3 Hour 2020 Race list

Saturday, June 13, 2020 16:24 (GMT+9:30) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Wulagi, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 70
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Sunday, June 14, 2020 16:35 (GMT+9:30)
Organized by: Darwin Off Road Cyclists
Race website: http://www.dorc.com.au/
Race notes
Start list
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Bret TownsendElite MenM 3:00:11.88--100%6.13%5.90%16:24:51.9
258Oliver HartungElite MenM 3:06:35.68+6:23.8+3.55%96.57%2.80%2.56%16:24:51.9
347Leon SchulzElite MenM 3:08:37.88+8:26.0+4.68%95.53%1.74%1.49%16:24:51.9
42Peter TeagleE BikeM 3:10:57.98+10:46.1+5.98%94.36%0.52%0.27%16:24:51.9
526Cam WinnSingle SpeedM 3:12:00.68+11:48.8+6.56%93.85%-0.02%-0.27%16:24:51.9
656Murphy WilliamElite MenM 3:17:54.08+17:42.2+9.82%91.05%-3.09%-3.35%16:24:51.9
764Phil WilsonElite MenM 3:18:38.08+18:26.2+10.23%90.72%-3.47%-3.73%16:24:51.9
821Brady WhittakerElite MenM 3:20:46.98+20:35.1+11.42%89.75%-4.59%-4.85%16:24:51.9
930David CostelloeElite MenM -1 lap7-----16:24:51.9
1065Phillip BrownscombeSports MenM -1 lap7-----16:24:51.9
1127Chris CuthbertsonElite MenM -1 lap7-----16:24:51.9
123, 4Team No SleepMen's -1 lap7-----16:24:51.9
1349Malcolm NevilleSports MenM -1 lap7-----16:24:51.9
147, 8Old Enuff 2 Know BetterMen's -1 lap7-----16:24:51.9
1523Brian CurtisSports MenM -1 lap7-----16:24:51.9
16101Peter KingSports MenM -1 lap7-----16:24:51.9
1772Todd GriersonSports MenM -1 lap7-----16:24:51.9
1815Andrew CreberSports MenM -1 lap7-----16:24:51.9
1945Karl TesterSports MenM -1 lap7-----16:24:51.9
2029Dale PrimeSports MenM -1 lap7-----16:24:51.9
211Greg WardE BikeM -1 lap7-----16:24:51.9
2234Geoff FoxSports MenM -1 lap7-----16:24:51.9
2340Jay CherrySports MenM -1 lap7-----16:24:51.9
2467Rede OgdenSports MenM -2 laps6-----16:24:51.9
255, 6Motherless GoatMen's -2 laps6-----16:24:51.9
2655Mick FallonSports MenM -2 laps6-----16:24:51.9
27102Russell KeithSports MenM -2 laps6-----16:24:51.9
2880, 81HelaldoMixed -2 laps6-----16:24:51.9
2963Peter PearseSports MenM -2 laps6-----16:24:51.9
3059Paul ShawSports MenM -2 laps6-----16:24:51.9
3111, 12SpottoMixed -2 laps6-----16:24:51.9
3260Peter BallSports MenM -2 laps6-----16:24:51.9
3320Brad HargreavesSports MenM -2 laps6-----16:24:51.9
3435Geoffrey McCumstieSports MenM -2 laps6-----16:24:51.9
3566Pippa FeatherstonSports WomenF -2 laps6-----16:24:51.9
3674Colin HallSports MenM -3 laps5-----16:24:51.9
3768Robert HantelmannSports MenM -3 laps5-----16:24:51.9
3833Emma WinterfloodElite WomenF -3 laps5-----16:24:51.9
3969Ross MarrinerSports MenM -3 laps5-----16:24:51.9
4070Sue BergerSports WomenF -3 laps5-----16:24:51.9
4171Tina SandersonSports WomenF -3 laps5-----16:24:51.9
4213Alex GriffithsSports MenM -3 laps5-----16:24:51.9
4342Jodette FoxSports WomenF -3 laps5-----16:24:51.9
4444Karen WilsonElite WomenF -3 laps5-----16:24:51.9
4554Michael DunbarSports MenM -3 laps5-----16:24:51.9
4628Colin SmithSports MenM -3 laps5-----16:24:51.9
4743Justin LakeSports MenM -3 laps5-----16:24:51.9
4818Bianca PyleSports WomenF -4 laps4-----16:24:51.9
4948Luke HansenSports MenM -4 laps4-----16:24:51.9
509, 10JessiBelWomen's -4 laps4-----16:24:51.9
5138JAMIE SCHEJNINSports MenM -4 laps4-----16:24:51.9
5219Boris Ivan LariosaSports MenM -4 laps4-----16:24:51.9
