Last Chance 2020

Saturday, March 7, 2020 9:01 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Mora, MN, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, March 7, 2020 10:46 AM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 8km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
17305Peter DoroffWaite Park M 29:11.8--100%43.98%36.56%
23675PAIGE LARSONmora F 32:39.3+3:27.5+11.84%89.41%37.34%29.04%
37323Kyle RauchSt Joseph M 32:48.1+3:36.3+12.35%89.01%37.06%28.73%
43735Jakob Felgermora M 33:44.1+4:32.3+15.54%86.55%35.27%26.70%
57324Charles Kroschelmora M 34:09.2+4:57.4+16.98%85.49%34.47%25.79%
67321Lydia KnightSartell F 35:14.2+6:02.4+20.69%82.86%32.39%23.43%
73846Don Olsonmora M 35:49.4+6:37.6+22.70%81.50%31.26%22.16%
87304Jim SmithForest Lake M 35:58.9+6:47.1+23.24%81.14%30.96%21.82%
97310Ken StrandBlaine M 46:01.3+16:49.5+57.63%63.44%11.69%0.00%
107322Troy KnightSartell M 47:59.3+18:47.5+64.36%60.84%7.92%-4.27%
117317Indy ValtersShoreview M 53:11.0+23:59.2+82.16%54.90%-2.05%-15.56%
127320Kory LaskerWoodbury M 55:56.9+26:45.1+91.63%52.19%-7.35%-21.57%
133705Breck Allenmora M 1:10:38.2+41:26.4+141.93%41.33%-35.54%-53.49%
147136Laithen Allenmora M 1:10:38.5+41:26.7+141.95%41.33%-35.55%-53.50%
157309Brandi OlsonMinneapolis F 1:25:45.7+56:33.9+193.74%34.04%-64.56%-86.35%
167308Sam OlsonMinneapolis M 1:25:48.3+56:36.5+193.89%34.03%-64.64%-86.44%
177303Karen PetersMinneapolis F 1:40:24.8+1:11:13.0+243.92%29.08%-92.67%-118.19%
-7307Kevin Bradleygrantsburg M DNF-----
  • 8km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
13675PAIGE LARSONmora F 32:39.3--100%48.59%46.02%
27321Lydia KnightSartell F 35:14.2+2:34.9+7.91%92.67%44.52%41.76%
37309Brandi OlsonMinneapolis F 1:25:45.7+53:06.4+162.63%38.08%-35.02%-41.76%
47303Karen PetersMinneapolis F 1:40:24.8+1:07:45.5+207.50%32.52%-58.09%-65.97%
  • 8km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
17305Peter DoroffWaite Park M 29:11.8--100%39.94%36.56%
27323Kyle RauchSt Joseph M 32:48.1+3:36.3+12.35%89.01%32.52%28.73%
33735Jakob Felgermora M 33:44.1+4:32.3+15.54%86.55%30.60%26.70%
47324Charles Kroschelmora M 34:09.2+4:57.4+16.98%85.49%29.74%25.79%
53846Don Olsonmora M 35:49.4+6:37.6+22.70%81.50%26.30%22.16%
67304Jim SmithForest Lake M 35:58.9+6:47.1+23.24%81.14%25.98%21.82%
77310Ken StrandBlaine M 46:01.3+16:49.5+57.63%63.44%5.32%0.00%
87322Troy KnightSartell M 47:59.3+18:47.5+64.36%60.84%1.28%-4.27%
97317Indy ValtersShoreview M 53:11.0+23:59.2+82.16%54.90%-9.41%-15.56%
107320Kory LaskerWoodbury M 55:56.9+26:45.1+91.63%52.19%-15.10%-21.57%
113705Breck Allenmora M 1:10:38.2+41:26.4+141.93%41.33%-45.32%-53.49%
127136Laithen Allenmora M 1:10:38.5+41:26.7+141.95%41.33%-45.33%-53.50%
137308Sam OlsonMinneapolis M 1:25:48.3+56:36.5+193.89%34.03%-76.52%-86.44%
-7307Kevin Bradleygrantsburg M DNF-----
  • 16km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
17312Paul OlsonAndover M 47:55.0--100%18.67%19.85%
27318Nikolai AnikinDuluth M 47:56.7+0:01.7+0.06%99.94%18.62%19.81%
37315Wallace Alexandermpls M 52:40.7+4:45.7+9.94%90.96%10.59%11.89%
47313Kristi NixonDuluth F 57:02.8+9:07.8+19.05%84.00%3.17%4.58%
53848Eric Olsonmora M 58:14.7+10:19.7+21.55%82.27%1.14%2.58%
67316Michael SweetSt Paul M 1:01:19.7+13:24.7+27.99%78.13%-4.09%-2.58%
77306Pedro PestaBrook Park M 1:03:06.3+15:11.3+31.70%75.93%-7.11%-5.55%
87314Beckie AlexanderMinneapolis F 1:03:10.4+15:15.4+31.84%75.85%-7.23%-5.66%
97319Sean CopelandDuluth M 1:07:06.2+19:11.2+40.04%71.41%-13.90%-12.24%
107311Jessica Olenmora F 1:10:37.3+22:42.3+47.38%67.85%-19.87%-18.12%
  • 16km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
17313Kristi NixonDuluth F 57:02.8--100%10.32%9.70%
27314Beckie AlexanderMinneapolis F 1:03:10.4+6:07.6+10.74%90.30%0.69%0.00%
37311Jessica Olenmora F 1:10:37.3+13:34.5+23.80%80.78%-11.02%-11.79%
  • 16km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
17312Paul OlsonAndover M 47:55.0--100%15.79%17.73%
27318Nikolai AnikinDuluth M 47:56.7+0:01.7+0.06%99.94%15.74%17.68%
37315Wallace Alexandermpls M 52:40.7+4:45.7+9.94%90.96%7.42%9.56%
43848Eric Olsonmora M 58:14.7+10:19.7+21.55%82.27%-2.36%0.00%
57316Michael SweetSt Paul M 1:01:19.7+13:24.7+27.99%78.13%-7.78%-5.29%
67306Pedro PestaBrook Park M 1:03:06.3+15:11.3+31.70%75.93%-10.90%-8.34%
77319Sean CopelandDuluth M 1:07:06.2+19:11.2+40.04%71.41%-17.93%-15.21%