Waikawa Triathlon Series 2020 Race 3

Sunday, March 15, 2020 10:04 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Sunday, March 15, 2020 17:06 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1500m Swim - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1179Joaquin LopezCompetitiveM 22:59.8--100%6.47%6.47%
2175John ScobieCompetitiveM 26:10.6+3:10.8+13.83%87.85%-6.47%-6.47%
  • 1500m Swim - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1179Joaquin LopezCompetitiveM 22:59.8--100%6.47%6.47%
2175John ScobieCompetitiveM 26:10.6+3:10.8+13.83%87.85%-6.47%-6.47%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1180Team MarfellousTeam 42:33.1--100%11.83%12.45%
2121Cullum RaynerStudentF 48:36.2+6:03.1+14.22%87.55%-0.70%0.00%
3119Hunter MarfellStudentM 53:38.1+11:05.0+26.05%79.34%-11.13%-10.35%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1121Cullum RaynerStudentF 48:36.2--100%4.92%4.92%
2119Hunter MarfellStudentM 53:38.1+5:01.9+10.35%90.62%-4.92%-4.92%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1180Team MarfellousTeam 42:33.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1115Alex LloydCompetitiveM 1:07:06.1--100%12.24%12.24%
2280Roma WattersonFitnessF 1:25:48.9+18:42.8+27.89%78.19%-12.24%-12.24%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1115Alex LloydCompetitiveM 1:07:06.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1280Roma WattersonFitnessF 1:25:48.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1276Nick RaynerFitnessM 38:46.0--100%11.54%10.49%
2165Neve McKenzieStudentF 41:11.5+2:25.5+6.26%94.11%6.01%4.89%
3107Charlie's AngelsTeam 42:52.0+4:06.0+10.58%90.44%2.19%1.02%
4120Bella RaynerStudentF 43:45.1+4:59.1+12.86%88.61%0.17%-1.02%
5174Sophia SaggersStudentF 44:47.0+6:01.0+15.52%86.56%-2.19%-3.40%
6170Bek & HonorTeamF 51:35.4+12:49.4+33.08%75.14%-17.72%-19.12%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1276Nick RaynerFitnessM 38:46.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1165Neve McKenzieStudentF 41:11.5--100%4.74%5.85%
2120Bella RaynerStudentF 43:45.1+2:33.6+6.21%94.15%-1.18%0.00%
3174Sophia SaggersStudentF 44:47.0+3:35.5+8.72%91.98%-3.56%-2.36%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1107Charlie's AngelsTeam 42:52.0--100%9.24%9.24%
2170Bek & HonorTeamF 51:35.4+8:43.4+20.35%83.09%-9.24%-9.24%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1106Gus MarfellStudentM 1:05:20.0--100%14.21%12.76%
2100Fergus GreerStudentM 1:06:11.7+0:51.7+1.32%98.70%13.08%11.61%
3277Nat PriceCompetitiveF 1:11:31.6+6:11.6+9.48%91.34%6.08%4.49%
4279Josh BarberCompetitiveM 1:12:19.4+6:59.4+10.70%90.34%5.04%3.43%
5111Martyn BirchCompetitiveM 1:13:17.4+7:57.4+12.18%89.14%3.77%2.14%
6271Chris LangCompetitiveM 1:13:59.8+8:39.8+13.26%88.29%2.84%1.20%
7116Mark HodrenCompetitiveM 1:15:47.2+10:27.2+16.00%86.21%0.49%-1.20%
8278Dylan HodsonCompetitiveM 1:17:49.0+12:29.0+19.11%83.96%-2.18%-3.91%
9117Georgina KydsCompetitiveF 1:18:54.7+13:34.7+20.78%82.79%-3.61%-5.37%
1097Emily MarfellCompetitiveF 1:21:28.0+16:08.0+24.69%80.20%-6.97%-8.78%
11178Leonardo RicardizCompetitiveM 1:26:33.1+21:13.1+32.48%75.48%-13.65%-15.57%
12118Megan ColtmanFitnessF 1:30:42.8+25:22.8+38.85%72.02%-19.11%-21.13%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1277Nat PriceCompetitiveF 1:11:31.6--100%6.93%5.62%
2279Josh BarberCompetitiveM 1:12:19.4+0:47.8+1.11%98.90%5.89%4.57%
3111Martyn BirchCompetitiveM 1:13:17.4+1:45.8+2.47%97.59%4.64%3.29%
4271Chris LangCompetitiveM 1:13:59.8+2:28.2+3.45%96.66%3.72%2.36%
5116Mark HodrenCompetitiveM 1:15:47.2+4:15.6+5.96%94.38%1.39%0.00%
6278Dylan HodsonCompetitiveM 1:17:49.0+6:17.4+8.79%91.92%-1.25%-2.68%
7117Georgina KydsCompetitiveF 1:18:54.7+7:23.1+10.32%90.64%-2.68%-4.12%
897Emily MarfellCompetitiveF 1:21:28.0+9:56.4+13.90%87.80%-6.00%-7.49%
9178Leonardo RicardizCompetitiveM 1:26:33.1+15:01.5+21.01%82.64%-12.62%-14.20%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1118Megan ColtmanFitnessF 1:30:42.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1106Gus MarfellStudentM 1:05:20.0--100%0.66%0.66%
2100Fergus GreerStudentM 1:06:11.7+0:51.7+1.32%98.70%-0.66%-0.66%