Warmley January 2020

Saturday, January 25, 2020 10:01 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 223
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, January 25, 2020 11:55 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Warmley January 2020

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1135Alan WilcoxNorth Bristol Running Group VM50 22:34.1--100%40.12%39.35%
2129Ross WaynePurbeck Runners VM40 24:22.1+1:48.0+7.98%92.61%35.35%34.51%
388Becky Jones Sen Female 24:33.4+1:59.3+8.81%91.90%34.85%34.01%
4127Henry WatsonWestbury Harriers MU20 24:36.7+2:02.6+9.05%91.70%34.70%33.86%
596Oliver FearnKidderminster and Stourport AC MU20 24:44.5+2:10.4+9.63%91.22%34.36%33.51%
6112Kylie Pace Sen Female 26:43.0+4:08.9+18.38%84.47%29.12%28.20%
795Kay FearnKidderminster and Stourport AC VF40 28:09.8+5:35.7+24.79%80.13%25.28%24.32%
8120A-J SwanepoelLonely Goat Running Club MU20 28:39.6+6:05.5+26.99%78.75%23.96%22.98%
9131Jamie Weber VM40 28:43.0+6:08.9+27.24%78.59%23.81%22.83%
10114Stephen Penney VM50 29:44.6+7:10.5+31.79%75.88%21.09%20.07%
11121David Taylor VM40 30:41.3+8:07.2+35.98%73.54%18.58%17.53%
1286Sophie Bartlett Sen Female 30:58.3+8:24.2+37.24%72.87%17.83%16.77%
13111Karen Owens VF40 33:53.5+11:19.4+50.17%66.59%10.08%8.92%
14130Rebecca Weale VF40 33:56.4+11:22.3+50.39%66.49%9.95%8.79%
15128Tracy WatsonHogweed Trotters VF40 34:45.2+12:11.1+53.99%64.94%7.80%6.61%
16102Kelly HolmesRun4Life Bristol Sen Female 34:52.0+12:17.9+54.49%64.73%7.50%6.30%
17119Simon Shellard Sen Male 34:58.4+12:24.3+54.97%64.53%7.21%6.02%
18103Georgina Houghton VF40 35:12.0+12:37.9+55.97%64.11%6.61%5.41%
1999Melissa Hall VF40 35:15.4+12:41.3+56.22%64.01%6.46%5.25%
2089Helen Blackburn VF50 35:18.0+12:43.9+56.41%63.93%6.35%5.14%
21126Lucy Waters Sen Female 35:21.1+12:47.0+56.64%63.84%6.21%5.00%
22116Shaun Scammell Sen Male 35:35.2+13:01.1+57.68%63.42%5.59%4.37%
2398Jack Hall Sen Male 35:51.4+13:17.3+58.88%62.94%4.87%3.64%
2492Rebecca Dyer Sen Female 35:52.4+13:18.3+58.95%62.91%4.83%3.60%
25137Tim WinstanleyMalvern Joggers VM50 36:54.3+14:20.2+63.53%61.15%2.09%0.82%
2691Zodwa ChasokelaPurbeck Runners VF60 36:58.3+14:24.2+63.82%61.04%1.91%0.64%
27104Hannah HounslowLonely Goat Running Club Sen Female 37:12.7+14:38.6+64.88%60.65%1.27%0.00%
28122Jackie ThomasSole Sisters (North Bristol) VF60 38:13.5+15:39.4+69.37%59.04%-1.41%-2.72%
29124Christine Tucker VF60 38:48.2+16:14.1+71.94%58.16%-2.95%-4.28%
3084Emma Badger Sen Female 39:20.1+16:46.0+74.29%57.37%-4.36%-5.71%
3185Ollie Badger Sen Male 39:30.5+16:56.4+75.06%57.12%-4.82%-6.17%
3287Jen Baughan Sen Female 40:04.1+17:30.0+77.54%56.32%-6.30%-7.68%
33125Alexander Vowles Sen Male 40:15.5+17:41.4+78.38%56.06%-6.81%-8.19%
3470Katharine AbbottRun4Life VF40 40:30.0+17:55.9+79.45%55.72%-7.45%-8.84%
3597Samantha GreenlandLonely Goat Running Club VF40 40:57.3+18:23.2+81.47%55.11%-8.66%-10.06%
3682Caroline BannisterBristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri) VF50 41:08.1+18:34.0+82.27%54.86%-9.13%-10.54%
37113Natalie Parsons Sen Female 41:12.3+18:38.2+82.58%54.77%-9.32%-10.73%
38134Liz White Sen Female 41:35.5+19:01.4+84.29%54.26%-10.35%-11.77%
39118Paula SelbyDexys Midlife Runners VF50 41:46.1+19:12.0+85.07%54.03%-10.81%-12.25%
40133Karen Wells VF50 42:51.6+20:17.5+89.91%52.66%-13.71%-15.18%
41107Kelly McDonaghLonely Goat Running Club Sen Female 43:54.2+21:20.1+94.54%51.40%-16.48%-17.98%
42140Liv James Sen Female 44:08.7+21:34.6+95.61%51.12%-17.12%-18.63%
43110Richard NuellPortishead Running Club VM60 44:11.5+21:37.4+95.81%51.07%-17.24%-18.76%
4481Dawn Aldred VF50 44:25.9+21:51.8+96.88%50.79%-17.88%-19.40%
45132Ashleigh Webster Sen Female 44:45.9+22:11.8+98.35%50.42%-18.76%-20.30%
46138Brian Peters VM40 46:39.5+24:05.4+106.74%48.37%-23.79%-25.39%
47139Mark Palmer VM40 46:47.5+24:13.4+107.33%48.23%-24.14%-25.74%
48109Melissa Morse Sen Female 47:56.6+25:22.5+112.44%47.07%-27.20%-28.84%
49106James Lewis Sen Male 48:11.8+25:37.7+113.56%46.83%-27.87%-29.52%
50105Safia Latif Sen Female 49:32.7+26:58.6+119.53%45.55%-31.45%-33.14%
51117Sarah Scotthorne VF50 50:26.7+27:52.6+123.52%44.74%-33.83%-35.56%
52115Kevin RickerbyEmersons Green Running Club VM60 51:09.4+28:35.3+126.67%44.12%-35.72%-37.47%
53101Aadam Hashmi Sen Male 52:51.4+30:17.3+134.21%42.70%-40.23%-42.04%
