2019'12'19 Summer Series, Week 12

Thursday, December 19, 2019 17:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 40
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, January 16, 2020 22:36 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael TuckerRunnerM 19:57.2--100%32.04%28.74%3:59.4
2-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 23:17.1+3:19.9+16.70%85.69%20.69%16.84%4:39.4
3-Deen Abu BakarRunnerM 23:30.5+3:33.3+17.82%84.88%19.93%16.04%4:42.1
4-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 23:36.7+3:39.5+18.33%84.51%19.58%15.67%4:43.3
5-Jason MacdonaldRunnerM 23:38.1+3:40.9+18.45%84.42%19.50%15.59%4:43.6
6-Madeleine WorrallRunnerF 25:56.4+5:59.2+30.00%76.92%11.65%7.36%5:11.3
7-Chris VernonRunnerM 26:43.5+6:46.3+33.94%74.66%8.98%4.55%5:20.7
8-Michael JamesRunnerM 28:00.0+8:02.8+40.33%71.26%4.64%0.00%5:36.0
9-Ruth HannonRunnerF 28:18.6+8:21.4+41.88%70.48%3.58%-1.11%5:39.7
10-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 31:27.7+11:30.5+57.68%63.42%-7.15%-12.36%6:17.5
11-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 36:03.8+16:06.6+80.74%55.33%-22.83%-28.80%7:12.8
12-Isaac JohnsonRunnerM 36:35.5+16:38.3+83.39%54.53%-24.63%-30.68%7:19.1
13-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 36:36.4+16:39.2+83.46%54.51%-24.68%-30.74%7:19.3
14-Phil JohnsonRunnerM 36:37.0+16:39.8+83.51%54.49%-24.71%-30.77%7:19.4
15-Pauline FitzsimmonsRunnerF 40:06.5+20:09.3+101.01%49.75%-36.60%-43.24%8:01.3
--Isla NixonRunnerF DNF------
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 23:36.7--100%23.85%20.99%4:43.3
2-Madeleine WorrallRunnerF 25:56.4+2:19.7+9.86%91.02%16.34%13.20%5:11.3
3-Ruth HannonRunnerF 28:18.6+4:41.9+19.90%83.40%8.70%5.27%5:39.7
4-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 31:27.7+7:51.0+33.25%75.05%-1.47%-5.27%6:17.5
5-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 36:36.4+12:59.7+55.04%64.50%-18.06%-22.49%7:19.3
6-Pauline FitzsimmonsRunnerF 40:06.5+16:29.8+69.87%58.87%-29.36%-34.21%8:01.3
--Isla NixonRunnerF DNF------
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 23:36.7--100%23.85%20.99%4:43.3
2-Madeleine WorrallRunnerF 25:56.4+2:19.7+9.86%91.02%16.34%13.20%5:11.3
3-Ruth HannonRunnerF 28:18.6+4:41.9+19.90%83.40%8.70%5.27%5:39.7
4-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 31:27.7+7:51.0+33.25%75.05%-1.47%-5.27%6:17.5
5-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 36:36.4+12:59.7+55.04%64.50%-18.06%-22.49%7:19.3
6-Pauline FitzsimmonsRunnerF 40:06.5+16:29.8+69.87%58.87%-29.36%-34.21%8:01.3
--Isla NixonRunnerF DNF------
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael TuckerRunnerM 19:57.2--100%29.40%25.34%3:59.4
2-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 23:17.1+3:19.9+16.70%85.69%17.62%12.87%4:39.4
3-Deen Abu BakarRunnerM 23:30.5+3:33.3+17.82%84.88%16.83%12.04%4:42.1
4-Jason MacdonaldRunnerM 23:38.1+3:40.9+18.45%84.42%16.38%11.56%4:43.6
5-Chris VernonRunnerM 26:43.5+6:46.3+33.94%74.66%5.45%0.00%5:20.7
6-Michael JamesRunnerM 28:00.0+8:02.8+40.33%71.26%0.93%-4.77%5:36.0
7-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 36:03.8+16:06.6+80.74%55.33%-27.59%-34.94%7:12.8
8-Isaac JohnsonRunnerM 36:35.5+16:38.3+83.39%54.53%-29.46%-36.92%7:19.1
9-Phil JohnsonRunnerM 36:37.0+16:39.8+83.51%54.49%-29.55%-37.01%7:19.4
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael TuckerRunnerM 19:57.2--100%29.40%25.34%3:59.4
2-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 23:17.1+3:19.9+16.70%85.69%17.62%12.87%4:39.4