5353Michael DonnellySports MenM -4 laps4-----16:24:51.9
5414Allan SutherlandSports MenM -4 laps4-----16:24:51.9
5516Andrew JewellSports MenM -4 laps4-----16:24:51.9
5632Emily HindsElite WomenF -5 laps3-----16:24:51.9
57100Peter CloseSports MenM -5 laps3-----16:24:51.9
5825Bryan DowlingSports MenM -5 laps3-----16:24:51.9
5952Matt JongSports MenM -5 laps3-----16:24:51.9
6041Jess LockwoodSports WomenF -5 laps3-----16:24:51.9
6131Deanne JewellSports WomenF -5 laps3-----16:24:51.9
6224Bridget SimmonsSports WomenF -5 laps3-----16:24:51.9
6337Jaimee AndersonSports WomenF -5 laps3-----16:24:51.9
6457Nigel DoyleSports MenM -6 laps2-----16:24:51.9
6573Cherie BeachSports WomenF -6 laps2-----16:24:51.9
6651Martin BolandSports MenM -6 laps2-----16:24:51.9
6736Ian SymondsSingle SpeedM -7 laps1-----16:24:51.9
6817Antonella De rosaSingle SpeedF -7 laps1-----16:24:51.9
6939Janelle FletcherElite WomenF -7 laps1-----16:24:51.9
7046Keogh ConboySports MenM -7 laps1-----16:24:51.9
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
180, 81HelaldoMixed 2:57:13.66-----16:24:51.9
211, 12SpottoMixed 3:03:08.16-----16:24:51.9
366Pippa FeatherstonSports WomenF 3:14:29.46-----16:24:51.9
433Emma WinterfloodElite WomenF 2:30:32.55-----16:24:51.9
570Sue BergerSports WomenF 2:48:55.55-----16:24:51.9
671Tina SandersonSports WomenF 2:51:01.35-----16:24:51.9
742Jodette FoxSports WomenF 3:01:52.35-----16:24:51.9
844Karen WilsonElite WomenF 3:02:08.95-----16:24:51.9
918Bianca PyleSports WomenF 1:53:16.74-----16:24:51.9
109, 10JessiBelWomen's 2:00:22.04-----16:24:51.9
1132Emily HindsElite WomenF 1:20:01.93-----16:24:51.9
1241Jess LockwoodSports WomenF 1:53:52.03-----16:24:51.9
1331Deanne JewellSports WomenF 1:55:50.43-----16:24:51.9
1424Bridget SimmonsSports WomenF 2:02:57.33-----16:24:51.9
1537Jaimee AndersonSports WomenF 2:14:58.13-----16:24:51.9
1673Cherie BeachSports WomenF 1:27:52.62-----16:24:51.9
1717Antonella De rosaSingle SpeedF 41:26.01-----16:24:51.9
1839Janelle FletcherElite WomenF 47:16.91-----16:24:51.9
  • Female - Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Emma WinterfloodElite WomenF 2:30:32.55--100%9.50%9.50%16:24:51.9
244Karen WilsonElite WomenF 3:02:08.95+31:36.4+21.00%82.65%-9.50%-9.50%16:24:51.9
332Emily HindsElite WomenF 1:20:01.93-----16:24:51.9
439Janelle FletcherElite WomenF 47:16.91-----16:24:51.9
  • Female - Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
180, 81HelaldoMixed 2:57:13.66--100%1.64%1.64%16:24:51.9
211, 12SpottoMixed 3:03:08.16+5:54.5+3.33%96.77%-1.64%-1.64%16:24:51.9
  • Female - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
117Antonella De rosaSingle SpeedF 41:26.01-----16:24:51.9
  • Female - Sports Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
166Pippa FeatherstonSports WomenF 3:14:29.46--100%0.00%0.00%16:24:51.9
270Sue BergerSports WomenF 2:48:55.55-----16:24:51.9
371Tina SandersonSports WomenF 2:51:01.35-----16:24:51.9
442Jodette FoxSports WomenF 3:01:52.35-----16:24:51.9
518Bianca PyleSports WomenF 1:53:16.74-----16:24:51.9
641Jess LockwoodSports WomenF 1:53:52.03-----16:24:51.9
731Deanne JewellSports WomenF 1:55:50.43-----16:24:51.9
824Bridget SimmonsSports WomenF 2:02:57.33-----16:24:51.9
937Jaimee AndersonSports WomenF 2:14:58.13-----16:24:51.9
1073Cherie BeachSports WomenF 1:27:52.62-----16:24:51.9
  • Female - Women's
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