  • 5k - MU20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1127Henry WatsonWestbury Harriers MU20 24:36.7--100%5.36%0.53%
296Oliver FearnKidderminster and Stourport AC MU20 24:44.5+0:07.8+0.53%99.47%4.86%0.00%
3120A-J SwanepoelLonely Goat Running Club MU20 28:39.6+4:02.9+16.45%85.87%-10.21%-15.84%
  • 5k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
188Becky Jones Sen Female 24:33.4--100%36.43%38.15%
2112Kylie Pace Sen Female 26:43.0+2:09.6+8.80%91.92%30.84%32.71%
386Sophie Bartlett Sen Female 30:58.3+6:24.9+26.12%79.29%19.82%21.99%
4102Kelly HolmesRun4Life Bristol Sen Female 34:52.0+10:18.6+41.98%70.43%9.74%12.18%
5126Lucy Waters Sen Female 35:21.1+10:47.7+43.96%69.46%8.48%10.96%
692Rebecca Dyer Sen Female 35:52.4+11:19.0+46.08%68.45%7.13%9.64%
7104Hannah HounslowLonely Goat Running Club Sen Female 37:12.7+12:39.3+51.53%65.99%3.67%6.27%
884Emma Badger Sen Female 39:20.1+14:46.7+60.18%62.43%-1.83%0.92%
987Jen Baughan Sen Female 40:04.1+15:30.7+63.17%61.29%-3.73%-0.92%
10113Natalie Parsons Sen Female 41:12.3+16:38.9+67.80%59.60%-6.67%-3.79%
11134Liz White Sen Female 41:35.5+17:02.1+69.37%59.04%-7.67%-4.76%
12107Kelly McDonaghLonely Goat Running Club Sen Female 43:54.2+19:20.8+78.78%55.93%-13.66%-10.58%
13140Liv James Sen Female 44:08.7+19:35.3+79.77%55.63%-14.28%-11.19%
14132Ashleigh Webster Sen Female 44:45.9+20:12.5+82.29%54.86%-15.89%-12.75%
15109Melissa Morse Sen Female 47:56.6+23:23.2+95.24%51.22%-24.12%-20.76%
16105Safia Latif Sen Female 49:32.7+24:59.3+101.76%49.56%-28.26%-24.79%
  • 5k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1119Simon ShellardSen Male 34:58.4--100%14.77%11.48%
2116Shaun ScammellSen Male 35:35.2+0:36.8+1.75%98.28%13.27%9.93%
398Jack HallSen Male 35:51.4+0:53.0+2.53%97.54%12.62%9.24%
485Ollie BadgerSen Male 39:30.5+4:32.1+12.97%88.52%3.72%0.00%
5125Alexander VowlesSen Male 40:15.5+5:17.1+15.11%86.87%1.89%-1.90%
6106James LewisSen Male 48:11.8+13:13.4+37.81%72.56%-17.46%-21.99%
7101Aadam HashmiSen Male 52:51.4+17:53.0+51.13%66.17%-28.81%-33.79%
  • 5k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
195Kay FearnKidderminster and Stourport AC VF40 28:09.8--100%20.29%19.48%
2111Karen Owens VF40 33:53.5+5:43.7+20.34%83.10%4.08%3.10%
3130Rebecca Weale VF40 33:56.4+5:46.6+20.51%82.98%3.94%2.96%
4128Tracy WatsonHogweed Trotters VF40 34:45.2+6:35.4+23.40%81.04%1.64%0.64%
5103Georgina Houghton VF40 35:12.0+7:02.2+24.99%80.01%0.38%-0.64%
699Melissa Hall VF40 35:15.4+7:05.6+25.19%79.88%0.21%-0.80%
770Katharine AbbottRun4Life VF40 40:30.0+12:20.2+43.80%69.54%-14.63%-15.79%
897Samantha GreenlandLonely Goat Running Club VF40 40:57.3+12:47.5+45.42%68.77%-15.91%-17.09%
  • 5k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
189Helen Blackburn VF50 35:18.0--100%17.25%16.58%
282Caroline BannisterBristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri) VF50 41:08.1+5:50.1+16.53%85.81%3.57%2.79%
3118Paula SelbyDexys Midlife Runners VF50 41:46.1+6:28.1+18.32%84.51%2.08%1.29%
4133Karen Wells VF50 42:51.6+7:33.6+21.42%82.36%-0.48%-1.29%
581Dawn Aldred VF50 44:25.9+9:07.9+25.87%79.45%-4.16%-5.00%
6117Sarah Scotthorne VF50 50:26.7+15:08.7+42.90%69.98%-18.26%-19.22%
  • 5k - VF60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
191Zodwa ChasokelaPurbeck Runners VF60 36:58.3--100%2.71%3.28%
2122Jackie ThomasSole Sisters (North Bristol) VF60 38:13.5+1:15.2+3.39%96.72%-0.59%0.00%
3124Christine Tucker VF60 38:48.2+1:49.9+4.95%95.28%-2.11%-1.51%
  • 5k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1129Ross WaynePurbeck Runners VM40 24:22.1--100%31.25%20.59%
2131Jamie Weber VM40 28:43.0+4:20.9+17.84%84.86%18.98%6.42%
3121David Taylor VM40 30:41.3+6:19.2+25.94%79.41%13.42%0.00%
4138Brian Peters VM40 46:39.5+22:17.4+91.47%52.23%-31.64%-52.04%
5139Mark Palmer VM40 46:47.5+22:25.4+92.02%52.08%-32.01%-52.47%
  • 5k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1135Alan WilcoxNorth Bristol Running Group VM50 22:34.1--100%24.11%24.12%
2114Stephen Penney VM50 29:44.6+7:10.5+31.79%75.88%-0.01%0.00%
3137Tim WinstanleyMalvern Joggers VM50 36:54.3+14:20.2+63.53%61.15%-24.10%-24.08%
  • 5k - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1110Richard NuellPortishead Running Club VM60 44:11.5--100%7.30%7.30%
2115Kevin RickerbyEmersons Green Running Club VM60 51:09.4+6:57.9+15.76%86.38%-7.30%-7.30%
  • 5k DFE - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1123Sophie Thomas Sen Female 35:22.4--100%9.52%10.31%
