Seattle Race Series #1 - Saturday Jan 25

Saturday, January 25, 2020 10:11 AM (GMT-8) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, January 25, 2020 12:24 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Shake N' BakeSurf Ski 2F/M 1:00:28.1--100%32.05%30.34%
2-Lake Washington Rowing ClubOW X4F 1:02:39.4+2:11.3+3.62%96.51%29.60%27.81%
3-Aaron SmallSurf Ski 118M 1:04:38.6+4:10.5+6.90%93.54%27.36%25.53%
4-Wilson ReavleySurf Ski 121M 1:07:08.6+6:40.5+11.04%90.06%24.55%22.65%
5-Beau WhiteheadOC150M 1:13:41.7+13:13.6+21.87%82.05%17.19%15.10%
6-Steve GoodsonSurf Ski 1M 1:13:44.5+13:16.4+21.95%82.00%17.14%15.04%
7-Dan MoseleyOC144M 1:13:49.0+13:20.9+22.07%81.92%17.06%14.96%
8-Peter MarcusOC159M 1:13:52.8+13:24.7+22.18%81.85%16.98%14.88%
9-Steve SmallSurf Ski 157M 1:14:20.4+13:52.3+22.94%81.34%16.47%14.35%
10-Tony BrownSurf Ski 162M 1:14:35.5+14:07.4+23.36%81.07%16.18%14.06%
11-John SchalkaOC164M 1:16:45.0+16:16.9+26.93%78.79%13.76%11.58%
12-Patrick HwangOC146M 1:16:51.8+16:23.7+27.11%78.67%13.63%11.45%
13-Brian PageSurf Ski 152M 1:19:12.3+18:44.2+30.99%76.34%11.00%8.75%
14-Lance RomoOC149M 1:19:25.5+18:57.4+31.35%76.13%10.75%8.50%
15-Kim Reeves & Julie Van DoorenOC255F 1:19:58.5+19:30.4+32.26%75.61%10.14%7.86%
16-Noah GlusenkampOC135M 1:21:16.0+20:47.9+34.40%74.41%8.68%6.37%
17-Denise WeeksSurf Ski 154F 1:21:18.7+20:50.6+34.47%74.37%8.63%6.32%
18-Mignon FontenelleOC1F 1:22:56.0+22:27.9+37.15%72.91%6.81%4.45%
19-Doug ThomasOC153M 1:24:16.5+23:48.4+39.37%71.75%5.30%2.91%
20-Jacob SelanderKayak 1 p39M 1:24:34.8+24:06.7+39.87%71.49%4.96%2.56%
21-Greg MaresOC136M 1:25:10.7+24:42.6+40.86%70.99%4.29%1.87%
22-Paul ReavleySurf Ski 167M 1:25:21.0+24:52.9+41.15%70.85%4.10%1.67%
23-Kyle RitlandSurf Ski 127M 1:25:27.9+24:59.8+41.34%70.75%3.97%1.54%
24-Scott van de VusseSUP 14'M 1:26:47.6+26:19.5+43.54%69.67%2.47%0.01%
25-Spencer LazzarSUP 14'32M 1:26:48.4+26:20.3+43.56%69.66%2.46%-0.01%
26-Gretchen GillOC140F 1:26:57.3+26:29.2+43.80%69.54%2.29%-0.18%
27-Richard FraserOC171M 1:27:28.6+27:00.5+44.67%69.13%1.71%-0.78%
28-Layne StambaughSUP 14'36M 1:29:57.5+29:29.4+48.77%67.22%-1.08%-3.64%
29-Dave WiviottSUP 14'M 1:31:40.2+31:12.1+51.60%65.96%-3.01%-5.61%
30-Christian OliverSUP 14'39M 1:33:29.3+33:01.2+54.61%64.68%-5.05%-7.71%
31-Sam WilsonSUP 14'43M 1:34:39.3+34:11.2+56.54%63.88%-6.36%-9.05%
32-Nick PapaSUP 14'33M 1:35:07.2+34:39.1+57.31%63.57%-6.88%-9.59%
33-Chris CullerOC135M 1:36:40.5+36:12.4+59.88%62.55%-8.63%-11.38%
34-Pat OgawaOC160M 1:37:09.5+36:41.4+60.68%62.24%-9.17%-11.93%
35-Eric NordstromSUP 14'52M 1:38:27.5+37:59.4+62.83%61.42%-10.63%-13.43%
36-Scott HarringtonOC144M 1:40:09.7+39:41.6+65.64%60.37%-12.55%-15.39%
