2020 CDU WildWater Time Trial #4

Friday, January 31, 2020 06:51 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Aveley, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 17
Time penalties: On
Each penalty: +0:05
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 02:51 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
116Michael LIDDLEWWK1M 3:30.8--100%17.86%18.26%
217Phil EDWARDSWWK1M 3:34.0+0:03.2+1.52%98.50%16.62%17.02%
315Peter LIDDLEWWK1M 3:41.8+0:11.0+5.22%95.04%13.58%14.00%
41Peter GIGENGACKWWK1M 3:47.4+0:16.6+7.87%92.70%11.40%11.83%
53Maya ELSTONWWK1F 3:58.9+0:28.1+13.33%88.24%6.91%7.37%
611Joshua RICHARDSWavehopperM 4:01.3+0:30.5+14.47%87.36%5.98%6.44%
72Baillie IRVINGWWK1F 4:01.4+0:30.6+14.52%87.32%5.94%6.40%
810John BREEDWavehopperM 4:03.1+0:32.3+15.32%86.71%5.28%5.74%
99Timothy EDWARDSWavehopperM 4:17.9+0:47.1+22.34%81.74%-0.49%0.00%
107Doug HODSONWavehopperM 4:28.2+0:57.4+27.23%78.60%-4.50%-3.99%
1112John O’SULLIVANWWK1M 4:29.7+0:58.9+27.94%78.16%-5.09%-4.58%
1213Jane LIDDLEWWK1F 4:32.3+1:01.5+29.17%77.41%-6.10%-5.58%
136Tom CANAVANWavehopperM 4:34.0+1:03.2+29.98%76.93%-6.76%-6.24%
145Alan MORBEYWavehopperM 4:36.9+1:06.1+31.36%76.13%-7.89%-7.37%
1514Gerraint MADDISONWWK1M 4:38.1+1:07.3+31.93%75.80%-8.36%-7.83%
168Brendan WELKERWavehopperM 4:42.9+1:12.1+34.20%74.51%-10.23%-9.69%
174Robin JACOBWavehopperM 5:44.3+2:13.5+63.33%61.23%-34.15%-33.50%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
13Maya ELSTONWWK1F 3:58.9--100%4.77%1.04%
22Baillie IRVINGWWK1F 4:01.4+0:02.5+1.05%98.96%3.77%0.00%
313Jane LIDDLEWWK1F 4:32.3+0:33.4+13.98%87.73%-8.54%-12.80%
  • Female - WWK1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
13Maya ELSTONWWK1F 3:58.9--100%4.77%1.04%
22Baillie IRVINGWWK1F 4:01.4+0:02.5+1.05%98.96%3.77%0.00%
313Jane LIDDLEWWK1F 4:32.3+0:33.4+13.98%87.73%-8.54%-12.80%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
116Michael LIDDLEWWK1M 3:30.8--100%18.26%19.86%
217Phil EDWARDSWWK1M 3:34.0+0:03.2+1.52%98.50%17.02%18.65%
315Peter LIDDLEWWK1M 3:41.8+0:11.0+5.22%95.04%13.99%15.68%
41Peter GIGENGACKWWK1M 3:47.4+0:16.6+7.87%92.70%11.82%13.55%
511Joshua RICHARDSWavehopperM 4:01.3+0:30.5+14.47%87.36%6.43%8.27%
610John BREEDWavehopperM 4:03.1+0:32.3+15.32%86.71%5.73%7.58%
79Timothy EDWARDSWavehopperM 4:17.9+0:47.1+22.34%81.74%-0.01%1.96%
87Doug HODSONWavehopperM 4:28.2+0:57.4+27.23%78.60%-4.00%-1.96%
912John O’SULLIVANWWK1M 4:29.7+0:58.9+27.94%78.16%-4.58%-2.53%
106Tom CANAVANWavehopperM 4:34.0+1:03.2+29.98%76.93%-6.25%-4.16%
115Alan MORBEYWavehopperM 4:36.9+1:06.1+31.36%76.13%-7.37%-5.27%
1214Gerraint MADDISONWWK1M 4:38.1+1:07.3+31.93%75.80%-7.84%-5.72%
138Brendan WELKERWavehopperM 4:42.9+1:12.1+34.20%74.51%-9.70%-7.55%
144Robin JACOBWavehopperM 5:44.3+2:13.5+63.33%61.23%-33.51%-30.89%
  • Male - Wavehopper
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
111Joshua RICHARDSWavehopperM 4:01.3--100%11.80%10.99%
210John BREEDWavehopperM 4:03.1+0:01.8+0.75%99.26%11.14%10.33%
39Timothy EDWARDSWavehopperM 4:17.9+0:16.6+6.88%93.56%5.73%4.87%
47Doug HODSONWavehopperM 4:28.2+0:26.9+11.15%89.97%1.96%1.07%
56Tom CANAVANWavehopperM 4:34.0+0:32.7+13.55%88.07%-0.16%-1.07%
65Alan MORBEYWavehopperM 4:36.9+0:35.6+14.75%87.14%-1.22%-2.14%
78Brendan WELKERWavehopperM 4:42.9+0:41.6+17.24%85.30%-3.41%-4.35%
84Robin JACOBWavehopperM 5:44.3+1:43.0+42.69%70.08%-25.85%-27.00%
  • Male - WWK1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
116Michael LIDDLEWWK1M 3:30.8--100%11.04%6.14%
217Phil EDWARDSWWK1M 3:34.0+0:03.2+1.52%98.50%9.69%4.72%
315Peter LIDDLEWWK1M 3:41.8+0:11.0+5.22%95.04%6.40%1.25%
41Peter GIGENGACKWWK1M 3:47.4+0:16.6+7.87%92.70%4.04%-1.25%
512John O’SULLIVANWWK1M 4:29.7+0:58.9+27.94%78.16%-13.81%-20.08%
614Gerraint MADDISONWWK1M 4:38.1+1:07.3+31.93%75.80%-17.36%-23.82%