2108Christie Mclean Sen Female 35:45.7+0:23.3+1.10%98.91%8.52%9.33%
3136Philip WilmottNorth Bristol Tri Club VM40 39:26.4+4:04.0+11.50%89.69%-0.89%0.00%
4100Sophie HarveyNorth Bristol Tri Club Sen Female 40:45.2+5:22.8+15.21%86.80%-4.25%-3.33%
5141Caroline Evans Sen Female 44:08.3+8:45.9+24.78%80.14%-12.91%-11.91%
  • 5k DFE - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1123Sophie Thomas Sen Female 35:22.4--100%9.31%7.54%
2108Christie Mclean Sen Female 35:45.7+0:23.3+1.10%98.91%8.32%6.52%
3100Sophie HarveyNorth Bristol Tri Club Sen Female 40:45.2+5:22.8+15.21%86.80%-4.48%-6.52%
4141Caroline Evans Sen Female 44:08.3+8:45.9+24.78%80.14%-13.16%-15.37%
  • 5k DFE - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1136Philip WilmottNorth Bristol Tri Club VM40 39:26.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1292Daniel ColmanPembrokeshire Harriers AC Sen Male 42:08.7--100%34.81%33.78%
2391Richard NobleWestbury Harriers VM50 44:04.7+1:56.0+4.59%95.61%31.82%30.74%
3302Chris DonoghueArmy Athletics Association VM40 44:19.9+2:11.2+5.19%95.07%31.43%30.34%
4245James DaviesMalvern Joggers Sen Male 44:48.5+2:39.8+6.32%94.06%30.69%29.59%
5360Damian LuscombeVegan Runners UK VM40 46:05.0+3:56.3+9.34%91.45%28.72%27.59%
6500Connor Peters Sen Male 46:23.1+4:14.4+10.06%90.86%28.25%27.12%
7334Felipe Herrera VM40 46:33.3+4:24.6+10.46%90.53%27.99%26.85%
8369Caroline McAleeseVegan Runners UK VF40 47:34.8+5:26.1+12.90%88.58%26.40%25.24%
9460Christopher Silvester Sen Male 47:39.4+5:30.7+13.08%88.43%26.29%25.12%
10283Jon Candy Sen Male 48:07.2+5:58.5+14.18%87.58%25.57%24.39%
11197Marcus Winter Sen Male 48:19.3+6:10.6+14.66%87.22%25.26%24.07%
12362Tim Lynch Sen Male 48:20.7+6:12.0+14.71%87.18%25.22%24.04%
13463Ben Smart VM40 48:23.8+6:15.1+14.83%87.08%25.14%23.95%
14350Simon Knight VM40 48:39.2+6:30.5+15.44%86.62%24.74%23.55%
15329Joseph Harper Sen Male 48:40.6+6:31.9+15.50%86.58%24.71%23.51%
16395Tammy Nurse VF40 48:59.1+6:50.4+16.23%86.04%24.23%23.03%
17327Ken HamWestbury Harriers VM50 49:15.7+7:07.0+16.89%85.55%23.80%22.60%
18316Samuel FooteVegan Runners UK Sen Male 50:17.5+8:08.8+19.33%83.80%22.21%20.98%
19388Jonathan NevilleForest of Dean AC Sen Male 50:22.9+8:14.2+19.54%83.65%22.07%20.84%
20451Jane Rogers Sen Female 50:31.7+8:23.0+19.89%83.41%21.84%20.60%
21312Robin FearnKidderminster and Stourport AC VM40 51:06.7+8:58.0+21.28%82.46%20.94%19.69%
22464Sarah SmithNorth Somerset AC VF40 51:17.9+9:09.2+21.72%82.16%20.65%19.40%
23324Keith Grimshaw Sen Male 51:21.8+9:13.1+21.87%82.05%20.55%19.29%
24490Dave Webb VM40 51:24.4+9:15.7+21.98%81.98%20.49%19.22%
25480Neil Tyson VM40 51:56.9+9:48.2+23.26%81.13%19.65%18.37%
26325Jim Hacker Sen Male 52:24.4+10:15.7+24.35%80.42%18.94%17.65%
27363Andrew MarchmentOCR Wrongens Sen Male 52:38.9+10:30.2+24.92%80.05%18.57%17.27%
28448Joel Roberts Sen Male 53:02.2+10:53.5+25.84%79.46%17.96%16.66%
29318Keith Gasson Sen Male 53:06.2+10:57.5+26.00%79.36%17.86%16.56%
30330Jo HarrisBitton Road Runners VF50 53:07.6+10:58.9+26.06%79.33%17.83%16.52%
31304Wayne EllisBitton Road Runners VM40 53:09.6+11:00.9+26.14%79.28%17.77%16.47%
32384Bodhi Morrison VM40 53:38.1+11:29.4+27.26%78.58%17.04%15.72%
33241Nick BrainBitton Road Runners VM40 53:43.9+11:35.2+27.49%78.44%16.89%15.57%
34444Slavina Racheva Sen Female 54:06.0+11:57.3+28.37%77.90%16.32%14.99%
35243Benjamin Shiles Sen Male 54:17.2+12:08.5+28.81%77.63%16.03%14.70%
36322Dan Gordon Sen Male 54:45.4+12:36.7+29.92%76.97%15.30%13.96%
37289Mike Clark Sen Male 54:47.8+12:39.1+30.02%76.91%15.24%13.90%
38449Jill RobinsonFitquest VF40 55:39.0+13:30.3+32.04%75.73%13.92%12.56%
39485Mark WalkerMalvern Joggers VM60 55:47.4+13:38.7+32.38%75.54%13.71%12.34%
40445Chris ReedMalvern Joggers VM40 55:59.1+13:50.4+32.84%75.28%13.40%12.03%
41473Chris Tagg Sen Male 56:02.7+13:54.0+32.98%75.20%13.31%11.94%
42456Neil Rudge Sen Male 56:06.5+13:57.8+33.13%75.11%13.21%11.84%
43385Alexandra MoylettGoodgym Race Team (Bristol) Sen Female 56:25.1+14:16.4+33.87%74.70%12.73%11.35%
44381Isabella McNally Sen Female 56:27.1+14:18.4+33.95%74.66%12.68%11.30%
45478Zoe Trinder-Widdess VF40 56:40.3+14:31.6+34.47%74.37%12.34%10.95%
46361Robert Lynch VM50 56:46.3+14:37.6+34.71%74.24%12.19%10.79%
47328John HargreavesGreat Western Runners VM60 56:47.2+14:38.5+34.74%74.22%12.16%10.77%
