2020 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k Freestyle

Sunday, March 1, 2020 9:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Easton, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 98
Handicap: Age- & gender-graded
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Sunday, March 1, 2020 1:32 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2020 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k Freestyle

  • 10k Junior - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1331Gabriel NorbyPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team  U1817M 24:56.2--100%39.39%38.49%0.9916108.04%
2307Peter NorbyPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team  U1413M 25:27.0+0:30.8+2.06%97.98%38.14%37.22%0.9256113.41%
3312Quinten KochWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club U1412M 27:01.9+2:05.7+8.40%92.25%34.29%33.32%0.8996109.86%
4317Delaney JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1614F 27:43.1+2:46.9+11.15%89.96%32.63%31.63%0.8166118.04%
5310Gwen EvansBellevue, WA - Momentum Northwest U1413F 28:27.2+3:31.0+14.10%87.64%30.84%29.81%0.8001117.36%
6329Wyatt MullingsEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1615M 29:18.0+4:21.8+17.50%85.11%28.78%27.72%0.965694.43%
7320Catherine BouvetBothell, WA - Momentum Northwest U1614F 30:24.8+5:28.6+21.96%81.99%26.07%24.98%0.8166107.58%
8318Kennedy KleinSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest U1615F 30:42.3+5:46.1+23.13%81.21%25.37%24.26%0.8314104.65%
9337Samantha WinelandBellevue, WA - Momentum Northwest U1816F 31:14.9+6:18.7+25.31%79.80%24.04%22.92%0.8455101.12%
10322Eric CoombsSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1614M 31:38.3+6:42.1+26.87%78.82%23.10%21.96%0.947689.11%
11341Emil CaplowSeattle, WA - The Bush School U2018M 34:36.7+9:40.5+38.80%72.05%15.87%14.62%0.999377.24%
12334Ian OlsonSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1817M 35:46.7+10:50.5+43.48%69.70%13.03%11.74%0.991675.30%
13314Gwyndolyn ScovilleEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1413F 37:08.6+12:12.4+48.95%67.14%9.72%8.38%0.800189.90%
14319Quentin FarrellLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club U1615M 37:27.8+12:31.6+50.23%66.56%8.94%7.59%0.965673.85%
15323Ethan LapinSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1614M 37:39.1+12:42.9+50.99%66.23%8.48%7.12%0.947674.88%
16340Rayna SimonsSeattle, WA - The Bush School U2018F 37:40.4+12:44.2+51.08%66.19%8.43%7.07%0.871381.39%
17327Abby GoodfriedSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1615F 40:04.9+15:08.7+60.73%62.21%2.57%1.13%0.831480.17%
18305Alex MillerSeattle, WA - None U1211M 40:59.8+16:03.6+64.40%60.83%0.35%-1.13%0.869674.94%
19336Grace Fitzgerald-DiazSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1817F 42:00.6+17:04.4+68.47%59.36%-2.11%-3.63%0.859673.98%
20338Alden SandsSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1816M 42:58.5+18:02.3+72.34%58.03%-4.46%-6.01%0.979663.46%
21326Sarah SherleySeattle, WA - The Bush School U1615F 45:28.4+20:32.2+82.36%54.84%-10.53%-12.17%0.831470.66%
22330Adelaide NyhanSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1614F 46:06.9+21:10.7+84.93%54.07%-12.09%-13.75%0.816670.95%
23328Ruby ShapiroSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1615F 46:07.7+21:11.5+84.98%54.06%-12.12%-13.79%0.831469.66%
24339Cailen WahanSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1816M 46:20.0+21:23.8+85.80%53.82%-12.62%-14.29%0.979658.86%
25309Jasmin RiveraEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1413F 46:25.2+21:29.0+86.15%53.72%-12.83%-14.51%0.800171.93%
26333Dalia CapeSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1816F 46:25.6+21:29.4+86.18%53.71%-12.85%-14.52%0.845568.06%
27324Paulo Luken Vallejo-CardenasSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1614M 47:07.1+22:10.9+88.95%52.92%-14.53%-16.23%0.947659.84%
28325Dylan CundiffBellevue, WA - The Bush School U1615F 47:27.5+22:31.3+90.32%52.54%-15.36%-17.07%0.831467.71%
29304Ada MillerSeattle, WA - None U1211F 50:50.3+25:54.1+103.87%49.05%-23.57%-25.41%0.762268.95%
30321Annabelle BehnkeSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1614F 51:01.2+26:05.0+104.60%48.88%-24.01%-25.85%0.816664.13%
31303Savannah SchumaierEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1210F 52:53.3+27:57.1+112.09%47.15%-28.56%-30.46%0.741068.17%
32302Evelyn MichaelEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U107F 1:04:36.7+39:40.5+159.10%38.59%-57.05%-59.38%0.667461.95%
