2020 ESWG Youth 2.5k freestyle

Friday, January 31, 2020 6:32 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Saranac Lake, NY, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 13
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Friday, January 31, 2020 10:35 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: NYSSRA Nordic
Race website: www.empirestatewintergames.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
191Samantha DamicoNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U12F 4:49.5--100%18.84%7.06%
281River GrayNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U12M 4:49.9+0:00.4+0.14%99.86%18.72%6.93%
383Leo HatchNYSEF - Westport, New York U12M 4:50.6+0:01.1+0.38%99.62%18.53%6.71%
487Ebin MeissnerNYSEF DMYSL - Saranac Lake, New York U12M 5:03.7+0:14.2+4.91%95.32%14.85%2.50%
594Kai MckinnonNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U12F 5:05.7+0:16.2+5.60%94.70%14.29%1.86%
685Asa SchwartzbergSaranac Lake - Saranac Lake, New York U12M 5:06.4+0:16.9+5.84%94.48%14.10%1.64%
786Liam StoddardDewey Mountain - Saranac Lake, New York U10M 5:11.5+0:22.0+7.60%92.94%12.67%0.00%
882Oliver HalaszDewey Mountain Youth Ski League - Saranac Lake, New York U12M 5:14.4+0:24.9+8.60%92.08%11.85%-0.93%
992Schuyler DurantKeene - Keene, New York U12F 5:38.5+0:49.0+16.93%85.52%5.10%-8.67%
1093Holly ErenstoneNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U12F 6:02.4+1:12.9+25.18%79.88%-1.60%-16.34%
1195Ida SchwartzbergSaranac Lake - Saranac Lake, New York U10F 7:26.9+2:37.4+54.37%64.78%-25.29%-43.47%
1280Tyler ErenstoneLPES - Lake Placid, New York U10M 8:30.5+3:41.0+76.34%56.71%-43.12%-63.88%
1384William PreeceLake Placid - Pathfinders - Lake Placid, New York U10M 9:26.9+4:37.4+95.82%51.07%-58.94%-81.99%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
191Samantha DamicoNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U12F 4:49.5--100%16.95%14.48%
294Kai MckinnonNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U12F 5:05.7+0:16.2+5.60%94.70%12.31%9.69%
392Schuyler DurantKeene - Keene, New York U12F 5:38.5+0:49.0+16.93%85.52%2.90%0.00%
493Holly ErenstoneNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U12F 6:02.4+1:12.9+25.18%79.88%-3.96%-7.06%
595Ida SchwartzbergSaranac Lake - Saranac Lake, New York U10F 7:26.9+2:37.4+54.37%64.78%-28.20%-32.02%
  • Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
195Ida SchwartzbergSaranac Lake - Saranac Lake, New York U10F 7:26.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
191Samantha DamicoNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U12F 4:49.5--100%10.66%10.12%
294Kai MckinnonNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U12F 5:05.7+0:16.2+5.60%94.70%5.66%5.09%
392Schuyler DurantKeene - Keene, New York U12F 5:38.5+0:49.0+16.93%85.52%-4.47%-5.09%
493Holly ErenstoneNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U12F 6:02.4+1:12.9+25.18%79.88%-11.84%-12.51%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
181River GrayNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U12M 4:49.9--100%19.86%6.17%
283Leo HatchNYSEF - Westport, New York U12M 4:50.6+0:00.7+0.24%99.76%19.67%5.94%
387Ebin MeissnerNYSEF DMYSL - Saranac Lake, New York U12M 5:03.7+0:13.8+4.76%95.46%16.04%1.70%
485Asa SchwartzbergSaranac Lake - Saranac Lake, New York U12M 5:06.4+0:16.5+5.69%94.61%15.30%0.83%
586Liam StoddardDewey Mountain - Saranac Lake, New York U10M 5:11.5+0:21.6+7.45%93.07%13.89%-0.83%
682Oliver HalaszDewey Mountain Youth Ski League - Saranac Lake, New York U12M 5:14.4+0:24.5+8.45%92.21%13.09%-1.76%
780Tyler ErenstoneLPES - Lake Placid, New York U10M 8:30.5+3:40.6+76.10%56.79%-41.12%-65.24%
884William PreeceLake Placid - Pathfinders - Lake Placid, New York U10M 9:26.9+4:37.0+95.55%51.14%-56.72%-83.49%
  • Male - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
186Liam StoddardDewey Mountain - Saranac Lake, New York U10M 5:11.5--100%32.72%38.98%
280Tyler ErenstoneLPES - Lake Placid, New York U10M 8:30.5+3:19.0+63.88%61.02%-10.27%0.00%
384William PreeceLake Placid - Pathfinders - Lake Placid, New York U10M 9:26.9+4:15.4+81.99%54.95%-22.45%-11.05%
  • Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
181River GrayNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U12M 4:49.9--100%3.69%4.54%
283Leo HatchNYSEF - Westport, New York U12M 4:50.6+0:00.7+0.24%99.76%3.46%4.31%
387Ebin MeissnerNYSEF DMYSL - Saranac Lake, New York U12M 5:03.7+0:13.8+4.76%95.46%-0.90%0.00%
485Asa SchwartzbergSaranac Lake - Saranac Lake, New York U12M 5:06.4+0:16.5+5.69%94.61%-1.79%-0.89%
582Oliver HalaszDewey Mountain Youth Ski League - Saranac Lake, New York U12M 5:14.4+0:24.5+8.45%92.21%-4.45%-3.52%