Virtual Tour of the Derwent Valley Day 2

Saturday, May 23, 2020 08:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Matlock, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, May 25, 2020 21:45 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Matlock AC

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2.3 Mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jacob JonesMatlock Athletic Club U1511M 15:01.0--100%22.78%20.93%08:00:00.0
2-Logan FaireyMatlock Athletic Club U1110M 17:10.0+2:09.0+14.32%87.48%11.72%9.61%08:00:00.0
3-Will CroftMatlock Athletic Club U1511M 20:49.0+5:48.0+38.62%72.14%-7.05%-9.61%08:00:00.0
4-Heath FaireyMatlock Athletic Club U118M 24:47.0+9:46.0+65.04%60.59%-27.45%-30.50%08:00:00.0
  • 2.3 Mile Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jacob JonesMatlock Athletic Club U1511M 15:01.0--100%22.78%20.93%08:00:00.0
2-Logan FaireyMatlock Athletic Club U1110M 17:10.0+2:09.0+14.32%87.48%11.72%9.61%08:00:00.0
3-Will CroftMatlock Athletic Club U1511M 20:49.0+5:48.0+38.62%72.14%-7.05%-9.61%08:00:00.0
4-Heath FaireyMatlock Athletic Club U118M 24:47.0+9:46.0+65.04%60.59%-27.45%-30.50%08:00:00.0
  • 2.3 Mile Male - U11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Logan FaireyMatlock Athletic Club U1110M 17:10.0--100%18.16%18.16%08:00:00.0
2-Heath FaireyMatlock Athletic Club U118M 24:47.0+7:37.0+44.37%69.27%-18.16%-18.16%08:00:00.0
  • 2.3 Mile Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jacob JonesMatlock Athletic Club U1511M 15:01.0--100%16.19%16.19%08:00:00.0
2-Will CroftMatlock Athletic Club U1511M 20:49.0+5:48.0+38.62%72.14%-16.19%-16.19%08:00:00.0
  • 4.6 Mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jack CumminsMatlock Athletic Club MS28M 31:18.0--100%20.77%20.34%08:00:00.0
2-John ThorpeMatlock Athletic Club MV4040M 31:51.0+0:33.0+1.76%98.27%19.38%18.94%08:00:00.0
3-Ian WatsonMatlock Athletic Club MV4041M 33:03.0+1:45.0+5.59%94.70%16.34%15.89%08:00:00.0
4-Christopher GillottMatlock Athletic Club MV5050M 33:26.0+2:08.0+6.82%93.62%15.37%14.91%08:00:00.0
5-Andy MellorMatlock Athletic Club MV4047M 33:34.0+2:16.0+7.24%93.25%15.03%14.57%08:00:00.0
6-Mark PollakMatlock Athletic Club MV4046M 34:55.0+3:37.0+11.55%89.64%11.61%11.13%08:00:00.0
7-John HopkinsonMatlock Athletic Club MV4041M 35:07.0+3:49.0+12.19%89.13%11.11%10.63%08:00:00.0
8-Jonathan TysonMatlock Athletic Club MV5053M 36:45.0+5:27.0+17.41%85.17%6.97%6.47%08:00:00.0
9-Lisa JonesMatlock Athletic Club FS35F 37:08.0+5:50.0+18.64%84.29%6.00%5.49%08:00:00.0
10-Simon CroftMatlock Athletic Club MV5058M 37:31.0+6:13.0+19.86%83.43%5.03%4.52%08:00:00.0
11-David CurtisMatlock Athletic Club MV4048M 37:56.0+6:38.0+21.19%82.51%3.98%3.46%08:00:00.0
12-David GreatorexMatlock Athletic Club MV4042M 38:45.0+7:27.0+23.80%80.77%1.91%1.38%08:00:00.0
13-Dennis HolmesMatlock Athletic Club MV5056M 39:06.0+7:48.0+24.92%80.05%1.02%0.49%08:00:00.0
14-Graham CurtisMatlock Athletic Club MV5055M 39:29.0+8:11.0+26.14%79.27%0.05%-0.49%08:00:00.0
15-Daniel MaskreyMatlock Athletic Club MS37M 39:59.0+8:41.0+27.74%78.28%-1.21%-1.76%08:00:00.0
16-Daniel AshcroftMatlock Athletic Club MV4044M 40:01.0+8:43.0+27.85%78.22%-1.30%-1.85%08:00:00.0