33308Adelayde SchumaierEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1412F 1:06:08.6+41:12.4+165.25%37.70%-60.77%-63.16%0.781951.66%
34306Vivian MullingsEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1210F 1:08:31.4+43:35.2+174.79%36.39%-66.56%-69.03%0.741052.62%
  • 10k Junior Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1317Delaney JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1614F 27:43.1--100%37.91%39.89%0.8166118.04%
2310Gwen EvansBellevue, WA - Momentum Northwest U1413F 28:27.2+0:44.1+2.65%97.42%36.26%38.30%0.8001117.36%
3320Catherine BouvetBothell, WA - Momentum Northwest U1614F 30:24.8+2:41.7+9.72%91.14%31.87%34.05%0.8166107.58%
4318Kennedy KleinSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest U1615F 30:42.3+2:59.2+10.78%90.27%31.22%33.42%0.8314104.65%
5337Samantha WinelandBellevue, WA - Momentum Northwest U1816F 31:14.9+3:31.8+12.74%88.70%30.00%32.24%0.8455101.12%
6314Gwyndolyn ScovilleEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1413F 37:08.6+9:25.5+34.00%74.63%16.80%19.45%0.800189.90%
7340Rayna SimonsSeattle, WA - The Bush School U2018F 37:40.4+9:57.3+35.91%73.58%15.61%18.31%0.871381.39%
8327Abby GoodfriedSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1615F 40:04.9+12:21.8+44.60%69.15%10.22%13.08%0.831480.17%
9336Grace Fitzgerald-DiazSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1817F 42:00.6+14:17.5+51.56%65.98%5.90%8.90%0.859673.98%
10326Sarah SherleySeattle, WA - The Bush School U1615F 45:28.4+17:45.3+64.06%60.96%-1.86%1.39%0.831470.66%
11330Adelaide NyhanSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1614F 46:06.9+18:23.8+66.37%60.11%-3.30%0.00%0.816670.95%
12328Ruby ShapiroSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1615F 46:07.7+18:24.6+66.42%60.09%-3.33%-0.03%0.831469.66%
13309Jasmin RiveraEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1413F 46:25.2+18:42.1+67.47%59.71%-3.98%-0.66%0.800171.93%
14333Dalia CapeSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1816F 46:25.6+18:42.5+67.49%59.70%-4.00%-0.68%0.845568.06%
15325Dylan CundiffBellevue, WA - The Bush School U1615F 47:27.5+19:44.4+71.22%58.41%-6.31%-2.91%0.831467.71%
16304Ada MillerSeattle, WA - None U1211F 50:50.3+23:07.2+83.41%54.52%-13.88%-10.24%0.762268.95%
17321Annabelle BehnkeSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1614F 51:01.2+23:18.1+84.07%54.33%-14.29%-10.64%0.816664.13%
18303Savannah SchumaierEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1210F 52:53.3+25:10.2+90.81%52.41%-18.47%-14.69%0.741068.17%
19302Evelyn MichaelEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U107F 1:04:36.7+36:53.6+133.10%42.90%-44.73%-40.11%0.667461.95%
20308Adelayde SchumaierEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1412F 1:06:08.6+38:25.5+138.63%41.91%-48.16%-43.43%0.781951.66%
21306Vivian MullingsEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1210F 1:08:31.4+40:48.3+147.21%40.45%-53.49%-48.59%0.741052.62%
  • 10k Junior Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1302Evelyn MichaelEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U107F 1:04:36.7--100%0.00%0.00%0.667461.95%
  • 10k Junior Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1304Ada MillerSeattle, WA - None U1211F 50:50.3--100%11.46%3.88%0.762268.95%
2303Savannah SchumaierEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1210F 52:53.3+2:03.0+4.03%96.12%7.89%0.00%0.741068.17%
3306Vivian MullingsEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1210F 1:08:31.4+17:41.1+34.79%74.19%-19.34%-29.56%0.741052.62%
  • 10k Junior Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1310Gwen EvansBellevue, WA - Momentum Northwest U1413F 28:27.2--100%36.12%31.90%0.8001117.36%
2314Gwyndolyn ScovilleEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1413F 37:08.6+8:41.4+30.54%76.60%16.61%11.10%0.800189.90%
3309Jasmin RiveraEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1413F 46:25.2+17:58.0+63.14%61.30%-4.22%-11.10%0.800171.93%
4308Adelayde SchumaierEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1412F 1:06:08.6+37:41.4+132.46%43.02%-48.50%-58.31%0.781951.66%
  • 10k Junior Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1317Delaney JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1614F 27:43.1--100%31.67%39.04%0.8166118.04%
2320Catherine BouvetBothell, WA - Momentum Northwest U1614F 30:24.8+2:41.7+9.72%91.14%25.03%33.12%0.8166107.58%
