2020 CCORS #3- Brunswick Nature Park I

Saturday, February 8, 2020 1:00 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Castle Hayne, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 129
Timed on: Google Pixel 4 XL
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, February 21, 2020 2:13 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Cape Fear SORBA
Race website: http://capefearsorba.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Brandon Wheeler 33:48.9 22    
 FIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Sally Stavola 1:01:34.9 1    
 YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Brett Fox 59:37.6 20  Race review  Lap times
 YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Colin Barnett 34:10.4 13    
 CAT 1 (OPEN) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Zack Kropp 1:25:23.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 2 (18-39) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Jeremy Cavenaugh 1:27:40.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 2 (40-49) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall John Stanley 1:26:50.2 10  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 2 (50+) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Shawn Walsh 1:27:49.9 4  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Thomas Woodrum 1:31:22.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 3 (18-29) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Emery Kapusta 58:19.4 5  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 3 (30-39) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Ben Sciance 1:03:55.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 3 (40-49) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Geoffrey Dardia 1:04:02.6 12  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 3 (50-59) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Brian Willis 1:00:39.8 23  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 3 (60+) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Wade Davis 1:04:47.5 6  Race review  Lap times
 CAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Dee Vuncannon 1:22:23.7 1  Race review  Lap times