2020’01’09 Summer Series, Week 13

Thursday, January 9, 2020 17:30 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 41
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, January 9, 2020 21:41 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Shane HeffernanRunnerM 21:30.5--100%30.88%33.84%4:18.1
2-Erin ClarkeRunnerF 24:13.0+2:42.5+12.59%88.82%22.18%25.51%4:50.6
3-Portia FoleyRunnerF 28:23.5+6:53.0+32.00%75.76%8.76%12.66%5:40.7
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Erin ClarkeRunnerF 24:13.0--100%23.64%25.51%4:50.6
2-Portia FoleyRunnerF 28:23.5+4:10.5+17.24%85.29%10.48%12.66%5:40.7
3-Ruth HannonRunnerF 28:52.2+4:39.2+19.22%83.88%8.97%11.19%5:46.4
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Erin ClarkeRunnerF 24:13.0--100%23.64%25.51%4:50.6
2-Portia FoleyRunnerF 28:23.5+4:10.5+17.24%85.29%10.48%12.66%5:40.7
3-Ruth HannonRunnerF 28:52.2+4:39.2+19.22%83.88%8.97%11.19%5:46.4
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Shane HeffernanRunnerM 21:30.5--100%28.12%32.01%4:18.1
2-Michael JamesRunnerM 30:10.0+8:39.5+40.26%71.30%-0.81%4.64%6:02.0
3-Kenny AbrahamRunnerM 33:06.0+11:35.5+53.89%64.98%-10.61%-4.64%6:37.2
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Shane HeffernanRunnerM 21:30.5--100%28.12%32.01%4:18.1
2-Michael JamesRunnerM 30:10.0+8:39.5+40.26%71.30%-0.81%4.64%6:02.0
3-Kenny AbrahamRunnerM 33:06.0+11:35.5+53.89%64.98%-10.61%-4.64%6:37.2
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ben HudsonRunnerM 40:42.1--100%29.04%21.40%4:04.2
2-Michael TuckerRunnerM 41:36.8+0:54.7+2.24%97.81%27.45%19.64%4:09.7
3-Richard ConynghamRunnerM 43:38.2+2:56.1+7.21%93.27%23.92%15.73%4:21.8
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Charlie FittonRunnerF 56:42.3--100%16.32%16.20%5:40.2
2-Clodagh FitzpatrickRunnerF 58:20.3+1:38.0+2.88%97.20%13.91%13.79%5:50.0
3-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:51.8+8:09.5+14.39%87.42%4.28%4.15%6:29.2
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Charlie FittonRunnerF 56:42.3--100%12.12%12.58%5:40.2
2-Clodagh FitzpatrickRunnerF 58:20.3+1:38.0+2.88%97.20%9.59%10.06%5:50.0
3-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:51.8+8:09.5+14.39%87.42%-0.52%0.00%6:29.2
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:23:56.7--100%0.00%0.00%8:23.7
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ben HudsonRunnerM 40:42.1--100%25.51%19.38%4:04.2
2-Michael TuckerRunnerM 41:36.8+0:54.7+2.24%97.81%23.84%17.58%4:09.7
3-Richard ConynghamRunnerM 43:38.2+2:56.1+7.21%93.27%20.14%13.57%4:21.8
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ben HudsonRunnerM 40:42.1--100%21.49%19.29%4:04.2
2-Michael TuckerRunnerM 41:36.8+0:54.7+2.24%97.81%19.73%17.48%4:09.7
3-Richard ConynghamRunnerM 43:38.2+2:56.1+7.21%93.27%15.83%13.47%4:21.8
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Reg ScarfeWalkerM 1:23:58.0--100%0.11%0.11%8:23.8
2-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:24:09.1+0:11.1+0.22%99.78%-0.11%-0.11%8:24.9