3318Kennedy KleinSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest U1615F 30:42.3+2:59.2+10.78%90.27%24.31%32.48%0.8314104.65%
4327Abby GoodfriedSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1615F 40:04.9+12:21.8+44.60%69.15%1.20%11.86%0.831480.17%
5326Sarah SherleySeattle, WA - The Bush School U1615F 45:28.4+17:45.3+64.06%60.96%-12.09%0.00%0.831470.66%
6330Adelaide NyhanSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1614F 46:06.9+18:23.8+66.37%60.11%-13.67%-1.41%0.816670.95%
7328Ruby ShapiroSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1615F 46:07.7+18:24.6+66.42%60.09%-13.71%-1.44%0.831469.66%
8325Dylan CundiffBellevue, WA - The Bush School U1615F 47:27.5+19:44.4+71.22%58.41%-16.98%-4.37%0.831467.71%
9321Annabelle BehnkeSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1614F 51:01.2+23:18.1+84.07%54.33%-25.76%-12.20%0.816664.13%
  • 10k Junior Female - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1337Samantha WinelandBellevue, WA - Momentum Northwest U1816F 31:14.9--100%21.67%25.62%0.8455101.12%
2336Grace Fitzgerald-DiazSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1817F 42:00.6+10:45.7+34.44%74.38%-5.30%0.00%0.859673.98%
3333Dalia CapeSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1816F 46:25.6+15:10.7+48.57%67.31%-16.37%-10.51%0.845568.06%
  • 10k Junior Female - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1340Rayna SimonsSeattle, WA - The Bush School U2018F 37:40.4--100%0.00%0.00%0.871381.39%
  • 10k Junior Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1331Gabriel NorbyPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team  U1817M 24:56.2--100%29.72%30.30%0.9916108.04%
2307Peter NorbyPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team  U1413M 25:27.0+0:30.8+2.06%97.98%28.28%28.87%0.9256113.41%
3312Quinten KochWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club U1412M 27:01.9+2:05.7+8.40%92.25%23.82%24.45%0.8996109.86%
4329Wyatt MullingsEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1615M 29:18.0+4:21.8+17.50%85.11%17.43%18.11%0.965694.43%
5322Eric CoombsSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1614M 31:38.3+6:42.1+26.87%78.82%10.84%11.57%0.947689.11%
6341Emil CaplowSeattle, WA - The Bush School U2018M 34:36.7+9:40.5+38.80%72.05%2.46%3.26%0.999377.24%
7334Ian OlsonSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1817M 35:46.7+10:50.5+43.48%69.70%-0.83%0.00%0.991675.30%
8319Quentin FarrellLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club U1615M 37:27.8+12:31.6+50.23%66.56%-5.58%-4.71%0.965673.85%
9323Ethan LapinSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1614M 37:39.1+12:42.9+50.99%66.23%-6.11%-5.24%0.947674.88%
10305Alex MillerSeattle, WA - None U1211M 40:59.8+16:03.6+64.40%60.83%-15.54%-14.59%0.869674.94%
11338Alden SandsSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1816M 42:58.5+18:02.3+72.34%58.03%-21.11%-20.11%0.979663.46%
12339Cailen WahanSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1816M 46:20.0+21:23.8+85.80%53.82%-30.58%-29.50%0.979658.86%
13324Paulo Luken Vallejo-CardenasSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1614M 47:07.1+22:10.9+88.95%52.92%-32.79%-31.70%0.947659.84%
  • 10k Junior Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1305Alex MillerSeattle, WA - None U1211M 40:59.8--100%0.00%0.00%0.869674.94%
  • 10k Junior Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1307Peter NorbyPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team  U1413M 25:27.0--100%3.01%3.01%0.9256113.41%
2312Quinten KochWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club U1412M 27:01.9+1:34.9+6.21%94.15%-3.01%-3.01%0.8996109.86%
  • 10k Junior Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1329Wyatt MullingsEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U1615M 29:18.0--100%20.02%21.79%0.965694.43%
2322Eric CoombsSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1614M 31:38.3+2:20.3+7.98%92.61%13.64%15.55%0.947689.11%
3319Quentin FarrellLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club U1615M 37:27.8+8:09.8+27.86%78.21%-2.26%0.00%0.965673.85%
4323Ethan LapinSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1614M 37:39.1+8:21.1+28.50%77.82%-2.78%-0.50%0.947674.88%
5324Paulo Luken Vallejo-CardenasSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1614M 47:07.1+17:49.1+60.81%62.18%-28.62%-25.77%0.947659.84%
  • 10k Junior Male - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1331Gabriel NorbyPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team  U1817M 24:56.2--100%33.51%36.67%0.9916108.04%
