The Motorway Classic 22/3/2020

Sunday, March 22, 2020 10:06 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Sunday, March 22, 2020 12:24 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Gender Finish time
1132Toby BrookeWhanganui Kayak Club 13 kmM 1:03:22.9--100%16.84%15.11%
2194PCKC Men W6PCKC (Onepoto) 13 km - W6M 1:03:28.0+0:05.1+0.13%99.87%16.73%15.00%
3161Mana Menz W6Mana Pacifika (Ngati Toa Domain) 13 km - W6M 1:04:39.5+1:16.6+2.01%98.03%15.17%13.40%
4210Matt ArcherMana Kayak Racing Club 13 kmM 1:06:46.2+3:23.3+5.35%94.93%12.40%10.57%
5181Jonno AlsopKupe Canoe Club 13 kmM 1:06:46.5+3:23.6+5.35%94.92%12.39%10.57%
6270Maroro Mens W6Toa Waka Ama Club (Whitirea) 13 km - W6M 1:08:37.5+5:14.6+8.27%92.36%9.96%8.09%
7196Dave Rudge & Jerry SheppardKupe Canoe Club 13 kmM 1:11:39.2+8:16.3+13.05%88.46%5.99%4.03%
847Blair SimpsonWindy City Multisport 13 kmM 1:11:40.3+8:17.4+13.08%88.43%5.97%4.01%
9195Eric WatersonPCKC (Onepoto) 13 kmM 1:11:41.8+8:18.9+13.12%88.40%5.93%3.97%
10129Joerg BungertKupe Canoe Club 13 kmM 1:11:54.9+8:32.0+13.46%88.13%5.65%3.68%
11163Nico De WetParemata Roughriders 13 kmM 1:13:06.3+9:43.4+15.34%86.70%4.09%2.09%
12212Bailee StrattonKupe Canoe Club 13 kmF 1:14:39.8+11:16.9+17.80%84.89%2.04%0.00%
13211Jeff BoothWelly Paddlers 13 kmM 1:16:42.0+13:19.1+21.01%82.64%-0.63%-2.73%
14199Tim KerrKupe Canoe Club 13 kmM 1:17:17.4+13:54.5+21.94%82.01%-1.40%-3.52%
15197Rueben HillWelly Paddlers 13 kmM 1:19:30.9+16:08.0+25.45%79.71%-4.32%-6.50%
16154Stu Clark 13 kmM 1:19:37.6+16:14.7+25.63%79.60%-4.47%-6.65%
1742Karl TimuRSVP 13 kmM 1:20:57.1+17:34.2+27.72%78.30%-6.21%-8.42%
18198David McKnightWelly Paddlers 13 kmM 1:23:24.4+20:01.5+31.59%75.99%-9.43%-11.71%
19159Keila BowlingWelly Paddlers 13 kmM 1:23:31.8+20:08.9+31.79%75.88%-9.59%-11.88%
20188Tai Patu Mixed W6Kokiri Marae 13 km - RecF/M 1:26:18.4+22:55.5+36.17%73.44%-13.23%-15.59%
21152Mandy HattonWelly Paddlers 13 kmF 1:28:02.4+24:39.5+38.90%71.99%-15.51%-17.92%
22191Tiana CollinsHawaikinui Tuarua (Paremata Inlet) 13 kmF 1:34:39.3+31:16.4+49.34%66.96%-24.19%-26.78%
23192William JohnstonHawaikinui Tuarua (Paremata Inlet) 13 kmM 1:34:39.7+31:16.8+49.35%66.96%-24.19%-26.78%
  • 13 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1132Toby BrookeWhanganui Kayak Club M 1:03:22.9--100%18.08%17.36%
2210Matt ArcherMana Kayak Racing Club M 1:06:46.2+3:23.3+5.35%94.93%13.70%12.95%
3181Jonno AlsopKupe Canoe Club M 1:06:46.5+3:23.6+5.35%94.92%13.69%12.94%
4196Dave Rudge & Jerry SheppardKupe Canoe Club M 1:11:39.2+8:16.3+13.05%88.46%7.39%6.58%
547Blair SimpsonWindy City Multisport M 1:11:40.3+8:17.4+13.08%88.43%7.36%6.56%
6195Eric WatersonPCKC (Onepoto) M 1:11:41.8+8:18.9+13.12%88.40%7.33%6.52%
7129Joerg BungertKupe Canoe Club M 1:11:54.9+8:32.0+13.46%88.13%7.05%6.24%
8163Nico De WetParemata Roughriders M 1:13:06.3+9:43.4+15.34%86.70%5.51%4.69%
9212Bailee StrattonKupe Canoe Club F 1:14:39.8+11:16.9+17.80%84.89%3.50%2.66%
10211Jeff BoothWelly Paddlers M 1:16:42.0+13:19.1+21.01%82.64%0.86%0.00%
11199Tim KerrKupe Canoe Club M 1:17:17.4+13:54.5+21.94%82.01%0.10%-0.77%
12197Rueben HillWelly Paddlers M 1:19:30.9+16:08.0+25.45%79.71%-2.77%-3.67%
13154Stu Clark M 1:19:37.6+16:14.7+25.63%79.60%-2.92%-3.82%
1442Karl TimuRSVP M 1:20:57.1+17:34.2+27.72%78.30%-4.63%-5.54%
15198David McKnightWelly Paddlers M 1:23:24.4+20:01.5+31.59%75.99%-7.80%-8.74%
16159Keila BowlingWelly Paddlers M 1:23:31.8+20:08.9+31.79%75.88%-7.96%-8.90%
17152Mandy HattonWelly Paddlers F 1:28:02.4+24:39.5+38.90%71.99%-13.79%-14.78%
18191Tiana CollinsHawaikinui Tuarua (Paremata Inlet) F 1:34:39.3+31:16.4+49.34%66.96%-22.34%-23.41%
19192William JohnstonHawaikinui Tuarua (Paremata Inlet) M 1:34:39.7+31:16.8+49.35%66.96%-22.35%-23.42%
  • 13 km - Rec - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1188Tai Patu Mixed W6Kokiri Marae F/M 1:26:18.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 13 km - W6 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1194PCKC Men W6PCKC (Onepoto) M 1:03:28.0--100%3.23%1.84%
2161Mana Menz W6Mana Pacifika (Ngati Toa Domain) M 1:04:39.5+1:11.5+1.88%98.16%1.41%0.00%
3270Maroro Mens W6Toa Waka Ama Club (Whitirea) M 1:08:37.5+5:09.5+8.13%92.48%-4.64%-6.13%