19, 10JessiBelWomen's 2:00:22.04--100%0.00%0.00%16:24:51.9
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Bret TownsendElite MenM 3:00:11.88--100%6.13%5.90%16:24:51.9
258Oliver HartungElite MenM 3:06:35.68+6:23.8+3.55%96.57%2.80%2.56%16:24:51.9
347Leon SchulzElite MenM 3:08:37.88+8:26.0+4.68%95.53%1.74%1.49%16:24:51.9
42Peter TeagleE BikeM 3:10:57.98+10:46.1+5.98%94.36%0.52%0.27%16:24:51.9
526Cam WinnSingle SpeedM 3:12:00.68+11:48.8+6.56%93.85%-0.02%-0.27%16:24:51.9
656Murphy WilliamElite MenM 3:17:54.08+17:42.2+9.82%91.05%-3.09%-3.35%16:24:51.9
764Phil WilsonElite MenM 3:18:38.08+18:26.2+10.23%90.72%-3.47%-3.73%16:24:51.9
821Brady WhittakerElite MenM 3:20:46.98+20:35.1+11.42%89.75%-4.59%-4.85%16:24:51.9
930David CostelloeElite MenM 2:56:54.97-----16:24:51.9
1065Phillip BrownscombeSports MenM 2:58:47.67-----16:24:51.9
1127Chris CuthbertsonElite MenM 2:59:17.57-----16:24:51.9
123, 4Team No SleepMen's 3:02:49.27-----16:24:51.9
1349Malcolm NevilleSports MenM 3:03:32.67-----16:24:51.9
147, 8Old Enuff 2 Know BetterMen's 3:04:08.07-----16:24:51.9
1523Brian CurtisSports MenM 3:06:05.37-----16:24:51.9
16101Peter KingSports MenM 3:07:10.57-----16:24:51.9
1772Todd GriersonSports MenM 3:08:52.97-----16:24:51.9
1815Andrew CreberSports MenM 3:10:00.27-----16:24:51.9
1945Karl TesterSports MenM 3:10:10.37-----16:24:51.9
2029Dale PrimeSports MenM 3:10:31.67-----16:24:51.9
211Greg WardE BikeM 3:12:39.07-----16:24:51.9
2234Geoff FoxSports MenM 3:16:51.67-----16:24:51.9
2340Jay CherrySports MenM 3:18:31.47-----16:24:51.9
2467Rede OgdenSports MenM 2:47:49.16-----16:24:51.9
255, 6Motherless GoatMen's 2:48:32.06-----16:24:51.9
2655Mick FallonSports MenM 2:51:52.06-----16:24:51.9
27102Russell KeithSports MenM 2:55:27.26-----16:24:51.9
2863Peter PearseSports MenM 3:00:56.56-----16:24:51.9
2959Paul ShawSports MenM 3:01:18.76-----16:24:51.9
3060Peter BallSports MenM 3:07:28.06-----16:24:51.9
3120Brad HargreavesSports MenM 3:13:28.36-----16:24:51.9
3235Geoffrey McCumstieSports MenM 3:13:56.76-----16:24:51.9
3374Colin HallSports MenM 2:18:45.25-----16:24:51.9
3468Robert HantelmannSports MenM 2:30:10.75-----16:24:51.9
3569Ross MarrinerSports MenM 2:36:09.85-----16:24:51.9
3613Alex GriffithsSports MenM 2:58:42.25-----16:24:51.9
3754Michael DunbarSports MenM 3:09:34.25-----16:24:51.9
3828Colin SmithSports MenM 3:10:23.95-----16:24:51.9
3943Justin LakeSports MenM 3:19:45.55-----16:24:51.9
4048Luke HansenSports MenM 1:54:34.94-----16:24:51.9
4138JAMIE SCHEJNINSports MenM 2:03:35.44-----16:24:51.9
4219Boris Ivan LariosaSports MenM 2:09:00.04-----16:24:51.9
4353Michael DonnellySports MenM 2:16:30.74-----16:24:51.9
4414Allan SutherlandSports MenM 2:23:01.14-----16:24:51.9
4516Andrew JewellSports MenM 2:32:45.44-----16:24:51.9
46100Peter CloseSports MenM 1:30:40.83-----16:24:51.9
4725Bryan DowlingSports MenM 1:36:03.83-----16:24:51.9
4852Matt JongSports MenM 1:53:49.33-----16:24:51.9
4957Nigel DoyleSports MenM 53:34.82-----16:24:51.9
5051Martin BolandSports MenM 1:37:20.42-----16:24:51.9
5136Ian SymondsSingle SpeedM 34:27.31-----16:24:51.9
5246Keogh ConboySports MenM 1:25:12.31-----16:24:51.9
  • Male - E Bike
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Peter TeagleE BikeM 3:10:57.98--100%0.00%0.00%16:24:51.9
21Greg WardE BikeM 3:12:39.07-----16:24:51.9
