1M 1:02:53.0+5:05.0+8.79%91.92%-5.93%-8.41%4:54.8
  • 12km (4 laps) - OSR1 (Racing ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Simon De SpevilleOSR1 (Racing ski)M 1:07:58.2--100%0.00%0.00%5:18.6
  • 12km (4 laps) - SS1 (Spec Ski)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel PetersSS1 (Spec Ski)M 1:02:57.0--100%0.00%0.00%4:55.1