2020 Makaha Time Trial

Saturday, February 22, 2020 7:05 AM (GMT-10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Waianae, HI, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 85
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, February 22, 2020 5:56 PM (GMT-10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Nicholas BrownM Time Trial 35-4937M 22:20.2--100%25.58%20.17%
25Kenji TakanishiM Time Trial 35-4938M 22:23.7+0:03.5+0.26%99.74%25.39%19.97%
38Peter ThompsonM Time Trial 23-3429M 22:51.5+0:31.3+2.34%97.72%23.85%18.31%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Holli FinnerenF Time Trial 23-3433F 24:57.7--100%21.28%19.53%
237Mieko OchsnerF Time Trial 35-4943F 24:59.6+0:01.9+0.13%99.87%21.18%19.43%
327Carly KillamF Time Trial 35-4935F 25:13.3+0:15.6+1.04%98.97%20.46%18.69%
  • Female - F Time Trial 10-11
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
165Elizabeth GillaspieF Time Trial 10-1111F 35:49.8--100%2.41%2.41%
263Chevelle KaneF Time Trial 10-1111F 37:36.1+1:46.3+4.94%95.29%-2.41%-2.41%
  • Female - F Time Trial 19-22
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
131Katharina BinzenhoeferF Time Trial 19-2221F 26:14.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - F Time Trial 23-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122Holli FinnerenF Time Trial 23-3433F 24:57.7--100%32.14%34.74%
238Adrian Simons-WilsonF Time Trial 23-3428F 34:09.2+9:11.5+36.82%73.09%7.16%10.70%
379Jonnah RespicioF Time Trial 23-3428F 42:20.5+17:22.8+69.63%58.95%-15.10%-10.70%
  • Female - F Time Trial 35-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
137Mieko OchsnerF Time Trial 35-4943F 24:59.6--100%11.68%6.59%
227Carly KillamF Time Trial 35-4935F 25:13.3+0:13.7+0.91%99.09%10.87%5.74%
341Marlene ZeugF Time Trial 35-4946F 26:00.3+1:00.7+4.05%96.11%8.10%2.81%
  • Female - F Time Trial 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
129Lorin BirminghamF Time Trial 50-5957F 27:46.8--100%10.49%5.23%
230Monique Van Der AaF Time Trial 50-5955F 29:18.8+1:32.0+5.52%94.77%5.55%0.00%
389Maritsa BentonF Time Trial 50-5953F 36:00.8+8:14.0+29.64%77.14%-16.04%-22.86%
  • Female - F Time Trial 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
134April LamF Time Trial 60-6961F 32:46.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Nicholas BrownM Time Trial 35-4937M 22:20.2--100%24.42%18.44%
25Kenji TakanishiM Time Trial 35-4938M 22:23.7+0:03.5+0.26%99.74%24.22%18.23%
38Peter ThompsonM Time Trial 23-3429M 22:51.5+0:31.3+2.34%97.72%22.65%16.54%
  • Male - M Handcycle
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
142Kevin HilleryM Handcycle29M 25:46.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - M Road Bike
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
143Everett JellinekM Road Bike31M 23:47.7--100%27.16%20.43%
281Binney WilliamsonM Road Bike56M 24:17.5+0:29.8+2.09%97.96%25.64%18.77%
344Kevin KawainuiM Road Bike58M 25:24.1+1:36.4+6.75%93.67%22.24%15.05%
  • Male - M Time Trial 10-11
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Maika EldredgeM Time Trial 10-1111M 33:00.5--100%7.63%7.63%
282Taylor HelmM Time Trial 10-1111M 38:27.7+5:27.2+16.52%85.82%-7.63%-7.63%
  • Male - M Time Trial 12-13
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
188Styles Camp-MadijanonM Time Trial 12-1313M 35:55.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - M Time Trial 14-15
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Wolf MarsenM Time Trial 14-1514M 28:11.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - M Time Trial 16-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
140Cheyne Hokama-KealohiM Time Trial 16-1818M 26:42.0--100%5.43%5.43%
274Joshua BenignoM Time Trial 16-1816M 29:45.8+3:03.8+11.47%89.71%-5.43%-5.43%
  • Male - M Time Trial 23-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
18Peter ThompsonM Time Trial 23-3429M 22:51.5--100%17.94%15.70%
276Andrew UtamaM Time Trial 23-3431M 24:42.4+1:50.9+8.09%92.52%11.30%8.88%
383Eric RobinsonM Time Trial 23-3430M 26:14.6+3:23.1+14.81%87.10%5.78%3.21%
  • Male - M Time Trial 35-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Nicholas BrownM Time Trial 35-4937M 22:20.2--100%11.39%7.73%
25Kenji TakanishiM Time Trial 35-4938M 22:23.7+0:03.5+0.26%99.74%11.16%7.49%
32Collen KeltonM Time Trial 35-4937M 23:02.7+0:42.5+3.17%96.93%8.58%4.80%
  • Male - M Time Trial 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13Ray BrustM Time Trial 50-5959M 22:57.2--100%7.24%6.10%
221Joel VowellM Time Trial 50-5950M 23:21.9+0:24.7+1.79%98.24%5.58%4.41%
313Greg WolfM Time Trial 50-5955M 24:12.3+1:15.1+5.45%94.83%2.19%0.98%
  • Male - M Time Trial 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
175Mike AbbottM Time Trial 60-6960M 26:20.4--100%8.04%6.73%
223Atomman KimmM Time Trial 60-6964M 27:33.9+1:13.5+4.65%95.56%3.76%2.39%
318Roy KanemitsuM Time Trial 60-6962M 28:54.9+2:34.5+9.78%91.09%-0.95%-2.39%
  • Male - M Time Trial 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
185Wojciech SzymanskiM Time Trial 70+70M 26:43.0--100%16.24%16.24%
262Steve DavidsonM Time Trial 70+73M 37:04.5+10:21.5+38.77%72.06%-16.24%-16.24%
  • Male - M Time Trial 7-9
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
164Titan KaneM Time Trial 7-99M 36:26.0--100%14.24%14.24%
284Emerson MurrayM Time Trial 7-99M 48:32.1+12:06.1+33.22%75.07%-14.24%-14.24%