2020’02’20 Summer Series Week 18

Thursday, February 20, 2020 17:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 36
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, February 27, 2020 11:06 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kieran ShanahanRunnerM 20:20.0--100%36.77%32.61%4:04.0
2-Ben SmithRunnerM 21:56.1+1:36.1+7.88%92.70%31.79%27.30%4:23.2
3-Chris VernonRunnerM 26:35.6+6:15.6+30.79%76.46%17.30%11.86%5:19.1
4-Michael JamesRunnerM 27:14.4+6:54.4+33.97%74.65%15.29%9.72%5:26.9
5-Gregory BallRunnerM 27:55.9+7:35.9+37.37%72.80%13.14%7.42%5:35.2
6-Christie McPhersonRunnerF 29:11.6+8:51.6+43.57%69.65%9.22%3.24%5:50.3
7-Milo JamesRunnerM 29:12.3+8:52.3+43.63%69.62%9.18%3.20%5:50.5
8-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 31:08.3+10:48.3+53.14%65.30%3.17%-3.20%6:13.7
9-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 32:56.7+12:36.7+62.02%61.72%-2.45%-9.19%6:35.3
10-Isla NixonRunnerF 34:08.6+13:48.6+67.92%59.55%-6.18%-13.16%6:49.7
11-Nadine StevensRunnerF 39:02.6+18:42.6+92.02%52.08%-21.42%-29.40%7:48.5
12-Joshua StevensRunnerM 39:03.0+18:43.0+92.05%52.07%-21.44%-29.43%7:48.6
13-Megan HorneWalkerF 41:48.7+21:28.7+105.63%48.63%-30.02%-38.58%8:21.7
14-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 49:37.8+29:17.8+144.08%40.97%-54.34%-64.49%9:55.6
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christie McPhersonRunnerF 29:11.6--100%24.69%25.23%5:50.3
2-Isla NixonRunnerF 34:08.6+4:57.0+16.96%85.50%11.92%12.55%6:49.7
3-Nadine StevensRunnerF 39:02.6+9:51.0+33.74%74.77%-0.72%0.00%7:48.5
4-Megan HorneWalkerF 41:48.7+12:37.1+43.22%69.82%-7.86%-7.09%8:21.7
5-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 49:37.8+20:26.2+70.00%58.82%-28.03%-27.12%9:55.6
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christie McPhersonRunnerF 29:11.6--100%14.46%14.50%5:50.3
2-Isla NixonRunnerF 34:08.6+4:57.0+16.96%85.50%-0.05%0.00%6:49.7
3-Nadine StevensRunnerF 39:02.6+9:51.0+33.74%74.77%-14.41%-14.35%7:48.5
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Megan HorneWalkerF 41:48.7--100%8.55%8.55%8:21.7
2-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 49:37.8+7:49.1+18.70%84.25%-8.55%-8.55%9:55.6
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kieran ShanahanRunnerM 20:20.0--100%28.62%27.20%4:04.0
2-Ben SmithRunnerM 21:56.1+1:36.1+7.88%92.70%23.00%21.47%4:23.2
3-Chris VernonRunnerM 26:35.6+6:15.6+30.79%76.46%6.64%4.79%5:19.1
4-Michael JamesRunnerM 27:14.4+6:54.4+33.97%74.65%4.37%2.48%5:26.9
5-Gregory BallRunnerM 27:55.9+7:35.9+37.37%72.80%1.95%0.00%5:35.2
6-Milo JamesRunnerM 29:12.3+8:52.3+43.63%69.62%-2.52%-4.56%5:50.5
7-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 31:08.3+10:48.3+53.14%65.30%-9.31%-11.48%6:13.7
8-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 32:56.7+12:36.7+62.02%61.72%-15.65%-17.95%6:35.3
9-Joshua StevensRunnerM 39:03.0+18:43.0+92.05%52.07%-37.09%-39.81%7:48.6
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kieran ShanahanRunnerM 20:20.0--100%28.62%27.20%4:04.0
