Virtual Tour of the Derwent Valley Day 4

Monday, May 25, 2020 08:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Matlock, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, May 25, 2020 22:35 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Matlock AC

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Mile Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jacob JonesMatlock Athletic Club U15M 12:43--100%26.17%25.34%
2-Logan FaireyMatlock Athletic Club U11M 14:06+1:23+10.88%90.19%18.14%17.22%
3-Will CroftMatlock Athletic Club U15M 19:58+7:15+57.01%63.69%-15.92%-17.22%
4-Heath FaireyMatlock Athletic Club U11M 22:07+9:24+73.92%57.50%-28.40%-29.84%
  • 2 Mile Male - U11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Logan FaireyMatlock Athletic Club U11M 14:06--100%22.14%22.14%
2-Heath FaireyMatlock Athletic Club U11M 22:07+8:01+56.86%63.75%-22.14%-22.14%
  • 2 Mile Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jacob JonesMatlock Athletic Club U15M 12:43--100%22.18%22.18%
2-Will CroftMatlock Athletic Club U15M 19:58+7:15+57.01%63.69%-22.18%-22.18%
  • 4 Mile Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Lisa JonesMatlock Athletic Club FSF 35:00--100%8.86%5.23%
2-Catherine ElseMatlock Athletic Club FV40F 35:30+0:30+1.43%98.59%7.56%3.88%
3-Lottie RiddleMatlock Athletic Club FSF 36:01+1:01+2.90%97.18%6.21%2.48%
4-Jan ForresterMatlock Athletic Club FV60F 36:33+1:33+4.43%95.76%4.82%1.04%
5-Kathryn BerrisfordMatlock Athletic Club FV40F 36:56+1:56+5.52%94.77%3.82%0.00%
6-Ellie SalomoniMatlock Athletic Club FV50F 38:05+3:05+8.81%91.90%0.83%-3.11%
7-Sally OwenMatlock Athletic Club FV50F 39:32+4:32+12.95%88.53%-2.95%-7.04%
8-Tessa JacksonMatlock Athletic Club FV60F 41:18+6:18+18.00%84.75%-7.55%-11.82%
9-Denise BurdenSole Mates FV50F 46:42+11:42+33.43%74.95%-21.61%-26.44%
  • 4 Mile Female - FS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Lisa JonesMatlock Athletic Club FSF 35:00--100%1.43%1.43%
2-Lottie RiddleMatlock Athletic Club FSF 36:01+1:01+2.90%97.18%-1.43%-1.43%
  • 4 Mile Female - FV40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine ElseMatlock Athletic Club FV40F 35:30--100%1.98%1.98%
2-Kathryn BerrisfordMatlock Athletic Club FV40F 36:56+1:26+4.04%96.12%-1.98%-1.98%
  • 4 Mile Female - FV50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Ellie SalomoniMatlock Athletic Club FV50F 38:05--100%8.10%3.67%
2-Sally OwenMatlock Athletic Club FV50F 39:32+1:27+3.81%96.33%4.60%0.00%
3-Denise BurdenSole Mates FV50F 46:42+8:37+22.63%81.55%-12.70%-18.13%
  • 4 Mile Female - FV60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jan ForresterMatlock Athletic Club FV60F 36:33--100%6.10%6.10%
2-Tessa JacksonMatlock Athletic Club FV60F 41:18+4:45+13.00%88.50%-6.10%-6.10%
  • 4 Mile Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-John ThorpeMatlock Athletic Club MV40M 26:53--100%21.05%20.03%
2-Jack CumminsMatlock Athletic Club MSM 28:50+1:57+7.25%93.24%15.32%14.23%
3-Ian WatsonMatlock Athletic Club MV40M 30:02+3:09+11.72%89.51%11.79%10.66%