48317Justin Garrett Sen Male 56:50.9+14:42.2+34.89%74.14%12.07%10.67%
49481Rob UmphrayBristol & West AC VM40 57:02.3+14:53.6+35.34%73.89%11.78%10.38%
50467William SpracklenRIOT VM50 57:07.5+14:58.8+35.54%73.78%11.64%10.24%
51199Lee JonesLonely Goat RC VM40 57:17.7+15:09.0+35.95%73.56%11.38%9.97%
52281Steve Bysouth VM40 58:14.5+16:05.8+38.19%72.36%9.91%8.49%
53495Jonathan WrightBitton Road Runners VM40 58:20.4+16:11.7+38.43%72.24%9.76%8.33%
54386James Murdoch Sen Male 58:22.6+16:13.9+38.51%72.19%9.71%8.27%
55240Rebecca Kettleborough Sen Female 58:24.7+16:16.0+38.60%72.15%9.65%8.22%
56242Ian HenleyPortishead RC VM50 58:28.2+16:19.5+38.74%72.08%9.56%8.13%
57367Abigail MatthewsLonely Goat Running Club Sen Female 58:37.8+16:29.1+39.11%71.88%9.31%7.87%
58297Nicholas Burridge Sen Male 59:27.9+17:19.2+41.10%70.87%8.02%6.56%
59300Lee Dite Sen Male 1:00:02.8+17:54.1+42.48%70.19%7.12%5.65%
60387Calum MurdockNorth Bristol Running Group Sen Male 1:00:06.3+17:57.6+42.61%70.12%7.03%5.56%
61333Edgar Herrera VM40 1:00:12.7+18:04.0+42.87%69.99%6.87%5.39%
62299Bennett Dash-Brown VM40 1:00:14.4+18:05.7+42.94%69.96%6.82%5.35%
63311Jason Evans VM50 1:00:16.8+18:08.1+43.03%69.92%6.76%5.28%
64465Vicki SmithSomer AC VF50 1:00:35.8+18:27.1+43.78%69.55%6.27%4.78%
65353Neil Lawrence VM40 1:00:39.9+18:31.2+43.94%69.47%6.17%4.68%
66397Morgan Owen MU20 1:00:43.6+18:34.9+44.09%69.40%6.07%4.58%
67396Geoff Owen VM50 1:00:45.6+18:36.9+44.17%69.36%6.02%4.53%
68198Kyran Condon Sen Male 1:01:12.1+19:03.4+45.22%68.86%5.34%3.83%
69466Katy Spencer Sen Female 1:01:21.1+19:12.4+45.57%68.69%5.10%3.60%
70348Chuck Knight Sen Male 1:01:46.9+19:38.2+46.59%68.22%4.44%2.92%
71459Gemma Short Sen Female 1:01:50.9+19:42.2+46.75%68.14%4.34%2.82%
72291Adam Clothier VM40 1:01:54.7+19:46.0+46.90%68.07%4.24%2.72%
73276Amanda Birch Sen Female 1:02:03.7+19:55.0+47.26%67.91%4.01%2.48%
74446Rachel ReedMalvern Joggers VF40 1:02:09.6+20:00.9+47.49%67.80%3.85%2.33%
75286Paul Cassidy VM40 1:02:41.5+20:32.8+48.75%67.23%3.03%1.49%
76313Carmen Fisher Sen Female 1:02:50.7+20:42.0+49.12%67.06%2.79%1.25%
77244Stewart Jeenes Sen Male 1:03:16.4+21:07.7+50.13%66.61%2.13%0.58%
78471Andre SwanepoelLonely Goat Running Club VM40 1:03:36.2+21:27.5+50.92%66.26%1.62%0.06%
79455Callum Quirke Sen Male 1:03:40.8+21:32.1+51.10%66.18%1.50%-0.06%
80332John HarveyNorth Bristol Tri Club VM50 1:03:56.8+21:48.1+51.73%65.91%1.09%-0.48%
81290Rob Clark VM40 1:04:35.9+22:27.2+53.28%65.24%0.08%-1.50%
82477Paul Treasure Sen Male 1:04:59.7+22:51.0+54.22%64.84%-0.53%-2.13%
83351Triona Lambert Sen Female 1:05:07.1+22:58.4+54.51%64.72%-0.72%-2.32%
84494Emma WrightBitton Road Runners VF40 1:05:11.2+23:02.5+54.67%64.65%-0.83%-2.43%
85370Francys McBeth VF40 1:05:30.0+23:21.3+55.42%64.34%-1.31%-2.92%
86356Carrie LincolnRIOT Sen Female 1:05:36.5+23:27.8+55.67%64.24%-1.48%-3.09%
87394Mark Norton VM40 1:05:39.5+23:30.8+55.79%64.19%-1.56%-3.17%
88439Rachel PriestRoyal Navy Athletics Club Sen Female 1:05:44.9+23:36.2+56.01%64.10%-1.70%-3.31%
89383Dominic Melville MU20 1:05:50.7+23:42.0+56.23%64.01%-1.85%-3.46%
90475Kevin ThomasPort Talbot Harriers VM50 1:05:55.0+23:46.3+56.40%63.94%-1.96%-3.57%
91303Dayana Eastwood Sen Female 1:05:58.5+23:49.8+56.54%63.88%-2.05%-3.67%
92493Alexis WisemanGoodgym Race Team (Bristol) Sen Female 1:06:03.9+23:55.2+56.76%63.79%-2.19%-3.81%
93368Tom Maxwell Sen Male 1:06:36.1+24:27.4+58.03%63.28%-3.02%-4.65%
94487Tom Ward Sen Male 1:06:39.2+24:30.5+58.15%63.23%-3.10%-4.73%
95469Ryan Starr Sen Male 1:06:40.8+24:32.1+58.22%63.20%-3.14%-4.77%
96338Katie Hopgood Sen Female 1:06:47.3+24:38.6+58.47%63.10%-3.31%-4.94%
97296Stephanie Cox VF40 1:06:49.3+24:40.6+58.55%63.07%-3.36%-5.00%
98488Andrew Warr VM50 1:06:51.8+24:43.1+58.65%63.03%-3.42%-5.06%
99272Becci Baird Sen Female 1:07:47.2+25:38.5+60.84%62.17%-4.85%-6.51%
100339Julia HoskinsSole Sisters (North Bristol) VF60 1:07:50.2+25:41.5+60.96%62.13%-4.93%-6.59%
101379Andrew McFadden Sen Male 1:07:54.0+25:45.3+61.11%62.07%-5.03%-6.69%
102472Murray Sykes Sen Male 1:07:55.7+25:47.0+61.18%62.04%-5.07%-6.74%
103474Anna ThomasEmersons Green Running Club VF50 1:07:58.2+25:49.5+61.28%62.01%-5.13%-6.80%
104393Sheila Norman VF50 1:08:02.1+25:53.4+61.43%61.95%-5.23%-6.90%
105496Mark WyattBham Runners VM50 1:08:11.7+26:03.0+61.81%61.80%-5.48%-7.15%
106354Georgina Leach Sen Female 1:08:16.9+26:08.2+62.02%61.72%-5.62%-7.29%
