20 ZVT TT WS

Saturday, March 7, 2020 9:15 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Las Cruces, NM, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 99
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, March 7, 2020 5:30 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

20 ZVT TT WS

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
146Tyrel FuchsTeam Rio Grande M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 24:47.2--100%21.52%19.53%
26Fortunato FerraraRA Racing Apparel / BMC M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 25:27.8+0:40.6+2.73%97.34%19.38%17.33%
345Stephen SchaeferArizona State University M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 26:15.1+1:27.9+5.91%94.42%16.88%14.77%
48Joseph GarciaZiaVelo Cycling M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 26:20.6+1:33.4+6.28%94.09%16.59%14.48%
57Grady FowlerTrek/Echelon Racing M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 26:29.1+1:41.9+6.85%93.59%16.15%14.02%
612Al SenftZia Velo Cycling M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 26:36.6+1:49.4+7.36%93.15%15.75%13.61%
741TTT 1 Adam BryfogleLandis / University of Arizona TTT 26:38.0+1:50.8+7.45%93.07%15.68%13.54%
744TTT 1 Joey IulianoUniversity of Arizona TTT 26:38.0+1:50.8+7.45%93.07%15.68%13.54%
749TTT 1 Cameron BeardUniversity of Arizona TTT 26:38.0+1:50.8+7.45%93.07%15.68%13.54%
1040Marcel BergerNMSU Cycling & Triathlon Club / Zia Velo M Collegiate A [Race Group #1] 26:45.7+1:58.5+7.97%92.62%15.27%13.12%
11303Reed SoehnelRA / Racing Apparel BMC M Cat 3 [Race Group #2] 27:19.6+2:32.4+10.25%90.71%13.48%11.28%
12408Kris Hendricks M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 27:29.5+2:42.3+10.91%90.16%12.96%10.75%
13655Felipe MezaJoyerias Meza Men Masters 45+ ''A'' (Cat 1/2/3 ) [Race 27:44.6+2:57.4+11.93%89.34%12.16%9.93%
1414Issac VeladorMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 27:46.8+2:59.6+12.08%89.22%12.05%9.81%
15412Patrick RoddyTrek/Echelon Racing M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 27:52.2+3:05.0+12.44%88.94%11.76%9.52%
1611Miguel SantillanesJoyerias Meza M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 27:57.0+3:09.8+12.76%88.68%11.51%9.26%
17352Scott SteffenSport Systems 505 Cycling Team M Masters 45+ "B" (Cat 3/4) [Race Group 28:00.5+3:13.3+13.00%88.50%11.32%9.07%
18407Xavier EstalaDesert Fox Race Team M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 28:02.2+3:15.0+13.11%88.41%11.23%8.98%
19602Jerry GarciaZiaVelo Cycling Men Masters 45+ "A" (Cat 1/2/3 ) [Race G 28:05.6+3:18.4+13.34%88.23%11.05%8.80%
20302Grant SoehnelRA Racing Apparel / BMC M Cat 3 [Race Group #2] 28:11.7+3:24.5+13.75%87.91%10.73%8.47%
2142TTT 2 Collin DimattioLandis / University of Arizona TTT 28:22.0+3:34.8+14.44%87.38%10.19%7.91%
21462TTT 2 Tim MaleyUniversity of Arizona TTT 28:22.0+3:34.8+14.44%87.38%10.19%7.91%
21463TTT 2 Davis PaytonUniversity of Arizona TTT 28:22.0+3:34.8+14.44%87.38%10.19%7.91%
21464TTT 2 Grant SivleyUniversity of Arizona TTT 28:22.0+3:34.8+14.44%87.38%10.19%7.91%
25404Michael Bogren M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 28:22.1+3:34.9+14.45%87.37%10.18%7.90%
26301Eric CollinsZia Velo Cycling M Cat 3 [Race Group #2] 28:24.0+3:36.8+14.58%87.28%10.08%7.80%
27365Ron Ruffnone M Masters 45+ "B" (Cat 3/4) [Race Group 28:46.4+3:59.2+16.08%86.14%8.90%6.59%
