The Mountwood Virtual MTB Challenge

Tuesday, July 21, 2020 12:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Waverly, WV, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 39
Timing mode: Virtual race
Updated: Monday, September 28, 2020 8:29 AM (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The Mountwood Virtual MTB Challenge

  • Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Steve SwarrSteve Swarr Male Open46M 41:08.0--100%36.41%34.17%00:00:00
2-Ethan NedeffEthan Nedeff Male Open20M 46:08.0+5:00.0+12.16%89.16%28.67%26.17%00:00:00
3-Guy AndersonGuy Anderson Male Open51M 53:19.0+12:11.0+29.62%77.15%17.57%14.67%00:00:00
4-Natalie McBrayerNatalie Mcbrayer Female Open39F 58:58.0+17:50.0+43.35%69.76%8.83%5.63%00:00:00
5-Mark ShaferMark Shafer Male Open43M 1:02:04.0+20:56.0+50.89%66.27%4.04%0.67%00:00:00
6-Ashley McBrayerAsh Mcbrayer Girls (12-13)12F 1:02:29.0+21:21.0+51.90%65.83%3.40%0.00%00:00:00
7-Stephanie SwarrStephanie Swarr Female Open46F 1:03:32.0+22:24.0+54.46%64.74%1.77%-1.68%00:00:00
8-Ryan FultonRyan Fulton Boys (11 & under)9M 1:12:34.0+31:26.0+76.42%56.68%-12.19%-16.14%00:00:00
9-Jen FultonJennifer Fulton Female Open42F 1:12:49.0+31:41.0+77.03%56.49%-12.58%-16.54%00:00:00
10-Estella StyerEstella Styer Girls (12-13)12F 1:16:53.0+35:45.0+86.91%53.50%-18.87%-23.05%00:00:00
11-Ella FultonElla Fulton Girls (11 & under)11F 1:41:35.0+1:00:27.0+146.96%40.49%-57.05%-62.58%00:00:00
  • Beginner - Boys (11 & under)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Ryan FultonRyan Fulton Boys (11 & under)9M 1:12:34.0--100%0.00%0.00%00:00:00
  • Beginner - Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Natalie McBrayerNatalie Mcbrayer Female Open39F 58:58.0--100%9.43%7.19%00:00:00
2-Stephanie SwarrStephanie Swarr Female Open46F 1:03:32.0+4:34.0+7.74%92.81%2.41%0.00%00:00:00
3-Jen FultonJennifer Fulton Female Open42F 1:12:49.0+13:51.0+23.49%80.98%-11.84%-14.61%00:00:00
  • Beginner - Girls (11 & under)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Ella FultonElla Fulton Girls (11 & under)11F 1:41:35.0--100%0.00%0.00%00:00:00
  • Beginner - Girls (12-13)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Ashley McBrayerAsh Mcbrayer Girls (12-13)12F 1:02:29.0--100%10.33%10.33%00:00:00
2-Estella StyerEstella Styer Girls (12-13)12F 1:16:53.0+14:24.0+23.05%81.27%-10.33%-10.33%00:00:00
  • Beginner - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Steve SwarrSteve Swarr Male Open46M 41:08.0--100%18.81%17.28%00:00:00
2-Ethan NedeffEthan Nedeff Male Open20M 46:08.0+5:00.0+12.16%89.16%8.94%7.22%00:00:00
3-Guy AndersonGuy Anderson Male Open51M 53:19.0+12:11.0+29.62%77.15%-5.24%-7.22%00:00:00
4-Mark ShaferMark Shafer Male Open43M 1:02:04.0+20:56.0+50.89%66.27%-22.51%-24.82%00:00:00
  • Pro/Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-John SwarrJohn Swarr Male Open16M 2:00:00.0--100%16.37%11.30%00:00:00
2-Christopher BennonChris Bennon Single Speed43M 2:04:07.0+4:07.0+3.43%96.68%13.50%8.26%00:00:00