2334Ian OlsonSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1817M 35:46.7+10:50.5+43.48%69.70%4.61%9.14%0.991675.30%
3338Alden SandsSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1816M 42:58.5+18:02.3+72.34%58.03%-14.58%-9.14%0.979663.46%
4339Cailen WahanSeattle, WA - The Bush School U1816M 46:20.0+21:23.8+85.80%53.82%-23.54%-17.67%0.979658.86%
  • 10k Junior Male - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
1341Emil CaplowSeattle, WA - The Bush School U2018M 34:36.7--100%0.00%0.00%0.999377.24%
  • 50k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
133Brad BauerEdmonds, WA - Bliz/Start/Swenor M445M 2:15:58.0--100%18.84%16.11%0.9350117.60%
230Jeff HashimotoEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M448M 2:15:59.1+0:01.1+0.01%99.99%18.83%16.09%0.9117120.59%
323Ben LarsonSeattle, WA - Boreas Racing M340M 2:15:59.5+0:01.5+0.02%99.98%18.82%16.09%0.9725113.04%
41Chris QueitzschSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M131M 2:16:01.8+0:03.8+0.05%99.95%18.80%16.07%1.0000109.90%
54Sarah WidderSeattle, WA - Boreas Racing M134F 2:16:07.7+0:09.7+0.12%99.88%18.74%16.01%0.9091120.80%
69Justin WadeSeattle, WA - None M237M 2:16:30.1+0:32.1+0.39%99.61%18.52%15.78%0.9882110.83%
727Brett HanscomSeattle, WA - None M449M 2:17:38.4+1:40.4+1.23%98.78%17.84%15.07%0.9039120.16%
820Cameron CharlesSeattle, WA - None M342M 2:19:42.8+3:44.8+2.76%97.32%16.60%13.79%0.9584111.65%
922Kevin FarrellLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club M344M 2:20:09.3+4:11.3+3.08%97.01%16.34%13.52%0.9428113.14%
1014Alex MoshchukKirkland, WA - None M238M 2:23:29.2+7:31.2+5.53%94.76%14.35%11.47%0.9837105.92%
112Brett PalmSeattle, WA - None M132M 2:23:29.7+7:31.7+5.54%94.75%14.34%11.46%0.9998104.21%
1219Jeff DengelEllensburg, WA - Webskis M342M 2:24:00.1+8:02.1+5.91%94.42%14.04%11.15%0.9584108.32%
1318Randy BottSeattle, WA - None M344M 2:24:07.6+8:09.6+6.00%94.34%13.97%11.07%0.9428110.02%
1411Matthew BischofEllensburg, WA - None M236M 2:24:26.1+8:28.1+6.23%94.14%13.78%10.88%0.9920104.34%
1553Peter BovengSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M761M 2:28:36.6+12:38.6+9.30%91.49%11.29%8.31%0.8106124.10%
166Michael HamiltonSeattle, WA - None M238M 2:29:21.1+13:23.1+9.84%91.04%10.85%7.85%0.9837101.76%
1734Christopher FastSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M553M 2:29:25.0+13:27.0+9.89%91.00%10.81%7.81%0.8728114.64%
1816Jeff HebertSeattle, WA - None M237M 2:31:50.5+15:52.5+11.68%89.55%9.36%6.31%0.988299.63%
1946David EvansSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M658M 2:33:41.8+17:43.8+13.04%88.46%8.25%5.17%0.8339116.64%
2038David McKeeVancouver, Canada - Nordic Racers M657M 2:34:13.0+18:15.0+13.42%88.17%7.94%4.85%0.8417115.17%
2164Garrett MullingsEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U2017M 2:34:33.5+18:35.5+13.67%87.97%7.74%4.63%0.991697.55%
2235Mona DepreySeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M553F 2:34:42.3+18:44.3+13.78%87.89%7.65%4.54%0.7733124.96%
2329David MinerSeattle, WA - None M445M 2:35:49.4+19:51.4+14.60%87.26%6.98%3.85%0.9350102.61%
2465Tim BilloSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M344M 2:37:39.4+21:41.4+15.95%86.24%5.89%2.72%0.9428100.58%
2544Jim CahillOlympia, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M657M 2:38:20.4+22:22.4+16.46%85.87%5.48%2.30%0.8417112.17%
268Andrew GastineauSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M236M 2:40:13.7+24:15.7+17.84%84.86%4.35%1.14%0.992094.06%
2763Gavin ScovilleEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U2017M 2:40:29.8+24:31.8+18.04%84.72%4.19%0.97%0.991693.94%
2810Tyler MillerSeattle, WA - None M239M 2:40:51.3+24:53.3+18.30%84.53%3.98%0.75%0.978494.99%
2925Todd MerkensSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M340M 2:41:44.6+25:46.6+18.96%84.06%3.45%0.20%0.972595.04%
3032Bryce FegleyBellingham, WA - None M445M 2:42:23.8+26:25.8+19.44%83.73%3.06%-0.20%0.935098.46%
3121Marlene FarrellLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club M344F 2:43:31.6+27:33.6+20.27%83.15%2.39%-0.90%0.8592106.41%
3212Victor ShestakovSammamish - Kongsberger Ski Club M239M 2:43:50.2+27:52.2+20.50%82.99%2.20%-1.09%0.978493.26%
3315Michelle MaSeattle, WA - None M235F 2:43:54.9+27:56.9+20.56%82.95%2.15%-1.14%0.9067100.59%
3440Eric KrausSeattle, WA - None M655M 2:47:05.0+31:07.0+22.89%81.38%0.26%-3.09%0.8572104.38%
3545Peter SpiegelLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club M656M 2:48:36.9+32:38.9+24.01%80.64%-0.65%-4.04%0.8495104.37%