28402Noah BankhurstTREK/ Echelon Racing M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 28:59.4+4:12.2+16.96%85.50%8.21%5.88%
29350Michael AbdallaTrek/Echelon Racing M Masters 45+ "B" (Cat 3/4) [Race Group 29:06.7+4:19.5+17.45%85.14%7.83%5.49%
3043TTT 1 Finnley HartzUniversity of Arizona TTT 29:12.2+4:25.0+17.82%84.88%7.54%5.19%
3147TTT 6 John GillickASU Cycling TTT 29:15.0+4:27.8+18.01%84.74%7.39%5.04%
3171TTT 6 Christina HashimotoBicycle Haus / ASU Cycling TTT 29:15.0+4:27.8+18.01%84.74%7.39%5.04%
3175TTT 6 Cecile LejeuneTrek Landis TTT 29:15.0+4:27.8+18.01%84.74%7.39%5.04%
34403Michael BarrowZia Velo Cycling M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 29:17.5+4:30.3+18.18%84.62%7.26%4.90%
3513Jose ValdezJoyerias Meza M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 29:22.6+4:35.4+18.52%84.38%6.99%4.63%
36650Randy BradfordTrek/Echelon Racing Men Masters 45+ "A" (Cat 1/2/3 ) [Race G 29:26.2+4:39.0+18.76%84.20%6.80%4.43%
37433Silvio Lopez M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 29:30.5+4:43.3+19.05%84.00%6.57%4.20%
38409Evan LongBroccoli M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 29:34.8+4:47.6+19.34%83.80%6.35%3.97%
399Jamie KimberleyTrek/Echelon Racing M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 29:36.6+4:49.4+19.46%83.71%6.25%3.87%
40369David HughesZia Velo M Masters 45+ ''B'' (Cat 3/4) [Race Grou 29:40.1+4:52.9+19.69%83.55%6.07%3.68%
415Luis CornejoHope Sports M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 29:40.8+4:53.6+19.74%83.51%6.03%3.64%
42320Kathy AlvarezRA Racing Apparel/BMC W Cat 3 [Race Group #3] 29:49.2+5:02.0+20.31%83.12%5.59%3.19%
43413Matt Smith M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 29:50.4+5:03.2+20.39%83.07%5.52%3.12%
4474Tamatha RisnerK4 Racing/DNA Cycling Masters W Pro & Cat 1/2 [Race Group #2] 30:08.9+5:21.7+21.63%82.22%4.55%2.12%
45406Jason ChurchTrek/Echelon Racing M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 30:17.9+5:30.7+22.24%81.81%4.07%1.64%
46603Tricia MorrisZiaVelo Cycling W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5] 30:18.4+5:31.2+22.27%81.79%4.05%1.61%
47525Bill MillerZiavelo M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 30:40.4+5:53.2+23.75%80.81%2.88%0.42%
48401Carlos ArmendarizEP CYCLISTS M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 30:45.0+5:57.8+24.06%80.61%2.64%0.17%
4910Alfonso MedranoMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 30:47.2+6:00.0+24.21%80.51%2.53%0.05%
50321Laura BurkettZiaVelo Cycling W Cat 3 [Race Group #3] 30:49.1+6:01.9+24.33%80.43%2.43%-0.05%
51434Gordon MacDonaldZiaVelo Cycling M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 31:14.7+6:27.5+26.06%79.33%1.07%-1.44%
52368Armando DurazoTeam ArmaDura M Masters 45+ ''B'' (Cat 3/4) [Race Grou 31:22.1+6:34.9+26.55%79.02%0.68%-1.84%
5370TTT 4 Fabiola GarciaUniversity of Arizona TTT 31:32.0+6:44.8+27.22%78.60%0.16%-2.37%
5372TTT 4 Shelby HoglundUniversity of Arizona TTT 31:32.0+6:44.8+27.22%78.60%0.16%-2.37%
5373TTT 4 Cara O'NeillUniversity of Arizona TTT 31:32.0+6:44.8+27.22%78.60%0.16%-2.37%
53322TTT 4 Stephanie BrugginkSabino / University of Arizona TTT 31:32.0+6:44.8+27.22%78.60%0.16%-2.37%
57370Phil ShewDurango Wheel Club M Masters 45+ ''B'' (Cat 3/4) [Race Grou 31:32.1+6:44.9+27.23%78.60%0.16%-2.38%
58411Joshua ReddochEP CYCLISTS M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 31:32.3+6:45.1+27.24%78.59%0.15%-2.39%