107461Lewis Simpson Sen Male 1:09:15.3+27:06.6+64.33%60.85%-7.12%-8.82%
108479James Tucker Sen Male 1:09:19.2+27:10.5+64.48%60.80%-7.22%-8.92%
109323Mark Gregory VM40 1:09:22.3+27:13.6+64.60%60.75%-7.30%-9.00%
110365Laura Marsh Sen Female 1:09:44.3+27:35.6+65.47%60.43%-7.87%-9.58%
111357Jake Loud Sen Male 1:09:50.3+27:41.6+65.71%60.35%-8.02%-9.74%
112314Scott Fitsall Sen Male 1:10:27.8+28:19.1+67.19%59.81%-8.99%-10.72%
113319Lindsey GereRIOT VF40 1:10:39.2+28:30.5+67.64%59.65%-9.28%-11.02%
114344Amelia Kethro Sen Female 1:10:50.5+28:41.8+68.09%59.49%-9.58%-11.31%
114345Ruth Kethro VF50 1:10:50.5+28:41.8+68.09%59.49%-9.58%-11.31%
116282Sandra CadwalladerBitton Road Runners VF40 1:11:31.9+29:23.2+69.73%58.92%-10.64%-12.40%
117275Sean BeeksLonely Goat Running Club Sen Male 1:12:14.3+30:05.6+71.40%58.34%-11.74%-13.51%
118457Tim SamwaysLonely Goat Running Club Sen Male 1:12:17.7+30:09.0+71.54%58.30%-11.82%-13.60%
119382Kim Mellor VF40 1:12:31.2+30:22.5+72.07%58.12%-12.17%-13.95%
120280Paul BurgessFrampton Cotterell Harriers VM60 1:12:36.4+30:27.7+72.28%58.05%-12.31%-14.09%
121489John WattThornbury Running Club VM50 1:12:45.6+30:36.9+72.64%57.92%-12.54%-14.33%
122326Miranda ArthurSouthville RC VF50 1:13:00.4+30:51.7+73.23%57.73%-12.92%-14.72%
123278Lesley Braine VF40 1:13:11.6+31:02.9+73.67%57.58%-13.21%-15.01%
124305Debbie Emery VF40 1:13:14.2+31:05.5+73.77%57.55%-13.28%-15.08%
125498Julia Zimmek VF50 1:13:28.7+31:20.0+74.35%57.36%-13.65%-15.46%
126288Liz ChildSole Sisters (North Bristol) VF50 1:13:59.2+31:50.5+75.55%56.96%-14.44%-16.26%
127310Harry Evans Sen Male 1:14:12.5+32:03.8+76.08%56.79%-14.78%-16.60%
128298Alan Daines Sen Male 1:14:19.0+32:10.3+76.34%56.71%-14.95%-16.77%
129306Mark Emery VM40 1:14:44.7+32:36.0+77.35%56.39%-15.61%-17.45%
130295Phil CosseyStaple Hill Runners VM60 1:15:59.3+33:50.6+80.30%55.46%-17.54%-19.40%
131335Jessica Hodge VF40 1:16:10.6+34:01.9+80.75%55.33%-17.83%-19.70%
132293Neil CookLonely Goat Running Club VM50 1:16:34.2+34:25.5+81.68%55.04%-18.44%-20.31%
133392Charlotte NormanDefra AC Sen Female 1:17:05.6+34:56.9+82.92%54.67%-19.25%-21.14%
134352Katherine Lansdown Sen Female 1:17:12.0+35:03.3+83.18%54.59%-19.41%-21.30%
135277Nicky Bishop VF40 1:17:18.8+35:10.1+83.45%54.51%-19.59%-21.48%
136437James Podluzny Sen Male 1:17:22.8+35:14.1+83.60%54.46%-19.69%-21.59%
137287Matthew Chaplin VM40 1:17:25.0+35:16.3+83.69%54.44%-19.75%-21.64%
138294Matthew CooperNorth Bristol Running Group VM40 1:17:31.5+35:22.8+83.95%54.36%-19.91%-21.81%
139453Emily Rowan- Maxwell Sen Female 1:18:22.1+36:13.4+85.95%53.78%-21.22%-23.14%
140273Jan BartlettSwindon Shin Splints VF50 1:18:24.9+36:16.2+86.06%53.75%-21.29%-23.21%
141336Georgine Hodsdon Sen Female 1:19:01.7+36:53.0+87.52%53.33%-22.24%-24.18%
142499Julie Taylor VF40 1:19:32.3+37:23.6+88.73%52.99%-23.03%-24.98%
143321Michelle Gilson VF50 1:21:01.0+38:52.3+92.23%52.02%-25.31%-27.30%
144443Jo Quinn Sen Female 1:24:28.8+42:20.1+100.45%49.89%-30.67%-32.74%
145364Sarah MarleyLangport Runners VF50 1:24:38.3+42:29.6+100.83%49.79%-30.92%-32.99%
146342Liz Jaffray VF50 1:24:53.0+42:44.3+101.41%49.65%-31.29%-33.38%
147331Tania Hart VF50 1:26:24.9+44:16.2+105.04%48.77%-33.66%-35.78%
148301Caroline DoidgeSole Sisters (North Bristol) Sen Female 1:27:43.9+45:35.2+108.17%48.04%-35.70%-37.85%
149347Sandra KitteringhamSole Sisters (North Bristol) VF50 1:29:06.0+46:57.3+111.41%47.30%-37.82%-40.00%
150308Alexandra EvansSole Sisters (North Bristol) Sen Female 1:32:57.3+50:48.6+120.56%45.34%-43.78%-46.06%
151484Caroline Vowles VF40 1:33:55.8+51:47.1+122.87%44.87%-45.29%-47.59%
152380Alison McGrath VF40 1:37:03.2+54:54.5+130.28%43.42%-50.12%-52.50%
153486Jayne Ward Sen Female 1:40:35.6+58:26.9+138.68%41.90%-55.59%-58.06%
154346Louise Kirby VF40 1:40:44.4+58:35.7+139.03%41.84%-55.82%-58.29%
155438Olivia Popsor Sen Female 1:41:16.8+59:08.1+140.31%41.61%-56.66%-59.14%
156271Clayton Ainger VM40 1:41:19.6+59:10.9+140.42%41.59%-56.73%-59.21%
-284Alison Carey Sen Female DNF-----
-307Wayne EntwistleWeston AC VM40 DNF-----
-442Susanne Quick Sen Female DNF-----
-491Alex WilliamsReflex Racing Sen Male DNF-----
  • 10k - MU20
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1397Morgan OwenMU20 1:00:43.6--100%4.04%4.04%
2383Dominic MelvilleMU20 1:05:50.7+5:07.1+8.43%92.23%-4.04%-4.04%