3-Deen Abu BakarRunnerM 23:30.5+3:33.3+17.82%84.88%16.83%12.04%4:42.1
4-Jason MacdonaldRunnerM 23:38.1+3:40.9+18.45%84.42%16.38%11.56%4:43.6
5-Chris VernonRunnerM 26:43.5+6:46.3+33.94%74.66%5.45%0.00%5:20.7
6-Michael JamesRunnerM 28:00.0+8:02.8+40.33%71.26%0.93%-4.77%5:36.0
7-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 36:03.8+16:06.6+80.74%55.33%-27.59%-34.94%7:12.8
8-Isaac JohnsonRunnerM 36:35.5+16:38.3+83.39%54.53%-29.46%-36.92%7:19.1
9-Phil JohnsonRunnerM 36:37.0+16:39.8+83.51%54.49%-29.55%-37.01%7:19.4
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christopher RobbRunnerM 41:06.4--100%29.68%27.97%4:06.6
2-Jesper LovetofteRunnerM 41:26.3+0:19.9+0.81%99.20%29.12%27.38%4:08.6
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:32.4+2:26.0+5.92%94.41%25.52%23.70%4:21.2
4-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 46:44.7+5:38.3+13.72%87.94%20.04%18.08%4:40.5
5-Mike DuckettRunnerM 46:56.2+5:49.8+14.18%87.58%19.71%17.75%4:41.6
6-Ben WorrallRunnerM 48:45.9+7:39.5+18.63%84.30%16.58%14.54%4:52.6
7-Nikki DinesRunnerF 48:47.5+7:41.1+18.70%84.25%16.54%14.50%4:52.8
8-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:23.1+10:16.7+25.00%80.00%12.10%9.95%5:08.3
9-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 51:37.5+10:31.1+25.59%79.63%11.69%9.53%5:09.8
10-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 52:07.0+11:00.6+26.78%78.87%10.85%8.67%5:12.7
11-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 53:20.2+12:13.8+29.75%77.07%8.76%6.53%5:20.0
12-John BennieRunnerM 55:44.8+14:38.4+35.61%73.74%4.64%2.31%5:34.5
13-Robert GunterRunnerM 58:23.0+17:16.6+42.03%70.41%0.13%-2.31%5:50.3
14-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:01:05.1+19:58.7+48.60%67.29%-4.49%-7.04%6:06.5
15-Portia FoleyRunnerF 1:01:26.7+20:20.3+49.48%66.90%-5.11%-7.68%6:08.7
16-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:02:07.4+21:01.0+51.13%66.17%-6.27%-8.86%6:12.7
17-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:05:09.7+24:03.3+58.52%63.08%-11.46%-14.19%6:31.0
18-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:11.5+29:05.1+70.75%58.56%-20.07%-23.00%7:01.2
19-Lauren GlassRunnerF 1:12:28.6+31:22.2+76.31%56.72%-23.98%-27.01%7:14.9
20-Rebecca CharterisRunnerF 1:12:29.2+31:22.8+76.34%56.71%-23.99%-27.02%7:14.9
21-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:12:34.6+31:28.2+76.56%56.64%-24.15%-27.18%7:15.5
22-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:12:35.1+31:28.7+76.58%56.63%-24.16%-27.20%7:15.5
23-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:58.3+31:51.9+77.52%56.33%-24.82%-27.87%7:17.8
24-Chris ArcherRunnerF 1:20:01.6+38:55.2+94.68%51.37%-36.89%-40.24%8:00.2
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Nikki DinesRunnerF 48:47.5--100%27.62%32.69%4:52.8
2-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 53:20.2+4:32.7+9.32%91.48%20.88%26.42%5:20.0
3-Portia FoleyRunnerF 1:01:26.7+12:39.2+25.93%79.41%8.85%15.23%6:08.7
4-Lauren GlassRunnerF 1:12:28.6+23:41.1+48.54%67.32%-7.52%0.01%7:14.9
5-Rebecca CharterisRunnerF 1:12:29.2+23:41.7+48.56%67.31%-7.53%0.00%7:14.9
6-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:12:34.6+23:47.1+48.75%67.23%-7.66%-0.12%7:15.5
7-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:12:35.1+23:47.6+48.77%67.22%-7.68%-0.14%7:15.5
8-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:58.3+24:10.8+49.56%66.86%-8.25%-0.67%7:17.8
9-Chris ArcherRunnerF 1:20:01.6+31:14.1+64.02%60.97%-18.72%-10.40%8:00.2