37-David HablewitzKayak 1 p56M 1:41:05.9+40:37.8+67.19%59.81%-13.60%-16.47%
38-Tyler PetersonSUP 14'42M 1:42:22.2+41:54.1+69.30%59.07%-15.03%-17.94%
39-Chris GrieveSUP 14'49M 1:43:50.7+43:22.6+71.73%58.23%-16.69%-19.64%
40-Skyler PalmerSUP 14'36M 1:44:59.1+44:31.0+73.62%57.60%-17.97%-20.95%
41-Ivan StorckSUP 14'47M 1:45:36.1+45:08.0+74.64%57.26%-18.66%-21.66%
42-Shane DonoghSUP 14'34M 1:45:49.9+45:21.8+75.02%57.14%-18.92%-21.93%
43-Michael SchutzlerProne UL58M 1:50:37.6+50:09.5+82.95%54.66%-24.31%-27.45%
44-Jeremiah BonsmithSUP 14'M 1:50:42.4+50:14.3+83.08%54.62%-24.40%-27.54%
45-Bruce PenceSUP 14'M 1:51:10.4+50:42.3+83.85%54.39%-24.92%-28.08%
46-Troy NebekerProne ULM 1:51:34.3+51:06.2+84.51%54.20%-25.37%-28.54%
47-Evan VernonSUP 14'M 1:55:44.9+55:16.8+91.42%52.24%-30.06%-33.35%
48-Yakov PolyakovSUP 14'55M 2:01:15.4+1:00:47.3+100.53%49.87%-36.25%-39.70%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Lake Washington Rowing ClubOW X4F 1:02:39.4--100%20.45%22.94%
2-Kim Reeves & Julie Van DoorenOC255F 1:19:58.5+17:19.1+27.64%78.35%-1.53%1.64%
3-Denise WeeksSurf Ski 154F 1:21:18.7+18:39.3+29.77%77.06%-3.23%0.00%
4-Mignon FontenelleOC1F 1:22:56.0+20:16.6+32.36%75.55%-5.29%-1.99%
5-Gretchen GillOC140F 1:26:57.3+24:17.9+38.78%72.06%-10.40%-6.94%
  • Female - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Mignon FontenelleOC1F 1:22:56.0--100%2.37%2.37%
2-Gretchen GillOC140F 1:26:57.3+4:01.3+4.85%95.38%-2.37%-2.37%
  • Female - OC2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Kim Reeves & Julie Van DoorenOC255F 1:19:58.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - OW X4
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lake Washington Rowing ClubOW X4F 1:02:39.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Surf Ski 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Denise WeeksSurf Ski 154F 1:21:18.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Aaron SmallSurf Ski 118M 1:04:38.6--100%28.88%27.14%
2-Wilson ReavleySurf Ski 121M 1:07:08.6+2:30.0+3.87%96.28%26.13%24.32%
3-Beau WhiteheadOC150M 1:13:41.7+9:03.1+14.00%87.72%18.92%16.93%
4-Steve GoodsonSurf Ski 1M 1:13:44.5+9:05.9+14.07%87.66%18.87%16.88%
5-Dan MoseleyOC144M 1:13:49.0+9:10.4+14.19%87.57%18.79%16.80%
6-Peter MarcusOC159M 1:13:52.8+9:14.2+14.29%87.50%18.72%16.72%
7-Steve SmallSurf Ski 157M 1:14:20.4+9:41.8+15.00%86.96%18.21%16.21%
8-Tony BrownSurf Ski 162M 1:14:35.5+9:56.9+15.39%86.66%17.93%15.92%
9-John SchalkaOC164M 1:16:45.0+12:06.4+18.73%84.23%15.56%13.49%
10-Patrick HwangOC146M 1:16:51.8+12:13.2+18.90%84.10%15.43%13.36%
11-Brian PageSurf Ski 152M 1:19:12.3+14:33.7+22.53%81.62%12.86%10.72%
12-Lance RomoOC149M 1:19:25.5+14:46.9+22.87%81.39%12.62%10.47%
13-Noah GlusenkampOC135M 1:21:16.0+16:37.4+25.72%79.54%10.59%8.40%