17-Les ThurstonMatlock Athletic Club MV7070M 42:14.0+10:56.0+34.93%74.11%-6.91%-7.49%08:00:00.0
18-Kathryn BerrisfordMatlock Athletic Club FV4048F 42:19.0+11:01.0+35.20%73.97%-7.12%-7.70%08:00:00.0
19-Sally OwenMatlock Athletic Club FV5051F 42:22.0+11:04.0+35.36%73.88%-7.25%-7.83%08:00:00.0
20-Ellie SalomoniMatlock Athletic Club FV5056F 42:42.0+11:24.0+36.42%73.30%-8.09%-8.67%08:00:00.0
21-Lewis CartySole Mates MS26M 42:48.0+11:30.0+36.74%73.13%-8.34%-8.93%08:00:00.0
22-Catherine ElseMatlock Athletic Club FV4049F 42:55.0+11:37.0+37.11%72.93%-8.64%-9.23%08:00:00.0
23-Jan ForresterMatlock Athletic Club FV6068F 43:45.0+12:27.0+39.78%71.54%-10.75%-11.35%08:00:00.0
24-Tessa JacksonMatlock Athletic Club FV6068F 47:16.0+15:58.0+51.01%66.22%-19.65%-20.30%08:00:00.0
25-Ben FaireySole Mates MS39M 47:31.0+16:13.0+51.81%65.87%-20.28%-20.93%08:00:00.0
26-Denise BurdenSole Mates FV5054F 53:21.0+22:03.0+70.45%58.67%-35.05%-35.78%08:00:00.0
  • 4.6 Mile Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Lisa JonesMatlock Athletic Club FS35F 37:08.0--100%15.56%13.26%08:00:00.0
2-Kathryn BerrisfordMatlock Athletic Club FV4048F 42:19.0+5:11.0+13.96%87.75%3.77%1.15%08:00:00.0
3-Sally OwenMatlock Athletic Club FV5051F 42:22.0+5:14.0+14.09%87.65%3.66%1.03%08:00:00.0
4-Ellie SalomoniMatlock Athletic Club FV5056F 42:42.0+5:34.0+14.99%86.96%2.90%0.25%08:00:00.0
5-Catherine ElseMatlock Athletic Club FV4049F 42:55.0+5:47.0+15.57%86.52%2.41%-0.25%08:00:00.0
6-Jan ForresterMatlock Athletic Club FV6068F 43:45.0+6:37.0+17.82%84.88%0.51%-2.20%08:00:00.0
7-Tessa JacksonMatlock Athletic Club FV6068F 47:16.0+10:08.0+27.29%78.56%-7.49%-10.41%08:00:00.0
8-Denise BurdenSole Mates FV5054F 53:21.0+16:13.0+43.67%69.60%-21.32%-24.63%08:00:00.0
  • 4.6 Mile Female - FS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Lisa JonesMatlock Athletic Club FS35F 37:08.0--100%0.00%0.00%08:00:00.0
  • 4.6 Mile Female - FV40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Kathryn BerrisfordMatlock Athletic Club FV4048F 42:19.0--100%0.70%0.70%08:00:00.0
2-Catherine ElseMatlock Athletic Club FV4049F 42:55.0+0:36.0+1.42%98.60%-0.70%-0.70%08:00:00.0
  • 4.6 Mile Female - FV50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Sally OwenMatlock Athletic Club FV5051F 42:22.0--100%8.18%0.78%08:00:00.0
2-Ellie SalomoniMatlock Athletic Club FV5056F 42:42.0+0:20.0+0.79%99.22%7.45%0.00%08:00:00.0
3-Denise BurdenSole Mates FV5054F 53:21.0+10:59.0+25.92%79.41%-15.63%-24.94%08:00:00.0
  • 4.6 Mile Female - FV60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jan ForresterMatlock Athletic Club FV6068F 43:45.0--100%3.86%3.86%08:00:00.0
2-Tessa JacksonMatlock Athletic Club FV6068F 47:16.0+3:31.0+8.04%92.56%-3.86%-3.86%08:00:00.0
  • 4.6 Mile Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jack CumminsMatlock Athletic Club MS28M 31:18.0--100%16.57%17.03%08:00:00.0
2-John ThorpeMatlock Athletic Club MV4040M 31:51.0+0:33.0+1.76%98.27%15.11%15.57%08:00:00.0
3-Ian WatsonMatlock Athletic Club MV4041M 33:03.0+1:45.0+5.59%94.70%11.91%12.39%08:00:00.0
4-Christopher GillottMatlock Athletic Club MV5050M 33:26.0+2:08.0+6.82%93.62%10.89%11.38%08:00:00.0