2-Ben SmithRunnerM 21:56.1+1:36.1+7.88%92.70%23.00%21.47%4:23.2
3-Chris VernonRunnerM 26:35.6+6:15.6+30.79%76.46%6.64%4.79%5:19.1
4-Michael JamesRunnerM 27:14.4+6:54.4+33.97%74.65%4.37%2.48%5:26.9
5-Gregory BallRunnerM 27:55.9+7:35.9+37.37%72.80%1.95%0.00%5:35.2
6-Milo JamesRunnerM 29:12.3+8:52.3+43.63%69.62%-2.52%-4.56%5:50.5
7-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 31:08.3+10:48.3+53.14%65.30%-9.31%-11.48%6:13.7
8-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 32:56.7+12:36.7+62.02%61.72%-15.65%-17.95%6:35.3
9-Joshua StevensRunnerM 39:03.0+18:43.0+92.05%52.07%-37.09%-39.81%7:48.6
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Peter KirbyRunnerM 42:42.8--100%25.36%20.56%4:16.3
2-Richard ConynghamRunnerM 43:56.7+1:13.9+2.88%97.20%23.20%18.27%4:23.7
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 44:27.3+1:44.5+4.08%96.08%22.31%17.32%4:26.7
4-Kyle JacksonRunnerM 46:40.7+3:57.9+9.28%91.51%18.43%13.18%4:40.1
5-Jack KelseyRunnerM 47:06.4+4:23.6+10.29%90.67%17.68%12.39%4:42.6
6-David FoleyRunnerM 47:10.7+4:27.9+10.45%90.54%17.55%12.25%4:43.1
7-Richard TebbsRunnerM 47:11.5+4:28.7+10.48%90.51%17.53%12.23%4:43.2
8-Andy HarperRunnerM 52:04.8+9:22.0+21.93%82.01%8.99%3.14%5:12.5
9-Lee OrnsbyRunnerM 52:31.8+9:49.0+22.98%81.31%8.20%2.30%5:15.2
10-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 52:35.9+9:53.1+23.14%81.21%8.08%2.17%5:15.6
11-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 53:46.0+11:03.2+25.88%79.44%6.04%0.00%5:22.6
12-Paul BerryRunnerM 55:35.5+12:52.7+30.15%76.83%2.85%-3.39%5:33.6
13-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 56:03.6+13:20.8+31.25%76.19%2.03%-4.27%5:36.4
14-Robert GunterRunnerM 59:23.7+16:40.9+39.05%71.91%-3.80%-10.47%5:56.4
15-Cat SuddabyRunnerF 1:02:07.9+19:25.1+45.46%68.75%-8.58%-15.56%6:12.8
16-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:07:20.4+24:37.6+57.66%63.43%-17.68%-25.24%6:44.0
17-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:08:30.3+25:47.5+60.38%62.35%-19.72%-27.41%6:51.0
18-Catalina MiguelRunnerF 1:09:29.5+26:46.7+62.69%61.47%-21.44%-29.25%6:57.0
19-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:11:11.7+28:28.9+66.68%59.99%-24.42%-32.41%7:07.2
20-John NortonRunnerM 1:15:43.7+33:00.9+77.29%56.40%-32.34%-40.85%7:34.4
21-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:25:59.4+43:16.6+101.32%49.67%-50.27%-59.93%8:35.9
--John BennieRunnerM DNF------
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 52:35.9--100%22.97%24.31%5:15.6
2-Cat SuddabyRunnerF 1:02:07.9+9:32.0+18.12%84.66%9.01%10.59%6:12.8
3-Catalina MiguelRunnerF 1:09:29.5+16:53.6+32.12%75.69%-1.77%0.00%6:57.0
4-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:11:11.7+18:35.8+35.36%73.88%-4.27%-2.45%7:07.2
5-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:25:59.4+33:23.5+63.48%61.17%-25.93%-23.74%8:35.9
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 52:35.9--100%17.63%20.08%5:15.6