3648Jonathan KarpoffSeattle, WA - None M762M 2:50:37.1+34:39.1+25.49%79.69%-1.85%-5.27%0.8028109.15%
3752Brian PalmEnumclaw, WA - Washington Biathlon M760M 2:52:57.5+36:59.5+27.21%78.61%-3.24%-6.72%0.8183105.63%
3826Carl HaberbergerLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club M340M 2:56:01.8+40:03.8+29.47%77.24%-5.08%-8.61%0.972587.33%
3937Alistair LeighSeattle, WA - None M655M 2:56:07.4+40:09.4+29.53%77.20%-5.13%-8.67%0.857299.02%
407Nikolay AnikevichIssaquah, WA - None M236M 2:56:41.9+40:43.9+29.96%76.95%-5.48%-9.03%0.992085.29%
4154Erik BrooksSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M866M 2:57:09.7+41:11.7+30.30%76.75%-5.75%-9.31%0.7717109.35%
4256WD FrankYakima, WA - None M867M 2:57:32.5+41:34.5+30.58%76.58%-5.98%-9.55%0.7639110.23%
4360Noah RossignolMapleton, ME - None SR22M 2:58:31.8+42:33.8+31.30%76.16%-6.57%-10.16%1.000083.74%
4450Klev SchoeningWoodinville, WA - None M762M 3:01:42.1+45:44.1+33.64%74.83%-8.46%-12.11%0.8028102.49%
4562Satchel DouglasSeattle, WA - Team Performance Anxiety SR26M 3:04:06.2+48:08.2+35.40%73.85%-9.90%-13.59%1.000081.20%
4647Ed ZuckermanSeattle, WA - None M764M 3:05:59.2+50:01.2+36.79%73.11%-11.02%-14.76%0.7872102.11%
4713Derek LeeShoreline, WA - Performance Anxiety M236M 3:07:41.4+51:43.4+38.04%72.44%-12.04%-15.81%0.992080.30%
4851Hugh OwenWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club M764M 3:11:00.6+55:02.6+40.48%71.18%-14.02%-17.86%0.787299.43%
4924Jodie MinerSeattle, WA - None M343F 3:11:07.4+55:09.4+40.57%71.14%-14.09%-17.93%0.866890.25%
5049Becky SchoeningWoodinville, WA - None M760F 3:12:42.8+56:44.8+41.74%70.55%-15.04%-18.91%0.7030110.35%
5158Spider BurbankSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M865M 3:12:54.1+56:56.1+41.87%70.48%-15.15%-19.02%0.779499.44%
525Dmitriy KorolkovRedmond, WA - None M134M 3:13:45.6+57:47.6+42.51%70.17%-15.66%-19.55%0.997377.37%
5331Klaus HansenIssaquah, WA - None M445M 3:20:49.8+1:04:51.8+47.71%67.70%-19.88%-23.92%0.935079.62%
5439Ian WhyteSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M657M 3:25:20.1+1:09:22.1+51.02%66.22%-22.57%-26.70%0.841786.50%
5528Miranda TaylorSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M449F 3:26:18.4+1:10:20.4+51.73%65.91%-23.15%-27.29%0.813589.08%
5643Carey GazisEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M657F 3:33:59.5+1:18:01.5+57.39%63.54%-27.74%-32.04%0.733195.29%
5757Suzanne CorkranSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M868F 3:59:34.6+1:43:36.6+76.20%56.75%-43.01%-47.82%0.6226100.23%
5855Bill PatzSeattle, WA - None M868M 4:29:05.6+2:13:07.6+97.91%50.53%-60.63%-66.04%0.756173.48%
-3Erica LokkenSeattle, WA - None M130F DNF-----0.9134-
-41Alan WileySeattle, WA - None M655M DNF-----0.8572-
-61Justin Van EmmerikSeattle, WA - Performance Anxiety SR29M DNF-----1.0000-
-59Richard KnowlesHaines, OR - Venabu.No M970M DNF-----0.7405-
-36Loren HansonSammamish - Wolf Pack M550M DNF-----0.8961-
-42Jim PeotBothell, WA - Team Misery Stix M656M DNF-----0.8495-
  • 50k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
14Sarah WidderSeattle, WA - Boreas Racing M134F 2:16:07.7--100%26.28%28.77%0.9091120.80%
235Mona DepreySeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M553F 2:34:42.3+18:34.6+13.65%87.99%16.22%19.05%0.7733124.96%
321Marlene FarrellLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club M344F 2:43:31.6+27:23.9+20.13%83.25%11.45%14.44%0.8592106.41%
415Michelle MaSeattle, WA - None M235F 2:43:54.9+27:47.2+20.41%83.05%11.24%14.24%0.9067100.59%
524Jodie MinerSeattle, WA - None M343F 3:11:07.4+54:59.7+40.40%71.23%-3.50%0.00%0.866890.25%
649Becky SchoeningWoodinville, WA - None M760F 3:12:42.8+56:35.1+41.57%70.64%-4.36%-0.83%0.7030110.35%
728Miranda TaylorSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M449F 3:26:18.4+1:10:10.7+51.55%65.98%-11.72%-7.94%0.813589.08%
843Carey GazisEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M657F 3:33:59.5+1:17:51.8+57.20%63.61%-15.88%-11.97%0.733195.29%
957Suzanne CorkranSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M868F 3:59:34.6+1:43:26.9+75.99%56.82%-29.74%-25.35%0.6226100.23%
-3Erica LokkenSeattle, WA - None M130F DNF-----0.9134-
  • 50k Female - M1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
14Sarah WidderSeattle, WA - Boreas Racing M134F 2:16:07.7--100%0.00%0.00%0.9091120.80%
-3Erica LokkenSeattle, WA - None M130F DNF-----0.9134-
  • 50k Female - M2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
