2020’01’09 Summer Series, Week 13

Thursday, January 9, 2020 17:30 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 41
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, January 9, 2020 21:41 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Shane HeffernanRunnerM 21:30.5--100%30.88%33.84%4:18.1
2-Erin ClarkeRunnerF 24:13.0+2:42.5+12.59%88.82%22.18%25.51%4:50.6
3-Portia FoleyRunnerF 28:23.5+6:53.0+32.00%75.76%8.76%12.66%5:40.7
4-Ruth HannonRunnerF 28:52.2+7:21.7+34.23%74.50%7.22%11.19%5:46.4
5-Michael JamesRunnerM 30:10.0+8:39.5+40.26%71.30%3.06%7.20%6:02.0
6-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 31:55.9+10:25.4+48.46%67.36%-2.62%1.77%6:23.2
7-Olivia LabattagliaRunnerF 33:05.1+11:34.6+53.82%65.01%-6.32%-1.77%6:37.0
8-Kenny AbrahamRunnerM 33:06.0+11:35.5+53.89%64.98%-6.37%-1.82%6:37.2
9-Isla NixonRunnerF 33:18.6+11:48.1+54.87%64.57%-7.05%-2.47%6:39.7
10-Laura Van BanningRunnerF 33:41.5+12:11.0+56.64%63.84%-8.27%-3.64%6:44.3
11-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 34:55.4+13:24.9+62.37%61.59%-12.23%-7.43%6:59.1
12-Pauline FitzsimmonsRunnerF 40:12.8+18:42.3+86.97%53.49%-29.23%-23.70%8:02.6
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Erin ClarkeRunnerF 24:13.0--100%23.64%25.51%4:50.6
2-Portia FoleyRunnerF 28:23.5+4:10.5+17.24%85.29%10.48%12.66%5:40.7
3-Ruth HannonRunnerF 28:52.2+4:39.2+19.22%83.88%8.97%11.19%5:46.4
4-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 31:55.9+7:42.9+31.86%75.84%-0.69%1.77%6:23.2
5-Olivia LabattagliaRunnerF 33:05.1+8:52.1+36.62%73.20%-4.32%-1.77%6:37.0
6-Isla NixonRunnerF 33:18.6+9:05.6+37.55%72.70%-5.03%-2.47%6:39.7
7-Laura Van BanningRunnerF 33:41.5+9:28.5+39.13%71.88%-6.24%-3.64%6:44.3
8-Pauline FitzsimmonsRunnerF 40:12.8+15:59.8+66.06%60.22%-26.80%-23.70%8:02.6
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Erin ClarkeRunnerF 24:13.0--100%23.64%25.51%4:50.6
2-Portia FoleyRunnerF 28:23.5+4:10.5+17.24%85.29%10.48%12.66%5:40.7
3-Ruth HannonRunnerF 28:52.2+4:39.2+19.22%83.88%8.97%11.19%5:46.4
4-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 31:55.9+7:42.9+31.86%75.84%-0.69%1.77%6:23.2
5-Olivia LabattagliaRunnerF 33:05.1+8:52.1+36.62%73.20%-4.32%-1.77%6:37.0
6-Isla NixonRunnerF 33:18.6+9:05.6+37.55%72.70%-5.03%-2.47%6:39.7
7-Laura Van BanningRunnerF 33:41.5+9:28.5+39.13%71.88%-6.24%-3.64%6:44.3
8-Pauline FitzsimmonsRunnerF 40:12.8+15:59.8+66.06%60.22%-26.80%-23.70%8:02.6
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Shane HeffernanRunnerM 21:30.5--100%28.12%32.01%4:18.1
2-Michael JamesRunnerM 30:10.0+8:39.5+40.26%71.30%-0.81%4.64%6:02.0
3-Kenny AbrahamRunnerM 33:06.0+11:35.5+53.89%64.98%-10.61%-4.64%6:37.2
4-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 34:55.4+13:24.9+62.37%61.59%-16.70%-10.40%6:59.1
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Shane HeffernanRunnerM 21:30.5--100%28.12%32.01%4:18.1
2-Michael JamesRunnerM 30:10.0+8:39.5+40.26%71.30%-0.81%4.64%6:02.0
3-Kenny AbrahamRunnerM 33:06.0+11:35.5+53.89%64.98%-10.61%-4.64%6:37.2
4-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 34:55.4+13:24.9+62.37%61.59%-16.70%-10.40%6:59.1
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ben HudsonRunnerM 40:42.1--100%29.04%21.40%4:04.2
2-Michael TuckerRunnerM 41:36.8+0:54.7+2.24%97.81%27.45%19.64%4:09.7
3-Richard ConynghamRunnerM 43:38.2+2:56.1+7.21%93.27%23.92%15.73%4:21.8
4-Mark EdwardsRunnerM 43:40.9+2:58.8+7.32%93.18%23.84%15.64%4:22.1
5-Daniel YepRunnerM 44:24.0+3:41.9+9.09%91.67%22.59%14.26%4:26.4
