Skimo challenge Mont Sainte-Anne

Sunday, March 15, 2020 10:09 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Ski mountaineering
Location: Beaupré, QC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Timed on: samsung SM-T560NU
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Monday, March 16, 2020 7:29 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: SkimoEast
Race website: www.skimoeast.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Olivier GarneauCourseM 48:38--100%38.55%31.10%
2-Guillaume BarryCourseM 50:39+2:01+4.15%96.02%36.01%28.24%
3-Julian YambaCourseM 52:53+4:15+8.74%91.96%33.18%25.08%
4-Alexandre PearsonCourseM 1:10:00+21:22+43.93%69.48%11.56%0.83%
5-Christian DroletCourseM 1:10:35+21:57+45.13%68.90%10.82%0.00%
6-Charles Elliot GagnonCourse JRM 1:19:24+30:46+63.26%61.25%-0.32%-12.49%
7-Valérie MurrayCourseF 1:45:28+56:50+116.86%46.11%-33.25%-49.42%
8-Marie-Josée DupontCourseM 1:54:16+1:05:38+134.96%42.56%-44.37%-61.89%
9-Audrey BélangerCourseF 2:00:27+1:11:49+147.67%40.38%-52.18%-70.65%
  • Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Valérie MurrayCourseF 1:45:28--100%6.63%6.63%
2-Audrey BélangerCourseF 2:00:27+14:59+14.21%87.56%-6.63%-6.63%
  • Course Female - Course
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Valérie MurrayCourseF 1:45:28--100%6.63%6.63%
2-Audrey BélangerCourseF 2:00:27+14:59+14.21%87.56%-6.63%-6.63%
  • Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Olivier GarneauCourseM 48:38--100%30.01%30.52%
2-Guillaume BarryCourseM 50:39+2:01+4.15%96.02%27.11%27.64%
3-Julian YambaCourseM 52:53+4:15+8.74%91.96%23.90%24.45%
4-Alexandre PearsonCourseM 1:10:00+21:22+43.93%69.48%-0.74%0.00%
5-Christian DroletCourseM 1:10:35+21:57+45.13%68.90%-1.58%-0.83%
6-Charles Elliot GagnonCourse JRM 1:19:24+30:46+63.26%61.25%-14.26%-13.43%
7-Marie-Josée DupontCourseM 1:54:16+1:05:38+134.96%42.56%-64.44%-63.24%
  • Course Male - Course
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Olivier GarneauCourseM 48:38--100%28.31%20.85%
2-Guillaume BarryCourseM 50:39+2:01+4.15%96.02%25.33%17.56%
3-Julian YambaCourseM 52:53+4:15+8.74%91.96%22.04%13.93%
4-Alexandre PearsonCourseM 1:10:00+21:22+43.93%69.48%-3.19%-13.93%
5-Christian DroletCourseM 1:10:35+21:57+45.13%68.90%-4.05%-14.88%
6-Marie-Josée DupontCourseM 1:54:16+1:05:38+134.96%42.56%-68.45%-85.98%
  • Course Male - Course JR
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Charles Elliot GagnonCourse JRM 1:19:24--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1000 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jimmy GobeilSkimo 1000mM 1:29:17--100%29.20%27.46%
2-Maxime CorbeilSkimo Jr - 1000mM 1:44:25+15:08+16.95%85.51%17.20%15.17%
3-Leandre BinetteSkimo Jr - 1000mM 1:44:27+15:10+16.99%85.48%17.17%15.14%
4-Charles HuotSkimo 1000mM 1:48:59+19:42+22.06%81.92%13.58%11.46%
5-Philippe LarocheSkimo 1000mM 1:53:18+24:01+26.90%78.80%10.16%7.95%
6-Marc-André LégaréSkimo 1000mM 2:12:52+43:35+48.81%67.20%-5.36%-7.95%
7-Romain StaudreSkimo 1000mM 2:20:21+51:04+57.20%63.61%-11.29%-14.03%
8-Christophe GorretSkimo 1000mM 2:20:22+51:05+57.21%63.61%-11.31%-14.04%
9-Simon GrandaSkimo 1000mM 2:43:24+1:14:07+83.01%54.64%-29.57%-32.76%
10-Tristan GrandaSkimo Jr - 1000mM 2:43:39+1:14:22+83.29%54.56%-29.77%-32.96%
  • 1000 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jimmy GobeilSkimo 1000mM 1:29:17--100%29.20%27.46%
2-Maxime CorbeilSkimo Jr - 1000mM 1:44:25+15:08+16.95%85.51%17.20%15.17%
3-Leandre BinetteSkimo Jr - 1000mM 1:44:27+15:10+16.99%85.48%17.17%15.14%