59502Jason McclureZiavelo M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 31:49.8+7:02.6+28.42%77.87%-0.78%-3.34%
6077Cecile LejeuneTrek Landis W Pro & Cat 1/2 [Race Group #2] 32:06.3+7:19.1+29.53%77.21%-1.65%-4.23%
61410Oscar LugoDesert Fox Race Team M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 32:11.3+7:24.1+29.86%77.01%-1.91%-4.50%
62351Angel Chavez M Masters 45+ "B" (Cat 3/4) [Race Group 32:18.8+7:31.6+30.37%76.71%-2.31%-4.90%
63405JORGE BURCIAGAEP CYCLISTS M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 32:27.3+7:40.1+30.94%76.37%-2.76%-5.36%
64529Maximiliano VillaMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 32:34.4+7:47.2+31.41%76.09%-3.13%-5.75%
65516Phillip Kazakov M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 32:36.3+7:49.1+31.54%76.02%-3.23%-5.85%
66505Josh SandersZia Velo Cycling M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 32:58.6+8:11.4+33.04%75.16%-4.41%-7.06%
67460TTT 3 Jacob BlaisUniversity of Arizona TTT 33:34.0+8:46.8+35.42%73.84%-6.28%-8.97%
67461TTT 3 Ethan KrafftUniversity of Arizona TTT 33:34.0+8:46.8+35.42%73.84%-6.28%-8.97%
67465TTT 3 Sam WyattUniversity of Arizona TTT 33:34.0+8:46.8+35.42%73.84%-6.28%-8.97%
70503Heriberto Oronoz M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 33:44.8+8:57.6+36.15%73.45%-6.85%-9.56%
71527Saul Burns M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 33:46.6+8:59.4+36.27%73.38%-6.94%-9.66%
72414Alejandro ValtierraDesert Fox Race Team M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 34:01.5+9:14.3+37.27%72.85%-7.73%-10.46%
73504Carlos Romero M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 34:23.6+9:36.4+38.76%72.07%-8.89%-11.66%
74530TTT 6 Benjamin LelevierASU Cycling TTT 34:24.8+9:37.6+38.84%72.03%-8.96%-11.72%
75619Roxanne Wegman W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5] 34:38.1+9:50.9+39.73%71.57%-9.66%-12.44%
76501John LovelaceZiaVelo Cycling M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 34:46.8+9:59.6+40.32%71.27%-10.12%-12.91%
77512Tony Casas M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 35:08.8+10:21.6+41.80%70.52%-11.28%-14.10%
78605Celeste PowerSport Systems 505 Cycling W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5] 35:12.8+10:25.6+42.07%70.39%-11.49%-14.32%
7976Johana LuqueMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox W Pro & Cat 1/2 [Race Group #2] 35:14.9+10:27.7+42.21%70.32%-11.60%-14.43%
80625Lisa Wookee W Masters 45+ "B" (Cat 3/4) [Race Group 35:17.0+10:29.8+42.35%70.25%-11.71%-14.55%
81533Michael Edwards M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 35:34.7+10:47.5+43.54%69.67%-12.65%-15.50%
82606Ana SchwartzPodium Finish W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5] 35:54.0+11:06.8+44.84%69.04%-13.66%-16.55%
83626Diane McNally W Masters 45+ "B" (Cat 3/4) [Race Group 36:09.8+11:22.6+45.90%68.54%-14.50%-17.40%
84531TTT 3 Harris ScharfUniversity of Arizona TTT 36:19.0+11:31.8+46.52%68.25%-14.98%-17.90%
85323TTT 5 Alyssa GraceUniversity of Arizona TTT 36:25.0+11:37.8+46.92%68.06%-15.30%-18.23%
85618TTT 5 Veronica JacksonUniversity of Arizona TTT 36:25.0+11:37.8+46.92%68.06%-15.30%-18.23%
87528Maximiliano HernandezMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 36:32.9+11:45.7+47.45%67.82%-15.72%-18.65%
88526Mark Riley505 Racing Team M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 37:01.6+12:14.4+49.38%66.94%-17.23%-20.21%
89604Bertha NunezDesert Fox Race Team W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5] 37:45.5+12:58.3+52.33%65.65%-19.55%-22.58%
