EASI race series 2020 SUPsect

Saturday, February 8, 2020 11:40 (GMT+0) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Hullbridge, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 29
Timed on: google ASUS Chromebook Flip C101PA
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, February 8, 2020 16:49 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

EASI race series 2020 SUPsect

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114oliver rubinstein Novice Challenger MensM 36:01.8--100%32.69%29.90%
210Robert FrancisBeyond The Blue SUP Novice Challenger Mens47M 38:06.3+2:04.5+5.76%94.55%28.81%25.86%
39Rob KledierSupsect Novice Challenger Mens47M 39:57.0+3:55.2+10.88%90.19%25.37%22.27%
41Chris HattonBeyond The Blue SUP Novice Challenger Mens35M 41:26.5+5:24.7+15.02%86.94%22.58%19.37%
56Jonny DayFrangipani Novice Challenger Mens47M 42:03.3+6:01.5+16.72%85.67%21.43%18.17%
67Matthew BrackenburyNOA SUP Racing Novice Challenger Mens45M 42:59.1+6:57.3+19.30%83.82%19.70%16.36%
74Jodie BaxterTallington Watersports Sup Club Novice Challenger Womens36F 44:37.8+8:36.0+23.87%80.73%16.62%13.16%
811Shaun NeishSupsect Novice Challenger Mens39M 44:56.6+8:54.8+24.74%80.17%16.04%12.55%
913Gary BaxterTallington Watersports Sup Club Novice Challenger Mens40M 45:15.4+9:13.6+25.61%79.61%15.45%11.94%
102Iain BanksBeyond The Blue SUP Novice Challenger Mens52M 46:48.3+10:46.5+29.91%76.98%12.56%8.93%
1197Kelvin DaviesThorpe-le-Soken, CLACTON-ON-SEA Experienced Racer Mens37M 48:44.0+12:42.2+35.26%73.93%8.96%5.18%
128Nat CantNOA SUP Racing Novice Challenger Womens38F 48:58.2+12:56.4+35.91%73.58%8.52%4.72%
1398Mark SalterSup Fitness Nottingham Experienced Racer Mens44M 49:04.3+13:02.5+36.20%73.42%8.33%4.52%
1496Duncan SlaterSupsect Experienced Racer Mens45M 50:07.6+14:05.8+39.12%71.88%6.35%2.47%
1512Luke Lazell Novice Challenger Mens28M 51:23.7+15:21.9+42.65%70.10%3.98%0.00%
1699MARTIN RENDLENOA SUP Racing Experienced Racer Mens48M 53:40.1+17:38.3+48.95%67.13%-0.26%-4.42%
1794Al HughesSupsect Experienced Racer Mens41M 54:48.5+18:46.7+52.12%65.74%-2.39%-6.64%
18179Steven VickersSupsect Racer Mens43M 54:52.4+18:50.6+52.30%65.66%-2.51%-6.77%
1995Andrew TurnerSupsect Experienced Racer Mens51M 55:19.9+19:18.1+53.57%65.12%-3.37%-7.66%
20180Stuart MclauchlanSupsect Racer Mens58M 55:41.5+19:39.7+54.57%64.70%-4.04%-8.36%
21100Anni Ridsdill SmithFrangipani Experienced Racer Womens53F 59:29.3+23:27.5+65.11%60.57%-11.14%-15.75%
22178Nick RainbirdSupsect Racer Mens53M 1:01:46.6+25:44.8+71.46%58.32%-15.41%-20.20%
23177Neil MorrisSuffolk SUP Racer Mens45M 1:02:24.2+26:22.4+73.20%57.74%-16.58%-21.42%
24181Ted LambertFrangipani Racer Mens72M 1:04:09.7+28:07.9+78.08%56.16%-19.87%-24.84%
25175James PlattSuffolk SUP Racer Mens32M 1:06:39.4+30:37.6+85.00%54.05%-24.53%-29.69%
26176Mary SimmonsFrangipani Racer Womens48F 1:07:57.0+31:55.2+88.59%53.02%-26.94%-32.21%
27173Helena MuttonFrangipani Racer Womens41F 1:13:09.5+37:07.7+103.05%49.25%-36.67%-42.35%
