2020 Sunshine Coast Loppet

Sunday, February 9, 2020 10:37 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Gibsons, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 64
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Tuesday, February 11, 2020 2:06 PM (GMT-8)
Race notes
Final timed results of the 2020 Sunshine Coast Loppet!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2.5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Myra McDougallSechelt 2.5km (17yrs & under)6F 19:19.6--100%11.63%11.63%
221Lily StromanGibsons 2.5km (17yrs & under)7F 24:24.7+5:05.1+26.31%79.17%-11.63%-11.63%
-20Ciana Lowis HollidayGibsons 2.5km (17yrs & under)9F DNF-----
  • 2.5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Myra McDougallSechelt 2.5km (17yrs & under)6F 19:19.6--100%11.63%11.63%
221Lily StromanGibsons 2.5km (17yrs & under)7F 24:24.7+5:05.1+26.31%79.17%-11.63%-11.63%
-20Ciana Lowis HollidayGibsons 2.5km (17yrs & under)9F DNF-----
  • 2.5km Female - 2.5km (17yrs & under)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Myra McDougallSechelt 2.5km (17yrs & under)6F 19:19.6--100%11.63%11.63%
221Lily StromanGibsons 2.5km (17yrs & under)7F 24:24.7+5:05.1+26.31%79.17%-11.63%-11.63%
-20Ciana Lowis HollidayGibsons 2.5km (17yrs & under)9F DNF-----
  • 4.5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Carol SawchukWest Sechelt 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge53F 1:38:00.0--100%1.39%1.49%
232Nick SawchukWest Sechelt 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge56M 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.10%0.00%
236Lisa Cramm 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeF 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.10%0.00%
237Marie Noel 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeF 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.10%0.00%
238Blair Keeling 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeM 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.10%0.00%
239Terran George 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeM 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.10%0.00%
2150Christine McMillan 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeF 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.10%0.00%
2151Dawn Mooney-2 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeF 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.10%0.00%
2152Janet Dickenson-2 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeF 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.10%0.00%
2153Mike Dickenson-2 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeM 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.10%0.00%
2154Peter Bremner-2 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeM 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.10%0.00%
223Donna Findlay 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge32F 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.10%0.00%
231Ian HollidayGibsons 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge58M 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.10%0.00%
233Sarah LowisGibsons 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge54F 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.10%0.00%
234Brenda SlevaGibsons 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge59F 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.10%0.00%