6-David FoleyRunnerM 45:38.7+4:56.6+12.15%89.17%20.42%11.85%4:33.9
7-Angus EdwardsRunnerM 46:50.5+6:08.4+15.09%86.89%18.33%9.54%4:41.0
8-Dion PetersRunnerM 47:34.1+6:52.0+16.87%85.56%17.07%8.14%4:45.4
9-Allen WangRunnerM 49:43.0+9:00.9+22.15%81.87%13.32%3.99%4:58.3
10-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 50:22.5+9:40.4+23.77%80.80%12.17%2.72%5:02.2
11-Nic MeadRunnerM 50:25.7+9:43.6+23.90%80.71%12.08%2.61%5:02.6
12-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 50:29.2+9:47.1+24.04%80.62%11.98%2.50%5:02.9
13-Justin GunterRunnerM 50:59.5+10:17.4+25.28%79.82%11.10%1.53%5:06.0
14-Luc WatsonRunnerM 51:21.7+10:39.6+26.19%79.25%10.45%0.81%5:08.2
15-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:46.9+11:04.8+27.22%78.60%9.72%0.00%5:10.7
16-Charlie FittonRunnerF 56:42.3+16:00.2+39.32%71.78%1.14%-9.51%5:40.2
17-Robert GunterRunnerM 57:06.0+16:23.9+40.29%71.28%0.45%-10.27%5:42.6
18-Clodagh FitzpatrickRunnerF 58:20.3+17:38.2+43.33%69.77%-1.71%-12.66%5:50.0
19-Phil JohnsonRunnerM 58:22.8+17:40.7+43.43%69.72%-1.78%-12.74%5:50.3
20-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:01:34.9+20:52.8+51.30%66.09%-7.36%-18.93%6:09.5
21-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:51.8+24:09.7+59.36%62.75%-13.09%-25.26%6:29.2
22-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:05:21.9+24:39.8+60.60%62.27%-13.96%-26.23%6:32.2
23-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:06:40.9+25:58.8+63.83%61.04%-16.26%-28.77%6:40.1
24-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:19.3+29:37.2+72.77%57.88%-22.60%-35.80%7:01.9
25-Maria WiffenRunnerF 1:10:28.7+29:46.6+73.16%57.75%-22.88%-36.11%7:02.9
26-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:15.6+31:33.5+77.54%56.33%-25.98%-39.55%7:13.6
27-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:23:56.7+43:14.6+106.24%48.49%-46.35%-62.11%8:23.7
28-Reg ScarfeWalkerM 1:23:58.0+43:15.9+106.30%48.47%-46.39%-62.16%8:23.8
29-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:24:09.1+43:27.0+106.75%48.37%-46.71%-62.51%8:24.9
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Charlie FittonRunnerF 56:42.3--100%16.32%16.20%5:40.2
2-Clodagh FitzpatrickRunnerF 58:20.3+1:38.0+2.88%97.20%13.91%13.79%5:50.0
3-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:51.8+8:09.5+14.39%87.42%4.28%4.15%6:29.2
4-Maria WiffenRunnerF 1:10:28.7+13:46.4+24.29%80.46%-4.00%-4.15%7:02.9
5-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:15.6+15:33.3+27.43%78.47%-6.63%-6.78%7:13.6
6-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:23:56.7+27:14.4+48.04%67.55%-23.88%-24.05%8:23.7
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Charlie FittonRunnerF 56:42.3--100%12.12%12.58%5:40.2
2-Clodagh FitzpatrickRunnerF 58:20.3+1:38.0+2.88%97.20%9.59%10.06%5:50.0
3-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:51.8+8:09.5+14.39%87.42%-0.52%0.00%6:29.2
4-Maria WiffenRunnerF 1:10:28.7+13:46.4+24.29%80.46%-9.22%-8.66%7:02.9
5-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:15.6+15:33.3+27.43%78.47%-11.98%-11.40%7:13.6
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:23:56.7--100%0.00%0.00%8:23.7
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ben HudsonRunnerM 40:42.1--100%25.51%19.38%4:04.2
2-Michael TuckerRunnerM 41:36.8+0:54.7+2.24%97.81%23.84%17.58%4:09.7
3-Richard ConynghamRunnerM 43:38.2+2:56.1+7.21%93.27%20.14%13.57%4:21.8
4-Mark EdwardsRunnerM 43:40.9+2:58.8+7.32%93.18%20.06%13.48%4:22.1