3-Scott DennisScott Dennis Male Open43M 2:14:45.0+14:45.0+12.29%89.05%6.09%0.40%00:00:00
4-Bob SowgaTri-Color Pasta Single Speed49M 2:15:50.0+15:50.0+13.19%88.34%5.34%-0.40%00:00:00
5-Marco DeshaiesMarco Deshaies Masters (45+)45M 2:27:25.0+27:25.0+22.85%81.40%-2.74%-8.96%00:00:00
6-Brian NayBrian Nay Vet (35+)37M 3:18:49.0+1:18:49.0+65.68%60.36%-38.56%-46.95%00:00:00
  • Pro/Expert - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-John SwarrJohn Swarr Male Open16M 2:00:00.0--100%5.79%5.79%00:00:00
2-Scott DennisScott Dennis Male Open43M 2:14:45.0+14:45.0+12.29%89.05%-5.79%-5.79%00:00:00
  • Pro/Expert - Masters (45+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Marco DeshaiesMarco Deshaies Masters (45+)45M 2:27:25.0--100%0.00%0.00%00:00:00
  • Pro/Expert - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Christopher BennonChris Bennon Single Speed43M 2:04:07.0--100%4.51%4.51%00:00:00
2-Bob SowgaTri-Color Pasta Single Speed49M 2:15:50.0+11:43.0+9.44%91.37%-4.51%-4.51%00:00:00
  • Pro/Expert - Vet (35+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Brian NayBrian Nay Vet (35+)37M 3:18:49.0--100%0.00%0.00%00:00:00
  • Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Brady NewhardBrady Newhard Male Vet (35+)40M 1:13:56.0--100%31.82%28.27%00:00:00
2-John T. SwarrJohn Swarr Boys (14-17)16M 1:14:31.0+0:35.0+0.79%99.22%31.29%27.70%00:00:00
3-Jon LeavittJon Leavitt Master (45+)50M 1:16:42.0+2:46.0+3.74%96.39%29.27%25.58%00:00:00
4-Richard TennantRichard Tennant Master (45+)48M 1:24:53.0+10:57.0+14.81%87.10%21.73%17.64%00:00:00
5-Scott BaldersonScott Balderson Master (45+)49M 1:32:16.0+18:20.0+24.80%80.13%14.92%10.48%00:00:00
6-Steve C SwarrSteve Swarr Master (45+)46M 1:33:13.0+19:17.0+26.08%79.31%14.04%9.56%00:00:00
7-Dave BurnsDave Burns Master (45+)46M 1:33:47.0+19:51.0+26.85%78.83%13.52%9.01%00:00:00
8-Reinhard EisenmannReinhard Eisenmann Master (45+)54M 1:38:42.0+24:46.0+33.50%74.91%8.99%4.24%00:00:00
9-Chris BeboutBraaap Mcgee Clydesdale (>200lb)43M 1:39:58.0+26:02.0+35.21%73.96%7.82%3.01%00:00:00
10-Dave EiflerDave Eifler Male Open32M 1:41:29.0+27:33.0+37.26%72.85%6.42%1.54%00:00:00
11-Julian SiefertJulian Siefert Boys (14-17)17M 1:42:01.0+28:05.0+37.98%72.47%5.93%1.02%00:00:00
12-Chase ChovanChase Chovan Master (45+)51M 1:44:07.0+30:11.0+40.83%71.01%3.99%-1.02%00:00:00
13-Brian ReedBrian Reed Master (45+)47M 1:44:49.0+30:53.0+41.77%70.54%3.35%-1.70%00:00:00
14-Pat SafstromMtnbyker Grand Master (55+)72M 1:49:06.0+35:10.0+47.57%67.77%-0.60%-5.85%00:00:00
15-David BloomerDavid Bloomer Grand Master (55+)70M 1:50:24.0+36:28.0+49.32%66.97%-1.80%-7.12%00:00:00
16-Tony StyerTony Styer Clydesdale (>200lb)36M 1:56:09.0+42:13.0+57.10%63.65%-7.10%-12.69%00:00:00
17-Keith FultonKeith Fulton Male Vet (35+)44M 1:56:47.0+42:51.0+57.96%63.31%-7.69%-13.31%00:00:00
18-Frank TeagueFrank Teague Male Open30M 2:01:59.0+48:03.0+64.99%60.61%-12.48%-18.35%00:00:00