  • 4.5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Carol SawchukWest Sechelt 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge53F 1:38:00.0--100%1.33%1.49%
236Lisa Cramm 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeF 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.17%0.00%
237Marie Noel 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeF 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.17%0.00%
2150Christine McMillan 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeF 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.17%0.00%
2151Dawn Mooney-2 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeF 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.17%0.00%
2152Janet Dickenson-2 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeF 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.17%0.00%
223Donna Findlay 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge32F 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.17%0.00%
233Sarah LowisGibsons 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge54F 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.17%0.00%
234Brenda SlevaGibsons 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge59F 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.17%0.00%
  • 4.5km Female - 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Carol SawchukWest Sechelt 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge53F 1:38:00.0--100%1.33%1.49%
236Lisa Cramm 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeF 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.17%0.00%
237Marie Noel 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeF 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.17%0.00%
2150Christine McMillan 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeF 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.17%0.00%
2151Dawn Mooney-2 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeF 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.17%0.00%
2152Janet Dickenson-2 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeF 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.17%0.00%
223Donna Findlay 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge32F 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.17%0.00%
233Sarah LowisGibsons 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge54F 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.17%0.00%
234Brenda SlevaGibsons 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge59F 1:39:29.0+1:29.0+1.51%98.51%-0.17%0.00%
  • 4.5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
132Nick SawchukWest Sechelt 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge56M 1:39:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%
138Blair Keeling 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeM 1:39:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%
139Terran George 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeM 1:39:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%
1153Mike Dickenson-2 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeM 1:39:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%
1154Peter Bremner-2 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeM 1:39:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%
131Ian HollidayGibsons 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge58M 1:39:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4.5km Male - 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