14-Doug ThomasOC153M 1:24:16.5+19:37.9+30.37%76.71%7.28%5.01%
15-Jacob SelanderKayak 1 p39M 1:24:34.8+19:56.2+30.84%76.43%6.94%4.66%
16-Greg MaresOC136M 1:25:10.7+20:32.1+31.77%75.89%6.29%3.99%
17-Paul ReavleySurf Ski 167M 1:25:21.0+20:42.4+32.03%75.74%6.10%3.80%
18-Kyle RitlandSurf Ski 127M 1:25:27.9+20:49.3+32.21%75.64%5.97%3.67%
19-Scott van de VusseSUP 14'M 1:26:47.6+22:09.0+34.26%74.48%4.51%2.17%
20-Spencer LazzarSUP 14'32M 1:26:48.4+22:09.8+34.29%74.47%4.49%2.15%
21-Richard FraserOC171M 1:27:28.6+22:50.0+35.32%73.90%3.76%1.40%
22-Layne StambaughSUP 14'36M 1:29:57.5+25:18.9+39.16%71.86%1.03%-1.40%
23-Dave WiviottSUP 14'M 1:31:40.2+27:01.6+41.81%70.52%-0.86%-3.33%
24-Christian OliverSUP 14'39M 1:33:29.3+28:50.7+44.62%69.15%-2.86%-5.38%
25-Sam WilsonSUP 14'43M 1:34:39.3+30:00.7+46.43%68.29%-4.14%-6.69%
26-Nick PapaSUP 14'33M 1:35:07.2+30:28.6+47.15%67.96%-4.65%-7.22%
27-Chris CullerOC135M 1:36:40.5+32:01.9+49.55%66.87%-6.36%-8.97%
28-Pat OgawaOC160M 1:37:09.5+32:30.9+50.30%66.53%-6.89%-9.51%
29-Eric NordstromSUP 14'52M 1:38:27.5+33:48.9+52.31%65.66%-8.33%-10.98%
30-Scott HarringtonOC144M 1:40:09.7+35:31.1+54.95%64.54%-10.20%-12.90%
31-David HablewitzKayak 1 p56M 1:41:05.9+36:27.3+56.39%63.94%-11.23%-13.96%
32-Tyler PetersonSUP 14'42M 1:42:22.2+37:43.6+58.36%63.15%-12.63%-15.39%
33-Chris GrieveSUP 14'49M 1:43:50.7+39:12.1+60.64%62.25%-14.25%-17.05%
34-Skyler PalmerSUP 14'36M 1:44:59.1+40:20.5+62.41%61.57%-15.51%-18.34%
35-Ivan StorckSUP 14'47M 1:45:36.1+40:57.5+63.36%61.21%-16.18%-19.03%
36-Shane DonoghSUP 14'34M 1:45:49.9+41:11.3+63.72%61.08%-16.44%-19.29%
37-Michael SchutzlerProne UL58M 1:50:37.6+45:59.0+71.13%58.43%-21.71%-24.70%
38-Jeremiah BonsmithSUP 14'M 1:50:42.4+46:03.8+71.26%58.39%-21.80%-24.79%
39-Bruce PenceSUP 14'M 1:51:10.4+46:31.8+71.98%58.15%-22.31%-25.31%
40-Troy NebekerProne ULM 1:51:34.3+46:55.7+72.60%57.94%-22.75%-25.76%
41-Evan VernonSUP 14'M 1:55:44.9+51:06.3+79.06%55.85%-27.35%-30.47%
42-Yakov PolyakovSUP 14'55M 2:01:15.4+56:36.8+87.58%53.31%-33.41%-36.68%
  • Male - Kayak 1 p
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jacob SelanderKayak 1 p39M 1:24:34.8--100%8.90%8.90%
2-David HablewitzKayak 1 p56M 1:41:05.9+16:31.1+19.53%83.66%-8.90%-8.90%
  • Male - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Beau WhiteheadOC150M 1:13:41.7--100%11.83%9.32%
2-Dan MoseleyOC144M 1:13:49.0+0:07.3+0.17%99.84%11.69%9.17%
3-Peter MarcusOC159M 1:13:52.8+0:11.1+0.25%99.75%11.61%9.09%
4-John SchalkaOC164M 1:16:45.0+3:03.3+4.15%96.02%8.18%5.56%
5-Patrick HwangOC146M 1:16:51.8+3:10.1+4.30%95.88%8.04%5.42%
6-Lance RomoOC149M 1:19:25.5+5:43.8+7.78%92.79%4.98%2.27%
7-Noah GlusenkampOC135M 1:21:16.0+7:34.3+10.27%90.68%2.78%0.00%