5-Andy MellorMatlock Athletic Club MV4047M 33:34.0+2:16.0+7.24%93.25%10.53%11.02%08:00:00.0
6-Mark PollakMatlock Athletic Club MV4046M 34:55.0+3:37.0+11.55%89.64%6.93%7.44%08:00:00.0
7-John HopkinsonMatlock Athletic Club MV4041M 35:07.0+3:49.0+12.19%89.13%6.40%6.91%08:00:00.0
8-Jonathan TysonMatlock Athletic Club MV5053M 36:45.0+5:27.0+17.41%85.17%2.05%2.58%08:00:00.0
9-Simon CroftMatlock Athletic Club MV5058M 37:31.0+6:13.0+19.86%83.43%0.00%0.55%08:00:00.0
10-David CurtisMatlock Athletic Club MV4048M 37:56.0+6:38.0+21.19%82.51%-1.11%-0.55%08:00:00.0
11-David GreatorexMatlock Athletic Club MV4042M 38:45.0+7:27.0+23.80%80.77%-3.28%-2.72%08:00:00.0
12-Dennis HolmesMatlock Athletic Club MV5056M 39:06.0+7:48.0+24.92%80.05%-4.22%-3.64%08:00:00.0
13-Graham CurtisMatlock Athletic Club MV5055M 39:29.0+8:11.0+26.14%79.27%-5.24%-4.66%08:00:00.0
14-Daniel MaskreyMatlock Athletic Club MS37M 39:59.0+8:41.0+27.74%78.28%-6.57%-5.99%08:00:00.0
15-Daniel AshcroftMatlock Athletic Club MV4044M 40:01.0+8:43.0+27.85%78.22%-6.66%-6.07%08:00:00.0
16-Les ThurstonMatlock Athletic Club MV7070M 42:14.0+10:56.0+34.93%74.11%-12.57%-11.95%08:00:00.0
17-Lewis CartySole Mates MS26M 42:48.0+11:30.0+36.74%73.13%-14.08%-13.45%08:00:00.0
18-Ben FaireySole Mates MS39M 47:31.0+16:13.0+51.81%65.87%-26.65%-25.96%08:00:00.0
  • 4.6 Mile Male - MS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jack CumminsMatlock Athletic Club MS28M 31:18.0--100%22.52%24.38%08:00:00.0
2-Daniel MaskreyMatlock Athletic Club MS37M 39:59.0+8:41.0+27.74%78.28%1.03%3.40%08:00:00.0
3-Lewis CartySole Mates MS26M 42:48.0+11:30.0+36.74%73.13%-5.94%-3.40%08:00:00.0
4-Ben FaireySole Mates MS39M 47:31.0+16:13.0+51.81%65.87%-17.62%-14.80%08:00:00.0
  • 4.6 Mile Male - MV40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-John ThorpeMatlock Athletic Club MV4040M 31:51.0--100%10.66%9.04%08:00:00.0
2-Ian WatsonMatlock Athletic Club MV4041M 33:03.0+1:12.0+3.77%96.37%7.29%5.62%08:00:00.0
3-Andy MellorMatlock Athletic Club MV4047M 33:34.0+1:43.0+5.39%94.89%5.84%4.14%08:00:00.0
4-Mark PollakMatlock Athletic Club MV4046M 34:55.0+3:04.0+9.63%91.22%2.06%0.29%08:00:00.0
5-John HopkinsonMatlock Athletic Club MV4041M 35:07.0+3:16.0+10.26%90.70%1.50%-0.29%08:00:00.0
6-David CurtisMatlock Athletic Club MV4048M 37:56.0+6:05.0+19.10%83.96%-6.40%-8.33%08:00:00.0
7-David GreatorexMatlock Athletic Club MV4042M 38:45.0+6:54.0+21.66%82.19%-8.70%-10.66%08:00:00.0
8-Daniel AshcroftMatlock Athletic Club MV4044M 40:01.0+8:10.0+25.64%79.59%-12.25%-14.28%08:00:00.0
  • 4.6 Mile Male - MV50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Christopher GillottMatlock Athletic Club MV5050M 33:26.0--100%10.26%10.88%08:00:00.0
2-Jonathan TysonMatlock Athletic Club MV5053M 36:45.0+3:19.0+9.92%90.98%1.36%2.04%08:00:00.0
3-Simon CroftMatlock Athletic Club MV5058M 37:31.0+4:05.0+12.21%89.12%-0.70%0.00%08:00:00.0
4-Dennis HolmesMatlock Athletic Club MV5056M 39:06.0+5:40.0+16.95%85.51%-4.95%-4.22%08:00:00.0
5-Graham CurtisMatlock Athletic Club MV5055M 39:29.0+6:03.0+18.10%84.68%-5.98%-5.24%08:00:00.0
  • 4.6 Mile Male - MV70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Les ThurstonMatlock Athletic Club MV7070M 42:14.0--100%0.00%0.00%08:00:00.0