Seattle Race Series #2 - Sunday Feb 23

Sunday, February 23, 2020 10:04 AM (GMT-8) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Sunday, February 23, 2020 12:21 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jonas EckerHPK 117M 1:06:30.6--100%26.93%25.63%
2-WhatcompaddlersHPK 2M 1:07:53.2+1:22.6+2.07%97.97%25.41%24.09%
3-Aaron SmallHPK 118M 1:11:51.9+5:21.3+8.05%92.55%21.04%19.64%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Mignon FontenelleOC146F 1:28:54.2--100%5.92%1.68%
2-Gretchen GillOC140F 1:30:25.6+1:31.4+1.71%98.32%4.31%0.00%
3-Elizbabeth ArnoldOC144F 1:44:09.7+15:15.5+17.16%85.35%-10.23%-15.19%
  • Female - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Mignon FontenelleOC146F 1:28:54.2--100%5.92%1.68%
2-Gretchen GillOC140F 1:30:25.6+1:31.4+1.71%98.32%4.31%0.00%
3-Elizbabeth ArnoldOC144F 1:44:09.7+15:15.5+17.16%85.35%-10.23%-15.19%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jonas EckerHPK 117M 1:06:30.6--100%25.57%23.05%
2-WhatcompaddlersHPK 2M 1:07:53.2+1:22.6+2.07%97.97%24.02%21.46%
3-Aaron SmallHPK 118M 1:11:51.9+5:21.3+8.05%92.55%19.57%16.86%
  • Male - HPK 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jonas EckerHPK 117M 1:06:30.6--100%18.30%16.84%
2-Aaron SmallHPK 118M 1:11:51.9+5:21.3+8.05%92.55%11.73%10.14%
3-Jacob SelanderHPK 139M 1:28:05.4+21:34.8+32.45%75.50%-8.20%-10.14%
  • Male - HPK 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-WhatcompaddlersHPK 2M 1:07:53.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Gavin GodfreyOC148M 1:20:37.6--100%5.27%3.33%
2-Dan MoseleyOC1M 1:20:40.0+0:02.4+0.05%99.95%5.22%3.29%
3-Mark ChamberlainOC142M 1:21:42.1+1:04.5+1.33%98.68%4.00%2.05%
  • Male - OC2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Chick MagnetsOC249M 1:14:03.8--100%1.07%1.07%
2-Patrick HwangOC246M 1:15:40.3+1:36.5+2.17%97.87%-1.07%-1.07%
  • Male - Prone UL
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Renick WoodsProne UL44M 1:46:58.6--100%2.41%2.85%
2-Michael SchutzlerProne UL58M 1:50:06.8+3:08.2+2.93%97.15%-0.45%0.00%
3-Troy NebekerProne ULM 1:51:45.5+4:46.9+4.47%95.72%-1.95%-1.49%
  • Male - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Shane DonoghSUP 14'34M 1:48:34.6--100%7.23%7.23%
2-Adam TischlerSUP 14'45M 2:05:30.3+16:55.7+15.59%86.51%-7.23%-7.23%
--Christian OliverSUP 14'39M DNF-----
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-JaxhammerOC2F/M 1:53:53.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female/Male - OC2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-JaxhammerOC2F/M 1:53:53.3--100%0.00%0.00%