2020 CCORS #3- Brunswick Nature Park I

Saturday, February 8, 2020 1:00 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Castle Hayne, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 129
Timed on: Google Pixel 4 XL
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, March 5, 2020 8:13 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Cape Fear SORBA
Race website: http://capefearsorba.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1198Brandon Wheeler 33:48.9--100%13.93%9.51%
2161James Jackson 33:49.8+0:00.9+0.04%99.96%13.89%9.47%
372James Dingman 34:30.7+0:41.8+2.06%97.98%12.16%7.65%
4106Parker Stoddard 35:13.4+1:24.5+4.16%96.00%10.35%5.74%
5272Jody Bourke 35:22.0+1:33.1+4.59%95.61%9.98%5.36%
680Jordan Dycus 35:55.8+2:06.9+6.25%94.11%8.55%3.85%
7233Patrick Kelly 36:00.1+2:11.2+6.47%93.93%8.37%3.66%
845Dallas Stephenson 36:05.1+2:16.2+6.71%93.71%8.15%3.44%
9260Todd Rhodes 36:29.7+2:40.8+7.93%92.66%7.11%2.34%
1016Adam Hooks 36:45.6+2:56.7+8.71%91.99%6.44%1.63%
1192Lee Brinson 36:56.8+3:07.9+9.26%91.52%5.96%1.13%
12251David Houck 37:47.6+3:58.7+11.76%89.47%3.81%-1.13%
13275Chad Harris 38:31.6+4:42.7+13.93%87.77%1.94%-3.10%
1462Gerald Roeder 40:24.8+6:35.9+19.51%83.67%-2.86%-8.14%
15177Rich Weatherad 40:53.4+7:04.5+20.92%82.70%-4.08%-9.42%
16102Michael Taylor 41:13.4+7:24.5+21.91%82.03%-4.92%-10.31%
1741Coltrane Nevruz 42:05.5+8:16.6+24.48%80.34%-7.13%-12.63%
18253Egan Hartley 42:39.4+8:50.5+26.15%79.27%-8.57%-14.15%
19176Neal Wetherald 43:21.5+9:32.6+28.22%77.99%-10.36%-16.02%
20274Nicholas Scherer 45:48.4+11:59.5+35.46%73.82%-16.59%-22.58%
21261Trey Medlin 49:49.6+16:00.7+47.35%67.87%-26.82%-33.33%
22265Mark Gatlin 50:48.3+16:59.4+50.24%66.56%-29.31%-35.95%
  • FIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1273Sally Stavola 1:01:34.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
130Brett Fox 59:37.6--100%18.96%18.30%
276John Clark 1:00:34.7+0:57.1+1.60%98.43%17.66%16.99%
396Luke Bourke 1:01:28.3+1:50.7+3.09%97.00%16.45%15.77%
4263Jake Mackleer 1:03:30.8+3:53.2+6.52%93.88%13.67%12.97%
5254Eli Pitzer 1:04:53.5+5:15.9+8.83%91.89%11.80%11.08%
628Brent Hinckley 1:09:24.0+9:46.4+16.39%85.92%5.67%4.90%
715Abbie Decker 1:09:24.8+9:47.2+16.41%85.90%5.66%4.89%
8178Ryder Klein 1:10:21.7+10:44.1+18.00%84.74%4.37%3.59%
933Caleb Gibson 1:12:53.5+13:15.9+22.25%81.80%0.93%0.12%
10271Brian Graybush 1:12:55.8+13:18.2+22.31%81.76%0.88%0.07%
11122Trevor Childs 1:13:01.7+13:24.1+22.48%81.65%0.74%-0.07%
1226Brandon Roeder 1:13:10.1+13:32.5+22.71%81.49%0.55%-0.26%
1338Chase Phillips 1:13:53.3+14:15.7+23.92%80.70%-0.43%-1.25%
14279Jackson Mott 1:14:22.5+14:44.9+24.73%80.17%-1.09%-1.91%
1549Dieter Taylor 1:17:05.0+17:27.4+29.28%77.35%-4.77%-5.62%
16276Kaden Allen 1:20:42.8+21:05.2+35.36%73.87%-9.70%-10.60%
1725Brandon Park 1:21:38.4+22:00.8+36.92%73.04%-10.96%-11.87%