115Michelle MaSeattle, WA - None M235F 2:43:54.9--100%0.00%0.00%0.9067100.59%
  • 50k Female - M3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
121Marlene FarrellLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club M344F 2:43:31.6--100%7.78%7.78%0.8592106.41%
224Jodie MinerSeattle, WA - None M343F 3:11:07.4+27:35.8+16.88%85.56%-7.78%-7.78%0.866890.25%
  • 50k Female - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
128Miranda TaylorSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M449F 3:26:18.4--100%0.00%0.00%0.813589.08%
  • 50k Female - M5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
135Mona DepreySeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M553F 2:34:42.3--100%0.00%0.00%0.7733124.96%
  • 50k Female - M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
143Carey GazisEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M657F 3:33:59.5--100%0.00%0.00%0.733195.29%
  • 50k Female - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
149Becky SchoeningWoodinville, WA - None M760F 3:12:42.8--100%0.00%0.00%0.7030110.35%
  • 50k Female - M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
157Suzanne CorkranSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M868F 3:59:34.6--100%0.00%0.00%0.6226100.23%
  • 50k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
133Brad BauerEdmonds, WA - Bliz/Start/Swenor M445M 2:15:58.0--100%17.28%15.28%0.9350117.60%
230Jeff HashimotoEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M448M 2:15:59.1+0:01.1+0.01%99.99%17.27%15.27%0.9117120.59%
323Ben LarsonSeattle, WA - Boreas Racing M340M 2:15:59.5+0:01.5+0.02%99.98%17.27%15.27%0.9725113.04%
41Chris QueitzschSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M131M 2:16:01.8+0:03.8+0.05%99.95%17.24%15.24%1.0000109.90%
59Justin WadeSeattle, WA - None M237M 2:16:30.1+0:32.1+0.39%99.61%16.96%14.95%0.9882110.83%
627Brett HanscomSeattle, WA - None M449M 2:17:38.4+1:40.4+1.23%98.78%16.26%14.24%0.9039120.16%
720Cameron CharlesSeattle, WA - None M342M 2:19:42.8+3:44.8+2.76%97.32%15.00%12.95%0.9584111.65%
822Kevin FarrellLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club M344M 2:20:09.3+4:11.3+3.08%97.01%14.73%12.67%0.9428113.14%
914Alex MoshchukKirkland, WA - None M238M 2:23:29.2+7:31.2+5.53%94.76%12.71%10.60%0.9837105.92%
102Brett PalmSeattle, WA - None M132M 2:23:29.7+7:31.7+5.54%94.75%12.70%10.59%0.9998104.21%
1119Jeff DengelEllensburg, WA - Webskis M342M 2:24:00.1+8:02.1+5.91%94.42%12.39%10.28%0.9584108.32%
1218Randy BottSeattle, WA - None M344M 2:24:07.6+8:09.6+6.00%94.34%12.32%10.20%0.9428110.02%
1311Matthew BischofEllensburg, WA - None M236M 2:24:26.1+8:28.1+6.23%94.14%12.13%10.01%0.9920104.34%
1453Peter BovengSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M761M 2:28:36.6+12:38.6+9.30%91.49%9.59%7.41%0.8106124.10%
156Michael HamiltonSeattle, WA - None M238M 2:29:21.1+13:23.1+9.84%91.04%9.14%6.94%0.9837101.76%
1634Christopher FastSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M553M 2:29:25.0+13:27.0+9.89%91.00%9.10%6.90%0.8728114.64%
1716Jeff HebertSeattle, WA - None M237M 2:31:50.5+15:52.5+11.68%89.55%7.62%5.39%0.988299.63%
1846David EvansSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M658M 2:33:41.8+17:43.8+13.04%88.46%6.50%4.24%0.8339116.64%
1938David McKeeVancouver, Canada - Nordic Racers M657M 2:34:13.0+18:15.0+13.42%88.17%6.18%3.91%0.8417115.17%
2064Garrett MullingsEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U2017M 2:34:33.5+18:35.5+13.67%87.97%5.97%3.70%0.991697.55%
2129David MinerSeattle, WA - None M445M 2:35:49.4+19:51.4+14.60%87.26%5.20%2.91%0.9350102.61%
2265Tim BilloSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M344M 2:37:39.4+21:41.4+15.95%86.24%4.09%1.77%0.9428100.58%
2344Jim CahillOlympia, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M657M 2:38:20.4+22:22.4+16.46%85.87%3.67%1.34%0.8417112.17%
248Andrew GastineauSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M236M 2:40:13.7+24:15.7+17.84%84.86%2.52%0.17%0.992094.06%
2563Gavin ScovilleEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U2017M 2:40:29.8+24:31.8+18.04%84.72%2.36%0.00%0.991693.94%
2610Tyler MillerSeattle, WA - None M239M 2:40:51.3+24:53.3+18.30%84.53%2.14%-0.22%0.978494.99%
2725Todd MerkensSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M340M 2:41:44.6+25:46.6+18.96%84.06%1.60%-0.78%0.972595.04%
2832Bryce FegleyBellingham, WA - None M445M 2:42:23.8+26:25.8+19.44%83.73%1.20%-1.18%0.935098.46%