19-Tom GyongyosiTom Gyongyosi Grand Master (55+)60M 2:12:18.0+58:22.0+78.94%55.88%-22.00%-28.36%00:00:00
20-Ryan SmithRyan Smith Male Vet (35+)41M 2:13:59.0+1:00:03.0+81.22%55.18%-23.55%-30.00%00:00:00
21-Nathan KingWvnate Male Open41M 2:22:58.0+1:09:02.0+93.37%51.71%-31.83%-38.71%00:00:00
22-Elyse GorbyElysegorbatron Female Open31F 3:21:45.0+2:07:49.0+172.88%36.65%-86.04%-95.75%00:00:00
  • Sport - Boys (14-17)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-John T. SwarrJohn Swarr Boys (14-17)16M 1:14:31.0--100%15.58%15.58%00:00:00
2-Julian SiefertJulian Siefert Boys (14-17)17M 1:42:01.0+27:30.0+36.90%73.04%-15.58%-15.58%00:00:00
  • Sport - Clydesdale (>200lb)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Chris BeboutBraaap Mcgee Clydesdale (>200lb)43M 1:39:58.0--100%7.49%7.49%00:00:00
2-Tony StyerTony Styer Clydesdale (>200lb)36M 1:56:09.0+16:11.0+16.19%86.07%-7.49%-7.49%00:00:00
  • Sport - Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Elyse GorbyElysegorbatron Female Open31F 3:21:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%00:00:00
  • Sport - Grand Master (55+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Pat SafstromMtnbyker Grand Master (55+)72M 1:49:06.0--100%6.96%1.18%00:00:00
2-David BloomerDavid Bloomer Grand Master (55+)70M 1:50:24.0+1:18.0+1.19%98.82%5.86%0.00%00:00:00
3-Tom GyongyosiTom Gyongyosi Grand Master (55+)60M 2:12:18.0+23:12.0+21.26%82.46%-12.82%-19.84%00:00:00
  • Sport - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Dave EiflerDave Eifler Male Open32M 1:41:29.0--100%16.92%16.81%00:00:00
2-Frank TeagueFrank Teague Male Open30M 2:01:59.0+20:30.0+20.20%83.19%0.13%0.00%00:00:00
3-Nathan KingWvnate Male Open41M 2:22:58.0+41:29.0+40.88%70.98%-17.05%-17.20%00:00:00
  • Sport - Male Vet (35+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Brady NewhardBrady Newhard Male Vet (35+)40M 1:13:56.0--100%31.69%36.69%00:00:00
2-Keith FultonKeith Fulton Male Vet (35+)44M 1:56:47.0+42:51.0+57.96%63.31%-7.90%0.00%00:00:00
3-Ryan SmithRyan Smith Male Vet (35+)41M 2:13:59.0+1:00:03.0+81.22%55.18%-23.79%-14.73%00:00:00
  • Sport - Master (45+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jon LeavittJon Leavitt Master (45+)50M 1:16:42.0--100%18.02%17.97%00:00:00
2-Richard TennantRichard Tennant Master (45+)48M 1:24:53.0+8:11.0+10.67%90.36%9.27%9.22%00:00:00
3-Scott BaldersonScott Balderson Master (45+)49M 1:32:16.0+15:34.0+20.30%83.13%1.38%1.32%00:00:00
4-Steve C SwarrSteve Swarr Master (45+)46M 1:33:13.0+16:31.0+21.53%82.28%0.37%0.30%00:00:00
5-Dave BurnsDave Burns Master (45+)46M 1:33:47.0+17:05.0+22.27%81.78%-0.24%-0.30%00:00:00
6-Reinhard EisenmannReinhard Eisenmann Master (45+)54M 1:38:42.0+22:00.0+28.68%77.71%-5.49%-5.56%00:00:00
7-Chase ChovanChase Chovan Master (45+)51M 1:44:07.0+27:25.0+35.75%73.67%-11.28%-11.35%00:00:00
8-Brian ReedBrian Reed Master (45+)47M 1:44:49.0+28:07.0+36.66%73.18%-12.03%-12.10%00:00:00