1864Grayson Sherwood 1:24:44.5+25:06.9+42.12%70.36%-15.18%-16.12%
1940Colton Whiston 1:26:46.3+27:08.7+45.52%68.72%-17.94%-18.90%
20126Zachary Bray 1:41:00.0+41:22.4+69.39%59.04%-37.28%-38.40%
  • YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1224Colin Barnett 34:10.4--100%11.38%7.82%
261Gannon Herring 34:24.9+0:14.5+0.71%99.30%10.75%7.17%
3104Noah Brinson 34:55.6+0:45.2+2.20%97.84%9.42%5.79%
481Joseph Botterio 35:53.1+1:42.7+5.01%95.23%6.94%3.21%
5226Eagon Young 36:10.1+1:59.7+5.84%94.48%6.20%2.44%
634Cameron Hooks 36:49.7+2:39.3+7.77%92.79%4.49%0.66%
752Dylan Park 37:04.4+2:54.0+8.49%92.18%3.86%0.00%
8247Andrew Eaton 37:15.5+3:05.1+9.03%91.72%3.38%-0.50%
9277Bennett Grooman 39:55.4+5:45.0+16.83%85.60%-3.53%-7.69%
1043Corbin Mauldin 40:03.8+5:53.4+17.24%85.30%-3.90%-8.07%
1156Elliot Deforge 40:31.4+6:21.0+18.58%84.33%-5.09%-9.31%
12249Christian Rhodes 44:06.7+9:56.3+29.08%77.47%-14.39%-18.98%
13259Peyton Decker 49:56.5+15:46.1+46.14%68.43%-29.51%-34.71%
  • CAT 1 (OPEN) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1192Zack Kropp 1:25:23.2--100%6.64%6.24%
2174Jason Hand 1:25:23.9+0:00.7+0.01%99.99%6.63%6.23%
3270Micheal Jaskolka 1:36:44.9+11:21.7+13.31%88.26%-5.78%-6.23%
466Harrison Nobles 1:38:18.2+12:55.0+15.13%86.86%-7.48%-7.94%
  • CAT 2 (18-39) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
169Jeremy Cavenaugh 1:27:40.9--100%0.63%0.63%
219Alex Bauldry 1:28:47.9+1:07.0+1.27%98.74%-0.63%-0.63%
-58Ethan Riddle DNF-----
  • CAT 2 (40-49) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
111John Stanley 1:26:50.2--100%6.46%4.59%
2144Bill Sessoms 1:26:53.4+0:03.2+0.06%99.94%6.40%4.53%
370J J McDowell 1:30:18.7+3:28.5+4.00%96.15%2.72%0.77%
479Jon Higgins 1:30:29.9+3:39.7+4.22%95.95%2.51%0.57%
575Jim Hinckley 1:31:01.0+4:10.8+4.81%95.41%1.96%0.00%
6148Brad Gardner 1:31:12.4+4:22.2+5.03%95.21%1.75%-0.21%
737Chad Johnson 1:32:52.1+6:01.9+6.95%93.51%-0.04%-2.03%
8229Brian Weinkle 1:34:41.1+7:50.9+9.04%91.71%-2.00%-4.03%
9278John Grooman 1:51:11.0+24:20.8+28.04%78.10%-19.77%-22.16%
-258Josh Pitzer DNF-----
  • CAT 2 (50+) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1236Shawn Walsh 1:27:49.9--100%5.14%3.98%
2138Jack Stewart 1:30:54.3+3:04.4+3.50%96.62%1.82%0.62%
348David Russell 1:32:02.5+4:12.6+4.79%95.43%0.59%-0.62%
4159Robert Seefeldt 1:39:34.3+11:44.4+13.37%88.21%-7.54%-8.85%
  • CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1118Thomas Woodrum 1:31:22.8--100%3.61%2.30%
2280Ahmet Erbas 1:33:31.8+2:09.0+2.35%97.70%1.34%0.00%
339Clifford Blackwell 1:39:30.2+8:07.4+8.89%91.84%-4.96%-6.39%
  • CAT 3 (18-29) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
157Emery Kapusta 58:19.4--100%6.55%3.50%
251Dustin Fournier 58:21.4+0:02.0+0.06%99.94%6.50%3.45%
3100Max Mondello 1:02:31.4+4:12.0+7.20%93.28%-0.18%-3.45%
484JT Roeder 1:10:26.5+12:07.1+20.78%82.80%-12.87%-16.55%
-267Dalton Zinck DNF-----