  • 10k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1451Jane Rogers Sen Female 50:31.7--100%27.93%23.52%
2444Slavina Racheva Sen Female 54:06.0+3:34.3+7.07%93.40%22.84%18.11%
3385Alexandra MoylettGoodgym Race Team (Bristol) Sen Female 56:25.1+5:53.4+11.66%89.56%19.53%14.60%
4381Isabella McNally Sen Female 56:27.1+5:55.4+11.72%89.51%19.49%14.55%
5240Rebecca Kettleborough Sen Female 58:24.7+7:53.0+15.60%86.50%16.69%11.58%
6367Abigail MatthewsLonely Goat Running Club Sen Female 58:37.8+8:06.1+16.03%86.18%16.38%11.25%
7466Katy Spencer Sen Female 1:01:21.1+10:49.4+21.42%82.36%12.50%7.13%
8459Gemma Short Sen Female 1:01:50.9+11:19.2+22.40%81.70%11.79%6.38%
9276Amanda Birch Sen Female 1:02:03.7+11:32.0+22.83%81.42%11.49%6.06%
10313Carmen Fisher Sen Female 1:02:50.7+12:19.0+24.38%80.40%10.37%4.87%
11351Triona Lambert Sen Female 1:05:07.1+14:35.4+28.87%77.59%7.13%1.43%
12356Carrie LincolnRIOT Sen Female 1:05:36.5+15:04.8+29.84%77.02%6.43%0.69%
13439Rachel PriestRoyal Navy Athletics Club Sen Female 1:05:44.9+15:13.2+30.12%76.85%6.23%0.48%
14303Dayana Eastwood Sen Female 1:05:58.5+15:26.8+30.57%76.59%5.90%0.14%
15493Alexis WisemanGoodgym Race Team (Bristol) Sen Female 1:06:03.9+15:32.2+30.75%76.48%5.78%0.00%
16338Katie Hopgood Sen Female 1:06:47.3+16:15.6+32.18%75.65%4.74%-1.09%
17272Becci Baird Sen Female 1:07:47.2+17:15.5+34.16%74.54%3.32%-2.61%
18354Georgina Leach Sen Female 1:08:16.9+17:45.2+35.14%74.00%2.61%-3.36%
19365Laura Marsh Sen Female 1:09:44.3+19:12.6+38.02%72.45%0.54%-5.56%
20344Amelia Kethro Sen Female 1:10:50.5+20:18.8+40.20%71.33%-1.04%-7.23%
21392Charlotte NormanDefra AC Sen Female 1:17:05.6+26:33.9+52.57%65.54%-9.95%-16.69%
22352Katherine Lansdown Sen Female 1:17:12.0+26:40.3+52.79%65.45%-10.11%-16.85%
23453Emily Rowan- Maxwell Sen Female 1:18:22.1+27:50.4+55.10%64.48%-11.77%-18.62%
24336Georgine Hodsdon Sen Female 1:19:01.7+28:30.0+56.40%63.94%-12.71%-19.62%
25443Jo Quinn Sen Female 1:24:28.8+33:57.1+67.19%59.81%-20.49%-27.87%
26301Caroline DoidgeSole Sisters (North Bristol) Sen Female 1:27:43.9+37:12.2+73.63%57.59%-25.13%-32.80%
27308Alexandra EvansSole Sisters (North Bristol) Sen Female 1:32:57.3+42:25.6+83.97%54.36%-32.58%-40.70%
28486Jayne Ward Sen Female 1:40:35.6+50:03.9+99.08%50.23%-43.47%-52.26%
29438Olivia Popsor Sen Female 1:41:16.8+50:45.1+100.44%49.89%-44.45%-53.30%
-284Alison Carey Sen Female DNF-----
-442Susanne Quick Sen Female DNF-----
  • 10k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1292Daniel ColmanPembrokeshire Harriers AC Sen Male 42:08.7--100%28.91%28.47%
2245James DaviesMalvern Joggers Sen Male 44:48.5+2:39.8+6.32%94.06%24.42%23.95%
3500Connor Peters Sen Male 46:23.1+4:14.4+10.06%90.86%21.76%21.28%
4460Christopher Silvester Sen Male 47:39.4+5:30.7+13.08%88.43%19.61%19.12%
5283Jon Candy Sen Male 48:07.2+5:58.5+14.18%87.58%18.83%18.33%
6197Marcus Winter Sen Male 48:19.3+6:10.6+14.66%87.22%18.49%17.99%
7362Tim Lynch Sen Male 48:20.7+6:12.0+14.71%87.18%18.45%17.95%
8329Joseph Harper Sen Male 48:40.6+6:31.9+15.50%86.58%17.89%17.39%
9316Samuel FooteVegan Runners UK Sen Male 50:17.5+8:08.8+19.33%83.80%15.17%14.65%
10388Jonathan NevilleForest of Dean AC Sen Male 50:22.9+8:14.2+19.54%83.65%15.02%14.49%
11324Keith Grimshaw Sen Male 51:21.8+9:13.1+21.87%82.05%13.36%12.83%
12325Jim Hacker Sen Male 52:24.4+10:15.7+24.35%80.42%11.60%11.06%
13363Andrew MarchmentOCR Wrongens Sen Male 52:38.9+10:30.2+24.92%80.05%11.19%10.65%
14448Joel Roberts Sen Male 53:02.2+10:53.5+25.84%79.46%10.54%9.99%
15318Keith Gasson Sen Male 53:06.2+10:57.5+26.00%79.36%10.43%9.87%
16243Benjamin Shiles Sen Male 54:17.2+12:08.5+28.81%77.63%8.43%7.87%
17322Dan Gordon Sen Male 54:45.4+12:36.7+29.92%76.97%7.64%7.07%
18289Mike Clark Sen Male 54:47.8+12:39.1+30.02%76.91%7.57%7.00%
19473Chris Tagg Sen Male 56:02.7+13:54.0+32.98%75.20%5.46%4.88%
20456Neil Rudge Sen Male 56:06.5+13:57.8+33.13%75.11%5.36%4.77%
21317Justin Garrett Sen Male 56:50.9+14:42.2+34.89%74.14%4.11%3.52%
22386James Murdoch Sen Male 58:22.6+16:13.9+38.51%72.19%1.53%0.92%
23297Nicholas Burridge Sen Male 59:27.9+17:19.2+41.10%70.87%-0.30%-0.92%
24300Lee Dite Sen Male 1:00:02.8+17:54.1+42.48%70.19%-1.28%-1.91%
25387Calum MurdockNorth Bristol Running Group Sen Male 1:00:06.3+17:57.6+42.61%70.12%-1.38%-2.01%
26198Kyran Condon Sen Male 1:01:12.1+19:03.4+45.22%68.86%-3.23%-3.87%
27348Chuck Knight Sen Male 1:01:46.9+19:38.2+46.59%68.22%-4.21%-4.86%