132Nick SawchukWest Sechelt 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge56M 1:39:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%
138Blair Keeling 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeM 1:39:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%
139Terran George 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeM 1:39:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%
1153Mike Dickenson-2 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeM 1:39:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%
1154Peter Bremner-2 4.5km Snowshoe ChallengeM 1:39:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%
131Ian HollidayGibsons 4.5km Snowshoe Challenge58M 1:39:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
158Johan StromanGibsons 5km Kicker (open)52M 24:49.3--100%38.42%28.29%
257Chris McDougallSechelt 5km Kicker (open)47M 24:51.6+0:02.3+0.15%99.85%38.33%28.17%
359Charla McCluskieSechelt 5km Kicker (open)22F 27:26.6+2:37.3+10.56%90.45%31.92%20.71%
452Greta HastingsSechelt 5km Kicker (open)10F 34:09.8+9:20.5+37.64%72.66%15.25%1.30%
550Beckett PayerleGibsons 5km Kicker (open)9M 34:36.7+9:47.4+39.44%71.71%14.13%0.00%
656Trevor WardGibsons 5km Kicker (open)9M 47:15.9+22:26.6+90.42%52.52%-17.26%-36.56%
755Sebastian Young-LaidlawGibsons 5km Kicker (open)9M 47:16.1+22:26.8+90.43%52.51%-17.26%-36.57%
853Helen BoltonHalfmoon Bay 5km Kicker (open)41F 1:01:10.5+36:21.2+146.46%40.57%-51.76%-76.75%
854Joshua GleesonHalfmoon Bay 5km Kicker (open)7M 1:01:10.5+36:21.2+146.46%40.57%-51.76%-76.75%
  • 5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
159Charla McCluskieSechelt 5km Kicker (open)22F 27:26.6--100%32.95%19.67%
252Greta HastingsSechelt 5km Kicker (open)10F 34:09.8+6:43.2+24.49%80.33%16.53%0.00%
353Helen BoltonHalfmoon Bay 5km Kicker (open)41F 1:01:10.5+33:43.9+122.91%44.86%-49.47%-79.07%
  • 5km Female - 5km Kicker (open)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
159Charla McCluskieSechelt 5km Kicker (open)22F 27:26.6--100%32.95%19.67%
252Greta HastingsSechelt 5km Kicker (open)10F 34:09.8+6:43.2+24.49%80.33%16.53%0.00%
353Helen BoltonHalfmoon Bay 5km Kicker (open)41F 1:01:10.5+33:43.9+122.91%44.86%-49.47%-79.07%
  • 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
158Johan StromanGibsons 5km Kicker (open)52M 24:49.3--100%37.95%39.37%
257Chris McDougallSechelt 5km Kicker (open)47M 24:51.6+0:02.3+0.15%99.85%37.85%39.27%
350Beckett PayerleGibsons 5km Kicker (open)9M 34:36.7+9:47.4+39.44%71.71%13.47%15.45%
456Trevor WardGibsons 5km Kicker (open)9M 47:15.9+22:26.6+90.42%52.52%-18.16%-15.45%
555Sebastian Young-LaidlawGibsons 5km Kicker (open)9M 47:16.1+22:26.8+90.43%52.51%-18.17%-15.46%
654Joshua GleesonHalfmoon Bay 5km Kicker (open)7M 1:01:10.5+36:21.2+146.46%40.57%-52.94%-49.43%
  • 5km Male - 5km Kicker (open)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
158Johan StromanGibsons 5km Kicker (open)52M 24:49.3--100%37.95%39.37%
257Chris McDougallSechelt 5km Kicker (open)47M 24:51.6+0:02.3+0.15%99.85%37.85%39.27%
350Beckett PayerleGibsons 5km Kicker (open)9M 34:36.7+9:47.4+39.44%71.71%13.47%15.45%
456Trevor WardGibsons 5km Kicker (open)9M 47:15.9+22:26.6+90.42%52.52%-18.16%-15.45%
555Sebastian Young-LaidlawGibsons 5km Kicker (open)9M 47:16.1+22:26.8+90.43%52.51%-18.17%-15.46%