  • CAT 3 (30-39) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
124Ben Sciance 1:03:55.4--100%4.00%4.00%
2228Nathan Young 1:09:14.7+5:19.3+8.33%92.31%-4.00%-4.00%
  • CAT 3 (40-49) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1142Geoffrey Dardia 1:04:02.6--100%9.89%9.80%
273Jason Fox 1:04:03.5+0:00.9+0.02%99.98%9.87%9.78%
3262David Broadhurst 1:06:38.7+2:36.1+4.06%96.10%6.23%6.13%
493Lee Nance 1:07:57.3+3:54.7+6.11%94.24%4.39%4.29%
5243Judd Stohl 1:09:21.2+5:18.6+8.29%92.34%2.42%2.32%
6250Christopher Dougherty 1:10:44.8+6:42.2+10.47%90.52%0.46%0.36%
7141Daniel Garrett 1:11:15.1+7:12.5+11.26%89.88%-0.25%-0.36%
8248Byron Carter 1:12:13.2+8:10.6+12.77%88.68%-1.61%-1.72%
9175Alan Parker 1:14:08.7+10:06.1+15.77%86.38%-4.32%-4.43%
10269Chris Grooms 1:17:07.4+13:04.8+20.42%83.04%-8.51%-8.63%
11230Steven Chandler 1:17:08.5+13:05.9+20.45%83.02%-8.54%-8.65%
12257Joel Eaton 1:18:12.3+14:09.7+22.11%81.89%-10.03%-10.15%
  • CAT 3 (50-59) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1170Brian Willis 1:00:39.8--100%10.95%8.49%
2268Bruce Lockhart 1:01:30.5+0:50.7+1.39%98.63%9.70%7.21%
353Ed Mondello 1:01:32.1+0:52.3+1.44%98.58%9.67%7.17%
4105Noah Pierson 1:02:45.2+2:05.4+3.45%96.67%7.88%5.33%
554Ed Stilley 1:03:42.2+3:02.4+5.01%95.23%6.48%3.90%
6163Kevin Cook 1:04:03.8+3:24.0+5.60%94.69%5.95%3.36%
7127Troy Edwards 1:04:16.1+3:36.3+5.94%94.39%5.65%3.05%
8120Todd Bartholomew 1:04:36.9+3:57.1+6.51%93.88%5.14%2.52%
9157Randall Mitchiner 1:04:38.6+3:58.8+6.56%93.84%5.10%2.48%
10154Joe Baes 1:04:42.5+4:02.7+6.67%93.75%5.01%2.38%
11264John Strauel 1:04:42.6+4:02.8+6.67%93.75%5.00%2.38%
12240Shawn Tew 1:06:17.3+5:37.5+9.27%91.51%2.69%0.00%
13231Dennis Grooms 1:06:40.5+6:00.7+9.91%90.98%2.12%-0.58%
14140Craig Wies 1:06:45.9+6:06.1+10.06%90.86%1.99%-0.72%
1529Bret Bolding 1:07:24.7+6:44.9+11.12%89.99%1.04%-1.69%
16158Dario Navarro 1:09:48.1+9:08.3+15.06%86.91%-2.47%-5.30%
17201Brooks Lockey 1:11:06.4+10:26.6+17.22%85.31%-4.39%-7.27%
18239Bryan Thomas 1:13:32.5+12:52.7+21.23%82.49%-7.96%-10.94%
19117Thomas Sherwood 1:14:24.8+13:45.0+22.67%81.52%-9.24%-12.26%
20266Mark Moore 1:14:25.6+13:45.8+22.69%81.51%-9.26%-12.28%
21179Johnathon Courtney 1:17:01.3+16:21.5+26.97%78.76%-13.07%-16.19%
22111Roy Mitchell 1:20:20.9+19:41.1+32.45%75.50%-17.95%-21.21%
23147Edward Locklear 1:21:46.2+21:06.4+34.79%74.19%-20.04%-23.36%
  • CAT 3 (60+) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1219Wade Davis 1:04:47.5--100%5.08%2.63%
2181Robert Jones 1:05:26.6+0:39.1+1.01%99.00%4.12%1.65%
346Dave Olds 1:06:31.2+1:43.7+2.67%97.40%2.55%0.03%
4101Michael Hausknecht 1:06:33.5+1:46.0+2.73%97.35%2.49%-0.03%
5172Bruce Hetem 1:10:12.9+5:25.4+8.37%92.28%-2.87%-5.52%
6202Bruce Baker 1:16:01.0+11:13.5+17.32%85.23%-11.37%-14.24%
  • CAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1252Dee Vuncannon 1:22:23.7--100%0.00%0.00%