28244Stewart Jeenes Sen Male 1:03:16.4+21:07.7+50.13%66.61%-6.73%-7.39%
29455Callum Quirke Sen Male 1:03:40.8+21:32.1+51.10%66.18%-7.41%-8.08%
30477Paul Treasure Sen Male 1:04:59.7+22:51.0+54.22%64.84%-9.63%-10.31%
31368Tom Maxwell Sen Male 1:06:36.1+24:27.4+58.03%63.28%-12.34%-13.04%
32487Tom Ward Sen Male 1:06:39.2+24:30.5+58.15%63.23%-12.43%-13.12%
33469Ryan Starr Sen Male 1:06:40.8+24:32.1+58.22%63.20%-12.47%-13.17%
34379Andrew McFadden Sen Male 1:07:54.0+25:45.3+61.11%62.07%-14.53%-15.24%
35472Murray Sykes Sen Male 1:07:55.7+25:47.0+61.18%62.04%-14.58%-15.29%
36461Lewis Simpson Sen Male 1:09:15.3+27:06.6+64.33%60.85%-16.82%-17.54%
37479James Tucker Sen Male 1:09:19.2+27:10.5+64.48%60.80%-16.93%-17.65%
38357Jake Loud Sen Male 1:09:50.3+27:41.6+65.71%60.35%-17.80%-18.53%
39314Scott Fitsall Sen Male 1:10:27.8+28:19.1+67.19%59.81%-18.86%-19.59%
40275Sean BeeksLonely Goat Running Club Sen Male 1:12:14.3+30:05.6+71.40%58.34%-21.85%-22.60%
41457Tim SamwaysLonely Goat Running Club Sen Male 1:12:17.7+30:09.0+71.54%58.30%-21.95%-22.70%
42310Harry Evans Sen Male 1:14:12.5+32:03.8+76.08%56.79%-25.17%-25.95%
43298Alan Daines Sen Male 1:14:19.0+32:10.3+76.34%56.71%-25.36%-26.13%
44437James Podluzny Sen Male 1:17:22.8+35:14.1+83.60%54.46%-30.52%-31.33%
-491Alex WilliamsReflex Racing Sen Male DNF-----
  • 10k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1369Caroline McAleeseVegan Runners UK VF40 47:34.8--100%32.31%33.07%
2395Tammy Nurse VF40 48:59.1+1:24.3+2.95%97.13%30.31%31.10%
3464Sarah SmithNorth Somerset AC VF40 51:17.9+3:43.1+7.81%92.75%27.02%27.84%
4449Jill RobinsonFitquest VF40 55:39.0+8:04.2+16.96%85.50%20.82%21.72%
5478Zoe Trinder-Widdess VF40 56:40.3+9:05.5+19.11%83.96%19.37%20.28%
6446Rachel ReedMalvern Joggers VF40 1:02:09.6+14:34.8+30.64%76.54%11.56%12.56%
7494Emma WrightBitton Road Runners VF40 1:05:11.2+17:36.4+37.00%72.99%7.26%8.31%
8370Francys McBeth VF40 1:05:30.0+17:55.2+37.66%72.64%6.81%7.87%
9296Stephanie Cox VF40 1:06:49.3+19:14.5+40.44%71.20%4.93%6.01%
10319Lindsey GereRIOT VF40 1:10:39.2+23:04.4+48.49%67.34%-0.52%0.62%
11282Sandra CadwalladerBitton Road Runners VF40 1:11:31.9+23:57.1+50.34%66.52%-1.77%-0.62%
12382Kim Mellor VF40 1:12:31.2+24:56.4+52.42%65.61%-3.18%-2.01%
13278Lesley Braine VF40 1:13:11.6+25:36.8+53.83%65.01%-4.13%-2.96%
14305Debbie Emery VF40 1:13:14.2+25:39.4+53.92%64.97%-4.20%-3.02%
15335Jessica Hodge VF40 1:16:10.6+28:35.8+60.10%62.46%-8.38%-7.15%
16277Nicky Bishop VF40 1:17:18.8+29:44.0+62.49%61.54%-10.00%-8.75%
17499Julie Taylor VF40 1:19:32.3+31:57.5+67.17%59.82%-13.16%-11.88%
18484Caroline Vowles VF40 1:33:55.8+46:21.0+97.41%50.65%-33.64%-32.12%
19380Alison McGrath VF40 1:37:03.2+49:28.4+103.98%49.02%-38.08%-36.52%
20346Louise Kirby VF40 1:40:44.4+53:09.6+111.73%47.23%-43.33%-41.70%
  • 10k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1330Jo HarrisBitton Road Runners VF50 53:07.6--100%28.86%27.95%
2465Vicki SmithSomer AC VF50 1:00:35.8+7:28.2+14.06%87.67%18.86%17.82%
3474Anna ThomasEmersons Green Running Club VF50 1:07:58.2+14:50.6+27.94%78.16%8.98%7.82%
4393Sheila Norman VF50 1:08:02.1+14:54.5+28.06%78.09%8.90%7.73%
5345Ruth Kethro VF50 1:10:50.5+17:42.9+33.34%74.99%5.14%3.92%
6326Miranda ArthurSouthville RC VF50 1:13:00.4+19:52.8+37.42%72.77%2.24%0.98%
7498Julia Zimmek VF50 1:13:28.7+20:21.1+38.31%72.30%1.61%0.34%
8288Liz ChildSole Sisters (North Bristol) VF50 1:13:59.2+20:51.6+39.26%71.81%0.93%-0.34%
9273Jan BartlettSwindon Shin Splints VF50 1:18:24.9+25:17.3+47.60%67.75%-5.00%-6.35%
10321Michelle Gilson VF50 1:21:01.0+27:53.4+52.50%65.57%-8.49%-9.88%
11364Sarah MarleyLangport Runners VF50 1:24:38.3+31:30.7+59.31%62.77%-13.34%-14.79%
12342Liz Jaffray VF50 1:24:53.0+31:45.4+59.78%62.59%-13.66%-15.12%
13331Tania Hart VF50 1:26:24.9+33:17.3+62.66%61.48%-15.71%-17.20%
14347Sandra KitteringhamSole Sisters (North Bristol) VF50 1:29:06.0+35:58.4+67.71%59.63%-19.31%-20.84%
  • 10k - VF60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1339Julia HoskinsSole Sisters (North Bristol) VF60 1:07:50.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1302Chris DonoghueArmy Athletics Association VM40 44:19.9--100%25.94%23.88%
2360Damian LuscombeVegan Runners UK VM40 46:05.0+1:45.1+3.95%96.20%23.01%20.88%
3334Felipe Herrera VM40 46:33.3+2:13.4+5.02%95.22%22.22%20.07%
4463Ben Smart VM40 48:23.8+4:03.9+9.17%91.60%19.15%16.90%