654Joshua GleesonHalfmoon Bay 5km Kicker (open)7M 1:01:10.5+36:21.2+146.46%40.57%-52.94%-49.43%
  • 12km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1133Mike DickensonGibsons THE WORKS43M 51:27.2--100%36.94%37.32%
2132Janet DickensonGibsons THE WORKS48F 52:51.4+1:24.2+2.73%97.35%35.22%35.61%
3128Darren Causon 12km (open)35M 53:35.6+2:08.4+4.16%96.01%34.32%34.71%
4126Jesse JanzenRoberts Creek 12km (open)41M 54:24.5+2:57.3+5.74%94.57%33.32%33.72%
5122Ron SkeneRoberts Creek 12km (open)68M 56:52.3+5:25.1+10.53%90.47%30.30%30.71%
6134Peter BremnerNew Westminster THE WORKS57M 57:16.5+5:49.3+11.31%89.84%29.81%30.22%
7115Phil GrahamRoberts Creek 12km (open)72M 59:54.6+8:27.4+16.44%85.88%26.58%27.01%
8131Dawn MooneyVancouver THE WORKS39F 1:05:53.4+14:26.2+28.06%78.09%19.25%19.73%
9107Gerry MarcotteGibsons 12km (open)59M 1:08:09.8+16:42.6+32.48%75.49%16.47%16.96%
10109Jessica HuntingtonHalfmoon Bay 12km (open)47F 1:11:18.1+19:50.9+38.58%72.16%12.62%13.14%
11108Janet BennieGibsons 12km (open)59F 1:11:25.7+19:58.5+38.82%72.03%12.46%12.98%
12130Christie McMillanVancouver THE WORKS38F 1:12:23.2+20:56.0+40.68%71.08%11.29%11.81%
13112Marilyn DowneyHalfmoon Bay 12km (open)63F 1:12:59.2+21:32.0+41.85%70.50%10.56%11.08%
14113Noelline BellemareGibsons 12km (open)62F 1:13:43.3+22:16.1+43.28%69.79%9.65%10.19%
15103Anna ReznickGibsons 12km (open)12F 1:17:54.7+26:27.5+51.42%66.04%4.52%5.08%
16101Andy EvansHalfmoon Bay 12km (open)48M 1:21:51.4+30:24.2+59.09%62.86%-0.32%0.28%
17127Eija PfaeffliHalfmoon Bay 12km (open)64F 1:22:05.0+30:37.8+59.53%62.68%-0.59%0.00%
18121Kara McDougallSechelt 12km (open)41F 1:23:33.9+32:06.7+62.41%61.57%-2.41%-1.81%
19106Ethan WortRoberts Creek 12km (open)11M 1:25:24.7+33:57.5+66.00%60.24%-4.67%-4.05%
20104Danielle BraultGibsons 12km (open)63F 1:27:35.6+36:08.4+70.24%58.74%-7.35%-6.71%
21120Simon ReznickGibsons 12km (open)40M 1:30:40.8+39:13.6+76.24%56.74%-11.13%-10.47%
21114Peter ReznickGibsons 12km (open)9M 1:30:40.8+39:13.6+76.24%56.74%-11.13%-10.47%
23110Joan FoxGibsons 12km (open)66F 1:31:08.5+39:41.3+77.13%56.45%-11.69%-11.04%
24116Rebecca PorteGibsons 12km (open)45F 1:36:34.2+45:07.0+87.68%53.28%-18.35%-17.65%
25111Margaret MatthewsGibsons 12km (open)61F 1:37:28.4+46:01.2+89.44%52.79%-19.45%-18.75%
25118Ryan MatthewsGibsons 12km (open)60M 1:37:28.4+46:01.2+89.44%52.79%-19.45%-18.75%
27102Angelina TheilmannGibsons 12km (open)35F 1:38:52.8+47:25.6+92.17%52.04%-21.18%-20.46%
28123Lorraine HarrisonGibsons 12km (open)70F 1:39:36.8+48:09.6+93.60%51.65%-22.08%-21.36%
29117Rob BennieGibsons 12km (open)67M 1:42:35.5+51:08.3+99.39%50.15%-25.73%-24.98%
30119Sarah MacdonaldGibsons 12km (open)60F 1:42:54.2+51:27.0+99.99%50.00%-26.11%-25.36%
31105Dianne BushellGibsons 12km (open)41F 1:49:24.2+57:57.0+112.63%47.03%-34.07%-33.28%
32124Sue DuxburyGibsons - Coaster 50 Fan Club 12km (open)63F 1:49:28.2+58:01.0+112.76%47.00%-34.16%-33.36%
33125Geza BarauyiVancouver, BC 12km (open)67M 2:05:14.1+1:13:46.9+143.40%41.09%-53.48%-52.57%
  • 12km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1132Janet DickensonGibsons THE WORKS48F 52:51.4--100%37.90%36.75%
2131Dawn MooneyVancouver THE WORKS39F 1:05:53.4+13:02.0+24.66%80.22%22.59%21.15%
3109Jessica HuntingtonHalfmoon Bay 12km (open)47F 1:11:18.1+18:26.7+34.90%74.13%16.23%14.68%
4108Janet BennieGibsons 12km (open)59F 1:11:25.7+18:34.3+35.14%74.00%16.08%14.52%
5130Christie McMillanVancouver THE WORKS38F 1:12:23.2+19:31.8+36.95%73.02%14.95%13.38%