8-Doug ThomasOC153M 1:24:16.5+10:34.8+14.36%87.45%-0.82%-3.70%
9-Greg MaresOC136M 1:25:10.7+11:29.0+15.58%86.52%-1.90%-4.81%
10-Richard FraserOC171M 1:27:28.6+13:46.9+18.70%84.25%-4.65%-7.64%
11-Chris CullerOC135M 1:36:40.5+22:58.8+31.18%76.23%-15.66%-18.96%
12-Pat OgawaOC160M 1:37:09.5+23:27.8+31.84%75.85%-16.24%-19.55%
13-Scott HarringtonOC144M 1:40:09.7+26:28.0+35.91%73.58%-19.83%-23.25%
  • Male - Prone UL
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Michael SchutzlerProne UL58M 1:50:37.6--100%0.43%0.43%
2-Troy NebekerProne ULM 1:51:34.3+0:56.7+0.85%99.15%-0.43%-0.43%
  • Male - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Scott van de VusseSUP 14'M 1:26:47.6--100%14.14%15.22%
2-Spencer LazzarSUP 14'32M 1:26:48.4+0:00.8+0.02%99.98%14.13%15.20%
3-Layne StambaughSUP 14'36M 1:29:57.5+3:09.9+3.65%96.48%11.01%12.12%
4-Dave WiviottSUP 14'M 1:31:40.2+4:52.6+5.62%94.68%9.32%10.45%
5-Christian OliverSUP 14'39M 1:33:29.3+6:41.7+7.71%92.84%7.52%8.68%
6-Sam WilsonSUP 14'43M 1:34:39.3+7:51.7+9.06%91.69%6.36%7.54%
7-Nick PapaSUP 14'33M 1:35:07.2+8:19.6+9.59%91.25%5.90%7.08%
8-Eric NordstromSUP 14'52M 1:38:27.5+11:39.9+13.44%88.15%2.60%3.82%
9-Tyler PetersonSUP 14'42M 1:42:22.2+15:34.6+17.95%84.78%-1.27%0.00%
10-Chris GrieveSUP 14'49M 1:43:50.7+17:03.1+19.65%83.58%-2.73%-1.44%
11-Skyler PalmerSUP 14'36M 1:44:59.1+18:11.5+20.96%82.67%-3.86%-2.55%
12-Ivan StorckSUP 14'47M 1:45:36.1+18:48.5+21.67%82.19%-4.47%-3.16%
13-Shane DonoghSUP 14'34M 1:45:49.9+19:02.3+21.94%82.01%-4.69%-3.38%
14-Jeremiah BonsmithSUP 14'M 1:50:42.4+23:54.8+27.55%78.40%-9.52%-8.14%
15-Bruce PenceSUP 14'M 1:51:10.4+24:22.8+28.09%78.07%-9.98%-8.60%
16-Evan VernonSUP 14'M 1:55:44.9+28:57.3+33.36%74.98%-14.50%-13.07%
17-Yakov PolyakovSUP 14'55M 2:01:15.4+34:27.8+39.71%71.58%-19.95%-18.45%
  • Male - Surf Ski 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Aaron SmallSurf Ski 118M 1:04:38.6--100%14.45%13.19%
2-Wilson ReavleySurf Ski 121M 1:07:08.6+2:30.0+3.87%96.28%11.14%9.83%
3-Steve GoodsonSurf Ski 1M 1:13:44.5+9:05.9+14.07%87.66%2.41%0.97%
4-Steve SmallSurf Ski 157M 1:14:20.4+9:41.8+15.00%86.96%1.61%0.17%
5-Tony BrownSurf Ski 162M 1:14:35.5+9:56.9+15.39%86.66%1.28%-0.17%
6-Brian PageSurf Ski 152M 1:19:12.3+14:33.7+22.53%81.62%-4.82%-6.36%
7-Paul ReavleySurf Ski 167M 1:25:21.0+20:42.4+32.03%75.74%-12.96%-14.62%
8-Kyle RitlandSurf Ski 127M 1:25:27.9+20:49.3+32.21%75.64%-13.11%-14.77%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Shake N' BakeSurf Ski 2F/M 1:00:28.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female/Male - Surf Ski 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Shake N' BakeSurf Ski 2F/M 1:00:28.1--100%0.00%0.00%