28171Helen MouldFrangipani Racer Womens32F 1:15:23.6+39:21.8+109.25%47.79%-40.85%-46.69%
29172Helen SutherlandSupsect Racer Womens54F 1:16:27.0+40:25.2+112.18%47.13%-42.82%-48.75%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Jodie BaxterTallington Watersports Sup Club Novice Challenger Womens36F 44:37.8--100%29.96%34.32%
28Nat CantNOA SUP Racing Novice Challenger Womens38F 48:58.2+4:20.4+9.72%91.14%23.15%27.93%
3100Anni Ridsdill SmithFrangipani Experienced Racer Womens53F 59:29.3+14:51.5+33.29%75.02%6.64%12.45%
4176Mary SimmonsFrangipani Racer Womens48F 1:07:57.0+23:19.2+52.25%65.68%-6.64%0.00%
5173Helena MuttonFrangipani Racer Womens41F 1:13:09.5+28:31.7+63.92%61.00%-14.81%-7.66%
6171Helen MouldFrangipani Racer Womens32F 1:15:23.6+30:45.8+68.93%59.20%-18.32%-10.95%
7172Helen SutherlandSupsect Racer Womens54F 1:16:27.0+31:49.2+71.30%58.38%-19.98%-12.51%
  • Female - Experienced Racer Womens
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Anni Ridsdill SmithFrangipani Experienced Racer Womens53F 59:29.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Novice Challenger Womens
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Jodie BaxterTallington Watersports Sup Club Novice Challenger Womens36F 44:37.8--100%4.64%4.64%
28Nat CantNOA SUP Racing Novice Challenger Womens38F 48:58.2+4:20.4+9.72%91.14%-4.64%-4.64%
  • Female - Racer Womens
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1176Mary SimmonsFrangipani Racer Womens48F 1:07:57.0--100%7.22%8.52%
2173Helena MuttonFrangipani Racer Womens41F 1:13:09.5+5:12.5+7.66%92.88%0.11%1.50%
3171Helen MouldFrangipani Racer Womens32F 1:15:23.6+7:26.6+10.95%90.13%-2.94%-1.50%
4172Helen SutherlandSupsect Racer Womens54F 1:16:27.0+8:30.0+12.51%88.88%-4.39%-2.93%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114oliver rubinstein Novice Challenger MensM 36:01.8--100%28.35%27.36%
210Robert FrancisBeyond The Blue SUP Novice Challenger Mens47M 38:06.3+2:04.5+5.76%94.55%24.22%23.17%
39Rob KledierSupsect Novice Challenger Mens47M 39:57.0+3:55.2+10.88%90.19%20.55%19.45%
41Chris HattonBeyond The Blue SUP Novice Challenger Mens35M 41:26.5+5:24.7+15.02%86.94%17.59%16.45%
56Jonny DayFrangipani Novice Challenger Mens47M 42:03.3+6:01.5+16.72%85.67%16.37%15.21%
67Matthew BrackenburyNOA SUP Racing Novice Challenger Mens45M 42:59.1+6:57.3+19.30%83.82%14.52%13.34%
711Shaun NeishSupsect Novice Challenger Mens39M 44:56.6+8:54.8+24.74%80.17%10.62%9.39%
813Gary BaxterTallington Watersports Sup Club Novice Challenger Mens40M 45:15.4+9:13.6+25.61%79.61%10.00%8.76%
92Iain BanksBeyond The Blue SUP Novice Challenger Mens52M 46:48.3+10:46.5+29.91%76.98%6.92%5.63%
1097Kelvin DaviesThorpe-le-Soken, CLACTON-ON-SEA Experienced Racer Mens37M 48:44.0+12:42.2+35.26%73.93%3.09%1.75%
1198Mark SalterSup Fitness Nottingham Experienced Racer Mens44M 49:04.3+13:02.5+36.20%73.42%2.41%1.06%
1296Duncan SlaterSupsect Experienced Racer Mens45M 50:07.6+14:05.8+39.12%71.88%0.31%-1.06%
1312Luke Lazell Novice Challenger Mens28M 51:23.7+15:21.9+42.65%70.10%-2.21%-3.62%