90506Jerome SimmonsEP Cycle M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 37:47.8+13:00.6+52.49%65.58%-19.67%-22.71%
91507Steven TorresEP CYCLISTS M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 37:54.0+13:06.8+52.90%65.40%-20.00%-23.04%
92621Lucia CondeEP CYCLISTS W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5] 38:01.9+13:14.7+53.44%65.17%-20.41%-23.47%
93682Ledger MerrittMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox M+W Juniors 16 and Under [Race Group #5] 38:07.4+13:20.2+53.81%65.02%-20.70%-23.77%
94681Gael MenaMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox M+W Juniors 16 and Under [Race Group #5] 38:34.5+13:47.3+55.63%64.26%-22.13%-25.23%
95683Nyela TorresMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox M+W Juniors 16 and Under [Race Group #5] 39:15.6+14:28.4+58.39%63.13%-24.30%-27.46%
96607Gabriela ValdezEP CYCLISTS W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5] 39:28.0+14:40.8+59.23%62.80%-24.96%-28.13%
97680Jessica LuqueMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox M+W Juniors 16 and Under [Race Group #5] 39:59.7+15:12.5+61.36%61.97%-26.63%-29.84%
98601Evelina AldanaEPCYCLISTS W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5] 41:01.2+16:14.0+65.49%60.43%-29.87%-33.17%
-620Dan ArmijoSDP/Red Rock Roasters Racing Men Masters 45+ ''A'' (Cat 1/2/3 ) [Race DNF-----
  • M Cat 3 [Race Group #2]
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1303Reed SoehnelRA / Racing Apparel BMC M Cat 3 [Race Group #2] 27:19.6--100%2.31%3.08%
2302Grant SoehnelRA Racing Apparel / BMC M Cat 3 [Race Group #2] 28:11.7+0:52.1+3.18%96.92%-0.79%0.00%
3301Eric CollinsZia Velo Cycling M Cat 3 [Race Group #2] 28:24.0+1:04.4+3.93%96.22%-1.52%-0.73%
  • M Cat 4 [Race Group #3]
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1408Kris Hendricks M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 27:29.5--100%8.64%7.47%
2412Patrick RoddyTrek/Echelon Racing M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 27:52.2+0:22.7+1.38%98.64%7.38%6.19%
3407Xavier EstalaDesert Fox Race Team M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 28:02.2+0:32.7+1.98%98.06%6.83%5.63%
4404Michael Bogren M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 28:22.1+0:52.6+3.19%96.91%5.73%4.52%
5402Noah BankhurstTREK/ Echelon Racing M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 28:59.4+1:29.9+5.45%94.83%3.66%2.42%
6403Michael BarrowZia Velo Cycling M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 29:17.5+1:48.0+6.55%93.85%2.66%1.41%
7433Silvio Lopez M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 29:30.5+2:01.0+7.34%93.17%1.94%0.68%
8409Evan LongBroccoli M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 29:34.8+2:05.3+7.60%92.94%1.70%0.44%
9413Matt Smith M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 29:50.4+2:20.9+8.54%92.13%0.84%-0.44%
10406Jason ChurchTrek/Echelon Racing M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 30:17.9+2:48.4+10.21%90.74%-0.68%-1.98%
11401Carlos ArmendarizEP CYCLISTS M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 30:45.0+3:15.5+11.85%89.40%-2.19%-3.50%
12434Gordon MacDonaldZiaVelo Cycling M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 31:14.7+3:45.2+13.65%87.99%-3.83%-5.17%
13411Joshua ReddochEP CYCLISTS M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 31:32.3+4:02.8+14.72%87.17%-4.81%-6.15%