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Nikki DinesRunnerF 48:47.5--100%27.62%32.69%4:52.8
2-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 53:20.2+4:32.7+9.32%91.48%20.88%26.42%5:20.0
3-Portia FoleyRunnerF 1:01:26.7+12:39.2+25.93%79.41%8.85%15.23%6:08.7
4-Lauren GlassRunnerF 1:12:28.6+23:41.1+48.54%67.32%-7.52%0.01%7:14.9
5-Rebecca CharterisRunnerF 1:12:29.2+23:41.7+48.56%67.31%-7.53%0.00%7:14.9
6-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 1:12:34.6+23:47.1+48.75%67.23%-7.66%-0.12%7:15.5
7-Robin ClarkeRunnerF 1:12:35.1+23:47.6+48.77%67.22%-7.68%-0.14%7:15.5
8-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:58.3+24:10.8+49.56%66.86%-8.25%-0.67%7:17.8
9-Chris ArcherRunnerF 1:20:01.6+31:14.1+64.02%60.97%-18.72%-10.40%8:00.2
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christopher RobbRunnerM 41:06.4--100%22.57%20.37%4:06.6
2-Jesper LovetofteRunnerM 41:26.3+0:19.9+0.81%99.20%21.95%19.73%4:08.6
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:32.4+2:26.0+5.92%94.41%17.99%15.66%4:21.2
4-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 46:44.7+5:38.3+13.72%87.94%11.95%9.45%4:40.5
5-Mike DuckettRunnerM 46:56.2+5:49.8+14.18%87.58%11.59%9.08%4:41.6
6-Ben WorrallRunnerM 48:45.9+7:39.5+18.63%84.30%8.15%5.54%4:52.6
7-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:23.1+10:16.7+25.00%80.00%3.21%0.46%5:08.3
8-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 51:37.5+10:31.1+25.59%79.63%2.76%0.00%5:09.8
9-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 52:07.0+11:00.6+26.78%78.87%1.83%-0.95%5:12.7
10-John BennieRunnerM 55:44.8+14:38.4+35.61%73.74%-5.00%-7.98%5:34.5
11-Robert GunterRunnerM 58:23.0+17:16.6+42.03%70.41%-9.97%-13.09%5:50.3
12-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:01:05.1+19:58.7+48.60%67.29%-15.06%-18.32%6:06.5
13-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:02:07.4+21:01.0+51.13%66.17%-17.02%-20.34%6:12.7
14-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:05:09.7+24:03.3+58.52%63.08%-22.74%-26.22%6:31.0
15-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:11.5+29:05.1+70.75%58.56%-32.21%-35.96%7:01.2
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christopher RobbRunnerM 41:06.4--100%22.57%20.37%4:06.6
2-Jesper LovetofteRunnerM 41:26.3+0:19.9+0.81%99.20%21.95%19.73%4:08.6
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:32.4+2:26.0+5.92%94.41%17.99%15.66%4:21.2
4-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 46:44.7+5:38.3+13.72%87.94%11.95%9.45%4:40.5
5-Mike DuckettRunnerM 46:56.2+5:49.8+14.18%87.58%11.59%9.08%4:41.6
6-Ben WorrallRunnerM 48:45.9+7:39.5+18.63%84.30%8.15%5.54%4:52.6
7-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:23.1+10:16.7+25.00%80.00%3.21%0.46%5:08.3
8-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 51:37.5+10:31.1+25.59%79.63%2.76%0.00%5:09.8
9-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 52:07.0+11:00.6+26.78%78.87%1.83%-0.95%5:12.7
10-John BennieRunnerM 55:44.8+14:38.4+35.61%73.74%-5.00%-7.98%5:34.5
11-Robert GunterRunnerM 58:23.0+17:16.6+42.03%70.41%-9.97%-13.09%5:50.3
12-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:01:05.1+19:58.7+48.60%67.29%-15.06%-18.32%6:06.5
13-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:02:07.4+21:01.0+51.13%66.17%-17.02%-20.34%6:12.7
14-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:05:09.7+24:03.3+58.52%63.08%-22.74%-26.22%6:31.0
15-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:11.5+29:05.1+70.75%58.56%-32.21%-35.96%7:01.2