5-Daniel YepRunnerM 44:24.0+3:41.9+9.09%91.67%18.74%12.06%4:26.4
6-David FoleyRunnerM 45:38.7+4:56.6+12.15%89.17%16.47%9.59%4:33.9
7-Angus EdwardsRunnerM 46:50.5+6:08.4+15.09%86.89%14.28%7.22%4:41.0
8-Dion PetersRunnerM 47:34.1+6:52.0+16.87%85.56%12.95%5.78%4:45.4
9-Allen WangRunnerM 49:43.0+9:00.9+22.15%81.87%9.01%1.53%4:58.3
10-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 50:22.5+9:40.4+23.77%80.80%7.81%0.22%5:02.2
11-Nic MeadRunnerM 50:25.7+9:43.6+23.90%80.71%7.71%0.12%5:02.6
12-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 50:29.2+9:47.1+24.04%80.62%7.61%0.00%5:02.9
13-Justin GunterRunnerM 50:59.5+10:17.4+25.28%79.82%6.68%-1.00%5:06.0
14-Luc WatsonRunnerM 51:21.7+10:39.6+26.19%79.25%6.00%-1.73%5:08.2
15-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:46.9+11:04.8+27.22%78.60%5.24%-2.57%5:10.7
16-Robert GunterRunnerM 57:06.0+16:23.9+40.29%71.28%-4.50%-13.10%5:42.6
17-Phil JohnsonRunnerM 58:22.8+17:40.7+43.43%69.72%-6.84%-15.63%5:50.3
18-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:01:34.9+20:52.8+51.30%66.09%-12.70%-21.98%6:09.5
19-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:05:21.9+24:39.8+60.60%62.27%-19.62%-29.47%6:32.2
20-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:06:40.9+25:58.8+63.83%61.04%-22.03%-32.08%6:40.1
21-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:19.3+29:37.2+72.77%57.88%-28.69%-39.29%7:01.9
22-Reg ScarfeWalkerM 1:23:58.0+43:15.9+106.30%48.47%-53.67%-66.31%8:23.8
23-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:24:09.1+43:27.0+106.75%48.37%-54.00%-66.68%8:24.9
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ben HudsonRunnerM 40:42.1--100%21.49%19.29%4:04.2
2-Michael TuckerRunnerM 41:36.8+0:54.7+2.24%97.81%19.73%17.48%4:09.7
3-Richard ConynghamRunnerM 43:38.2+2:56.1+7.21%93.27%15.83%13.47%4:21.8
4-Mark EdwardsRunnerM 43:40.9+2:58.8+7.32%93.18%15.74%13.38%4:22.1
5-Daniel YepRunnerM 44:24.0+3:41.9+9.09%91.67%14.35%11.95%4:26.4
6-David FoleyRunnerM 45:38.7+4:56.6+12.15%89.17%11.95%9.49%4:33.9
7-Angus EdwardsRunnerM 46:50.5+6:08.4+15.09%86.89%9.64%7.11%4:41.0
8-Dion PetersRunnerM 47:34.1+6:52.0+16.87%85.56%8.24%5.67%4:45.4
9-Allen WangRunnerM 49:43.0+9:00.9+22.15%81.87%4.10%1.41%4:58.3
10-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 50:22.5+9:40.4+23.77%80.80%2.83%0.11%5:02.2
11-Nic MeadRunnerM 50:25.7+9:43.6+23.90%80.71%2.72%0.00%5:02.6
12-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 50:29.2+9:47.1+24.04%80.62%2.61%-0.12%5:02.9
13-Justin GunterRunnerM 50:59.5+10:17.4+25.28%79.82%1.64%-1.12%5:06.0
14-Luc WatsonRunnerM 51:21.7+10:39.6+26.19%79.25%0.92%-1.85%5:08.2
15-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:46.9+11:04.8+27.22%78.60%0.11%-2.68%5:10.7
16-Robert GunterRunnerM 57:06.0+16:23.9+40.29%71.28%-10.14%-13.23%5:42.6
17-Phil JohnsonRunnerM 58:22.8+17:40.7+43.43%69.72%-12.61%-15.77%5:50.3
18-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:01:34.9+20:52.8+51.30%66.09%-18.79%-22.12%6:09.5
19-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:05:21.9+24:39.8+60.60%62.27%-26.09%-29.62%6:32.2
20-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:06:40.9+25:58.8+63.83%61.04%-28.63%-32.23%6:40.1
21-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:19.3+29:37.2+72.77%57.88%-35.65%-39.45%7:01.9
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Reg ScarfeWalkerM 1:23:58.0--100%0.11%0.11%8:23.8
2-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:24:09.1+0:11.1+0.22%99.78%-0.11%-0.11%8:24.9