14410Oscar LugoDesert Fox Race Team M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 32:11.3+4:41.8+17.08%85.41%-6.97%-8.34%
15405JORGE BURCIAGAEP CYCLISTS M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 32:27.3+4:57.8+18.05%84.71%-7.85%-9.24%
16414Alejandro ValtierraDesert Fox Race Team M Cat 4 [Race Group #3] 34:01.5+6:32.0+23.76%80.80%-13.07%-14.52%
  • M Cat 5 [Race Group #4]
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1525Bill MillerZiavelo M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 30:40.4--100%11.07%10.82%
2502Jason McclureZiavelo M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 31:49.8+1:09.4+3.77%96.37%7.71%7.45%
3529Maximiliano VillaMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 32:34.4+1:54.0+6.19%94.17%5.56%5.29%
4516Phillip Kazakov M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 32:36.3+1:55.9+6.30%94.08%5.47%5.20%
5505Josh SandersZia Velo Cycling M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 32:58.6+2:18.2+7.51%93.02%4.39%4.12%
6503Heriberto Oronoz M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 33:44.8+3:04.4+10.02%90.89%2.16%1.88%
7527Saul Burns M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 33:46.6+3:06.2+10.12%90.81%2.07%1.79%
8504Carlos Romero M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 34:23.6+3:43.2+12.13%89.18%0.28%0.00%
9501John LovelaceZiaVelo Cycling M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 34:46.8+4:06.4+13.39%88.19%-0.84%-1.12%
10512Tony Casas M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 35:08.8+4:28.4+14.58%87.27%-1.90%-2.19%
11533Michael Edwards M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 35:34.7+4:54.3+15.99%86.21%-3.16%-3.45%
12528Maximiliano HernandezMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 36:32.9+5:52.5+19.15%83.93%-5.97%-6.27%
13526Mark Riley505 Racing Team M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 37:01.6+6:21.2+20.71%82.84%-7.35%-7.66%
14506Jerome SimmonsEP Cycle M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 37:47.8+7:07.4+23.22%81.15%-9.59%-9.90%
15507Steven TorresEP CYCLISTS M Cat 5 [Race Group #4] 37:54.0+7:13.6+23.56%80.93%-9.89%-10.20%
  • M Collegiate A [Race Group #1]
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
140Marcel BergerNMSU Cycling & Triathlon Club / Zia Velo M Collegiate A [Race Group #1] 26:45.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Masters 45+ "B" (Cat 3/4) [Race Group
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1352Scott SteffenSport Systems 505 Cycling Team M Masters 45+ "B" (Cat 3/4) [Race Group 28:00.5--100%5.22%3.23%
2365Ron Ruffnone M Masters 45+ "B" (Cat 3/4) [Race Group 28:46.4+0:45.9+2.73%97.34%2.63%0.58%
3350Michael AbdallaTrek/Echelon Racing M Masters 45+ "B" (Cat 3/4) [Race Group 29:06.7+1:06.2+3.94%96.21%1.49%-0.58%
4351Angel Chavez M Masters 45+ "B" (Cat 3/4) [Race Group 32:18.8+4:18.3+15.37%86.68%-9.35%-11.65%
  • M Masters 45+ ''B'' (Cat 3/4) [Race Grou
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1369David HughesZia Velo M Masters 45+ ''B'' (Cat 3/4) [Race Grou 29:40.1--100%3.85%5.42%
2368Armando DurazoTeam ArmaDura M Masters 45+ ''B'' (Cat 3/4) [Race Grou 31:22.1+1:42.0+5.73%94.58%-1.66%0.00%
3370Phil ShewDurango Wheel Club M Masters 45+ ''B'' (Cat 3/4) [Race Grou 31:32.1+1:52.0+6.29%94.08%-2.20%-0.53%
  • M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1]