2912Victor ShestakovSammamish - Kongsberger Ski Club M239M 2:43:50.2+27:52.2+20.50%82.99%0.33%-2.08%0.978493.26%
3040Eric KrausSeattle, WA - None M655M 2:47:05.0+31:07.0+22.89%81.38%-1.65%-4.10%0.8572104.38%
3145Peter SpiegelLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club M656M 2:48:36.9+32:38.9+24.01%80.64%-2.58%-5.06%0.8495104.37%
3248Jonathan KarpoffSeattle, WA - None M762M 2:50:37.1+34:39.1+25.49%79.69%-3.80%-6.31%0.8028109.15%
3352Brian PalmEnumclaw, WA - Washington Biathlon M760M 2:52:57.5+36:59.5+27.21%78.61%-5.22%-7.76%0.8183105.63%
3426Carl HaberbergerLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club M340M 2:56:01.8+40:03.8+29.47%77.24%-7.09%-9.68%0.972587.33%
3537Alistair LeighSeattle, WA - None M655M 2:56:07.4+40:09.4+29.53%77.20%-7.15%-9.74%0.857299.02%
367Nikolay AnikevichIssaquah, WA - None M236M 2:56:41.9+40:43.9+29.96%76.95%-7.50%-10.09%0.992085.29%
3754Erik BrooksSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M866M 2:57:09.7+41:11.7+30.30%76.75%-7.78%-10.38%0.7717109.35%
3856WD FrankYakima, WA - None M867M 2:57:32.5+41:34.5+30.58%76.58%-8.01%-10.62%0.7639110.23%
3960Noah RossignolMapleton, ME - None SR22M 2:58:31.8+42:33.8+31.30%76.16%-8.61%-11.24%1.000083.74%
4050Klev SchoeningWoodinville, WA - None M762M 3:01:42.1+45:44.1+33.64%74.83%-10.54%-13.21%0.8028102.49%
4162Satchel DouglasSeattle, WA - Team Performance Anxiety SR26M 3:04:06.2+48:08.2+35.40%73.85%-12.00%-14.71%1.000081.20%
4247Ed ZuckermanSeattle, WA - None M764M 3:05:59.2+50:01.2+36.79%73.11%-13.15%-15.88%0.7872102.11%
4313Derek LeeShoreline, WA - Performance Anxiety M236M 3:07:41.4+51:43.4+38.04%72.44%-14.18%-16.94%0.992080.30%
4451Hugh OwenWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club M764M 3:11:00.6+55:02.6+40.48%71.18%-16.20%-19.01%0.787299.43%
4558Spider BurbankSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M865M 3:12:54.1+56:56.1+41.87%70.48%-17.35%-20.19%0.779499.44%
465Dmitriy KorolkovRedmond, WA - None M134M 3:13:45.6+57:47.6+42.51%70.17%-17.88%-20.73%0.997377.37%
4731Klaus HansenIssaquah, WA - None M445M 3:20:49.8+1:04:51.8+47.71%67.70%-22.18%-25.13%0.935079.62%
4839Ian WhyteSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M657M 3:25:20.1+1:09:22.1+51.02%66.22%-24.92%-27.94%0.841786.50%
4955Bill PatzSeattle, WA - None M868M 4:29:05.6+2:13:07.6+97.91%50.53%-63.71%-67.66%0.756173.48%
-41Alan WileySeattle, WA - None M655M DNF-----0.8572-
-61Justin Van EmmerikSeattle, WA - Performance Anxiety SR29M DNF-----1.0000-
-59Richard KnowlesHaines, OR - Venabu.No M970M DNF-----0.7405-
-36Loren HansonSammamish - Wolf Pack M550M DNF-----0.8961-
-42Jim PeotBothell, WA - Team Misery Stix M656M DNF-----0.8495-
  • 50k Male - M1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
11Chris QueitzschSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M131M 2:16:01.8--100%13.77%5.20%1.0000109.90%
22Brett PalmSeattle, WA - None M132M 2:23:29.7+7:27.9+5.49%94.80%9.04%0.00%0.9998104.21%
35Dmitriy KorolkovRedmond, WA - None M134M 3:13:45.6+57:43.8+42.44%70.21%-22.82%-35.03%0.997377.37%
  • 50k Male - M2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
19Justin WadeSeattle, WA - None M237M 2:16:30.1--100%13.33%12.52%0.9882110.83%
214Alex MoshchukKirkland, WA - None M238M 2:23:29.2+6:59.1+5.12%95.13%8.89%8.04%0.9837105.92%
311Matthew BischofEllensburg, WA - None M236M 2:24:26.1+7:56.0+5.81%94.51%8.29%7.43%0.9920104.34%
46Michael HamiltonSeattle, WA - None M238M 2:29:21.1+12:51.0+9.41%91.40%5.17%4.28%0.9837101.76%
516Jeff HebertSeattle, WA - None M237M 2:31:50.5+15:20.4+11.24%89.90%3.59%2.69%0.988299.63%
68Andrew GastineauSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M236M 2:40:13.7+23:43.6+17.38%85.19%-1.74%-2.69%0.992094.06%
710Tyler MillerSeattle, WA - None M239M 2:40:51.3+24:21.2+17.84%84.86%-2.14%-3.09%0.978494.99%
812Victor ShestakovSammamish - Kongsberger Ski Club M239M 2:43:50.2+27:20.1+20.03%83.32%-4.03%-5.00%0.978493.26%
97Nikolay AnikevichIssaquah, WA - None M236M 2:56:41.9+40:11.8+29.45%77.25%-12.19%-13.24%0.992085.29%
1013Derek LeeShoreline, WA - Performance Anxiety M236M 3:07:41.4+51:11.3+37.50%72.73%-19.17%-20.29%0.992080.30%
  • 50k Male - M3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
123Ben LarsonSeattle, WA - Boreas Racing M340M 2:15:59.5--100%9.29%5.60%0.9725113.04%
220Cameron CharlesSeattle, WA - None M342M 2:19:42.8+3:43.3+2.74%97.34%6.81%3.02%0.9584111.65%
322Kevin FarrellLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club M344M 2:20:09.3+4:09.8+3.06%97.03%6.52%2.71%0.9428113.14%
