2020 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k Freestyle

Sunday, March 1, 2020 9:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Easton, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 98
Handicap: Age- & gender-graded
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Sunday, March 1, 2020 1:32 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2020 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k Freestyle

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 10k Junior Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Gabriel Norby 24:56.2 34    
 Female Delaney Jackson 27:43.1 21    
 U10 Evelyn Michael 1:04:36.7 1    
 U12 Ada Miller 50:50.3 3    
 U14 Gwen Evans 28:27.2 4    
 U16 Delaney Jackson 27:43.1 9    
 U18 Samantha Wineland 31:14.9 3    
 U20 Rayna Simons 37:40.4 1    
 Male Gabriel Norby 24:56.2 13    
 U12 Alex Miller 40:59.8 1    
 U14 Peter Norby 25:27.0 2    
 U16 Wyatt Mullings 29:18.0 5    
 U18 Gabriel Norby 24:56.2 4    
 U20 Emil Caplow 34:36.7 1    
 50k Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Brad Bauer 2:15:58.0 64  Race review  Lap times
 Female Sarah Widder 2:16:07.7 10  Race review  Lap times
 M1 Sarah Widder 2:16:07.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 M2 Michelle Ma 2:43:54.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 M3 Marlene Farrell 2:43:31.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 M4 Miranda Taylor 3:26:18.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 M5 Mona Deprey 2:34:42.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 M6 Carey Gazis 3:33:59.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 M7 Becky Schoening 3:12:42.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 M8 Suzanne Corkran 3:59:34.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Brad Bauer 2:15:58.0 54  Race review  Lap times
 M1 Chris Queitzsch 2:16:01.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 M2 Justin Wade 2:16:30.1 10  Race review  Lap times
 M3 Ben Larson 2:15:59.5 8  Race review  Lap times
 M4 Brad Bauer 2:15:58.0 6  Race review  Lap times
 M5 Christopher Fast 2:29:25.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 M6 David Evans 2:33:41.8 9  Race review  Lap times
 M7 Peter Boveng 2:28:36.6 6  Race review  Lap times
 M8 Erik Brooks 2:57:09.7 4  Race review  Lap times
 M9 - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 SR Noah Rossignol 2:58:31.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 U20 Garrett Mullings 2:34:33.5 2  Race review  Lap times