4-Andy MellorMatlock Athletic Club MV40M 31:33+4:40+17.36%85.21%7.34%6.15%
5-Jonathan TysonMatlock Athletic Club MV50M 32:01+5:08+19.09%83.97%5.97%4.76%
6-John HopkinsonMatlock Athletic Club MV40M 32:18+5:25+20.15%83.23%5.14%3.92%
7-Christopher GillottMatlock Athletic Club MV50M 32:22+5:29+20.40%83.06%4.94%3.72%
8-David CurtisMatlock Athletic Club MV40M 32:44+5:51+21.76%82.13%3.86%2.63%
9-Jim ThorneycroftMatlock Athletic Club MV60M 33:37+6:44+25.05%79.97%1.27%0.00%
9-Les ThurstonMatlock Athletic Club MV70M 33:37+6:44+25.05%79.97%1.27%0.00%
11-Graham CurtisMatlock Athletic Club MV50M 33:48+6:55+25.73%79.54%0.73%-0.55%
12-Daniel AshcroftMatlock Athletic Club MV40M 34:19+7:26+27.65%78.34%-0.79%-2.08%
13-Dennis HolmesMatlock Athletic Club MV50M 34:37+7:44+28.77%77.66%-1.67%-2.97%
14-Lewis CartySole Mates MSM 37:10+10:17+38.25%72.33%-9.16%-10.56%
15-David GreatorexMatlock Athletic Club MV40M 37:59+11:06+41.29%70.78%-11.55%-12.99%
15-Daniel MaskreyMatlock Athletic Club MSM 37:59+11:06+41.29%70.78%-11.55%-12.99%
17-Simon CroftMatlock Athletic Club MV50M 38:16+11:23+42.34%70.25%-12.39%-13.83%
18-Ben FaireySole Mates MSM 38:54+12:01+44.70%69.11%-14.25%-15.72%
19-Mark PollakMatlock Athletic Club MV40M 39:57+13:04+48.61%67.29%-17.33%-18.84%
  • 4 Mile Male - MS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jack CumminsMatlock Athletic Club MSM 28:50--100%19.28%23.26%
2-Lewis CartySole Mates MSM 37:10+8:20+28.90%77.58%-4.05%1.09%
3-Daniel MaskreyMatlock Athletic Club MSM 37:59+9:09+31.73%75.91%-6.33%-1.09%
4-Ben FaireySole Mates MSM 38:54+10:04+34.91%74.12%-8.90%-3.53%
  • 4 Mile Male - MV40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-John ThorpeMatlock Athletic Club MV40M 26:53--100%19.07%17.32%
2-Ian WatsonMatlock Athletic Club MV40M 30:02+3:09+11.72%89.51%9.59%7.64%
3-Andy MellorMatlock Athletic Club MV40M 31:33+4:40+17.36%85.21%5.02%2.97%
4-John HopkinsonMatlock Athletic Club MV40M 32:18+5:25+20.15%83.23%2.77%0.67%
5-David CurtisMatlock Athletic Club MV40M 32:44+5:51+21.76%82.13%1.46%-0.67%
6-Daniel AshcroftMatlock Athletic Club MV40M 34:19+7:26+27.65%78.34%-3.31%-5.54%
7-David GreatorexMatlock Athletic Club MV40M 37:59+11:06+41.29%70.78%-14.34%-16.81%
8-Mark PollakMatlock Athletic Club MV40M 39:57+13:04+48.61%67.29%-20.26%-22.86%
  • 4 Mile Male - MV50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jonathan TysonMatlock Athletic Club MV50M 32:01--100%6.42%5.28%
2-Christopher GillottMatlock Athletic Club MV50M 32:22+0:21+1.09%98.92%5.40%4.24%
3-Graham CurtisMatlock Athletic Club MV50M 33:48+1:47+5.57%94.72%1.21%0.00%
4-Dennis HolmesMatlock Athletic Club MV50M 34:37+2:36+8.12%92.49%-1.18%-2.42%
5-Simon CroftMatlock Athletic Club MV50M 38:16+6:15+19.52%83.67%-11.85%-13.21%
  • 4 Mile Male - MV60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jim ThorneycroftMatlock Athletic Club MV60M 33:37--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4 Mile Male - MV70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Les ThurstonMatlock Athletic Club MV70M 33:37--100%0.00%0.00%