6112Marilyn DowneyHalfmoon Bay 12km (open)63F 1:12:59.2+20:07.8+38.08%72.42%14.25%12.66%
7113Noelline BellemareGibsons 12km (open)62F 1:13:43.3+20:51.9+39.47%71.70%13.39%11.78%
8103Anna ReznickGibsons 12km (open)12F 1:17:54.7+25:03.3+47.40%67.84%8.46%6.77%
9127Eija PfaeffliHalfmoon Bay 12km (open)64F 1:22:05.0+29:13.6+55.29%64.39%3.56%1.77%
10121Kara McDougallSechelt 12km (open)41F 1:23:33.9+30:42.5+58.10%63.25%1.82%0.00%
11104Danielle BraultGibsons 12km (open)63F 1:27:35.6+34:44.2+65.72%60.34%-2.91%-4.82%
12110Joan FoxGibsons 12km (open)66F 1:31:08.5+38:17.1+72.43%57.99%-7.08%-9.07%
13116Rebecca PorteGibsons 12km (open)45F 1:36:34.2+43:42.8+82.70%54.73%-13.46%-15.56%
14111Margaret MatthewsGibsons 12km (open)61F 1:37:28.4+44:37.0+84.41%54.23%-14.52%-16.64%
15102Angelina TheilmannGibsons 12km (open)35F 1:38:52.8+46:01.4+87.07%53.46%-16.17%-18.33%
16123Lorraine HarrisonGibsons 12km (open)70F 1:39:36.8+46:45.4+88.46%53.06%-17.03%-19.20%
17119Sarah MacdonaldGibsons 12km (open)60F 1:42:54.2+50:02.8+94.68%51.37%-20.90%-23.14%
18105Dianne BushellGibsons 12km (open)41F 1:49:24.2+56:32.8+106.98%48.31%-28.54%-30.92%
19124Sue DuxburyGibsons - Coaster 50 Fan Club 12km (open)63F 1:49:28.2+56:36.8+107.11%48.28%-28.61%-31.00%
  • 12km Female - 12km (open)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Jessica HuntingtonHalfmoon Bay 12km (open)47F 1:11:18.1--100%20.00%20.22%
2108Janet BennieGibsons 12km (open)59F 1:11:25.7+0:07.6+0.18%99.82%19.86%20.07%
3112Marilyn DowneyHalfmoon Bay 12km (open)63F 1:12:59.2+1:41.1+2.36%97.69%18.11%18.33%
4113Noelline BellemareGibsons 12km (open)62F 1:13:43.3+2:25.2+3.39%96.72%17.29%17.51%
5103Anna ReznickGibsons 12km (open)12F 1:17:54.7+6:36.6+9.27%91.52%12.58%12.82%
6127Eija PfaeffliHalfmoon Bay 12km (open)64F 1:22:05.0+10:46.9+15.12%86.86%7.90%8.15%
7121Kara McDougallSechelt 12km (open)41F 1:23:33.9+12:15.8+17.20%85.32%6.24%6.49%
8104Danielle BraultGibsons 12km (open)63F 1:27:35.6+16:17.5+22.85%81.40%1.72%1.99%
9110Joan FoxGibsons 12km (open)66F 1:31:08.5+19:50.4+27.83%78.23%-2.26%-1.99%
10116Rebecca PorteGibsons 12km (open)45F 1:36:34.2+25:16.1+35.44%73.83%-8.35%-8.06%
11111Margaret MatthewsGibsons 12km (open)61F 1:37:28.4+26:10.3+36.71%73.15%-9.36%-9.07%
12102Angelina TheilmannGibsons 12km (open)35F 1:38:52.8+27:34.7+38.68%72.11%-10.94%-10.64%
13123Lorraine HarrisonGibsons 12km (open)70F 1:39:36.8+28:18.7+39.71%71.58%-11.76%-11.46%
14119Sarah MacdonaldGibsons 12km (open)60F 1:42:54.2+31:36.1+44.32%69.29%-15.46%-15.15%
15105Dianne BushellGibsons 12km (open)41F 1:49:24.2+38:06.1+53.44%65.17%-22.75%-22.42%
16124Sue DuxburyGibsons - Coaster 50 Fan Club 12km (open)63F 1:49:28.2+38:10.1+53.53%65.13%-22.82%-22.49%
  • 12km Female - THE WORKS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1132Janet DickensonGibsons THE WORKS48F 52:51.4--100%17.04%19.78%
2131Dawn MooneyVancouver THE WORKS39F 1:05:53.4+13:02.0+24.66%80.22%-3.42%0.00%
3130Christie McMillanVancouver THE WORKS38F 1:12:23.2+19:31.8+36.95%73.02%-13.62%-9.86%
  • 12km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1133Mike DickensonGibsons THE WORKS43M 51:27.2--100%33.03%31.40%
2128Darren Causon 12km (open)35M 53:35.6+2:08.4+4.16%96.01%30.24%28.55%
3126Jesse JanzenRoberts Creek 12km (open)41M 54:24.5+2:57.3+5.74%94.57%29.18%27.47%
4122Ron SkeneRoberts Creek 12km (open)68M 56:52.3+5:25.1+10.53%90.47%25.98%24.18%