  • Male - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Bret TownsendElite MenM 3:00:11.88--100%6.21%6.76%16:24:51.9
258Oliver HartungElite MenM 3:06:35.68+6:23.8+3.55%96.57%2.88%3.45%16:24:51.9
347Leon SchulzElite MenM 3:08:37.88+8:26.0+4.68%95.53%1.82%2.40%16:24:51.9
456Murphy WilliamElite MenM 3:17:54.08+17:42.2+9.82%91.05%-3.01%-2.40%16:24:51.9
564Phil WilsonElite MenM 3:18:38.08+18:26.2+10.23%90.72%-3.39%-2.78%16:24:51.9
621Brady WhittakerElite MenM 3:20:46.98+20:35.1+11.42%89.75%-4.51%-3.89%16:24:51.9
730David CostelloeElite MenM 2:56:54.97-----16:24:51.9
827Chris CuthbertsonElite MenM 2:59:17.57-----16:24:51.9
  • Male - Men's
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
13, 4Team No SleepMen's 3:02:49.27--100%0.36%0.36%16:24:51.9
27, 8Old Enuff 2 Know BetterMen's 3:04:08.07+1:18.8+0.72%99.29%-0.36%-0.36%16:24:51.9
35, 6Motherless GoatMen's 2:48:32.06-----16:24:51.9
  • Male - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Cam WinnSingle SpeedM 3:12:00.68--100%0.00%0.00%16:24:51.9
236Ian SymondsSingle SpeedM 34:27.31-----16:24:51.9
  • Male - Sports Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
165Phillip BrownscombeSports MenM 2:58:47.67--100%5.43%5.62%16:24:51.9
249Malcolm NevilleSports MenM 3:03:32.67+4:45.0+2.66%97.41%2.92%3.11%16:24:51.9
323Brian CurtisSports MenM 3:06:05.37+7:17.7+4.08%96.08%1.57%1.77%16:24:51.9
4101Peter KingSports MenM 3:07:10.57+8:22.9+4.69%95.52%1.00%1.20%16:24:51.9
572Todd GriersonSports MenM 3:08:52.97+10:05.3+5.64%94.66%0.09%0.30%16:24:51.9
615Andrew CreberSports MenM 3:10:00.27+11:12.6+6.27%94.10%-0.50%-0.30%16:24:51.9
745Karl TesterSports MenM 3:10:10.37+11:22.7+6.36%94.02%-0.59%-0.38%16:24:51.9
829Dale PrimeSports MenM 3:10:31.67+11:44.0+6.56%93.84%-0.78%-0.57%16:24:51.9
934Geoff FoxSports MenM 3:16:51.67+18:04.0+10.10%90.82%-4.13%-3.92%16:24:51.9
1040Jay CherrySports MenM 3:18:31.47+19:43.8+11.04%90.06%-5.01%-4.79%16:24:51.9
1167Rede OgdenSports MenM 2:47:49.16-----16:24:51.9
1255Mick FallonSports MenM 2:51:52.06-----16:24:51.9
13102Russell KeithSports MenM 2:55:27.26-----16:24:51.9
1463Peter PearseSports MenM 3:00:56.56-----16:24:51.9
1559Paul ShawSports MenM 3:01:18.76-----16:24:51.9
1660Peter BallSports MenM 3:07:28.06-----16:24:51.9
1720Brad HargreavesSports MenM 3:13:28.36-----16:24:51.9
1835Geoffrey McCumstieSports MenM 3:13:56.76-----16:24:51.9
1974Colin HallSports MenM 2:18:45.25-----16:24:51.9
2068Robert HantelmannSports MenM 2:30:10.75-----16:24:51.9
2169Ross MarrinerSports MenM 2:36:09.85-----16:24:51.9
2213Alex GriffithsSports MenM 2:58:42.25-----16:24:51.9
2354Michael DunbarSports MenM 3:09:34.25-----16:24:51.9
2428Colin SmithSports MenM 3:10:23.95-----16:24:51.9
2543Justin LakeSports MenM 3:19:45.55-----16:24:51.9
2648Luke HansenSports MenM 1:54:34.94-----16:24:51.9
2738JAMIE SCHEJNINSports MenM 2:03:35.44-----16:24:51.9
2819Boris Ivan LariosaSports MenM 2:09:00.04-----16:24:51.9
2953Michael DonnellySports MenM 2:16:30.74-----16:24:51.9
3014Allan SutherlandSports MenM 2:23:01.14-----16:24:51.9
3116Andrew JewellSports MenM 2:32:45.44-----16:24:51.9
32100Peter CloseSports MenM 1:30:40.83-----16:24:51.9
3325Bryan DowlingSports MenM 1:36:03.83-----16:24:51.9
3452Matt JongSports MenM 1:53:49.33-----16:24:51.9
3557Nigel DoyleSports MenM 53:34.82-----16:24:51.9
3651Martin BolandSports MenM 1:37:20.42-----16:24:51.9
3746Keogh ConboySports MenM 1:25:12.31-----16:24:51.9