4-Charles HuotSkimo 1000mM 1:48:59+19:42+22.06%81.92%13.58%11.46%
5-Philippe LarocheSkimo 1000mM 1:53:18+24:01+26.90%78.80%10.16%7.95%
6-Marc-André LégaréSkimo 1000mM 2:12:52+43:35+48.81%67.20%-5.36%-7.95%
7-Romain StaudreSkimo 1000mM 2:20:21+51:04+57.20%63.61%-11.29%-14.03%
8-Christophe GorretSkimo 1000mM 2:20:22+51:05+57.21%63.61%-11.31%-14.04%
9-Simon GrandaSkimo 1000mM 2:43:24+1:14:07+83.01%54.64%-29.57%-32.76%
10-Tristan GrandaSkimo Jr - 1000mM 2:43:39+1:14:22+83.29%54.56%-29.77%-32.96%
  • 1000 Male - Skimo 1000m
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jimmy GobeilSkimo 1000mM 1:29:17--100%29.66%32.80%
2-Charles HuotSkimo 1000mM 1:48:59+19:42+22.06%81.92%14.14%17.98%
3-Philippe LarocheSkimo 1000mM 1:53:18+24:01+26.90%78.80%10.74%14.73%
4-Marc-André LégaréSkimo 1000mM 2:12:52+43:35+48.81%67.20%-4.67%0.00%
5-Romain StaudreSkimo 1000mM 2:20:21+51:04+57.20%63.61%-10.57%-5.63%
6-Christophe GorretSkimo 1000mM 2:20:22+51:05+57.21%63.61%-10.58%-5.64%
7-Simon GrandaSkimo 1000mM 2:43:24+1:14:07+83.01%54.64%-28.73%-22.98%
  • 1000 Male - Skimo Jr - 1000m
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Maxime CorbeilSkimo Jr - 1000mM 1:44:25--100%15.91%0.03%
2-Leandre BinetteSkimo Jr - 1000mM 1:44:27+0:02+0.03%99.97%15.88%0.00%
3-Tristan GrandaSkimo Jr - 1000mM 2:43:39+59:14+56.73%63.80%-31.79%-56.68%
  • 1600 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Marc-Antoine VanierSkimo 1600mM 2:04:29--100%20.39%19.64%
2-Olivier GagnonSkimo 1600mM 2:12:40+8:11+6.57%93.83%15.15%14.35%
3-Jocelyn CorbeilSkimo 1600mM 2:13:35+9:06+7.31%93.19%14.57%13.76%
4-Pierre-Luc TanguaySkimo 1600mM 2:23:25+18:56+15.21%86.80%8.28%7.41%
5-Christian LeducSkimo 1600mM 2:30:12+25:43+20.66%82.88%3.94%3.03%
6-Antoine CorbeilSkimo 1600mM 2:39:36+35:07+28.21%78.00%-2.07%-3.03%
7-Robert BernierSkimo 1600mM 2:43:46+39:17+31.56%76.01%-4.74%-5.72%
8-Dominic PichéSkimo 1600mM 2:45:08+40:39+32.65%75.38%-5.61%-6.61%
9-Antoine GuaySkimo 1600mM 3:13:55+1:09:26+55.78%64.19%-24.02%-25.19%
10-Zhebin HuSkimo 1600mM 3:16:51+1:12:22+58.13%63.24%-25.89%-27.08%
  • 1600 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Marc-Antoine VanierSkimo 1600mM 2:04:29--100%20.39%19.64%
2-Olivier GagnonSkimo 1600mM 2:12:40+8:11+6.57%93.83%15.15%14.35%
3-Jocelyn CorbeilSkimo 1600mM 2:13:35+9:06+7.31%93.19%14.57%13.76%
4-Pierre-Luc TanguaySkimo 1600mM 2:23:25+18:56+15.21%86.80%8.28%7.41%
5-Christian LeducSkimo 1600mM 2:30:12+25:43+20.66%82.88%3.94%3.03%
6-Antoine CorbeilSkimo 1600mM 2:39:36+35:07+28.21%78.00%-2.07%-3.03%
7-Robert BernierSkimo 1600mM 2:43:46+39:17+31.56%76.01%-4.74%-5.72%
8-Dominic PichéSkimo 1600mM 2:45:08+40:39+32.65%75.38%-5.61%-6.61%
9-Antoine GuaySkimo 1600mM 3:13:55+1:09:26+55.78%64.19%-24.02%-25.19%
10-Zhebin HuSkimo 1600mM 3:16:51+1:12:22+58.13%63.24%-25.89%-27.08%
  • 1600 Male - Skimo 1600m
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Marc-Antoine VanierSkimo 1600mM 2:04:29--100%20.39%19.64%
2-Olivier GagnonSkimo 1600mM 2:12:40+8:11+6.57%93.83%15.15%14.35%
3-Jocelyn CorbeilSkimo 1600mM 2:13:35+9:06+7.31%93.19%14.57%13.76%
4-Pierre-Luc TanguaySkimo 1600mM 2:23:25+18:56+15.21%86.80%8.28%7.41%
5-Christian LeducSkimo 1600mM 2:30:12+25:43+20.66%82.88%3.94%3.03%
6-Antoine CorbeilSkimo 1600mM 2:39:36+35:07+28.21%78.00%-2.07%-3.03%
7-Robert BernierSkimo 1600mM 2:43:46+39:17+31.56%76.01%-4.74%-5.72%
8-Dominic PichéSkimo 1600mM 2:45:08+40:39+32.65%75.38%-5.61%-6.61%
9-Antoine GuaySkimo 1600mM 3:13:55+1:09:26+55.78%64.19%-24.02%-25.19%
10-Zhebin HuSkimo 1600mM 3:16:51+1:12:22+58.13%63.24%-25.89%-27.08%