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
146Tyrel FuchsTeam Rio Grande M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 24:47.2--100%10.17%8.86%
26Fortunato FerraraRA Racing Apparel / BMC M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 25:27.8+0:40.6+2.73%97.34%7.72%6.37%
345Stephen SchaeferArizona State University M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 26:15.1+1:27.9+5.91%94.42%4.86%3.47%
48Joseph GarciaZiaVelo Cycling M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 26:20.6+1:33.4+6.28%94.09%4.53%3.13%
57Grady FowlerTrek/Echelon Racing M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 26:29.1+1:41.9+6.85%93.59%4.02%2.61%
612Al SenftZia Velo Cycling M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 26:36.6+1:49.4+7.36%93.15%3.56%2.15%
714Issac VeladorMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 27:46.8+2:59.6+12.08%89.22%-0.68%-2.15%
811Miguel SantillanesJoyerias Meza M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 27:57.0+3:09.8+12.76%88.68%-1.29%-2.78%
913Jose ValdezJoyerias Meza M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 29:22.6+4:35.4+18.52%84.38%-6.46%-8.02%
109Jamie KimberleyTrek/Echelon Racing M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 29:36.6+4:49.4+19.46%83.71%-7.31%-8.88%
115Luis CornejoHope Sports M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 29:40.8+4:53.6+19.74%83.51%-7.56%-9.14%
1210Alfonso MedranoMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox M Pro & Cat 1/2/3 [Race Group #1] 30:47.2+6:00.0+24.21%80.51%-11.57%-13.21%
  • M+W Juniors 16 and Under [Race Group #5]
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1682Ledger MerrittMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox M+W Juniors 16 and Under [Race Group #5] 38:07.4--100%2.22%2.04%
2681Gael MenaMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox M+W Juniors 16 and Under [Race Group #5] 38:34.5+0:27.1+1.18%98.83%1.06%0.88%
3683Nyela TorresMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox M+W Juniors 16 and Under [Race Group #5] 39:15.6+1:08.2+2.98%97.10%-0.70%-0.88%
4680Jessica LuqueMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox M+W Juniors 16 and Under [Race Group #5] 39:59.7+1:52.3+4.91%95.32%-2.58%-2.77%
  • Men Masters 45+ "A" (Cat 1/2/3 ) [Race G
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1602Jerry GarciaZiaVelo Cycling Men Masters 45+ "A" (Cat 1/2/3 ) [Race G 28:05.6--100%2.34%2.34%
2650Randy BradfordTrek/Echelon Racing Men Masters 45+ "A" (Cat 1/2/3 ) [Race G 29:26.2+1:20.6+4.78%95.44%-2.34%-2.34%
  • Men Masters 45+ ''A'' (Cat 1/2/3 ) [Race
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1655Felipe MezaJoyerias Meza Men Masters 45+ ''A'' (Cat 1/2/3 ) [Race 27:44.6--100%0.00%0.00%
-620Dan ArmijoSDP/Red Rock Roasters Racing Men Masters 45+ ''A'' (Cat 1/2/3 ) [Race DNF-----
  • TTT
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
141TTT 1 Adam BryfogleLandis / University of Arizona TTT 26:38.0--100%13.92%12.37%
144TTT 1 Joey IulianoUniversity of Arizona TTT 26:38.0--100%13.92%12.37%
149TTT 1 Cameron BeardUniversity of Arizona TTT 26:38.0--100%13.92%12.37%
442TTT 2 Collin DimattioLandis / University of Arizona TTT 28:22.0+1:44.0+6.51%93.89%8.32%6.66%
4462TTT 2 Tim MaleyUniversity of Arizona TTT 28:22.0+1:44.0+6.51%93.89%8.32%6.66%
4463TTT 2 Davis PaytonUniversity of Arizona TTT 28:22.0+1:44.0+6.51%93.89%8.32%6.66%