5134Peter BremnerNew Westminster THE WORKS57M 57:16.5+5:49.3+11.31%89.84%25.45%23.64%
6115Phil GrahamRoberts Creek 12km (open)72M 59:54.6+8:27.4+16.44%85.88%22.02%20.13%
7107Gerry MarcotteGibsons 12km (open)59M 1:08:09.8+16:42.6+32.48%75.49%11.28%9.13%
8101Andy EvansHalfmoon Bay 12km (open)48M 1:21:51.4+30:24.2+59.09%62.86%-6.54%-9.13%
9106Ethan WortRoberts Creek 12km (open)11M 1:25:24.7+33:57.5+66.00%60.24%-11.17%-13.87%
10120Simon ReznickGibsons 12km (open)40M 1:30:40.8+39:13.6+76.24%56.74%-18.03%-20.89%
10114Peter ReznickGibsons 12km (open)9M 1:30:40.8+39:13.6+76.24%56.74%-18.03%-20.89%
12118Ryan MatthewsGibsons 12km (open)60M 1:37:28.4+46:01.2+89.44%52.79%-26.87%-29.95%
13117Rob BennieGibsons 12km (open)67M 1:42:35.5+51:08.3+99.39%50.15%-33.53%-36.77%
14125Geza BarauyiVancouver, BC 12km (open)67M 2:05:14.1+1:13:46.9+143.40%41.09%-63.01%-66.96%
  • 12km Male - 12km (open)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1128Darren Causon 12km (open)35M 53:35.6--100%33.48%35.92%
2126Jesse JanzenRoberts Creek 12km (open)41M 54:24.5+0:48.9+1.52%98.50%32.47%34.94%
3122Ron SkeneRoberts Creek 12km (open)68M 56:52.3+3:16.7+6.12%94.24%29.42%32.00%
4115Phil GrahamRoberts Creek 12km (open)72M 59:54.6+6:19.0+11.79%89.46%25.64%28.37%
5107Gerry MarcotteGibsons 12km (open)59M 1:08:09.8+14:34.2+27.19%78.62%15.40%18.50%
6101Andy EvansHalfmoon Bay 12km (open)48M 1:21:51.4+28:15.8+52.74%65.47%-1.59%2.13%
7106Ethan WortRoberts Creek 12km (open)11M 1:25:24.7+31:49.1+59.37%62.75%-6.01%-2.13%
8120Simon ReznickGibsons 12km (open)40M 1:30:40.8+37:05.2+69.20%59.10%-12.54%-8.42%
8114Peter ReznickGibsons 12km (open)9M 1:30:40.8+37:05.2+69.20%59.10%-12.54%-8.42%
10118Ryan MatthewsGibsons 12km (open)60M 1:37:28.4+43:52.8+81.88%54.98%-20.98%-16.55%
11117Rob BennieGibsons 12km (open)67M 1:42:35.5+48:59.9+91.43%52.24%-27.33%-22.67%
12125Geza BarauyiVancouver, BC 12km (open)67M 2:05:14.1+1:11:38.5+133.68%42.79%-55.43%-49.74%
  • 12km Male - THE WORKS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1133Mike DickensonGibsons THE WORKS43M 51:27.2--100%5.35%5.35%
2134Peter BremnerNew Westminster THE WORKS57M 57:16.5+5:49.3+11.31%89.84%-5.35%-5.35%
  • 30km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Hannes WeberSt Peter, Germany 30km (2 laps, open)26M 1:41:51.6--100%15.71%13.55%
23William LethamGibsons 30km (2 laps, open)63M 1:48:10.7+6:19.1+6.20%94.16%10.48%8.19%
32Jim RennieNorth Vancouver 30km (2 laps, open)70M 2:07:28.7+25:37.1+25.15%79.90%-5.49%-8.19%
41Colin GrayVancouver 30km (2 laps, open)72M 2:25:51.7+44:00.1+43.20%69.83%-20.70%-23.79%
  • 30km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Hannes WeberSt Peter, Germany 30km (2 laps, open)26M 1:41:51.6--100%15.71%13.55%
23William LethamGibsons 30km (2 laps, open)63M 1:48:10.7+6:19.1+6.20%94.16%10.48%8.19%
32Jim RennieNorth Vancouver 30km (2 laps, open)70M 2:07:28.7+25:37.1+25.15%79.90%-5.49%-8.19%
41Colin GrayVancouver 30km (2 laps, open)72M 2:25:51.7+44:00.1+43.20%69.83%-20.70%-23.79%
  • 30km Male - 30km (2 laps, open)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Hannes WeberSt Peter, Germany 30km (2 laps, open)26M 1:41:51.6--100%15.71%13.55%
23William LethamGibsons 30km (2 laps, open)63M 1:48:10.7+6:19.1+6.20%94.16%10.48%8.19%
32Jim RennieNorth Vancouver 30km (2 laps, open)70M 2:07:28.7+25:37.1+25.15%79.90%-5.49%-8.19%
41Colin GrayVancouver 30km (2 laps, open)72M 2:25:51.7+44:00.1+43.20%69.83%-20.70%-23.79%