5350Simon Knight VM40 48:39.2+4:19.3+9.75%91.12%18.72%16.46%
6312Robin FearnKidderminster and Stourport AC VM40 51:06.7+6:46.8+15.29%86.73%14.61%12.24%
7490Dave Webb VM40 51:24.4+7:04.5+15.96%86.24%14.12%11.74%
8480Neil Tyson VM40 51:56.9+7:37.0+17.18%85.34%13.21%10.81%
9304Wayne EllisBitton Road Runners VM40 53:09.6+8:49.7+19.91%83.39%11.19%8.73%
10384Bodhi Morrison VM40 53:38.1+9:18.2+20.99%82.65%10.40%7.91%
11241Nick BrainBitton Road Runners VM40 53:43.9+9:24.0+21.20%82.51%10.23%7.74%
12445Chris ReedMalvern Joggers VM40 55:59.1+11:39.2+26.29%79.18%6.47%3.87%
13481Rob UmphrayBristol & West AC VM40 57:02.3+12:42.4+28.66%77.72%4.71%2.07%
14199Lee JonesLonely Goat RC VM40 57:17.7+12:57.8+29.24%77.37%4.28%1.63%
15281Steve Bysouth VM40 58:14.5+13:54.6+31.38%76.12%2.70%0.00%
16495Jonathan WrightBitton Road Runners VM40 58:20.4+14:00.5+31.60%75.99%2.54%-0.17%
17333Edgar Herrera VM40 1:00:12.7+15:52.8+35.82%73.63%-0.59%-3.38%
18299Bennett Dash-Brown VM40 1:00:14.4+15:54.5+35.88%73.59%-0.64%-3.43%
19353Neil Lawrence VM40 1:00:39.9+16:20.0+36.84%73.08%-1.35%-4.16%
20291Adam Clothier VM40 1:01:54.7+17:34.8+39.66%71.60%-3.43%-6.30%
21286Paul Cassidy VM40 1:02:41.5+18:21.6+41.42%70.71%-4.73%-7.64%
22471Andre SwanepoelLonely Goat Running Club VM40 1:03:36.2+19:16.3+43.47%69.70%-6.26%-9.21%
23290Rob Clark VM40 1:04:35.9+20:16.0+45.72%68.63%-7.92%-10.91%
24394Mark Norton VM40 1:05:39.5+21:19.6+48.11%67.52%-9.69%-12.73%
25323Mark Gregory VM40 1:09:22.3+25:02.4+56.48%63.90%-15.89%-19.11%
26306Mark Emery VM40 1:14:44.7+30:24.8+68.60%59.31%-24.87%-28.34%
27287Matthew Chaplin VM40 1:17:25.0+33:05.1+74.63%57.26%-29.33%-32.92%
28294Matthew CooperNorth Bristol Running Group VM40 1:17:31.5+33:11.6+74.87%57.18%-29.52%-33.11%
29271Clayton Ainger VM40 1:41:19.6+56:59.7+128.56%43.75%-69.28%-73.98%
-307Wayne EntwistleWeston AC VM40 DNF-----
  • 10k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1391Richard NobleWestbury Harriers VM50 44:04.7--100%28.46%27.46%
2327Ken HamWestbury Harriers VM50 49:15.7+5:11.0+11.76%89.48%20.05%18.92%
3361Robert Lynch VM50 56:46.3+12:41.6+28.80%77.64%7.86%6.56%
4467William SpracklenRIOT VM50 57:07.5+13:02.8+29.60%77.16%7.29%5.98%
5242Ian HenleyPortishead RC VM50 58:28.2+14:23.5+32.65%75.39%5.10%3.77%
6311Jason Evans VM50 1:00:16.8+16:12.1+36.76%73.12%2.17%0.79%
7396Geoff Owen VM50 1:00:45.6+16:40.9+37.85%72.54%1.39%0.00%
8332John HarveyNorth Bristol Tri Club VM50 1:03:56.8+19:52.1+45.08%68.93%-3.78%-5.24%
9475Kevin ThomasPort Talbot Harriers VM50 1:05:55.0+21:50.3+49.54%66.87%-6.98%-8.49%
10488Andrew Warr VM50 1:06:51.8+22:47.1+51.69%65.92%-8.52%-10.04%
11496Mark WyattBham Runners VM50 1:08:11.7+24:07.0+54.71%64.64%-10.68%-12.24%
12489John WattThornbury Running Club VM50 1:12:45.6+28:40.9+65.07%60.58%-18.09%-19.75%
13293Neil CookLonely Goat Running Club VM50 1:16:34.2+32:29.5+73.71%57.57%-24.27%-26.02%
  • 10k - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1485Mark WalkerMalvern Joggers VM60 55:47.4--100%14.55%13.77%
2328John HargreavesGreat Western Runners VM60 56:47.2+0:59.8+1.79%98.24%13.03%12.23%
3280Paul BurgessFrampton Cotterell Harriers VM60 1:12:36.4+16:49.0+30.14%76.84%-11.20%-12.23%
4295Phil CosseyStaple Hill Runners VM60 1:15:59.3+20:11.9+36.20%73.42%-16.38%-17.45%
  • 10k DFE - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1476Callum Townsend Sen Male 55:25.9--100%25.02%31.68%
2454Michael Rowan-Maxwell Sen Male 1:10:35.7+15:09.8+27.36%78.52%4.51%12.99%
3399Kelvin PeardLonely Goat Running Club VM50 1:21:08.3+25:42.4+46.38%68.32%-9.76%0.00%
4390Emily Ni Mhuilleoir Sen Female 1:21:09.0+25:43.1+46.40%68.31%-9.77%-0.01%
5468Marion Stanley VF40 1:21:19.1+25:53.2+46.70%68.17%-10.00%-0.22%
  • 10k DFE - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1390Emily Ni MhuilleoirSen Female 1:21:09.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k DFE - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1476Callum TownsendSen Male 55:25.9--100%12.03%12.03%
2454Michael Rowan-MaxwellSen Male 1:10:35.7+15:09.8+27.36%78.52%-12.03%-12.03%
  • 10k DFE - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1468Marion StanleyVF40 1:21:19.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k DFE - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1399Kelvin PeardLonely Goat Running Club VM50 1:21:08.3--100%0.00%0.00%