4464TTT 2 Grant SivleyUniversity of Arizona TTT 28:22.0+1:44.0+6.51%93.89%8.32%6.66%
843TTT 1 Finnley HartzUniversity of Arizona TTT 29:12.2+2:34.2+9.65%91.20%5.62%3.91%
947TTT 6 John GillickASU Cycling TTT 29:15.0+2:37.0+9.82%91.05%5.47%3.76%
971TTT 6 Christina HashimotoBicycle Haus / ASU Cycling TTT 29:15.0+2:37.0+9.82%91.05%5.47%3.76%
975TTT 6 Cecile LejeuneTrek Landis TTT 29:15.0+2:37.0+9.82%91.05%5.47%3.76%
1270TTT 4 Fabiola GarciaUniversity of Arizona TTT 31:32.0+4:54.0+18.40%84.46%-1.91%-3.76%
1272TTT 4 Shelby HoglundUniversity of Arizona TTT 31:32.0+4:54.0+18.40%84.46%-1.91%-3.76%
1273TTT 4 Cara O'NeillUniversity of Arizona TTT 31:32.0+4:54.0+18.40%84.46%-1.91%-3.76%
12322TTT 4 Stephanie BrugginkSabino / University of Arizona TTT 31:32.0+4:54.0+18.40%84.46%-1.91%-3.76%
16460TTT 3 Jacob BlaisUniversity of Arizona TTT 33:34.0+6:56.0+26.03%79.34%-8.48%-10.45%
16461TTT 3 Ethan KrafftUniversity of Arizona TTT 33:34.0+6:56.0+26.03%79.34%-8.48%-10.45%
16465TTT 3 Sam WyattUniversity of Arizona TTT 33:34.0+6:56.0+26.03%79.34%-8.48%-10.45%
19530TTT 6 Benjamin LelevierASU Cycling TTT 34:24.8+7:46.8+29.21%77.39%-11.22%-13.23%
20531TTT 3 Harris ScharfUniversity of Arizona TTT 36:19.0+9:41.0+36.36%73.34%-17.37%-19.50%
21323TTT 5 Alyssa GraceUniversity of Arizona TTT 36:25.0+9:47.0+36.73%73.14%-17.69%-19.82%
21618TTT 5 Veronica JacksonUniversity of Arizona TTT 36:25.0+9:47.0+36.73%73.14%-17.69%-19.82%
  • W Cat 3 [Race Group #3]
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1320Kathy AlvarezRA Racing Apparel/BMC W Cat 3 [Race Group #3] 29:49.2--100%1.65%1.65%
2321Laura BurkettZiaVelo Cycling W Cat 3 [Race Group #3] 30:49.1+0:59.9+3.35%96.76%-1.65%-1.65%
  • W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5]
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1603Tricia MorrisZiaVelo Cycling W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5] 30:18.4--100%17.06%17.71%
2619Roxanne Wegman W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5] 34:38.1+4:19.7+14.28%87.50%5.22%5.96%
3605Celeste PowerSport Systems 505 Cycling W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5] 35:12.8+4:54.4+16.19%86.07%3.63%4.39%
4606Ana SchwartzPodium Finish W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5] 35:54.0+5:35.6+18.46%84.42%1.76%2.52%
5604Bertha NunezDesert Fox Race Team W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5] 37:45.5+7:27.1+24.59%80.26%-3.33%-2.52%
6621Lucia CondeEP CYCLISTS W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5] 38:01.9+7:43.5+25.49%79.69%-4.08%-3.27%
7607Gabriela ValdezEP CYCLISTS W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5] 39:28.0+9:09.6+30.22%76.79%-8.01%-7.16%
8601Evelina AldanaEPCYCLISTS W Cat 4/5 [Race Group #5] 41:01.2+10:42.8+35.35%73.88%-12.26%-11.38%
  • W Masters 45+ "B" (Cat 3/4) [Race Group
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1625Lisa WookeeW Masters 45+ "B" (Cat 3/4) [Race Group 35:17.0--100%1.23%1.23%
2626Diane McNallyW Masters 45+ "B" (Cat 3/4) [Race Group 36:09.8+0:52.8+2.49%97.57%-1.23%-1.23%
  • W Pro & Cat 1/2 [Race Group #2]
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
174Tamatha RisnerK4 Racing/DNA Cycling Masters W Pro & Cat 1/2 [Race Group #2] 30:08.9--100%7.24%6.09%
277Cecile LejeuneTrek Landis W Pro & Cat 1/2 [Race Group #2] 32:06.3+1:57.4+6.49%93.91%1.22%0.00%
376Johana LuqueMajor Motion p/b Desert Fox W Pro & Cat 1/2 [Race Group #2] 35:14.9+5:06.0+16.92%85.53%-8.45%-9.79%