2-Cat SuddabyRunnerF 1:02:07.9+9:32.0+18.12%84.66%2.70%5.59%6:12.8
3-Catalina MiguelRunnerF 1:09:29.5+16:53.6+32.12%75.69%-8.83%-5.59%6:57.0
4-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:11:11.7+18:35.8+35.36%73.88%-11.50%-8.18%7:07.2
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:25:59.4--100%0.00%0.00%8:35.9
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Peter KirbyRunnerM 42:42.8--100%20.56%18.34%4:16.3
2-Richard ConynghamRunnerM 43:56.7+1:13.9+2.88%97.20%18.27%15.98%4:23.7
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 44:27.3+1:44.5+4.08%96.08%17.32%15.01%4:26.7
4-Kyle JacksonRunnerM 46:40.7+3:57.9+9.28%91.51%13.18%10.76%4:40.1
5-Jack KelseyRunnerM 47:06.4+4:23.6+10.29%90.67%12.39%9.94%4:42.6
6-David FoleyRunnerM 47:10.7+4:27.9+10.45%90.54%12.25%9.80%4:43.1
7-Richard TebbsRunnerM 47:11.5+4:28.7+10.48%90.51%12.23%9.78%4:43.2
8-Andy HarperRunnerM 52:04.8+9:22.0+21.93%82.01%3.14%0.43%5:12.5
9-Lee OrnsbyRunnerM 52:31.8+9:49.0+22.98%81.31%2.30%-0.43%5:15.2
10-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 53:46.0+11:03.2+25.88%79.44%0.00%-2.79%5:22.6
11-Paul BerryRunnerM 55:35.5+12:52.7+30.15%76.83%-3.39%-6.28%5:33.6
12-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 56:03.6+13:20.8+31.25%76.19%-4.27%-7.18%5:36.4
13-Robert GunterRunnerM 59:23.7+16:40.9+39.05%71.91%-10.47%-13.56%5:56.4
14-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:07:20.4+24:37.6+57.66%63.43%-25.25%-28.74%6:44.0
15-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:08:30.3+25:47.5+60.38%62.35%-27.41%-30.97%6:51.0
16-John NortonRunnerM 1:15:43.7+33:00.9+77.29%56.40%-40.85%-44.78%7:34.4
--John BennieRunnerM DNF------
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Peter KirbyRunnerM 42:42.8--100%20.56%18.34%4:16.3
2-Richard ConynghamRunnerM 43:56.7+1:13.9+2.88%97.20%18.27%15.98%4:23.7
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 44:27.3+1:44.5+4.08%96.08%17.32%15.01%4:26.7
4-Kyle JacksonRunnerM 46:40.7+3:57.9+9.28%91.51%13.18%10.76%4:40.1
5-Jack KelseyRunnerM 47:06.4+4:23.6+10.29%90.67%12.39%9.94%4:42.6
6-David FoleyRunnerM 47:10.7+4:27.9+10.45%90.54%12.25%9.80%4:43.1
7-Richard TebbsRunnerM 47:11.5+4:28.7+10.48%90.51%12.23%9.78%4:43.2
8-Andy HarperRunnerM 52:04.8+9:22.0+21.93%82.01%3.14%0.43%5:12.5
9-Lee OrnsbyRunnerM 52:31.8+9:49.0+22.98%81.31%2.30%-0.43%5:15.2
10-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 53:46.0+11:03.2+25.88%79.44%0.00%-2.79%5:22.6
11-Paul BerryRunnerM 55:35.5+12:52.7+30.15%76.83%-3.39%-6.28%5:33.6
12-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 56:03.6+13:20.8+31.25%76.19%-4.27%-7.18%5:36.4
13-Robert GunterRunnerM 59:23.7+16:40.9+39.05%71.91%-10.47%-13.56%5:56.4
14-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:07:20.4+24:37.6+57.66%63.43%-25.25%-28.74%6:44.0
15-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:08:30.3+25:47.5+60.38%62.35%-27.41%-30.97%6:51.0
16-John NortonRunnerM 1:15:43.7+33:00.9+77.29%56.40%-40.85%-44.78%7:34.4
--John BennieRunnerM DNF------