419Jeff DengelEllensburg, WA - Webskis M342M 2:24:00.1+8:00.6+5.89%94.44%3.95%0.04%0.9584108.32%
518Randy BottSeattle, WA - None M344M 2:24:07.6+8:08.1+5.98%94.36%3.87%-0.04%0.9428110.02%
665Tim BilloSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M344M 2:37:39.4+21:39.9+15.93%86.26%-5.16%-9.44%0.9428100.58%
725Todd MerkensSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M340M 2:41:44.6+25:45.1+18.94%84.08%-7.88%-12.27%0.972595.04%
826Carl HaberbergerLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club M340M 2:56:01.8+40:02.3+29.44%77.25%-17.41%-22.19%0.972587.33%
  • 50k Male - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
133Brad BauerEdmonds, WA - Bliz/Start/Swenor M445M 2:15:58.0--100%12.15%7.34%0.9350117.60%
230Jeff HashimotoEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M448M 2:15:59.1+0:01.1+0.01%99.99%12.14%7.32%0.9117120.59%
327Brett HanscomSeattle, WA - None M449M 2:17:38.4+1:40.4+1.23%98.78%11.07%6.20%0.9039120.16%
429David MinerSeattle, WA - None M445M 2:35:49.4+19:51.4+14.60%87.26%-0.68%-6.20%0.9350102.61%
532Bryce FegleyBellingham, WA - None M445M 2:42:23.8+26:25.8+19.44%83.73%-4.93%-10.68%0.935098.46%
631Klaus HansenIssaquah, WA - None M445M 3:20:49.8+1:04:51.8+47.71%67.70%-29.76%-36.87%0.935079.62%
  • 50k Male - M5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
134Christopher FastSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M553M 2:29:25.0--100%0.00%0.00%0.8728114.64%
-36Loren HansonSammamish - Wolf Pack M550M DNF-----0.8961-
  • 50k Male - M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
146David EvansSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M658M 2:33:41.8--100%9.09%8.01%0.8339116.64%
238David McKeeVancouver, Canada - Nordic Racers M657M 2:34:13.0+0:31.2+0.34%99.66%8.78%7.70%0.8417115.17%
344Jim CahillOlympia, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M657M 2:38:20.4+4:38.6+3.02%97.07%6.34%5.23%0.8417112.17%
440Eric KrausSeattle, WA - None M655M 2:47:05.0+13:23.2+8.71%91.99%1.17%0.00%0.8572104.38%
545Peter SpiegelLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club M656M 2:48:36.9+14:55.1+9.71%91.15%0.26%-0.92%0.8495104.37%
637Alistair LeighSeattle, WA - None M655M 2:56:07.4+22:25.6+14.59%87.27%-4.18%-5.41%0.857299.02%
739Ian WhyteSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M657M 3:25:20.1+51:38.3+33.60%74.85%-21.46%-22.89%0.841786.50%
-41Alan WileySeattle, WA - None M655M DNF-----0.8572-
-42Jim PeotBothell, WA - Team Misery Stix M656M DNF-----0.8495-
  • 50k Male - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
153Peter BovengSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M761M 2:28:36.6--100%15.15%16.20%0.8106124.10%
248Jonathan KarpoffSeattle, WA - None M762M 2:50:37.1+22:00.5+14.81%87.10%2.59%3.78%0.8028109.15%
352Brian PalmEnumclaw, WA - Washington Biathlon M760M 2:52:57.5+24:20.9+16.38%85.92%1.25%2.47%0.8183105.63%
450Klev SchoeningWoodinville, WA - None M762M 3:01:42.1+33:05.5+22.27%81.79%-3.74%-2.47%0.8028102.49%
547Ed ZuckermanSeattle, WA - None M764M 3:05:59.2+37:22.6+25.15%79.90%-6.19%-4.88%0.7872102.11%
651Hugh OwenWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club M764M 3:11:00.6+42:24.0+28.53%77.80%-9.06%-7.71%0.787299.43%
  • 50k Male - M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
154Erik BrooksSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M866M 2:57:09.7--100%13.23%4.35%0.7717109.35%
256WD FrankYakima, WA - None M867M 2:57:32.5+0:22.8+0.21%99.79%13.04%4.15%0.7639110.23%
358Spider BurbankSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M865M 3:12:54.1+15:44.4+8.88%91.84%5.52%-4.15%0.779499.44%
455Bill PatzSeattle, WA - None M868M 4:29:05.6+1:31:55.9+51.89%65.84%-31.80%-45.28%0.756173.48%
  • 50k Male - M9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
-59Richard KnowlesHaines, OR - Venabu.No M970M DNF-----0.7405-
  • 50k Male - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
160Noah RossignolMapleton, ME - None SR22M 2:58:31.8--100%1.54%1.54%1.000083.74%
262Satchel DouglasSeattle, WA - Team Performance Anxiety SR26M 3:04:06.2+5:34.4+3.12%96.97%-1.54%-1.54%1.000081.20%
-61Justin Van EmmerikSeattle, WA - Performance Anxiety SR29M DNF-----1.0000-
  • 50k Male - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender
164Garrett MullingsEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U2017M 2:34:33.5--100%1.88%1.88%0.991697.55%
263Gavin ScovilleEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team U2017M 2:40:29.8+5:56.3+3.84%96.30%-1.88%-1.88%0.991693.94%