1499MARTIN RENDLENOA SUP Racing Experienced Racer Mens48M 53:40.1+17:38.3+48.95%67.13%-6.73%-8.20%
1594Al HughesSupsect Experienced Racer Mens41M 54:48.5+18:46.7+52.12%65.74%-9.00%-10.50%
16179Steven VickersSupsect Racer Mens43M 54:52.4+18:50.6+52.30%65.66%-9.12%-10.63%
1795Andrew TurnerSupsect Experienced Racer Mens51M 55:19.9+19:18.1+53.57%65.12%-10.04%-11.56%
18180Stuart MclauchlanSupsect Racer Mens58M 55:41.5+19:39.7+54.57%64.70%-10.75%-12.28%
19178Nick RainbirdSupsect Racer Mens53M 1:01:46.6+25:44.8+71.46%58.32%-22.85%-24.55%
20177Neil MorrisSuffolk SUP Racer Mens45M 1:02:24.2+26:22.4+73.20%57.74%-24.10%-25.82%
21181Ted LambertFrangipani Racer Mens72M 1:04:09.7+28:07.9+78.08%56.16%-27.60%-29.36%
22175James PlattSuffolk SUP Racer Mens32M 1:06:39.4+30:37.6+85.00%54.05%-32.56%-34.39%
  • Male - Experienced Racer Mens
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Kelvin DaviesThorpe-le-Soken, CLACTON-ON-SEA Experienced Racer Mens37M 48:44.0--100%6.20%6.10%
298Mark SalterSup Fitness Nottingham Experienced Racer Mens44M 49:04.3+0:20.3+0.69%99.31%5.55%5.45%
396Duncan SlaterSupsect Experienced Racer Mens45M 50:07.6+1:23.6+2.86%97.22%3.52%3.41%
499MARTIN RENDLENOA SUP Racing Experienced Racer Mens48M 53:40.1+4:56.1+10.13%90.80%-3.29%-3.41%
594Al HughesSupsect Experienced Racer Mens41M 54:48.5+6:04.5+12.47%88.92%-5.49%-5.61%
695Andrew TurnerSupsect Experienced Racer Mens51M 55:19.9+6:35.9+13.54%88.07%-6.50%-6.62%
  • Male - Novice Challenger Mens
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114oliver rubinstein Novice Challenger MensM 36:01.8--100%16.01%15.26%
210Robert FrancisBeyond The Blue SUP Novice Challenger Mens47M 38:06.3+2:04.5+5.76%94.55%11.17%10.38%
39Rob KledierSupsect Novice Challenger Mens47M 39:57.0+3:55.2+10.88%90.19%6.87%6.04%
41Chris HattonBeyond The Blue SUP Novice Challenger Mens35M 41:26.5+5:24.7+15.02%86.94%3.39%2.54%
56Jonny DayFrangipani Novice Challenger Mens47M 42:03.3+6:01.5+16.72%85.67%1.96%1.09%
67Matthew BrackenburyNOA SUP Racing Novice Challenger Mens45M 42:59.1+6:57.3+19.30%83.82%-0.21%-1.09%
711Shaun NeishSupsect Novice Challenger Mens39M 44:56.6+8:54.8+24.74%80.17%-4.77%-5.70%
813Gary BaxterTallington Watersports Sup Club Novice Challenger Mens40M 45:15.4+9:13.6+25.61%79.61%-5.50%-6.44%
92Iain BanksBeyond The Blue SUP Novice Challenger Mens52M 46:48.3+10:46.5+29.91%76.98%-9.11%-10.08%
1012Luke Lazell Novice Challenger Mens28M 51:23.7+15:21.9+42.65%70.10%-19.81%-20.87%
  • Male - Racer Mens
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1179Steven VickersSupsect Racer Mens43M 54:52.4--100%9.94%11.62%
2180Stuart MclauchlanSupsect Racer Mens58M 55:41.5+0:49.1+1.49%98.53%8.59%10.30%
3178Nick RainbirdSupsect Racer Mens53M 1:01:46.6+6:54.2+12.58%88.83%-1.39%0.50%
4177Neil MorrisSuffolk SUP Racer Mens45M 1:02:24.2+7:31.8+13.72%87.93%-2.42%-0.50%
5181Ted LambertFrangipani Racer Mens72M 1:04:09.7+9:17.3+16.93%85.52%-5.31%-3.34%
6175James PlattSuffolk SUP Racer Mens32M 1:06:39.4+11:47.0+21.47%82.32%-9.40%-7.35%