2020 Tourathon

Saturday, February 8, 2020 8:31 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Pulaski, NY, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 95
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, February 8, 2020 2:59 PM (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 12.5 KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1233Zak Burke M343M 1:01:30.2--100%41.25%36.22%
2210Ben GaulinMello Velo Racing - fayetteville, NY M133M 1:04:37.1+3:06.9+5.06%95.18%38.28%32.99%
3223David PoulinOsceola - henderson harbor, NY M659M 1:19:54.2+18:24.0+29.92%76.97%23.68%17.14%
  • 12.5 KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Oksana KorolCamillus, NY M344F 1:20:24.3--100%21.62%10.87%
2226Katina SayersTully, NY M552F 1:23:38.7+3:14.4+4.03%96.13%18.46%7.28%
3221Jennifer PoulinLowville, NY Sr28F 1:23:42.1+3:17.8+4.10%96.06%18.40%7.22%
  • 12.5 KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1233Zak Burke M343M 1:01:30.2--100%42.03%36.30%
2210Ben GaulinMello Velo Racing - fayetteville, NY M133M 1:04:37.1+3:06.9+5.06%95.18%39.10%33.07%
3223David PoulinOsceola - henderson harbor, NY M659M 1:19:54.2+18:24.0+29.92%76.97%24.69%17.24%
  • Scholastic 12.5KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1235Calvin Burke U1413M 55:49.0--100%50.87%36.93%
2236Henry Burke U1413M 1:01:17.9+5:28.9+9.82%91.06%46.05%30.74%
3220Elliot NewellOsceola Ski Club/New York - Oswego, NY U1212M 1:08:03.1+12:14.1+21.92%82.02%40.10%23.11%
  • Scholastic 12.5KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1228Chizaram SeyseGHN-Adk Vauhti - Scotia, NY U65F 3:49:13.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Scholastic 12.5KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1235Calvin Burke U1413M 55:49.0--100%38.32%17.98%
2236Henry Burke U1413M 1:01:17.9+5:28.9+9.82%91.06%32.26%9.92%
3220Elliot NewellOsceola Ski Club/New York - Oswego, NY U1212M 1:08:03.1+12:14.1+21.92%82.02%24.80%0.00%
  • 25 KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1266Peter NewellOsceola Ski Club - Oswego, NY M239M 1:36:08.5--100%41.14%38.35%
2275Jim MillerGHN ADK Vauhti - Adams, NY M655M 1:45:53.2+9:44.7+10.14%90.80%35.18%32.10%
3260Martin Donnelly-HegSyracuse, NY M446M 1:48:19.6+12:11.1+12.67%88.75%33.68%30.54%
  • 25 KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1265Joan NewellOsceola Ski Club - Oswego, NY M239F 2:11:45.4--100%32.83%29.31%
2292Sarah Falso2000 - Manlius, NY M658F 2:58:11.8+46:26.4+35.25%73.94%9.15%4.39%
3300Linda GallagherWilson, Ny M659F 3:01:14.3+49:28.9+37.56%72.70%7.60%2.76%
  • 25 KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1266Peter NewellOsceola Ski Club - Oswego, NY M239M 1:36:08.5--100%38.13%35.11%
2275Jim MillerGHN ADK Vauhti - Adams, NY M655M 1:45:53.2+9:44.7+10.14%90.80%31.86%28.53%
3260Martin Donnelly-HegSyracuse, NY M446M 1:48:19.6+12:11.1+12.67%88.75%30.29%26.88%
  • Scholastic 25 KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1287Lyndon HessIthaca, NY U1614M 2:07:17.1--100%14.06%14.06%
2270Alexis MerkaQOC - Clarksville, MD U1616F 2:48:55.3+41:38.2+32.71%75.35%-14.06%-14.06%
  • Scholastic 25 KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1270Alexis MerkaQOC - Clarksville, MD U1616F 2:48:55.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Scholastic 25 KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1287Lyndon HessIthaca, NY U1614M 2:07:17.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Walter Chapman 50 KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1338Jonathan Ignatowski Sr29M 3:14:19.4--100%29.46%33.37%
2336Matthew TorniainenGHN-Adk Vauhti - Fultonville, NY M344M 3:17:43.3+3:23.9+1.75%98.28%28.23%32.21%
3327Carl JohnstonRochester Nordic Racing - pittsford, NY M554M 3:30:03.9+15:44.5+8.10%92.51%23.75%27.97%
  • Walter Chapman 50 KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1324Deborah LaunSUOC Oldtimers - Syracuse, NY M659F 4:55:18.7--100%6.51%6.51%
2325Audrey EmersonPaul Smith's College Alum - Lyons Falls, NY Sr21F 5:36:25.0+41:06.3+13.92%87.78%-6.51%-6.51%
  • Walter Chapman 50 KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1338Jonathan Ignatowski Sr29M 3:14:19.4--100%28.05%30.92%
2336Matthew TorniainenGHN-Adk Vauhti - Fultonville, NY M344M 3:17:43.3+3:23.9+1.75%98.28%26.79%29.72%
3327Carl JohnstonRochester Nordic Racing - pittsford, NY M554M 3:30:03.9+15:44.5+8.10%92.51%22.22%25.33%